Kilmanahan (1) Dungarvan Gowran Kilkenny 17/05/2015


By Kind Permission of John and Colette Hughes

To Enter an Event, click the 'Enter >' button next to the event class below.
You must be logged in to enter an event online. Login or Create EI Account.

Class Dressage Test Entry Fee
Connolly's Red Mills EI115 (Open) EI115 (Open) Intermediate Dressage Test BE115 (2011) € 95.00 Login Required
EI115 EI115 Intermediate Dressage Test BE115 (2011) € 95.00 Login Required
EI110 (Open) EI110 (Open) Novice Dressage Test BE112 (2010) € 85.00 Login Required
EI110 - A EI110 Novice Dressage Test BE112 (2010) € 85.00 Login Required
EI110 - B EI110 Novice Dressage Test BE112 (2010) € 85.00 Login Required
EI110 - C EI110 Novice Dressage Test BE112 (2010) € 85.00 Login Required
EI110 (J) EI110 (J) Novice Dressage Test BE112 (2010) € 85.00 Login Required
EI110 (P) EI110 (P) FEI CI 1*(B) 2015 € 85.00 Login Required
EI110 (Amateur) EI110 (Amateur) Novice Dressage Test BE112 (2010) € 85.00 Login Required
EI100 (Amateur) EI100 (Amateur) EI100 Dressage Test BE102 (2010) € 70.00 Login Required
EI100 (P) EI100 (P) EI100 Dressage Test BE102 (2010) € 70.00 Login Required
EI100 (J) EI100 (J) EI100 Dressage Test BE102 (2010) € 70.00 Login Required
TRI Equestrian EI100 - A EI100 EI100 Dressage Test BE102 (2010) € 70.00 Login Required
TRI Equestrian EI100 - B EI100 EI100 Dressage Test BE102 (2010) € 70.00 Login Required
EI100 (4 & 5yo) EI100 (4 & 5yo) EI100 Dressage Test BE102 (2010) € 70.00 Login Required
EI90 (Amateur) EI90 (Amateur) EI90 Dressage Test BE95 (2012) € 60.00 Login Required
EI90 EI90 EI90 Dressage Test BE95 (2012) € 60.00 Login Required
EI90 (P) EI90 (P) EI90 Dressage Test BE95 (2012) € 60.00 Login Required

Refunds: Full refund will be given if entry withdrawn by noon 12/05/2015 Refunds do not apply after this time.

Online Closing Date: Noon 12/05/2015

Closing Date for Postal Entries: Noon 09/05/2015

Late entries/Substitutions may be accepted at the discretion of the local organiser and a levy of 10% per transfer will apply. Telephone the Entries Secretary to apply

Cancellations: If an event is cancelled before 0930 hours on Thursday for a Saturday event and by 0930 hours on Friday for a Sunday or Monday event the following refund will apply: Full refund of entry fee less any card charges. If cancellation occurs within two days of the event (i.e. after the above listed times) the following will apply: Refund of entry fees, less €15/£10 Administration Charge.

Stabling and Accommodation: Offsite only. You MUST contact Cindy Hutchinson on 086 3289072 even if you have paid for a stable online.

Directions: Latitude:52.578 Longitude:-7.106 If travelling from the North take exit 7 off M9 and follow signs for Thomastown/Gowran. Pass through Gowran and Dungarvan villages. Event is situated 1/4 mile South of Dungarvan village on the left hand side.

CROSS COUNTRY STARTS AT 12.30pm

Dressage Times: Times will be available on the Eventing Ireland website or phone 045 854545 between 9.30am and 4.00pm on Friday before event.

Description of Course: A well established event with a variety of fences. Is well up to standard with varying degrees of terrain. All weather take off and landings on majority of fences.

