Ballindenisk International (1) Ballindenisk House Watergrasshill Cork 22/04/2016 to the 25/04/2016


By Kind Permission of The Fell Family

To Enter an Event, click the 'Enter >' button next to the event class below.
You must be logged in to enter an event online. Login or Create EI Account.

Class Dressage Test Entry Fee
CCI3* FEI CCI 3*(B) 2015 € 600.00 Login Required
CCI2* FEI CCI 2*(B) 2015 € 550.00 Login Required
CCI1* FEI CI 1*(B) 2015 € 500.00 Login Required
CICO3* FEI CCI 3*(B) 2015 € 250.00 Login Required
CIC2* FEI CCI 2*(B) 2015 € 225.00 Login Required
CIC1* FEI CI 1*(B) 2015 € 200.00 Login Required
CIC1*(Ponies) FEI CI 1*(B) 2015 € 200.00 Login Required

Application Closing Date: Noon 11/04/2016

Online Closing Date: Noon 11/04/2016

Closing Date for Postal Entries: Noon 11/04/2016

The Schedule for Ballindenisk can be downloaded HERE

STABLING Stabling for the CCI classes is included in the entry fee

Description of Course: This is a venue that suits all grades-depending on the competitions on the day. It is up to full standard. Mostly old turf grassland. Suitable for first timers

Role Name Email Phone Address
Entries Secretary Pat O'Connor headoffice@eventingireland.com 045 854545 Head Office, Eventing IrelandMillennium ParkKildare
Event Organiser Joyce Fell fells@iol.ie 021 4889106 Ballindenisk House,Cork
Cross Country Designer Peter Fell
Scorer Naomi Shairp
General Admin Kate Fell


Directions: Two miles from Dublin-Cork Main Road. Eight miles from Cork. Take Watergrasshill exit 17 on M8. Well signposted from Watergrasshill bypass.
Click here to view a printer friendly version of this page.

CCI3*

Horse Rider Flag
Lanfranco TSF Oliver Townend Nationality of Rider
Ballycahane Flower Power Dominic Furnell Nationality of Rider
Gorsehill Pearl Joseph Murphy Nationality of Rider
Zagreb Alexander Bragg Nationality of Rider
Redpath Ransom Alexander Bragg Nationality of Rider
Bernadette Utopia Padraig McCarthy Nationality of Rider
Avocado Louisa Lockwood Nationality of Rider
Orions Promise Stacey Shimmons Nationality of Rider
Be Touchable Izzy Taylor Nationality of Rider
Lissy Mac Wayer Marcio Jorge Nationality of Rider
Summon Up The Blood Carlos Parro Nationality of Rider
Cool Chica Andrew James Nationality of Rider
Billy The Biz Pippa Funnell Nationality of Rider

CCI2*

Horse Rider Flag
Fernhill Ultimate Oliver Townend Nationality of Rider
H L Mrs Imp Joseph Murphy Nationality of Rider
Kaiser HDB 41 75 (ESP) Régis Prudhon Nationality of Rider
Vanda Du Plessis Régis Prudhon Nationality of Rider
Paramount Importance Ludwig Svennerstal Nationality of Rider
Cavalier Venture Francis Whittington Nationality of Rider
Sunny III Simon Ashworth Nationality of Rider
Loughnatousa Joey Elizabeth Hayden Nationality of Rider
Fernhill Facetime Holly Woodhead Nationality of Rider
Colonel Joe Oliver Townend Nationality of Rider

CCI1*

Horse Rider Flag
Kilcooley Michael Emma Newsam Nationality of Rider
MJI Belle Bonita Holly Wray Nationality of Rider
Tullabeg Horizon Stephanie Stammschroer Nationality of Rider
RLE Carsonstown Lord Colin Halliday Nationality of Rider
Wellan Limelight Jim Newsam Nationality of Rider
Graf Maypole Lindsay Graham Nationality of Rider
Mullentine High Society Suzanne Hagan Nationality of Rider
OLS Pixie Hollow Joseph Murphy Nationality of Rider
V Zermie 51 Charlotte Dixon Nationality of Rider
Tertre Rouge Daniel Brown Nationality of Rider
RLE Poynstown Will Ciara Power Nationality of Rider
Jazz Concerto Andrew James Nationality of Rider
Ballbreaker SD Wills Oakden Nationality of Rider
Enzo Van De Nethe Wills Oakden Nationality of Rider
Silver Minnie Veera Peltokangas Nationality of Rider
Evento Francis Whittington Nationality of Rider
Hope Over Experience Francis Whittington Nationality of Rider
Benelux Casino Royale Andrew James Nationality of Rider
Tarastro Régis Prudhon Nationality of Rider

