Millstreet (1) Green Glens Arena Millstreet Town Cork 25/03/2018


By Kind Permission of Thomas Duggan

To Enter an Event, click the 'Enter >' button next to the event class below.
You must be logged in to enter an event online. Login or Create EI Account.

Class Dressage Test Entry Fee
O/CNC1* Novice Dressage Test BE112 (2010) € 95.00 Login Required
CNC1* Novice Dressage Test BE112 (2010) € 95.00 Login Required
CNCJ1* Novice Dressage Test BE112 (2010) € 95.00 Login Required
CNCP2* Novice Dressage Test BE112 (2010) € 95.00 Login Required
EI100 Amateur EI100 Dressage Test BE102 (2010) € 80.00 Login Required
EI100P EI100 Dressage Test BE102 (2010) € 80.00 Login Required
EI100J EI100 Dressage Test BE102 (2010) € 80.00 Login Required
EI100 EI100 Dressage Test BE102 (2010) € 80.00 Login Required
EI90 Amateur EI90 Dressage Test BE96 (2016) € 70.00 Login Required
EI90 EI90 Dressage Test BE96 (2016) € 70.00 Login Required
EI90P EI90 Dressage Test BE96 (2016) € 70.00 Login Required

Refunds: Full refund will be given if entry withdrawn by noon 20/03/2018 Refunds do not apply after this time.

Online Closing Date: Noon 20/03/2018

Closing Date for Postal Entries: Noon 16/03/2018

Late entries/Substitutions may be accepted at the discretion of the local organiser and a levy of 10% per transfer will apply. Telephone the Entries Secretary to apply

Cancellations: If an event is cancelled before 0930 hours on Thursday for a Saturday event and by 0930 hours on Friday for a Sunday or Monday event the following refund will apply: Full refund of entry fee less any card charges. If cancellation occurs within two days of the event (i.e. after the above listed times) the following will apply: Refund of entry fees, less €15/£10 Administration Charge.

PLEASE NOTE THE CLOCKS GO FORWARD ON SATURDAY NIGHT - DO NOT BE LATE FOR YOUR DRESSAGE TIME! Event office is located in Marquee beside Main Outdoor Arena

CROSS COUNTRY STARTS AT 1.30pm

START FEE IS € 5.00

Dressage Times: Times will be available on the Eventing Ireland website or phone 045 854545 between 9.30am and 4.00pm on Friday before event.

Description of Course: All phases will run on all-weather surfaces. Full length cross country will take place on all-weather surface around the Green Glens Arena.

Role Name Email Phone Address
Entries Secretary Pat O'Connor headoffice@eventingireland.com 045 854545 Head Office, Eventing IrelandMillennium Park, Kildare
Event Organiser Thomas Duggan eventing@millstreet.horse 029 70800 Green Glens,Millstreet Town,Cork
Cross Country Designer David Evans (GB)
Scorer Tadhg Ryan
Society Steward Nicky Kelly


Directions:

From Cork city Take N 22 to Macroom and R 582 from Macroom to Millstreet

From Dublin N7 (M7) to Naas, Kildare, Portlaoise - M8 to Mitchelstown - N73 to Mallow -N72 and R 583 to Millstreet

From Killarney/Tralee N22-N72-R582 (R583)

Follow signs large Green Glens Road signs

Click HERE for a map of Millstreet

Sat Nav Co-ordinates: N 52.062773, W 009.062817

Loc8 Code (for use with Garmin/iPhone/Android devices): WTY-74-WB9

Click here to view a printer friendly version of this page.

O/CNC1*

(Dressage Test: Novice Dressage Test BE112 (2010)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time
1 Pride of Tredstep Aidan Keogh 08:34:00
2 Briarhill Marco Michael Ryan 08:40:00
4 Millstreet Mitch Xanthe Goldsack 08:52:00
5 Lady Baton Rouge Sian Coleman 08:58:00
6 Treliver Desdemona Luke Drea 09:04:00
7 Global Milchem JJ Brian Morrison 09:10:00
8 Silken Scully Gavin Smiddy 09:16:00
9 Tom Boy (HPA) Nessa Briody 09:22:00
10 Shanagore Jenga Christine O'Donnell 09:28:00
12 Euro Jackpot Daniel Brown 09:40:00