Role Name Email Phone Address
Entries Secretary Pat O'Connor headoffice@eventingireland.com 045 854545 Head Office, Eventing IrelandMillennium ParkKildare
Event Organiser Colette Hughes colettehughes100@gmail.com 086 8427477 KilmanahanDungarvanKilkenny
Cross Country Designer John Hughes and Pat Hutchinson
Society Steward Donal McKenna
Scorer Laura Crehan
Assistant Steward Ger Crehan


Directions: Kilmanahan, Dungarvan, Gowran, Co Kilkenny. Coming from North take Exit 7 from M9 motorway and follow R448 signposted Gowran/Thomastown. Event is located on left 1/4 mile south of Dungarvan village on R448 (formerly N9). Traffic coming from South take exit 10 off M9 motorway for Knocktopher /Thomastown and follow signs for Gowran R448. Event on right 3 miles north of Thomastown. Sat Nav: Latitude: 52.578 Longitude: -7.106
Click here to view a printer friendly version of this page.

Connolly's Red Mills EI115 (Open)

(Dressage Test: Intermediate Dressage Test BE115 (2011)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time
1 Fernhill Revelation Fraser Duffy 08:20:00
2 BT Cloud Nine Camilla Speirs 08:26:00
3 Camee Cathal Daniels 08:32:00
4 Rock Spirit George Russell 08:38:00
6 Eurelia A Michelle Kenny 08:50:00
7 Greenfort Endeavour Michael O'Toole 08:56:00
10 BT Border Bandit Camilla Speirs 09:24:00
12 Hollybrook High in the Sky Louise Bloomer 09:36:00
13 Kachemire Le Beau Jodie O'Keeffe 09:42:00
14 Asilomar Independance Michelle Kenny 09:48:00
15 Cashelane Captain Rebecca Dunlea 09:54:00
16 The Caveman Brian Coleman 10:00:00
17 Horseware Good News At Last Harold Megahey 10:06:00
18 Tomgar Rembrandt Michael Ryan 10:12:00

EI115

(Dressage Test: Intermediate Dressage Test BE115 (2011)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time
19 Garrybritt Tinkerbell Terence White 08:50:00
20 Action Packed Nicola Ennis 08:56:00
21 Knockeevan Harry Sarah Wardell 09:02:00
22 Piece De Resistance Anna Geraghty 09:08:00
23 Fernhill Casano Fraser Duffy 09:14:00
24 Barnaboy Freeman Cathal Daniels 09:20:00
25 BGS Class Affair Maria Byrne 09:26:00
26 BGS Urlanmore Prince Patrick Byrne 09:32:00
29 Briary Swan Nicola Ennis 09:50:00
30 Tredstep Bold Flyer Aidan Keogh 10:06:00
31 Owltown Terence White 10:12:00
32 Tom Boy (HPA) Nessa Briody 10:18:00
33 Dunrath Wellington Robbie Collins 10:24:00
37 Youngstars Mufasa Richard Irwin 10:48:00
39 Pride of Tredstep Aidan Keogh 11:00:00

EI110 (Open)

(Dressage Test: Novice Dressage Test BE112 (2010)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time
40 Imperial Sky Sam Watson 08:16:00
41 Euro Jackpot Daniel Brown 08:22:00
44 Double Dashing Clare Lambert 08:40:00
45 OLS Back Chat Michelle Nelson 08:46:00
46 Limbo Rock Aoife Daly 08:52:00
47 Glencot Prospect Luke Drea 08:58:00
49 Bridgemans Cocoa Malt Sadhbh McGrath 09:10:00
51 Kilroe Hero Angela Dennehy 09:22:00
52 Hyjak George Russell 09:28:00
53 Cailnea Donnacha Anhold 09:44:00
54 The Wolf Man Michael O'Toole 09:50:00
55 Rupert Taylor Irish Peter Garrigan 09:56:00
56 Killossery Athletic Touch Hugh Ryan 10:02:00
57 Goldman Camilla Speirs 10:14:00