CICO3*

Horse Rider Flag
The Only One Jayne Doherty Nationality of Rider
Mirage D'Elle Pippa Funnell Nationality of Rider
Dargle Looks Harriet Dickin Nationality of Rider
Ballylynch Adventure Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider
DHI Topstory Joseph Murphy Nationality of Rider
Euro Jackpot Daniel Brown Nationality of Rider
Sportsfield Othello Joseph Murphy Nationality of Rider
Southway Ludwig Svennerstal Nationality of Rider
Merikano Wills Oakden Nationality of Rider
Barnaboy Freeman Cathal Daniels Nationality of Rider
Parc Diamond Lux Serena McGregor Nationality of Rider
Bonito Steven Smith Nationality of Rider
Majas Hope Pippa Funnell Nationality of Rider
Omega De Gravelotte Hugo Laschet Nationality of Rider
Dolley Whisper Franky Reid-Warrilow Nationality of Rider
Picasso D'Oreal Marie Caroline Barbier Nationality of Rider
Miss Brodie Philip Brown Nationality of Rider
Diamond Sundance Alex Hua Tian Nationality of Rider
Don Geniro Alex Hua Tian Nationality of Rider
Safran Du Chanois*ene HN Matthieu Van Landeghem Nationality of Rider
Sultan De La Motte Arnaud Boiteau Nationality of Rider
Briarlands Birdsong Izzy Taylor Nationality of Rider
Mr West Sian Coleman Nationality of Rider
Call Me Maggie May Izzy Taylor Nationality of Rider
Cooley SRS Oliver Townend Nationality of Rider
Romany Piper Nana Dalton Nationality of Rider
Madiran Du Liot Geoffroy Soullez Nationality of Rider

CIC2*

Horse Rider Flag
GI Master Caster Holly Woodhead Nationality of Rider
Shannondale Sesiun Fergal Nesbitt Nationality of Rider
Blackmoor Crest Darren O'Connor Nationality of Rider
Tommy B Good Denise O'Brien Nationality of Rider
The Precious One Jayne Doherty Nationality of Rider
Kilroe Hero Angela Dennehy Nationality of Rider
Ballaghmor Class Oliver Townend Nationality of Rider
O My Balladeer Alison Holden Nationality of Rider
Cloonacauneen Black Beauty Brian Morrison Nationality of Rider
Fort Arthur Going For Gold Alice Copithorne Nationality of Rider
Sammy Davis Junior Cathal Daniels Nationality of Rider
BGS Class Affair Maria Byrne Nationality of Rider
BGS Urlanmore Prince Patrick Byrne Nationality of Rider
Loughnavatta Cedar Camilla Speirs Nationality of Rider

