Annaharvey (1) Annaharvey Farm, Tullamore, Offaly 18/06/2017


By Kind Permission of The Deverell Family

To Enter an Event, click the 'Enter >' button next to the event class below.
You must be logged in to enter an event online. Login or Create EI Account.

Class Dressage Test Entry Fee
Connollys Red Mills SuperLeague O/CNC2* O/CNC2* FEI CI 2*(B) 2015 € 100.00 Login Required
Tottenham Timber CNC2* CNC2* Intermediate Dressage Test BE117 (2009) € 100.00 Login Required
O/CNC1* Novice Dressage Test BE112 (2010) € 90.00 Login Required
Arion Event Management CNC1* CNC1* Novice Dressage Test BE112 (2010) € 90.00 Login Required
ISH Studbook Young Horse CNC1* 6YO Class CNC1* 6YO Class Novice Dressage Test BE112 (2010) € 90.00 Login Required
CNCJ1* Novice Dressage Test BE112 (2010) € 90.00 Login Required
CNCP2* Novice Dressage Test BE112 (2010) € 90.00 Login Required
TopSpec CNC1* Amateur CNC1* Amateur Novice Dressage Test BE112 (2010) € 90.00 Login Required
ISH Studbook Young Horse EI100 5YO EI100 5YO EI100 Dressage Test BE102 (2010) € 75.00 Login Required
TopSpec EI100 Amateur EI100 Amateur EI100 Dressage Test BE102 (2010) € 75.00 Login Required
EI100P EI100 Dressage Test BE102 (2010) € 75.00 Login Required
EI100J EI100 Dressage Test BE102 (2010) € 75.00 Login Required
Annaharvey Equestrian Holidays EI100 EI100 EI100 Dressage Test BE102 (2010) € 75.00 Login Required
TopSpec EI90 Amateur EI90 Amateur EI90 Dressage Test BE96 (2016) € 65.00 Login Required
Annaharvey Guesthouse EI90 EI90 EI90 Dressage Test BE96 (2016) € 65.00 Login Required
EI90P EI90 Dressage Test BE96 (2016) € 65.00 Login Required
Combined Training 2* FEI CI 2*(B) 2015 € 35.00 Login Required
Combined Training 1* FEI CI 1*(B) 2015 € 35.00 Login Required

Refunds: Full refund will be given if entry withdrawn by noon 13/06/2017 Refunds do not apply after this time.

Online Closing Date: Noon 13/06/2017

Closing Date for Postal Entries: Noon 09/06/2017

Late entries/Substitutions may be accepted at the discretion of the local organiser and a levy of 10% per transfer will apply. Telephone the Entries Secretary to apply

Cancellations: If an event is cancelled before 0930 hours on Thursday for a Saturday event and by 0930 hours on Friday for a Sunday or Monday event the following refund will apply: Full refund of entry fee less any card charges. If cancellation occurs within two days of the event (i.e. after the above listed times) the following will apply: Refund of entry fees, less €15/£10 Administration Charge.

CROSS COUNTRY STARTS AT 11.30am

START FEE IS € 5.00

Dressage Times: Times will be available on the Eventing Ireland website or phone 045 854545 between 9.30am and 4.00pm on Friday before event.

Description of Course: This is a balanced course that will give a horse a good education to move to the next level. There are a good variety of obstacles and run over mainly grassland. It is up to standard on fairly flat grassland with eskers. Suitable for all grades with excellent dressage and show jumping facilities. New course layout for 2016

Role Name Email Phone Address
Entries Secretary Pat O'Connor headoffice@eventingireland.com 045 854545 Head Office, Eventing IrelandMillennium Park, Kildare
Event Organiser Sam Deverell sam@annaharveyfarm.ie 05793 43544 Annaharvey Farm,Tullamore,Offaly
Cross Country Designer Mr Sam Deverell
Society Steward Donal McKenna
Assistant Steward Jerome Kennedy
Scorer Laura Crehan


Directions: Located on R420 3 miles east of Tullamore Town on the Portalington Road. Exit N52 at Cloncollig roundabout (at Tescos) and head towards Portalington Lat: 53.252433 Long: -7.398082
Click here to view a printer friendly version of this page.