EI110 - A

(Dressage Test: Novice Dressage Test BE112 (2010)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time
58 Fernhill Razmataz Emily Corbett 09:00:00
59 Caesars Gold Edie Murray-Hayden 09:06:00
60 RLE Summerbridge Lilly Ciara Power 09:12:00
62 Maizey Malt Adrian Burrell 09:24:00
63 Rock Masterpiece Michael Ryan 09:30:00
64 Tullabeg Flamenco Meabh Bolger 09:36:00
65 Monatrea Xavier Clare Lambert 09:42:00
67 Tooth Fairy Kim O'Gorman 09:54:00
68 Ballyorney Taipe Rouge Daisy Duggan 10:00:00
69 Pay Back Sam Watson 10:06:00
71 Mon Ami Max Fiona O'Meara 10:28:00
72 Belle Izarra Z Sarah Elebert 10:34:00
73 Cooley Currency Katie O'Sullivan 10:40:00
74 Ballycarron Lad Clare Abbott 10:46:00
75 Greenfort Gallahad Aileen O'Mahony 10:52:00
76 Rupert Diamond Dave Collins 10:58:00
77 Caraghs Lucky Boy (ISH) Marie O'Connor 11:04:00
78 The Gadfly Jane O'Flynn 11:10:00
79 Skyfall Echo Alex Houston 11:16:00
80 Hollybrook Star Louise Bloomer 11:22:00
81 Nino Manoso Elaine Murphy 11:28:00
82 Night and Light Michael O'Toole 11:34:00
84 Kilrodan Dealmaker Cathal Daniels 11:46:00

EI110 - B

(Dressage Test: Novice Dressage Test BE112 (2010)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time
85 Hour Ben Paul Donovan 09:00:00
86 Katie Elder Victoria Clarke 09:06:00
87 Treliver Desdemona Meghan Healy 09:12:00
88 Ballinaguilkey Cruise Tracy Walshe 09:18:00
89 Catriona Daniel Brown 09:24:00
90 Danluke Sharon Crean 09:30:00
91 SRS Adventure Sophie Richards 09:36:00
92 OLS Inis Flaith Michelle Nelson 09:42:00
93 MJI Cooley Just The Ticket Katie O'Sullivan 09:48:00
94 Kudos Clare Abbott 09:54:00
95 Fernhill Crystal Clear Emily Corbett 10:00:00
96 Fernhill Full Throttle Fraser Duffy 10:06:00
97 Greenfort Chocolata Angela Dennehy 10:12:00
98 Blackstairs Boy Lindsay Graham 10:28:00
99 BGS Electric Line (IRE) Thomas Byrne 10:34:00
101 Suirvalley Little Monkey Fergal Nesbitt 10:46:00
102 HTS Tommy K Cathal Daniels 10:52:00
103 Coolrock Gold Dust (ISH) Harold Megahey 10:58:00
104 BT Bentley Camilla Speirs 11:04:00
106 ABC Cooley Bethany Burton 11:16:00
107 Cuffesgrange Kings Quality Nicola Hobson 11:22:00
108 Sirius Felicity Ward 11:28:00
109 Categorically Cooley Katie O'Sullivan 11:34:00
110 Killossery Corgary Guy Nicola Ennis 11:40:00
111 Arctic Lodge Orla Cassidy 11:46:00