CNC1*

(Dressage Test: Novice Dressage Test BE112 (2010)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time
13 Poynstown Star Sian Coleman 09:56:00
14 Fernhill Silk Road Xanthe Goldsack 10:02:00
15 TR Kaygraff Michael Ryan 10:08:00
16 Global Mentor Brian Morrison 10:14:00
18 Finnsceal Nessa Briody 10:26:00
19 Colacentric Alyssa O'Neill 10:32:00
21 Portphilip Gypsy Michael McNally 10:44:00
22 Sir Charlie Brown Michael Ryan 10:50:00
23 Annaharvey Springbok Sam Deverell 10:56:00
24 Balladeer Discord Victoria Haugen 11:02:00
25 Global Show Time Brian Morrison 11:18:00
26 Ballingowan Euphoria Robbie Kearns 11:24:00
27 LGS Ladybird Michael McNally 11:30:00
28 Barnahown Corn Hill Michael Ryan 11:36:00
29 Hillcrest Horizon Rodney O'Donnell 11:42:00
31 Mosstown Calleto Jane McClean 11:54:00
32 Monsieur Jacques Alyssa O'Neill 12:00:00
33 Kilcannon Ramiro Daragh Byrne 12:06:00
34 Stellor Skipon Sarah Ennis 12:12:00

CNCJ1*

(Dressage Test: Novice Dressage Test BE112 (2010)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time
36 Chasmarella Nicole Lynch 09:00:00
37 Camden Diamond Roisin Reynolds 09:06:00
38 Fernhill Nearly Darc Cameron Kiernan Jnr 09:12:00
39 Shadow Indigo Cillian Creedon 09:18:00
40 Clonshire Troika Danielle Magner 09:24:00
41 Killoughey Clover Imp Ruth MacDonald 09:30:00
42 Superjumbo Maresa Ronan 09:36:00
43 Mr Chocolate Megan Telford-Kelly 09:42:00
45 Ballymotey Casper Emily McQuade 09:54:00
46 Silver Brog Megan O'Leary 10:00:00
47 Ridgewood Ben Roisin Reynolds 10:06:00

CNCP2*

(Dressage Test: Novice Dressage Test BE112 (2010)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time
48 Wilderwood Storm Olivia Swan 10:22:00
50 Cloughreagh Charlie Holly Love 10:34:00
51 Aille Fountain Breeze Zara Burke Ott 10:40:00
52 Jimmy Thunderstruck Noah Brown 10:46:00
53 Colour Me Fancy Isabelle Comerford 10:52:00
54 Kilcoltrim Swift Lilly Keogh 10:58:00
55 AC Remus Annalise Cullen 11:04:00
56 Knockenpower Minnie Charlotte Teehan 11:10:00
57 Robin Hood's Gentle Cloud Heather O'Connor 11:16:00
58 Manninard Diarmaid Aine Duggan 11:22:00
59 Blackhall Summer Ellen Creed 11:28:00

EI100 Amateur

(Dressage Test: EI100 Dressage Test BE102 (2010)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time
61 Riverfalls the Pied Piper Ailbhe Lawless 09:00:00
62 Balcarrig (IRE) Caroline O'Leary 09:06:00
64 Ballinhassig Noelle Reidy 09:18:00
65 Dear Darlin Aimee Garrett 09:24:00
67 J.J. Shannon Tobin 09:36:00
68 Ashwood Diamond Pride Sharon O'Connor 09:42:00

EI100P

(Dressage Test: EI100 Dressage Test BE102 (2010)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time
70 Small Print Sadie Keogh 09:06:00
71 Carbury Cascade Holly Love 09:12:00
73 Rockon Pedro Olivia Swan 09:24:00
74 Langtons Choice Isabelle Comerford 09:30:00
75 Cornish Starlet Annalise Cullen 09:36:00
76 Regent Des Mauvis Ava Banahan 09:42:00
77 Tullibards Sixth Sense AC Brian Kuehnle 09:48:00
78 Fernhill First Light Harry Swan 10:04:00
79 Fiona's Fionn Grace Tyrrell 10:10:00
81 Fernhill Mix and Match Chloe Fagan 10:22:00
82 Freddie Robyn McKenna 10:28:00
84 The Royal Guest Brian Kuehnle 10:40:00

EI100J

(Dressage Test: EI100 Dressage Test BE102 (2010)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time
85 Frankfort Ronnie Katherine Bailey 09:48:00
86 Fernhill Finders Keepers Jennifer Kuehnle 09:54:00
87 Millridge Cara Romy McCarthy 10:00:00
88 Attractive Proposition James Phillips 10:16:00
89 Albanos Diamond Emer Sophie Hogan 10:22:00
90 Rockmills Kate Lenihan 10:28:00
91 Caruba LVS Z Sadhbh Bolger 10:34:00
92 Westbrook Dancer Ellen Creed 10:40:00
94 OLS Pixie Hollow Zara Nelson 10:52:00
95 Royal Turgeon Harry Swan 10:58:00
96 Miracle Romy McCarthy 11:04:00
97 Wonderful Every Day James Phillips 11:10:00

