Ballindenisk International (2) Ballindenisk House Watergrasshill Cork 17/09/2014 to the 21/09/2014


By Kind Permission of The Fell Family

To Enter an Event, click the 'Enter >' button next to the event class below.
You must be logged in to enter an event online. Login or Create EI Account.

Class Dressage Test Entry Fee
Johnson & Perrott Land Rover CCI3* CCI3* FEI 3*(B) 2009 Dressage Test € 600.00 Login Required
Amber Service Station Fermoy CCI2* CCI2* FEI 2*(B) 2009 Dressage Test € 550.00 Login Required
Heineken CCI1* CCI1* FEI 1*(B) 2009 Dressage Test € 500.00 Login Required
Bucas CCIJ1* CCIJ1* FEI 1*(B) 2009 Dressage Test € 500.00 Login Required
CCI1* ( Ponies) FEI 1*(B) 2009 Dressage Test € 450.00 Login Required
Mervue Equine Ireland CIC3* CIC3* FEI 3*(B) 2009 Dressage Test € 250.00 Login Required
Castlemartyr Resort CIC2* CIC2* FEI 2*(B) 2009 Dressage Test € 225.00 Login Required
Michael Leonard Memorial 5 & 6yo Championship EI110 (5 & 6yo) Novice Dressage Test BE113 (2009) € 85.00 Login Required

Application Closing Date: Noon 20/08/2014

Online Closing Date: Noon 27/08/2014

Closing Date for Postal Entries: Noon 27/08/2014

Michael Leonard Memorial 5&6YO Championship

Friday 19 September: 5pm Dressage

Saturday 20 September: 10am Cross Country, 5pm Show Jumping

Entries close on 5 September for this class.

Provisional Timetable can be downloaded HERE

Description of Course: This is a venue that suits all grades-depending on the competitions on the day. It is up to full standard. Mostly old turf grassland. Suitable for first timers

Role Name Email Phone Address
Entries Secretary Pat O'Connor headoffice@eventingireland.com 045 854545 Head Office, Eventing Ireland, Beech House, Millennium Park, Naas, Co.Kildare
Event Organiser Joyce Fell fells@iol.ie 021 4889106 Ballindenisk House, Watergrasshill, Co Cork
Cross Country Designer Peter Fell


Directions: Two miles from Dublin-Cork Main Road. Eight miles from Cork. Take Watergrasshill exit 17 on M8. Well signposted from Watergrasshill bypass.
Click here to view a printer friendly version of this page.

Johnson & Perrott Land Rover CCI3*

Horse Rider Flag
Lebowski Beanie Sturgis Nationality of Rider
Asilomar Independance Michelle Kenny Nationality of Rider
Euro Prince Clare Abbott Nationality of Rider
Greenfort Endeavour Michael O'Toole Nationality of Rider
Cool Dancer Olivia Wilmot Nationality of Rider
Horseware Lukeswell Sam Watson Nationality of Rider
Atlantic Domino Jacob Fletcher Nationality of Rider
Skyhills Cavalier Oliver Townend Nationality of Rider
DHI Bandit King Oliver Townend Nationality of Rider
Wiverna Coral Keen Nationality of Rider
Romany Piper Nana Dalton Nationality of Rider
Ultimatt Matthew Glentworth Nationality of Rider
Samuel Thomas 11 Oliver Townend Nationality of Rider
GV Billy Elliot Tim Boland Nationality of Rider
Landine Rose Carnegie Nationality of Rider

Amber Service Station Fermoy CCI2*

Horse Rider Flag
Ballyduff A-Z Kelley Hutchinson Nationality of Rider
Knockeevan Harry Sarah Wardell Nationality of Rider
Puissance Skys Katie Carss Nationality of Rider
Quite A Puzzle Karen Gray Nationality of Rider
Shelter Cove Kevin McNab Nationality of Rider
Curraghkyle Aoife Clark Nationality of Rider
Isle Valley Aaron Millar Nationality of Rider
Monarchs Exclusive Vittoria Panizzon Nationality of Rider
Hoos Harry Vittoria Panizzon Nationality of Rider
Foxdon Sunny Jim Helen West Nationality of Rider
Call Me Maggie May Izzy Taylor Nationality of Rider
Loughnatousa Fabio Sharon Hunt Nationality of Rider
Napoleon Tim Boland Nationality of Rider

Heineken CCI1*

Horse Rider Flag
Maximus Orielius Alison Holden Nationality of Rider
Tallen Enda O'Gorman Nationality of Rider
DSL The Mooche Davina Gray Nationality of Rider
Little Miss Rivie Rachel Ferres Nationality of Rider
Fernhill Frankie Louise Bloomer Nationality of Rider
Rum Jumbie Toby McAlpine Nationality of Rider
Cailnea Donnacha Anhold Nationality of Rider
Gortglas Eclipse Fraser Duffy Nationality of Rider
Attyrory Nika Elizabeth Sterling Nationality of Rider
Action Packed Nicola Ennis Nationality of Rider
H L Mrs Imp Joseph Murphy Nationality of Rider
Leamore Hightale Julian Cournane Nationality of Rider
O My Balladeer Alison Holden Nationality of Rider
Until Proven Guilty Sharon Reilly Nationality of Rider
Dartans Quality Brigade Joseph Murphy Nationality of Rider
Rozel Cool Touch Symone Brown Nationality of Rider
Dunrath Wellington Robbie Collins Nationality of Rider
Cavamiro Louise Bloomer Nationality of Rider
Dancing Royale Jane O'Flynn Nationality of Rider
For Dante Michael McNally Nationality of Rider
Ryan's Cazet Tori Dixon Nationality of Rider
Clashganiff Ignition James O'Haire Nationality of Rider
Wild Duchess Tim Boland Nationality of Rider
Dacapo 277 Giovanni Ugolotti Nationality of Rider
Borough Free Flight Vittoria Panizzon Nationality of Rider