EI110 - C

(Dressage Test: Novice Dressage Test BE112 (2010)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time
112 Brookpark Vikenti Michael Ryan 08:50:00
114 Gatestown Master Daisy Duggan 09:02:00
115 Carrickview Diamond Gayle Emma Jackson 12:10:00
116 Check Mate Stephanie McGlynn 09:14:00
117 Highline JD Laura Kelly 09:20:00
118 Graf Maypole Lindsay Graham 09:26:00
119 Cushlas Skyimp Emma Jackson 09:32:00
120 Saunderscourt Diamond Lad Ciaran Moran 09:38:00
121 MJI Blue Moon Louise Lyons 09:44:00
122 Chill out Charlie Luke Drea 09:50:00
123 Sammy Davis Junior Cathal Daniels 10:06:00
124 Laughtons Annie Rodney O'Donnell 10:12:00
125 Kundalini Rising George Russell 10:18:00
126 Millfield Lancando Adrian Burrell 10:24:00
127 SBT Red Marley Jason Furlong 10:30:00
128 Greenhall Ella Michael McNally 10:36:00
129 Sumas El Greco Victoria Clarke 10:42:00
130 Striking Accord Louise Duffy 10:48:00
131 Leapfrog Emily Corbett 10:54:00
132 Summer At Fernhill Fraser Duffy 11:00:00
133 RLE Poynstown Will Ciara Power 11:06:00
134 Sportsfield Pretty Lady Paul Donovan 11:22:00
135 Chatroom.Com Fiona O'Meara 11:28:00

EI110 (J)

(Dressage Test: Novice Dressage Test BE112 (2010)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time
137 Lily Mae Holly Wray 10:08:00
138 Tullabeg Horizon Stephanie Stammschroer 10:20:00
139 Castle Lawn Niamh O'Carroll 10:26:00
140 Green Master Robbie Kearns 10:32:00
141 Marble Hill Clever Imp Claire Farrell 10:38:00
142 DBS Houdini Susan Dunne 10:44:00
143 Gold Dancer Correna Bowe 10:50:00
144 Catsky Tessa Harley 10:56:00
146 Kilnantic Brownie Nessa Briody 11:18:00
148 Mount Panther Marcus Hayden 11:24:00
149 Annaghmore Ardeo Beach Eva Melly 11:30:00
151 Jacobs Creek Shona Lynch 11:42:00
152 Garrydruig Cruisader Sophie Alexander 11:48:00
153 Ballycahane Silver Vixen Tristan Furnell 11:54:00
154 Ricardo Colour William Mackie 12:00:00
155 Jantar Adam Haugh 12:06:00
156 Garrybritt Bonny Robbie Kearns 12:12:00

EI110 (P)

(Dressage Test: FEI CI 1*(B) 2015) -
No Horse Rider DR Time
157 Rathnaleen Roy Jessica Kuehnle 09:00:00
158 Newtown Westie Lucy Hancock 09:07:00
159 Keredern Little Heather Alex Power 09:14:00
160 Millridge Buachaill Bui Zara Nelson 09:21:00
161 Mr Blueskies Isabel Persse 09:28:00
162 Creemully Melody Klara Hammarstrom 09:35:00
163 Rosog Rusty Mimi O'Grady 09:42:00
164 Bocade Slo-Mo-Shun. Cameron Kiernan Jnr 09:49:00
165 Mr Hale Bob Mary Smiddy 09:56:00
166 Three Wells Breeze Selma Hammarstrom 10:03:00
168 Cloughreagh Charlie Timmy Love 10:27:00
169 Toberpatrick Flash Hannah Adams 10:34:00
171 Corries Whiskey Lucy Hancock 10:48:00
172 Theo Jackson Alex Power 10:55:00
175 Lightning Jessica Kuehnle 11:16:00

EI110 (Amateur)

(Dressage Test: Novice Dressage Test BE112 (2010)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time
176 Stonehavens Master Class Sharon Power 11:40:00
177 Zenith James Leahy 11:46:00
179 Knockadoon SF Adventure Melian Griffith-Lan 11:58:00

EI100 (Amateur)

(Dressage Test: EI100 Dressage Test BE102 (2010)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time
182 Kings Fionn Hannah Watson 08:50:00
183 Stonehavens Dark Knight Graeme Power 08:56:00
184 Alamo Boy Eimear Delaney 09:02:00
185 Gracedieu Niamh Dunne 09:08:00
186 Glenmore Bilbo Sandra Phipps 09:14:00
187 Bohemian Ruby Suzanne McGee 09:20:00
189 Mister Barney Jennifer Collins-Moody 09:32:00
190 Ballymoyle Orbis Georgina Davy 09:38:00
191 Non Intimate Katriona Madden 09:44:00
192 Purple Artist Lisa Davis 09:50:00
193 Glenhill Flash Harry Christine Reidy 09:56:00
194 Rhodeshadowfax Tamzen Smith 10:02:00

