Results for National Championships 2017, 09/09/2017



Connollys RED MILLS CNC3* Nat Champs

Dressage Judges: Les Smith (C), Vanda Robinson (B) Optimum Time: 6:40     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Master Tredstep Aidan Keogh (14) Nationality of Rider 0 65% 52.5 0 2 2 0 0 0 54.5 1 24
Sportsfield Othello Joseph Murphy (16) Nationality of Rider 0 64.62% 53.1 4 0 4 0 0 0 57.1 2 22
Gorsehill Pearl Joseph Murphy (10) Nationality of Rider 0 61.44% 57.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 57.8 3 20
Seavaghan Ash Declan Cullen (5) Nationality of Rider 1 64.71% 54.1 4 0 4 0 0 0 58.1 4 0
H L Mrs Imp Joseph Murphy (2) Nationality of Rider 0 63.27% 55.1 4 0 4 0 0 0 59.1 5 0
Bishops Quarter Capt. Geoff Curran (3) Nationality of Rider 0 62.79% 55.8 4 0 4 0 6 6 65.8 6 0
Expand ( 15 Results)

Hoofprints Innovations O/CNC2* Nat Champs

Dressage Judges: Les Smith (C), Vanda Robinson (B) Optimum Time: 7:00     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Woodcourt Garrison Sarah Ennis (34) Nationality of Rider 0 68.44% 47.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 47.3 1 10
Silken Allure Emma Jackson (42) Nationality of Rider 0 66.15% 50.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 50.8 2 8
Master Swatch Stephanie Stammschroer (18) Nationality of Rider 0 65.1% 52.3 0 0 0 0 1.6 1.6 53.9 3 6
Tom Boy (HPA) Nessa Briody (39) Nationality of Rider 0 63.96% 54.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 54.1 4 5
Feloupe Ben Leahy (36) Nationality of Rider 0 69.06% 46.4 8 0 8 0 0 0 54.4 5 4
Electric Cruise Joseph Murphy (29) Nationality of Rider 0 63.44% 54.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 54.8 6 2
Expand ( 26 Results)

Munster Region CNC1* Nat Champs

Dressage Judges: Sue Stewart (C), Michael Moore (B) Optimum Time: 7:20     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Applejack Emma Jackson (50) Nationality of Rider 0 72.38% 27.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.6 1 6
Grantstown Sensation Joseph Murphy (61) Nationality of Rider 1 70% 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 2 5
Lady Baton Rouge Sian Hawkes (52) Nationality of Rider 0 69.25% 30.8 0 0 0 0 1.6 1.6 32.4 3 4
Denis Finch Hatton Patrick Whelan (56) Nationality of Rider 0 66.38% 33.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.6 4 3
Master Peace Jennifer Byrne (51) Nationality of Rider 0 64.75% 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.3 5 2
Rock Cooley Bethany Burton (70) Nationality of Rider 0 68.12% 31.9 4 2 6 0 0 0 37.9 6 1
Expand ( 28 Results)

ISH Studbook Young Horse CNC1* 6YO Class

Dressage Judges: Sue Stewart (C), Michael Moore (B) Optimum Time: 7:20     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
DSL The Entertainer Elizabeth Power (80) Nationality of Rider 0 81.25% 18.8 0 0 0 0 1.2 1.2 20 1 3
OLS King Aragon Cathal Daniels (91) Nationality of Rider 0 72% 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 2 2
Ballingowan Euphoria Robbie Kearns (81) Nationality of Rider 0 69.5% 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.5 3 1
Shanagore Jenga Felicity Ward (86) Nationality of Rider 0 69.88% 30.1 0 1 1 0 0 0 31.1 4 0
Barnabys Princess Patrick Byrne (74) Nationality of Rider 0 67.25% 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.8 5 1
Match My Class Cathal Daniels (73) Nationality of Rider 0 66.38% 33.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.6 6 1
Expand ( 16 Results)