EI100

(Dressage Test: EI100 Dressage Test BE102 (2010)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time
98 Mr Fire Fly Sarah Ennis 09:00:00
99 Hale Serena Michael McNally 09:06:00
100 Joey Sarco Jessica O'Driscoll 09:12:00
101 The Caped Crusader Patricia Ryan 09:18:00
102 Classicals Fortune Michael Ryan 09:24:00
103 Global Master Clover Christopher Hunt 09:30:00
104 Multi Zero Four Storm O'Connor 09:36:00
105 HSH Piccini Kelley Hutchinson 09:42:00
106 Tullabeg Tango Sarah Ennis 09:48:00
107 John A Michael McNally 09:54:00
108 Miss Harley Luke Drea 10:00:00
109 Shanaclough Madison Jessica O'Driscoll 10:06:00
110 Grantstown Coney Street Patricia Ryan 10:22:00
111 Kilygarvin Mayo For Sure (HC) Ana Maria Hughes 10:28:00
112 Shanbo Sky Fall Sarah Ennis 10:34:00
113 Lissyegan HSH Kelley Hutchinson 10:40:00
114 Tatton Cross Pauline Dahill 10:46:00
115 Gorsehill Jack Luke Drea 10:52:00
116 Carrigdhoun Cool Lad Jessica O'Driscoll 10:58:00
117 Storm Force Sian Coleman 11:04:00
118 J'Taime Cooley Katie O'Sullivan 11:10:00
119 Mealagh Red Robin Zora Feurer 11:16:00
120 Khaleesi Sarah Ennis 11:22:00
121 Clearly A Cooley Bethany Burton 11:28:00
122 Kilcandra Bonnie Reward Luke Drea 11:44:00
123 Shanaclough Einstein Jessica O'Driscoll 11:50:00
124 Cornhill Susie Patricia Ryan 11:56:00
125 Hush A Bye Baby Sian Coleman 12:02:00
127 Florestan ST Sara Hakala 12:14:00
128 Stocktons Wing Caitlin Tighe 12:20:00
129 Bushmills Jackson Jennifer Hyland 12:26:00
130 Diamond Striker Denis Foley 12:32:00
131 Luke Edge Cruiser Aisha Catto 12:38:00
133 Sweet Smart Patricia Ryan 12:50:00

EI90 Amateur

(Dressage Test: EI90 Dressage Test BE96 (2016)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time
134 Sophia's Girl Karina Clarke 10:56:00
135 Jo Cruise Grace Haugh 11:02:00
136 Rapid Ritchie QV Martina Sheehan 11:08:00
137 Ballymaquirke Rosemary O'Connor 11:14:00
138 Bawnishal Cavalier Sile Canniffe 11:20:00
139 Kenley Diamond Fiona Coughlan 11:26:00
140 Kilcolta Swift Shore Tara O'Donoghue 11:32:00
141 Mongorry Mighty Saoirse Emma Ryan 11:38:00
142 Balladeer Little Mix Mary Horgan 11:44:00
143 Not Otto John Myers 11:50:00
144 Lively Temple Hollie Apew 11:56:00
145 Lisheen Fork Lightning Josephine O'Hagan 12:02:00
146 Bouncer Victoria Molloy 12:08:00
147 Ardeo Chocolate Tracey McKeown 12:14:00
148 Rock on Dudley Jennifer Maher 12:20:00

EI90

(Dressage Test: EI90 Dressage Test BE96 (2016)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time
149 Hacketts Cross Storm O'Connor 11:26:00
150 Tullibards Wild Cat Jennifer Kuehnle 11:32:00
151 Wil Be HSH Forever Kelley Hutchinson 11:38:00
152 Tomgar Horizon Ana Maria Hughes 11:44:00
154 Spectre Diamond Cliona Ni Liathain 11:56:00
155 Biko m2s Rodney O'Donnell 12:02:00
156 Tara Brown Pauline Dahill 12:08:00
157 Caherdaniel Lucky Zora Feurer 12:14:00

EI90P

(Dressage Test: EI90 Dressage Test BE96 (2016)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time
159 Rockislands Dara Og Matthew Love 12:26:00
160 Prince Puzzle Cara Padden 12:32:00