Connollys Red Mills SuperLeague O/CNC2*

(Dressage Test: FEI CI 2*(B) 2015) -
No Horse Rider DR Time
2 Woodcourt Garrison Sarah Ennis 08:37:00
5 Fortmoy Cushla Nicola Ennis 08:58:00
6 Glenkeeran River Clare Abbott 09:05:00
7 Killossery Jupiter Rising Ciaran Glynn 09:12:00
8 Mon Ami Alme Ben Rowlatt-McCormick 10:25:00
9 Centre Stage Jonathan Steele 09:26:00
10 BGS Juicyfruit Maria Byrne 09:43:00
11 Ace Bank Raider Aisling Carter 09:50:00
12 Timpany Night Clare Abbott 09:57:00
13 Amy B Emma Jackson 10:04:00
14 BGS Star Attraction Patrick Byrne 10:11:00

Tottenham Timber CNC2*

(Dressage Test: Intermediate Dressage Test BE117 (2009)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time
16 OLS Pixie Hollow Cathal Daniels 08:30:00
17 Creevagh For Sure Emma Jackson 08:36:00
18 BGS Country Dreams Patrick Byrne 08:42:00
19 Bluestone Ice Clare Steele 08:48:00
20 Kilcoltrim Kit Kat Katie Prowse 08:54:00
22 MJI Belle Bonita Rebecca Dunlea 09:06:00
23 Feloupe Ben Leahy 09:12:00
24 Silken Allure Emma Jackson 09:18:00
25 Lu Ca Padraig Flanagan 09:24:00

O/CNC1*

(Dressage Test: Novice Dressage Test BE112 (2010)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time
29 Goldman Camilla Speirs 09:00:00
30 Ballylynch Taldis Porter Sean Corry 09:06:00
31 Derries Blitz Tracy Walshe 09:12:00

Arion Event Management CNC1*

(Dressage Test: Novice Dressage Test BE112 (2010)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time
32 Ardeo Berlin Fraser Duffy 09:18:00
33 Excalibur Catherine Robinson 09:24:00
34 Cooley On Ice Nate Connolly 09:30:00
35 Grantstown Sensation Joseph Murphy 09:36:00
36 Lisbane Fly Daisy Trayford 09:42:00
37 Clonaltra Acorn Camilla Speirs 09:48:00
38 Cash Cowboy Christopher Carroll 09:54:00
39 One Cool Dude Sean Corry 10:00:00
40 Gallant Fraser Duffy 10:06:00
42 Sugar Bunnie Sarah Ennis 10:28:00
43 Lexington Camilla Speirs 10:34:00
44 Thaddias Brown Nicola Ennis 10:40:00
45 RLE Rocky Balboa Tracy Walshe 10:46:00
46 Pilots Pleasure (Westf) Matthew Hanrahan 10:52:00
49 Write Off Patrick Hamilton 11:10:00
50 Coolboy Kamden Dave Collins 11:16:00
51 Caprice Encore Catherine Robinson 11:22:00
53 Laught Femster Nate Connolly 11:44:00
54 Enniskerry Nadal David Bourke 11:50:00
55 Carsonstown Cheque Bouncer Leo Pele 11:56:00
56 Cruicerath Prince Melanie Young 12:02:00
57 Calliaghstown Silver Doolin Gilly Crawford 12:08:00
59 Maith Thu Anna Geraghty 12:20:00
60 BRL Oscar Megan Gannon 12:26:00
61 Kilclogher Ceaser Daisy Duggan 12:32:00
63 Jacksonlyn Kelley Hutchinson 12:44:00
64 Four Grand Patrick Whelan 12:50:00

ISH Studbook Young Horse CNC1* 6YO Class

(Dressage Test: Novice Dressage Test BE112 (2010)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time
66 BGS Willpower Patrick Byrne 09:24:00
69 Xuanatu Katie Prowse 09:42:00
70 HL Marley and Me Laura Kelly 09:48:00
72 OLS King Aragon Cathal Daniels 10:00:00

CNCJ1*

(Dressage Test: Novice Dressage Test BE112 (2010)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time
73 BLS Linvara Conall McGrath 09:00:00
74 Heisacoolhand (IRE) Rebecca Joyce 09:06:00
75 Ginger Louise Kennedy 09:12:00
76 Kinsau Sofie Walshe 09:18:00
77 Mr Chocolate Megan Telford-Kelly 09:24:00
78 Phillistown Ali Cathal Mitchell 09:30:00
80 Ashvale Minstral Jacqueline Magee 09:42:00
81 Killoughey Clover Imp Ruth MacDonald 09:48:00
82 Watervalley Preston Mary Hogan 09:54:00
83 Rum Jumbie Robyn McCluskey 10:00:00

CNCP2*

(Dressage Test: Novice Dressage Test BE112 (2010)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time
84 Tullibards Boom The Groom Brian Kuehnle 09:00:00
85 Jimmy Thunderstruck Noah Brown 09:06:00
86 Regent Des Mauvis Ava Banahan 09:12:00

TopSpec CNC1* Amateur

(Dressage Test: Novice Dressage Test BE112 (2010)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time
87 B.B.B. Bossy Boots Alison Mortell 09:00:00
88 TS Vivendi Clover Katie Lawless 09:06:00
89 Whats Not To Like Eathan Leonard 09:12:00
90 Culdearg Clover Lad Niamh O Donnabhain 09:18:00
91 SRS Mini Vendi Sharon Power 09:24:00
92 Silverglen Wishing Well Stephanie Cunningham 09:30:00