Bit-Media CNCJ1* Nat Champs

Dressage Judges: Ann Bostock (C), Faith Ponsonby (B) Optimum Time: 7:20     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Tullabeg Vision Padraig Harrington (103) Nationality of Rider 0 68% 32 0 0 0 0 0.8 0.8 32.8 1 3
Rock Gift Jim Tyrrell (106) Nationality of Rider 0 69.5% 30.5 4 0 4 0 0 0 34.5 2 2
Mon Ami Alme Ben Rowlatt-McCormick (97) Nationality of Rider 0 64.5% 35.5 0 0 0 0 0.4 0.4 35.9 3 1
Kinsau Sofie Walshe (96) Nationality of Rider 0 63.87% 36.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.1 4 1
Rum Jumbie Robyn McCluskey (105) Nationality of Rider 0 66.75% 33.3 4 0 4 0 0 0 37.3 5 0
Battenburg Lexi Kilfeather (95) Nationality of Rider 0 66.12% 33.9 4 0 4 0 0 0 37.9 6 0
Expand ( 22 Results)

Eventing Ireland CNCP2* Nat Champs

Dressage Judges: Ann Bostock (C), Faith Ponsonby (B) Optimum Time: 7:20     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Millridge Buachaill Bui Zara Nelson (124) Nationality of Rider 0 73.38% 26.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.6 1 0
Carracanada Kieran Tara Dixon (118) Nationality of Rider 0 68% 32 0 3 3 0 1.6 1.6 36.6 2 0
Colour Me Fancy Isabelle Comerford (123) Nationality of Rider 1 68.25% 32.8 4 0 4 0 0.4 0.4 37.2 3 0
Rickamore Rafferty Kate Lenihan (122) Nationality of Rider 0 70% 30 4 0 4 0 6.4 6.4 40.4 4 0
Cloughreagh Charlie Holly Love (120) Nationality of Rider 0 62% 38 4 0 4 0 4.4 4.4 46.4 5 0
Aille Fountain Breeze Zara Burke Ott (115) Nationality of Rider 0 62.12% 37.9 8 0 8 0 2 2 47.9 6 0
Expand ( 12 Results)

TopSpec CNC1* Amateur Nat Champs

Dressage Judges: Ann Bostock (C), Faith Ponsonby (B) Optimum Time: 7:20     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Balief Clover Davina Gray (135) Nationality of Rider 0 66.62% 33.4 4 0 4 0 0.4 0.4 37.8 1 0
Cuffesgrange Kings Quality Nicola Hobson (140) Nationality of Rider 0 68.75% 31.3 0 0 0 0 8.4 8.4 39.7 2 0
Imperial Master Florence Campbell (128) Nationality of Rider 0 62.5% 37.5 0 0 0 0 5.6 5.6 43.1 3 1
SRS Mini Vendi Sharon Power (137) Nationality of Rider 0 66.88% 33.1 4 0 4 0 7.6 7.6 44.7 4 0
Florida Bud Emily Morris (132) Nationality of Rider 0 65.12% 34.9 4 0 4 0 12.4 12.4 51.3 5 0
Wilbor Smith Johnny Drake (139) Nationality of Rider 0 58.38% 41.6 0 7 7 0 6 6 54.6 6 0
Expand ( 15 Results)

ISH Studbook Young Horse EI100 5YO

Dressage Judges: Angeline Nicholson (C), Bernie Foley (B) Optimum Time: 6:25     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Fernhill Sky High Fraser Duffy (145) Nationality of Rider 0 72.62% 27.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.4 1 0
Shannondale Icarus Louise Bloomer (175) Nationality of Rider 0 71.88% 28.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.1 2 0
BT Jump the Gun Camilla Speirs (170) Nationality of Rider 0 69.75% 30.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.3 3 0
Marbridge Diamond Imp Sarah Ennis (179) Nationality of Rider 1 69.5% 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.5 4 0
Kilcannon Ramiro Daragh Byrne (171) Nationality of Rider 0 68.38% 31.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.6 5 0
Hamada Clare Abbott (168) Nationality of Rider 0 67.62% 32.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.4 6 0
Expand ( 38 Results)

