Results for Ballindenisk International (1), 22/04/2016

Role Name Email Phone Address
Event Organiser Joyce Fell fells@iol.ie 021 4889106 Ballindenisk House,Cork


CCI3*

Dressage Judges: C - Les Smith (GBR), H - Faith Ponsonby (IRL), B - Ann Bostock (GBR) Optimum Time: 10:00     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Billy The Biz Pippa Funnell (131) Nationality of Rider 0 74.17% 38.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.8 1 110
Bernadette Utopia Padraig McCarthy (126) Nationality of Rider 0 71.35% 43 0 0 0 0 0 0 43 2 100
Be Touchable Izzy Taylor (120) Nationality of Rider 0 70.45% 44.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 44.3 3 90
Lanfranco TSF Oliver Townend (135) Nationality of Rider 0 72.05% 41.9 0 0 0 4 0 4 45.9 4 80
Avocado Louisa Lockwood (132) Nationality of Rider 1 67.31% 50.2 0 0 0 0 0 0 50.2 5 25
Zagreb Alexander Bragg (137) Nationality of Rider 0 67.95% 48.1 0 0 0 4 0 4 52.1 6 25
Expand ( 18 Results)

CCI2*

Dressage Judges: C - Joanne Jarden (IRL), B - Linda Waller (GBR) Optimum Time: 8:26     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Cavalier Venture Francis Whittington (142) Nationality of Rider 0 71.46% 42.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 42.8 1 30
Colonel Joe Oliver Townend (139) Nationality of Rider 0 70.52% 44.2 0 0 0 0 0 0 44.2 2 28
Paramount Importance Ludwig Svennerstal (144) Nationality of Rider 0 73.23% 40.2 0 0 0 4 0 4 44.2 3 26
Loughnatousa Joey Elizabeth Hayden (141) Nationality of Rider 0 72.5% 41.3 0 0 0 4 0 4 45.3 4 5
Fernhill Ultimate Oliver Townend (147) Nationality of Rider 0 69.69% 45.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 45.5 5 5
Fernhill Facetime Holly Woodhead (148) Nationality of Rider 0 68.02% 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 48 6 5
Expand ( 11 Results)

CCI1*

Dressage Judges: C - Joan Ahern (IRL), B - Marisa Schaedler (GER) Optimum Time: 8:17     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Ballbreaker SD Wills Oakden (55) Nationality of Rider 0 73.18% 40.2 0 0 0 0 0 0 40.2 1 10
Enzo Van De Nethe Wills Oakden (63) Nationality of Rider 0 72.95% 40.6 0 0 0 4 1 5 45.6 2 9
Evento Francis Whittington (46) Nationality of Rider 0 68.86% 46.7 0 0 0 0 0 0 46.7 3 8
Mullentine High Society Suzanne Hagan (51) Nationality of Rider 0 72.05% 41.9 0 0 0 4 1 5 46.9 4 7
Hope Over Experience Francis Whittington (61) Nationality of Rider 0 68.64% 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 47 5 2
Jazz Concerto Andrew James (62) Nationality of Rider 0 70.57% 44.2 0 0 0 4 0 4 48.2 6 2
Expand ( 19 Results)

CIC2*

Dressage Judges: C - Joanne Jarden (IRL), B - Linda Waller (GBR) Optimum Time: 6:09     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Ballaghmor Class Oliver Townend (64) Nationality of Rider 0 69.9% 45.2 4 0 4 0 0 0 49.2 1 16
GI Master Caster Holly Woodhead (80) Nationality of Rider 0 69.38% 45.9 4 0 4 0 0 0 49.9 2 14
Cloonacauneen Black Beauty Brian Morrison (75) Nationality of Rider 1 65.31% 53.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 53.3 3 12
Sammy Davis Junior Cathal Daniels (79) Nationality of Rider 0 65.1% 52.3 4 0 4 0 0 0 56.3 4 10
Shannondale Sesiun Fergal Nesbitt (77) Nationality of Rider 0 61.77% 57.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 57.3 5 4
BGS Class Affair Maria Byrne (73) Nationality of Rider 0 61.04% 58.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 58.4 6 4
Expand ( 18 Results)

CIC1*

Dressage Judges: C - Joan Ahern (IRL), B - Marisa Schaedler (GER) Optimum Time: 6:03     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Reenmore Duke Jodie O'Keeffe (29) Nationality of Rider 0 74.32% 38.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.5 1 8
Ballymolloy Rogan Brian Morrison (2) Nationality of Rider 0 75.57% 36.7 4 0 4 0 0 0 40.7 2 7
Fernhill For Sure Camilla Hope (25) Nationality of Rider 0 72.05% 41.9 4 0 4 0 0 0 45.9 3 6
Clooney MS Jessica O'Driscoll (1) Nationality of Rider 0 68.86% 46.7 0 0 0 0 0 0 46.7 4 5
River Rock Michelle Kenny (28) Nationality of Rider 0 70.23% 44.7 4 0 4 0 0 0 48.7 5 4
Ballylynch Brian Boru Michael Ryan (10) Nationality of Rider 0 68.52% 47.2 4 0 4 0 0 0 51.2 6 3
Expand ( 31 Results)