ISH Studbook Young Horse EI100 5YO

(Dressage Test: EI100 Dressage Test BE102 (2010)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time
93 Fleur De Lis Daniel Brown 09:58:00
94 Steppe Rebel Lydia Dawson 10:04:00
95 HFS Eclipse James O'Haire 10:10:00
96 Lord Barnaby Rhodes Fergal Nesbitt 10:16:00
97 Ginja Ninja Timmy Love 10:22:00
98 Arlow Johnny Drake 10:28:00
99 Carsonstown Alice Leo Pele 10:34:00
100 Inisbri Sensation Cathal Daniels 10:40:00
101 Kiltown Sherlock Holmes Emma Jackson 10:46:00
102 Jewelent Clare Abbott 10:52:00
103 September Song Neva McNamara 10:58:00
104 Fernhill Sky High Fraser Duffy 11:04:00
105 BT Jump the Gun Camilla Speirs 11:20:00
106 Marbridge Diamond Imp Sarah Ennis 11:26:00
107 Sportsfield Top Notch Paul Donovan 11:32:00
110 Classicals Westcoastcooler Steve Jones 11:50:00
111 Cillbhrid Oscar Fraser Duffy 11:56:00
112 Killina Lad Lydia Dawson 12:02:00
113 Ballybolger Chloe Debbie Flavin 12:08:00
114 Colacentric Alyssa O'Neill 12:14:00
115 Master Jackson Gabrielle Le Guay 12:20:00
116 Ballygrellihan Cruiser Marie Sheedy 12:26:00

TopSpec EI100 Amateur

(Dressage Test: EI100 Dressage Test BE102 (2010)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time
117 Foof Lisa Cusack 09:46:00
118 Shessiagh Dubh Emily Taylor 09:52:00
119 Dolmen DeJa Vu Molly Shea 09:58:00
120 Predator Clair O'Neill 10:04:00
121 Stary Boy Natasha Salmon 10:10:00
122 Aries An Tanaiste Sana Tansey 10:16:00
123 Muffin Hayley Banahan 10:22:00
124 Prince Louis Denis Coakley 10:28:00
125 Shannondale George Andrew Coonan 10:34:00
126 Toome Ramiro Pippin John Gavin 10:40:00
127 Ricz Pasta Heather Kennedy 10:56:00
128 Olympic Flash Zoe Coakley 11:02:00
129 My Winterdown Willow Janice O Shaughnessy 11:08:00
130 Ballinhassig Prince Fiona Fitton 11:14:00
131 Glenmore Bilbo Sandra Phipps 11:20:00
134 Cairnview That Guy Jack Anita Algierowicz 11:38:00
135 Betterthanbankshares John Myers 11:44:00
136 Ballinhassig Noelle Reidy 11:50:00
137 Dear Darlin Aimee Garrett 12:06:00
138 Wilbor Smith Johnny Drake 12:12:00
139 Send Me On Kate O Shea 12:18:00

EI100P

(Dressage Test: EI100 Dressage Test BE102 (2010)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time
141 My Deerpark Lulu Caoimhe Conroy 12:30:00
142 My Late Find Ruth Burke 12:36:00
143 Pinegrove Seoige Brian Kuehnle 12:42:00
144 Chongqing m2s Jennifer Kuehnle 12:48:00
145 Lucky Flash Nadine Dunne 12:54:00

EI100J

(Dressage Test: EI100 Dressage Test BE102 (2010)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time
146 Terrence Darragh Turner 11:36:00
147 Camden Diamond Roisin Reynolds 11:42:00
148 Unbelievable Honour Ruby Maher 11:48:00
149 Tigers Lodge Sophie Pim 11:54:00
150 Harbour Hopper Timmy Love 12:00:00
151 Rincoola Rolo Alex Power 12:06:00
152 My Brother Downey Aoife Greene 12:12:00
153 Sportsfield Ani Bet Ally Gormley 12:18:00
154 Brownstown Remi Stephanie Stammschroer 12:24:00
156 Eurelia A Darragh Turner 12:36:00
157 Ridgewood Ben Roisin Reynolds 12:42:00