TopSpec EI100 Amateur Nat Champs

Dressage Judges: Donald Kear (C), Joan Ahern (B) Optimum Time: 6:25     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Princess Of Araglen Georgina Magnier (191) Nationality of Rider 0 77.12% 22.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 22.9 1 0
Killaughey Belle Vicky Dobbin (209) Nationality of Rider 0 77.88% 22.1 4 0 4 0 0 0 26.1 2 0
All For Fun Rachael Moorhead (207) Nationality of Rider 0 72.5% 27.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.5 3 0
Sergeant Kiki Jessica McIntyre (215) Nationality of Rider 0 71.38% 28.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.6 4 0
Consequencial Alexa Grudgings (218) Nationality of Rider 0 71.38% 28.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.6 5 0
Rupert Bear Lesley-Anne Lyons (206) Nationality of Rider 0 73.5% 26.5 4 0 4 0 0 0 30.5 6 0
Expand ( 40 Results)

Eventing Ireland EI100 Pony Nat Champs

Dressage Judges: Vida Tansey (C), David Lee (B) Optimum Time: 6:25     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
My Late Find Ruth Burke (231) Nationality of Rider 0 74.75% 25.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.3 1 0
Chongqing m2s Jennifer Kuehnle (224) Nationality of Rider 0 72.38% 27.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.6 2 0
Phoenix Firefly Sadie Keogh (227) Nationality of Rider 0 68.62% 31.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.4 3 0
AC Remus Annalise Cullen (229) Nationality of Rider 0 68.25% 31.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.8 4 0
Kilrush Green Grass Daniel Meagher (246) Nationality of Rider 0 70.62% 29.4 0 0 0 0 2.4 2.4 31.8 5 0
The Royal Guest Jennifer Kuehnle (242) Nationality of Rider 0 67.25% 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.8 6 0
Expand ( 22 Results)

Packman Pizza EI100 Junior Nat Champs

Dressage Judges: Alison Mastin Moore (C), Ivor Harper (B) Optimum Time: 6:25     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Aughabeg Dun Boy Megan Telford-Kelly (258) Nationality of Rider 0 68.12% 31.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.9 1 0
HHS Comporta Beach Rachel Power Wall (259) Nationality of Rider 0 68% 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 2 0
Major Black Lucy McIlroy (250) Nationality of Rider 0 67.75% 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.3 3 0
The Raconteur Laragh Hatherell (254) Nationality of Rider 0 66.62% 33.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.4 4 0
Na Marcaigh Star Charlotte Leslie (260) Nationality of Rider 0 70.5% 29.5 4 0 4 0 0 0 33.5 5 0
Camden Diamond Roisin Reynolds (266) Nationality of Rider 0 70% 30 4 0 4 0 0 0 34 6 0
Expand ( 22 Results)

Waterboy EI100 Nat Champs

Dressage Judges: Dane Rawlins (C), Jane Whittaker (B) Optimum Time: 6:25     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Hunters Firefly Lee Maher (291) Nationality of Rider 0 67.25% 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.8 1 0
Bjon Kings Dubh Elizabeth Power (284) Nationality of Rider 0 66.75% 33.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.3 2 0
Azure Elizabeth Power (299) Nationality of Rider 0 66.62% 33.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.4 3 0
Ard Highlighter Elizabeth Power (270) Nationality of Rider 0 66.12% 33.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.9 4 0
RCA Royal Mist Daniel Alderson (303) Nationality of Rider 0 65% 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 5 0
Frenchfort Swatch Beauty Elaine O'Connor (289) Nationality of Rider 0 64.5% 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.5 6 0
Expand ( 32 Results)

ISH Studbook Young Horse EI100 5&6yo Ponies

Dressage Judges: Donald Kear (C), Joan Ahern (B) Optimum Time: 6:25     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Breeogue Breeze Caitie Slater (304) Nationality of Rider 0 70.88% 29.1 4 0 4 0 0 0 33.1 1 0
Rockon Pedro Kiara Malcolmson (305) Nationality of Rider 0 68.88% 31.1 8 0 8 0 0 0 39.1 2 0
Ardwholihane Socky Zara Nelson (306) Nationality of Rider 1 61.62% 39.4 - - TEL - - - TEL TEL 0