CIC1*

Horse Rider Flag
Boltown Hemera Christine McNally Nationality of Rider
Castle Howard Ace Linda Murphy Nationality of Rider
Greenfort Marbridge Jessica O'Driscoll Nationality of Rider
Reenmore Duke Jodie O'Keeffe Nationality of Rider
Ballyorney Taipe Rouge Patrick Byrne Nationality of Rider
Mooney Amach Correna Bowe Nationality of Rider
Killossery Athletic Touch Meabh Bolger Nationality of Rider
Ballymolloy Rogan Brian Morrison Nationality of Rider
Kilpipe Jewel MiMi Falb Nationality of Rider
Buccaneer Bay Alison Holden Nationality of Rider
Blessington Prince Royal Christine O'Donnell Nationality of Rider
Hunters Lodge Puissance Michael O'Toole Nationality of Rider
Finduss PFB Holly Woodhead Nationality of Rider
Silver Skymaster Ludwig Svennerstal Nationality of Rider
Comeytrowe Diamond Weld Louisa Lockwood Nationality of Rider
Rehy DJ Aoife Quigley Nationality of Rider
BT Rock and Roller Camilla Speirs Nationality of Rider
BT Just A Rebel Camilla Speirs Nationality of Rider
Drumaknockan Easter Charm Louise Nicholson Nationality of Rider
Ballylynch Brian Boru Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider
River Rock Michelle Kenny Nationality of Rider
RLE Top Billing Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider
Ballycahane Lucy Dominic Furnell Nationality of Rider
Dream Master Steven Smith Nationality of Rider
Greenfort Carnival Jessica O'Driscoll Nationality of Rider
Fernhill For Sure Camilla Hope Nationality of Rider
Call It Magic John Bannon Nationality of Rider
Clooney MS Jessica O'Driscoll Nationality of Rider

CIC1*(Ponies)

Horse Rider Flag
Millridge Buachaill Bui Zara Nelson Nationality of Rider
Creemully Melody Robyn McCluskey Nationality of Rider
Mr Blueskies Hannah Adams Nationality of Rider
Cloughreagh Charlie Timmy Love Nationality of Rider
Penyffynon Ricochet Jennifer Kuehnle Nationality of Rider
Myshall Rodge Hannah Adams Nationality of Rider
Fiona's Fionn Jim Tyrrell Nationality of Rider

Click here to view a printer friendly version of this page.

CCI3*

(Dressage Test: FEI CCI 3*(B) 2015) -
No Horse Rider Flag XC Times
120 Be Touchable Izzy Taylor Nationality of Rider 15:28:00
121 Redpath Ransom Alexander Bragg Nationality of Rider 15:32:00
123 Summon Up The Blood Carlos Parro Nationality of Rider 15:40:00
126 Bernadette Utopia Padraig McCarthy Nationality of Rider 15:44:00
127 Lissy Mac Wayer Marcio Jorge Nationality of Rider 15:48:00
129 Ballycahane Flower Power Dominic Furnell Nationality of Rider 15:52:00
130 Orions Promise Stacey Shimmons Nationality of Rider 15:56:00
131 Billy The Biz Pippa Funnell Nationality of Rider 16:00:00
132 Avocado Louisa Lockwood Nationality of Rider 16:04:00
134 Gorsehill Pearl Joseph Murphy Nationality of Rider 16:20:00
135 Lanfranco TSF Oliver Townend Nationality of Rider 15:24:00
137 Zagreb Alexander Bragg Nationality of Rider 16:16:00
138 Cool Chica Andrew James Nationality of Rider 15:20:00

CCI2*

(Dressage Test: FEI CCI 2*(B) 2015) -
No Horse Rider Flag XC Times
139 Colonel Joe Oliver Townend Nationality of Rider 16:39:00
140 Kaiser HDB 41 75 (ESP) Régis Prudhon Nationality of Rider 17:11:00
141 Loughnatousa Joey Elizabeth Hayden Nationality of Rider 16:43:00
142 Cavalier Venture Francis Whittington Nationality of Rider 16:47:00
144 Paramount Importance Ludwig Svennerstal Nationality of Rider 16:55:00
145 Sunny III Simon Ashworth Nationality of Rider 16:59:00
146 H L Mrs Imp Joseph Murphy Nationality of Rider 17:03:00
147 Fernhill Ultimate Oliver Townend Nationality of Rider 17:15:00
148 Fernhill Facetime Holly Woodhead Nationality of Rider 17:07:00
149 Vanda Du Plessis Régis Prudhon Nationality of Rider 16:35:00