Annaharvey Equestrian Holidays EI100

(Dressage Test: EI100 Dressage Test BE102 (2010)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time
0 Sam II Jo Andrews
158 Suas Linn Daniel Alderson 09:00:00
159 Grand Marnier Ross O'Hare 09:06:00
160 Portphilip Gypsy Tessa Harley 09:12:00
161 Liberty Belle James O'Haire 09:18:00
162 Mix Up Fergal Nesbitt 09:24:00
163 Lislan Fernando George Russell 09:30:00
164 Saulsford Imp Jason Dear 09:36:00
165 Manologic Cian Weldon 09:42:00
166 Whitetree Ribera Nicola Ennis 09:48:00
167 Ballybolger Watchman Daniel Alderson 09:54:00
169 Imperial Plan Ben Leahy 10:06:00
170 Erin Ruth Stack 10:22:00
172 Monsieur Jacques Alyssa O'Neill 10:34:00
173 Lissacreasig Jack Daniel Alderson 10:40:00
174 Enniskerry Dark Knight David Bourke 10:46:00
176 Rolex James O'Haire 10:58:00
177 Lyra Golden Serpent George Russell 11:04:00
178 CLS Nomun Nofun David Freeney 11:10:00
179 Clashgannon Milly Katie Prowse 11:16:00
181 RCA Royal Mist Daniel Alderson 11:28:00

TopSpec EI90 Amateur

(Dressage Test: EI90 Dressage Test BE96 (2016)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time
191 Little Lord Fauntleroy Fiona Fitton 10:16:00
192 MBF Pearl Sandra Phipps 10:22:00
193 Tullibards Valdemar Sarah Hales 10:28:00
194 Prospect Cruise Joe Conway 10:34:00
195 Lilliput Fifty Shades of Grey Ashling Fay 10:40:00
197 Happy Chap Gemma Quinn 10:52:00
198 DBS Second Chance Lorna Keogh 10:58:00
199 Balline Bobby Damien Quinn 11:04:00
200 Chapel Island Aleksandra Kowalska 11:10:00
201 Ballyell Feaghs Lad Iona Daly 11:16:00
203 Sharragh Watermill Eimear D'Arcy 11:38:00
204 Ballysheil Bryan Boru Katrina Clarke 11:44:00
205 Raise the Bar Aoife Mac Namee 11:50:00
206 Mr Kenneally Brigid Neill 11:56:00
207 CLS Stay with her Johnny Niamh Nolan 12:02:00
208 J.J. Shannon Tobin 12:08:00
210 Wivollet Lady Anne T O'Donnell 12:20:00
212 Wigor Natasha Brotherton 12:32:00
213 Carrabeg Nico Time Nelius Cotter 12:38:00
214 Golden Honey Girl Laura Smartt 12:44:00

Annaharvey Guesthouse EI90

(Dressage Test: EI90 Dressage Test BE96 (2016)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time
216 The Rare Bear Gabriel Freeney 10:16:00
217 Chesapeake Venture Capital Laura Kirwan 10:22:00
218 West of the Law Katie Prowse 10:28:00
219 Libertatem Tony Kennedy 10:34:00
220 John A Michael McNally 10:40:00
222 Greenogue Lenny Lucy Mc Carthy 10:52:00
223 Millridge Biscuit Melanie Young 10:58:00
224 Killycloghan Mayfair Noel Dunne 11:04:00
225 Moorabinda River Hope Edgars Patmalnieks 11:10:00
226 Cooley Bounce Alannah Kelly 11:16:00
227 Cappog Tomy Cathal Daniels 11:22:00
228 Wolf Ardeo Vegas Eva Melly 11:38:00
229 Lissyegan HSH Kelley Hutchinson 11:44:00
230 Tunduff by Day James O'Haire 11:50:00
232 Cappog Brian Harlequin Cathal Daniels 12:02:00
233 Canada D'Hulm Camilla Speirs 12:08:00
234 Chesterfield Erin Curtis Fiona Kelly 12:14:00
235 Shanagore Westies Countess Daniel Alderson 12:20:00
238 Goldie James O'Haire 12:38:00
239 Rathmorrissey Squatter Gabriel Freeney 12:44:00

EI90P

(Dressage Test: EI90 Dressage Test BE96 (2016)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time
182 Tullibards Sixth Sense AC Brian Kuehnle 11:44:00
184 Twilight Thunder Godfrey Gibbons 11:56:00
185 Tullibards Yourturnwillcome Jennifer Kuehnle 12:02:00
186 Kilcoole Patch Grace Sandys 12:08:00
188 Inisowen Kelley Ann Byrne Gilleece 12:20:00
189 North Star Katie Attley 12:26:00
190 Sunshine Grey Meabh Clancy 12:32:00

Combined Training 2*

(Dressage Test: FEI CI 2*(B) 2015) -
No Horse Rider DR Time
240 Tullibards Now Or Never Cathal Daniels 09:19:00
241 Bens Gold Kate Gibney 10:32:00
242 Annaghmore Ardeo Beach Eva Melly 10:39:00

Combined Training 1*

(Dressage Test: FEI CI 1*(B) 2015) -
No Horse Rider DR Time
243 Fernhill Timbacktoo Jennifer Kuehnle 10:51:00
244 Little Miss Fernhill Sophie Foyle 10:58:00
245 Tullabeg Vision Padraig Harrington 11:05:00
246 Scattery Katie Jennifer Kuehnle 11:12:00