EI100 (P)

(Dressage Test: EI100 Dressage Test BE102 (2010)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time
198 Fond Of a Drop Megan Telford-Kelly 11:58:00
199 Penyffynon Ricochet Jennifer Kuehnle 12:04:00
201 Miltown Magic Christopher Dehaene 12:16:00

EI100 (J)

(Dressage Test: EI100 Dressage Test BE102 (2010)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time
202 Gortglas Eclipse Selma Hammarstrom 09:00:00
203 Ottoman Rebel Alannah Murphy 09:06:00
204 Uisneagh Miss Douglas Shannon Sheridan 09:12:00
205 Clashganiff Ignition Nessa Briody 09:18:00
206 Bombay Ice Taylor Deane 09:24:00
207 Night Busker Alexander Corscadden 09:30:00
208 Frankie Darcy Maule 09:36:00
209 Castle Bridge Boy Holly Malone Morrissey 09:42:00
210 Silver Millenium Aoife Goldsmith 09:48:00
211 Tomgarrow Sloe Billy Ryan 09:54:00
212 Hi Heaven Sam Micklem 10:00:00
213 ISHD Castaway Shona Meagher 10:06:00
214 Fairsing Free Spirit Elvira Guiomard 10:12:00
215 Battenburg Lexi Kilfeather 10:18:00
216 AOD Ares Patrick Dennehy 10:24:00

TRI Equestrian EI100 - A

(Dressage Test: EI100 Dressage Test BE102 (2010)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time
217 Camden Diamond Jane O'Flynn 09:30:00
218 Whitfield Pot Black Nicki Russell 09:36:00
219 Shannondale Dita Sarah Dowley 09:42:00
220 Ballylynch Brian Boru Patricia Ryan 09:48:00
221 Ballinteskin Hero Heidi Hamilton 09:54:00
222 Athenian Treasure Dereck Hamilton 10:00:00
223 Alshmemi Wendy Harris 10:06:00
224 Merkabah Ian Cassells 10:12:00
225 Mulgrave Frankly My Dear Carolyn Harty 10:18:00
226 Drumnaconnell Naughty Mark Robinson 10:24:00
227 BGS Country Dreams Maria Byrne 10:30:00
229 IPW Bravo India Edie Murray-Hayden 10:52:00
230 RLE Top Billing Michael Ryan 10:58:00
231 Kilroe Free And Easy Angela Dennehy 11:04:00
232 Jynski Hugh Ryan 11:10:00
233 Ambassador Becky Tandy 11:16:00
234 Dear Robin Gavin Ryan 11:22:00
235 Thaddias Brown Clare Lambert 11:28:00
236 Horseplay Diamond Matrix Jenny Doran 11:34:00
238 Madame Que Danielle Quinlivan 11:46:00
239 Katellie (HC) Kate Duffy 11:52:00

TRI Equestrian EI100 - B

(Dressage Test: EI100 Dressage Test BE102 (2010)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time
241 Killeshin Carsonstown Brian Flynn 09:36:00
242 Wilco Gillian Martin-Smith 09:42:00
243 Sir Saulsford Nazar Jason Dear 09:48:00
245 Ringfort Tinkarula (HC) Lizzie Scholefield 10:00:00
246 Annaharvey Springbok Matilda Falkhede 10:06:00
247 Venus Rising Sean Wrynn 10:12:00
248 Knockadoon Master Chance Eric O Driscoll 10:18:00
249 Dartans Galloway Becky Tandy 10:24:00
250 Saddlers Job Felicity Ward 10:30:00
251 Dee Mac Nicola Ennis 10:46:00
252 Gemini Jessie Heidi Hamilton 10:52:00
253 Ballybolger Springthyme Sam Watson 10:58:00
254 Park Pollyanna Wendy Harris 11:04:00
255 Silver Ridge Ian Cassells 11:10:00
256 Larimo van de Berghoeve Sophie Richards 11:16:00
257 Tullibards Valdemar Lindsay Graham 11:22:00
258 BGS Star Attraction Maria Byrne 11:28:00
259 Rock Gift Luke Drea 11:34:00
260 Patronus Antonia Ward 11:40:00
261 The Secret Jewel Michael Ryan 11:46:00