CCI1*

(Dressage Test: FEI CI 1*(B) 2015) -
No Horse Rider Flag XC Times
45 Tertre Rouge Daniel Brown Nationality of Rider 11:33:00
46 Evento Francis Whittington Nationality of Rider 11:36:00
47 Benelux Casino Royale Andrew James Nationality of Rider 11:39:00
48 Tarastro Régis Prudhon Nationality of Rider 11:42:00
49 OLS Pixie Hollow Joseph Murphy Nationality of Rider 11:45:00
50 Wellan Limelight Jim Newsam Nationality of Rider 11:48:00
51 Mullentine High Society Suzanne Hagan Nationality of Rider 11:51:00
52 RLE Poynstown Will Ciara Power Nationality of Rider 11:54:00
53 RLE Carsonstown Lord Colin Halliday Nationality of Rider 11:57:00
54 MJI Belle Bonita Holly Wray Nationality of Rider 12:00:00
55 Ballbreaker SD Wills Oakden Nationality of Rider 11:30:00
56 Graf Maypole Lindsay Graham Nationality of Rider 12:03:00
57 Silver Minnie Veera Peltokangas Nationality of Rider 12:06:00
58 V Zermie 51 Charlotte Dixon Nationality of Rider 12:09:00
59 Kilcooley Michael Emma Newsam Nationality of Rider 12:12:00
60 Tullabeg Horizon Stephanie Stammschroer Nationality of Rider 12:15:00
61 Hope Over Experience Francis Whittington Nationality of Rider 12:18:00
62 Jazz Concerto Andrew James Nationality of Rider 12:21:00
63 Enzo Van De Nethe Wills Oakden Nationality of Rider 12:24:00

CICO3*

(Dressage Test: FEI CCI 3*(B) 2015) -
No Horse Rider Flag XC Times
84 Ballylynch Adventure Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider 13:36:00
85 Romany Piper Nana Dalton Nationality of Rider 13:54:00
86 Safran Du Chanois*ene HN Matthieu Van Landeghem Nationality of Rider 13:33:00
88 Dargle Looks Harriet Dickin Nationality of Rider 13:42:00
89 Diamond Sundance Alex Hua Tian Nationality of Rider 13:45:00
90 Mirage D'Elle Pippa Funnell Nationality of Rider 13:48:00
91 Omega De Gravelotte Hugo Laschet Nationality of Rider 13:51:00
93 Cooley SRS Oliver Townend Nationality of Rider 14:27:00
94 Mr West Sian Coleman Nationality of Rider 13:57:00
95 Sportsfield Othello Joseph Murphy Nationality of Rider 14:06:00
96 Briarlands Birdsong Izzy Taylor Nationality of Rider 13:30:00
97 Picasso D'Oreal Marie Caroline Barbier Nationality of Rider 14:03:00
98 Euro Jackpot Daniel Brown Nationality of Rider 14:09:00
99 Majas Hope Pippa Funnell Nationality of Rider 14:48:00
100 Miss Brodie Philip Brown Nationality of Rider 14:12:00
103 Parc Diamond Lux Serena McGregor Nationality of Rider 14:18:00
106 Barnaboy Freeman Cathal Daniels Nationality of Rider 14:33:00
107 Dolley Whisper Franky Reid-Warrilow Nationality of Rider 14:00:00
108 Madiran Du Liot Geoffroy Soullez Nationality of Rider 14:30:00
109 The Only One Jayne Doherty Nationality of Rider 14:36:00
110 DHI Topstory Joseph Murphy Nationality of Rider 14:39:00
112 Call Me Maggie May Izzy Taylor Nationality of Rider 14:45:00
113 Southway Ludwig Svennerstal Nationality of Rider 14:51:00
114 Don Geniro Alex Hua Tian Nationality of Rider 14:54:00
115 Bonito Steven Smith Nationality of Rider 14:57:00
118 Merikano Wills Oakden Nationality of Rider 15:03:00
119 Sultan De La Motte Arnaud Boiteau Nationality of Rider 15:06:00