Bucas CCIJ1*

Horse Rider Flag
Shadow Light Charlotte Dixon Nationality of Rider
Gloster Boy Lydia Dawson Nationality of Rider
RLE Fugitive Cathal Daniels Nationality of Rider
Fort Arthur Going For Gold Alice Copithorne Nationality of Rider

CCI1* ( Ponies)

Horse Rider Flag
Corries Whiskey Lucy Hancock Nationality of Rider
Fernhill Ruby Jessica Kuehnle Nationality of Rider
Wilderwood Storm Caoimhe Eivers Nationality of Rider

Mervue Equine Ireland CIC3*

Horse Rider Flag
Tommy B Good Denise O'Brien Nationality of Rider
Thistledown Poposki Izzy Taylor Nationality of Rider
Mister Brightside Cathal Daniels Nationality of Rider
Sportsfield Othello Joseph Murphy Nationality of Rider
Dunrath Cruise Victoria Brown Nationality of Rider
Ballycahane Flower Power Dominic Furnell Nationality of Rider
The Illusionist Felicity Ward Nationality of Rider
Dunrath Eclipse Patricia Ryan Nationality of Rider
Tomgar Rembrandt Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider
Greenfort Hermes Michael O'Toole Nationality of Rider
Fernhill By Night Elisabeth Halliday-Sharp Nationality of Rider
Tilston Tic Toc Abigail Boulton Nationality of Rider
Kinnordy Rivaldo Tiana Coudray Nationality of Rider
Fernhill Quality Street Kevin McNab Nationality of Rider
Let It Bee Kathryn Robinson Nationality of Rider
Dunbeau Oliver Townend Nationality of Rider
A Pair of Monkeys Charlie Clover Nationality of Rider

Castlemartyr Resort CIC2*

Horse Rider Flag
Cashelane Captain Rebecca Dunlea Nationality of Rider
Dargle Looks Harriet Dickin Nationality of Rider
Dunlough Striker Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider
Arodstown Aramis Jamie Nolan Nationality of Rider
Horseware Good News At Last Shane Power Nationality of Rider
Calliaghstown Flight Gerald Bloomer Nationality of Rider
Rock A Bye Balladeer Allan McSweeney Nationality of Rider
Kilminchy Ronaldo Neil Wrynn Nationality of Rider
Fernhill Mayhem Carol Gee Nationality of Rider
November Night Ciaran Glynn Nationality of Rider
Greenfort Othello Angela Dennehy Nationality of Rider
Rienroe Lucky Ranger Aoife Clark Nationality of Rider
Eurelia A Brian Coleman Nationality of Rider
China Doll James O'Haire Nationality of Rider
O C S Electric Clover Boy David Sheedy Nationality of Rider
Apogee Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider
Wasting Light Aoife Clark Nationality of Rider
Youngstars Mufasa Richard Irwin Nationality of Rider
HTS Liberty Daragh Byrne Nationality of Rider
Bolero De Ste Hermelle Susie Berry Nationality of Rider
Opera House Sam Ecroyd Nationality of Rider
Willunga Jacob Fletcher Nationality of Rider
Last Chance Allan McSweeney Nationality of Rider
Kilcannon Coolguy Lucca Stubington Nationality of Rider
DHI Broadway Lucy Latta Nationality of Rider
Theatreworld Louise Lyons Nationality of Rider
Cash Advance Julian Cournane Nationality of Rider
Cooley Eclipse Kathryn Robinson Nationality of Rider

Michael Leonard Memorial 5 & 6yo Championship

Horse Rider Flag
Stonehavens Master Class Sharon Power Nationality of Rider
Lily Mae Becky Tandy Nationality of Rider
Hollybrook Star Louise Bloomer Nationality of Rider
Readstown Frankie Gavin Smiddy Nationality of Rider
Killossery Corgary Guy Ciaran Glynn Nationality of Rider
Sammy Davis Junior Cathal Daniels Nationality of Rider
BGS Class Affair Patrick Byrne Nationality of Rider
Brookpark Vikenti Hugh Ryan Nationality of Rider
Highline JD Laura Kelly Nationality of Rider
BT Pickapocket Camilla Speirs Nationality of Rider
Mooney Amach David Richard Nationality of Rider
Shes My Master Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider
Kilrodan Queen B Cathal Daniels Nationality of Rider
Greenfort Flight Master Angela Dennehy Nationality of Rider
Hayley Turner David Richard Nationality of Rider
Rock Masterpiece Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider
Ballyeden Mist Marie Bagland Nationality of Rider
Caraghs Lucky Boy (ISH) David Sheedy Nationality of Rider
Kilcooley Lady Tessa Julia Ponsonby Nationality of Rider
Greenfort Chocolata Angela Dennehy Nationality of Rider
Belle Ame Katie Nolan Nationality of Rider