ISH Studbook Young Horse EI90 4YO

Dressage Judges: Dane Rawlins (C), Jane Whittaker (B) Optimum Time: 6:45     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Fernhill Candy Crush Fraser Duffy (325) Nationality of Rider 0 66.38% 33.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.6 1 0
Lislan Liam Jill Revill (310) Nationality of Rider 0 64.25% 35.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.8 2 0
John A Michael McNally (316) Nationality of Rider 0 64.12% 35.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.9 3 0
Drumnaconnell Opium Lux Janie Cairns (323) Nationality of Rider 0 63.62% 36.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.4 4 0
Power Supreme Ciaran Moran (307) Nationality of Rider 0 66.5% 33.5 4 0 4 0 0 0 37.5 5 0
HSH Golden Boy Kelley Hutchinson (324) Nationality of Rider 0 66.38% 33.6 4 0 4 0 0 0 37.6 6 0
Expand ( 19 Results)

TopSpec EI90 Amateur Nat Champs

Dressage Judges: Vida Tansey (C), David Lee (B) Optimum Time: 6:45     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Carrick Diamond Lilly Wendy Seymour (353) Nationality of Rider 1 73.38% 27.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.6 1 0
Edentrillick Sapphira Carol Moorhead (341) Nationality of Rider 0 70.12% 29.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.9 2 0
Laylas Way Jayne Moore (355) Nationality of Rider 0 68.75% 31.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.3 3 0
Ballytrim Molly Claire Liddle (333) Nationality of Rider 0 68.5% 31.5 4 0 4 0 0 0 35.5 4 0
Aurora Nights Colleen Murphy (351) Nationality of Rider 0 63.87% 36.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.1 5 0
Buddy Holly Jeanine Curtis (354) Nationality of Rider 0 66.5% 33.5 4 0 4 0 0 0 37.5 6 0
Expand ( 29 Results)

Kilguilkey House EI90 Nat Champs

Dressage Judges: Alison Mastin Moore (C), Ivor Harper (B) Optimum Time: 6:45     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Craigvara Cavalier Ian McCluggage (373) Nationality of Rider 0 68.25% 31.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.8 1 0
Daunting Melody Lucy Lamont (382) Nationality of Rider 1 66.38% 34.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.6 2 0
Ballycahane Billy Dominic Furnell (357) Nationality of Rider 0 64.88% 35.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.1 3 0
Cooley Bounce Alannah Kelly (361) Nationality of Rider 0 68.62% 31.4 4 0 4 0 0 0 35.4 4 0
Seapatrick Murphy Kathryn McKibbin (375) Nationality of Rider 1 64.75% 36.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.3 5 0
Indian Dreamer Katie O'Reilly (384) Nationality of Rider 0 67.62% 32.4 4 0 4 0 0 0 36.4 6 0
Expand ( 29 Results)

Eventing Ireland EI90 Pony Nat Champs

Dressage Judges: Angeline Nicholson (C), Bernie Foley (B) Optimum Time: 6:45     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Tullibards Sixth Sense AC Jennifer Kuehnle (399) Nationality of Rider 0 68% 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 1 0
Forest Lodge Rambler Alex Byrne (400) Nationality of Rider 0 70.25% 29.8 4 0 4 0 0 0 33.8 2 0
Coill Dearmad William Tom Rowlatt-McCormick (387) Nationality of Rider 0 64.25% 35.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.8 3 0
Mon Ami Tonnerre Tom Rowlatt-McCormick (398) Nationality of Rider 0 63.87% 36.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.1 4 0
Douglas (CONN) Julie Hatton (395) Nationality of Rider 1 64.62% 36.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.4 5 0
Twilight Thunder Godfrey Gibbons (391) Nationality of Rider 0 63.62% 36.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.4 6 0
Expand ( 14 Results)