CIC2*

(Dressage Test: FEI CCI 2*(B) 2015) -
No Horse Rider Flag XC Times
64 Ballaghmor Class Oliver Townend Nationality of Rider 12:37:00
70 Kilroe Hero Angela Dennehy Nationality of Rider 12:43:00
71 Blackmoor Crest Darren O'Connor Nationality of Rider 12:45:00
72 Tommy B Good Denise O'Brien Nationality of Rider 12:47:00
73 BGS Class Affair Maria Byrne Nationality of Rider 12:49:00
74 The Precious One Jayne Doherty Nationality of Rider 12:51:00
75 Cloonacauneen Black Beauty Brian Morrison Nationality of Rider 12:53:00
76 Loughnavatta Cedar Camilla Speirs Nationality of Rider 12:55:00
77 Shannondale Sesiun Fergal Nesbitt Nationality of Rider 12:57:00
78 Fort Arthur Going For Gold Alice Copithorne Nationality of Rider 12:59:00
79 Sammy Davis Junior Cathal Daniels Nationality of Rider 13:01:00
80 GI Master Caster Holly Woodhead Nationality of Rider 13:03:00
81 O My Balladeer Alison Holden Nationality of Rider 13:05:00
82 BGS Urlanmore Prince Patrick Byrne Nationality of Rider 13:07:00

CIC1*

(Dressage Test: FEI CI 1*(B) 2015) -
No Horse Rider Flag XC Times
1 Clooney MS Jessica O'Driscoll Nationality of Rider 10:00:00
2 Ballymolloy Rogan Brian Morrison Nationality of Rider 10:02:00
3 BT Just A Rebel Camilla Speirs Nationality of Rider 10:04:00
4 Ballycahane Lucy Dominic Furnell Nationality of Rider 10:06:00
5 Finduss PFB Holly Woodhead Nationality of Rider 10:08:00
6 Hunters Lodge Puissance Michael O'Toole Nationality of Rider 10:10:00
7 Buccaneer Bay Alison Holden Nationality of Rider 10:16:00
8 Ballyorney Taipe Rouge Patrick Byrne Nationality of Rider 10:18:00
9 Castle Howard Ace Linda Murphy Nationality of Rider 10:20:00
10 Ballylynch Brian Boru Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider 10:22:00
12 Silver Skymaster Ludwig Svennerstal Nationality of Rider 10:24:00
13 Dream Master Steven Smith Nationality of Rider 10:26:00
15 Blessington Prince Royal Christine O'Donnell Nationality of Rider 10:28:00
17 Greenfort Carnival Jessica O'Driscoll Nationality of Rider 10:40:00
18 Comeytrowe Diamond Weld Louisa Lockwood Nationality of Rider 10:30:00
19 RLE Top Billing Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider 11:18:00
20 Killossery Athletic Touch Meabh Bolger Nationality of Rider 10:32:00
21 Drumaknockan Easter Charm Louise Nicholson Nationality of Rider 10:34:00
22 Kilpipe Jewel MiMi Falb Nationality of Rider 10:36:00
23 Mooney Amach Correna Bowe Nationality of Rider 10:38:00
24 Boltown Hemera Christine McNally Nationality of Rider 10:42:00
25 Fernhill For Sure Camilla Hope Nationality of Rider 10:44:00
26 Rehy DJ Aoife Quigley Nationality of Rider 10:46:00
27 Call It Magic John Bannon Nationality of Rider 10:48:00
28 River Rock Michelle Kenny Nationality of Rider 10:50:00
29 Reenmore Duke Jodie O'Keeffe Nationality of Rider 10:52:00
31 BT Rock and Roller Camilla Speirs Nationality of Rider 10:56:00
32 Greenfort Marbridge Jessica O'Driscoll Nationality of Rider 11:20:00

CIC1*(Ponies)

(Dressage Test: FEI CI 1*(B) 2015) -
No Horse Rider Flag XC Times
33 Mr Blueskies Hannah Adams Nationality of Rider 10:12:00
35 Creemully Melody Robyn McCluskey Nationality of Rider 10:58:00
36 Penyffynon Ricochet Jennifer Kuehnle Nationality of Rider 11:00:00
39 Fiona's Fionn Jim Tyrrell Nationality of Rider 11:06:00
40 Cloughreagh Charlie Timmy Love Nationality of Rider 11:08:00
43 Myshall Rodge Hannah Adams Nationality of Rider 11:14:00
44 Millridge Buachaill Bui Zara Nelson Nationality of Rider 11:16:00