EI100 (4 & 5yo)

(Dressage Test: EI100 Dressage Test BE102 (2010)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time
262 Royal Warrant Patrick Byrne 10:28:00
263 Privatised Louise Codd 10:34:00
264 Saunderscourt Flying Lad Ciaran Moran 10:40:00
265 Zeebo Ian Foster 10:46:00
266 Enniskerry Nadal David Bourke 10:52:00
267 Dunrath Snapdragon Victoria Brown 10:58:00
268 Sportsfield Lexi Leanne Foskin 11:04:00
269 Penders Hill Cieara Corcoran 11:10:00
270 Coolfinn Neptune Nicki Russell 11:16:00
271 WEC Emperor Of Hope Thomas Byrne 11:32:00
272 Matisse(IES) Patricia Ryan 11:38:00
273 Shirsheen Fun Size Linda Murphy 11:44:00
274 Bonjour Dolly Emma Brown 11:50:00
276 Greenfort Carnival Angela Dennehy 12:02:00
277 Anchorman Patrick Byrne 12:08:00
278 Ballycorman Smokie Adrian Burrell 12:14:00

EI90 (Amateur)

(Dressage Test: EI90 Dressage Test BE95 (2012)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time
294 Teach Mor Sean Rosemary Hedigan 11:16:00
295 Stonehavens JJ Miriam Power 11:22:00
296 Morning Star Donnacha Anhold 11:28:00
297 Captain Judy Quirke 11:34:00
299 Alffie Tanya Doyle 11:46:00
300 Mr. X Louise Lynn 11:52:00
301 Carraigh Gansey Seana Devlin 11:58:00
302 Esker Eclipse Padraig McSweeney 12:04:00
303 Sportsfield Puzzle Sharon Power 12:10:00

EI90

(Dressage Test: EI90 Dressage Test BE95 (2012)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time
304 Rivendale Girl Kelley Hutchinson 10:24:00
305 Elpaso Lady Ceire Meagher 10:30:00
306 Model Witness Katie L Donovan 10:36:00
307 Gorsehill Zulu Luke Drea 10:42:00
308 Pirates Rock Alison Holden 10:48:00
312 Ballylarkin Emperor Meabh Bolger 11:12:00
313 MJM Laszlo Louise Lyons 11:28:00
316 Ballyorney Kings Lady Daisy Duggan 11:46:00
317 Montana Bi Dominique Rooney 11:52:00
318 Clearistown Flavia Molly O'Neill 11:58:00
320 Knockahunna French Twist Dominic Furnell 12:10:00

EI90 (P)

(Dressage Test: EI90 Dressage Test BE95 (2012)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time
279 Railway Boy (CONN) Charlotte Teehan 10:40:00
282 Blackhall Summer Ellen Creed 10:58:00
283 Kilroan Presley Richard Quirke 11:04:00
284 AC Remus Annalise Cullen 11:10:00
286 Freddie Niamh Hayden 11:22:00
287 Kilmaley Lady Dun Padraig Harrington 11:28:00
288 Silverspring Custard Kym Jolly 11:34:00
290 Dryfe Wandering Minstrel Holly Love 11:46:00
291 Tubber Boy Sophie Dooley 11:52:00
292 Miss Delilah Ellen Creed 11:58:00
293 Cullion Kemira Richard Quirke 12:04:00