Team Results For CICO3*

Dressage Judges: C - Les Smith (GBR), H - Faith Ponsonby (IRL), B - Ann Bostock (GBR) Optimum Time: 6:25     

1. GREAT BRITAIN (GBR) - Total of Top 3 Scores = 162.8

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Cooley SRS Oliver Townend (93) Nationality of Rider 0 72.88% 40.7 8 0 8 0 0 0 48.7 2 29
Dolley Whisper Franky Reid-Warrilow (107) Nationality of Rider 0 67.69% 48.5 0 2 2 0 0.8 0.8 51.3 3 26
Merikano Wills Oakden (118) Nationality of Rider 0 66.15% 50.8 12 0 12 0 0 0 62.8 15 5
Briarlands Birdsong Izzy Taylor (96) Nationality of Rider 0 64.36% 53.5 0 0 0 11 0 11 64.5 16 5

2. IRELAND (IRL) - Total of Top 3 Scores = 182.5

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Sportsfield Othello Joseph Murphy (95) Nationality of Rider 0 65.96% 51.1 0 0 0 0 4 4 55.1 6 17
Ballylynch Adventure Michael Ryan (84) Nationality of Rider 0 66.35% 50.5 4 1 5 0 3.2 3.2 58.7 11 5
Barnaboy Freeman Cathal Daniels (106) Nationality of Rider 0 59.29% 61.1 0 0 0 0 7.6 7.6 68.7 18 5
Westwinds Jack of Hearts Nicola Ennis (117) Nationality of Rider 1 65.26% 53.3 16 5 21 - - WD 1000 WD 0

3. FRANCE (FRA) - Total of Top 3 Scores = 184.4

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Madiran Du Liot Geoffroy Soullez (108) Nationality of Rider 0 69.62% 45.6 4 0 4 0 6.8 6.8 56.4 9 5
Sultan De La Motte Arnaud Boiteau (119) Nationality of Rider 1 60.96% 59.7 0 0 0 0 2.4 2.4 62.1 13 5
Safran Du Chanois*ene HN Matthieu Van Landeghem (86) Nationality of Rider 0 65.96% 51.1 12 2 14 0 0.8 0.8 65.9 17 5
Picasso D'Oreal Marie Caroline Barbier (97) Nationality of Rider 0 62.37% 56.4 12 2 14 0 2 2 72.4 20 5
CICO3*
Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Mirage D'Elle Pippa Funnell (90) Nationality of Rider 0 68.78% 46.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 46.8 1 32
Cooley SRS Oliver Townend (93) Nationality of Rider 0 72.88% 40.7 8 0 8 0 0 0 48.7 2 29
Dolley Whisper Franky Reid-Warrilow (107) Nationality of Rider 0 67.69% 48.5 0 2 2 0 0.8 0.8 51.3 3 26
Don Geniro Alex Hua Tian (114) Nationality of Rider 0 69.81% 45.3 4 3 7 0 2 2 54.3 4 23
Southway Ludwig Svennerstal (113) Nationality of Rider 0 67.82% 48.3 4 0 4 0 2.4 2.4 54.7 5 20
Sportsfield Othello Joseph Murphy (95) Nationality of Rider 0 65.96% 51.1 0 0 0 0 4 4 55.1 6 17
Expand ( 34 Results)

CIC1* (Ponies)

Dressage Judges: C - Joanne Jarden (IRL), B - Linda Waller (GBR) Optimum Time: 6:03     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Millridge Buachaill Bui Zara Nelson (44) Nationality of Rider 0 74.2% 38.7 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.7 1 0
Penyffynon Ricochet Jennifer Kuehnle (36) Nationality of Rider 0 68.98% 46.5 4 0 4 0 0 0 50.5 2 0
Mr Blueskies Hannah Adams (33) Nationality of Rider 1 63.41% 56.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 56.3 3 0
Cloughreagh Charlie Timmy Love (40) Nationality of Rider 0 68.64% 47 12 0 12 0 0 0 59 4 0
Fiona's Fionn Jim Tyrrell (39) Nationality of Rider 0 63.52% 54.7 4 2 6 0 0 0 60.7 5 0
Myshall Rodge Hannah Adams (43) Nationality of Rider 0 62.05% 56.9 8 0 8 0 0 0 64.9 6 0
Expand ( 12 Results)