Fernhill Sport Horses (Mallow) Int Kilguilkey House, Cecilstown Mallow Cork 29/06/2018 to the 01/07/2018


By Kind Permission of Mr and Mrs Danny Dulohery

To Enter an Event, click the 'Enter >' button next to the event class below.
You must be logged in to enter an event online. Login or Create EI Account.

Class Dressage Test Entry Fee
Global Sport Horses CIC3* CIC3* FEI CI 3*(A) 2015 € 250.00 Login Required
Top Spec CIC2* CIC2* FEI CI 2*(A) 2015 € 225.00 Login Required
Plusvital CIC1* CIC1* FEI CI 1*(B) 2015 € 200.00 Login Required
Eventing Ireland CIC1* (Ponies) CIC1* (Ponies) FEI CI 1*(B) 2015 € 200.00 Login Required
Equissentials & Avalon CI Intro CI Intro FEI Intro Level (2018) € 200.00 Login Required
KHI 5YO Event Horse Class EI100 Dressage Test BE107 (2016) € 80.00 Login Required
KHI 4YO Event Horse Class EI90 Dressage Test BE96 (2016) € 70.00 Login Required

Application Closing Date: Noon 20/06/2018

Online Closing Date: Noon 22/06/2018

Closing Date for Postal Entries: Noon 22/06/2018

The Fernhill Sport Horses (Mallow) International Schedule can be downloaded by clicking HERE

KHI EVENT HORSE INFORMATION

The KHI Event Horse Classes will run on Friday 29 June. This will be as per EI Rules but Cross country will be run over a shorter track. Entries close 20 June. STABLING OFF SITE ONLY FOR THESE CLASSES

Description of Course: Undulating mature natural grassland, majority of fences all weather on take off and landing. Educational tracks, built up to standard, technical questions depending on class with a wide variety of fences.

Role Name Email Phone Address
Entries Secretary Pat O'Connor headoffice@eventingireland.com 045 854545 Head Office, Eventing IrelandMillennium Park, Kildare
Event Organiser Michelle Dulohery michelle@kilguilkeyhouse.ie 087 7566374 Kilguilkey HouseCecilstownCork
Cross Country Designer Mike Etherington-Smith (3*)
Cross Country Designer Danny Dulohery
General Admin Tadhg Ryan


Directions: Situated seven miles from Mallow town centre, six miles from Cork racecourse.Follow Kilguilkey House Horse Trials signs(white with green/gold logo) From Mallow roundabout head out on Killarney Road past Cork Racecourse. Continue for one mile, turn right. Continue on this road for 4.5 miles. Turn Right. Kilguilkey House is half a mile on the right.
Click here to view a printer friendly version of this page.

Global Sport Horses CIC3*

Horse Rider Flag
Magennis Jim Newsam Nationality of Rider
Bonito Steven Smith Nationality of Rider
Euro Prince Clare Abbott Nationality of Rider
Horseware Stellor Rebound Sarah Ennis Nationality of Rider
Woodcourt Garrison Sarah Ennis Nationality of Rider
Skyfall Echo Alex Houston Nationality of Rider
November Night Ciaran Glynn Nationality of Rider
Sportsfield Othello Joseph Murphy Nationality of Rider
Tallen Enda O'Gorman Nationality of Rider
O My Balladeer Alison Holden Nationality of Rider
SRS Adventure Sophie Richards Nationality of Rider
Ciletto H Ben Hobday Nationality of Rider
Lariats Sun Polly Stockton Nationality of Rider
Mister MacCondy Polly Stockton Nationality of Rider
Eclipto Michael McNally Nationality of Rider
Shadow Puppet Emma Hobday Nationality of Rider
Sammy Davis Junior Cathal Daniels Nationality of Rider
Fort Arthur Going For Gold Alice Copithorne Nationality of Rider
Cosmos Baby Giovanni Ugolotti Nationality of Rider
Centre Stage Jonathan Steele Nationality of Rider
Iron Selina Milnes Nationality of Rider
Celien Hallie Coon Nationality of Rider

Top Spec CIC2*

Horse Rider Flag
Morelands Casanova Selina Milnes Nationality of Rider
Lady Baton Rouge Sian Coleman Nationality of Rider
Lu Ca Padraig Flanagan Nationality of Rider
Willunga Kevin McNab Nationality of Rider
Wonham What Next Kevin McNab Nationality of Rider
Bluestone Ice Jonathan Steele Nationality of Rider
Texan Style Tegan White-McMorrow Nationality of Rider
Stroke of Genius Luke Coen Nationality of Rider
A P Topstar Donnacha Anhold Nationality of Rider
Tom Boy (HPA) Nessa Briody Nationality of Rider
Ardeo Illusion Leila Barker Nationality of Rider
Killossery Athletic Touch Meabh Bolger Nationality of Rider
LEB Lias Jewel Cathal Daniels Nationality of Rider
OLS King Aragon Cathal Daniels Nationality of Rider
Enniskerry Foxtrot David Bourke Nationality of Rider
Footfall Patrick Whelan Nationality of Rider
Reenmore Duke Jodie O'Keeffe Nationality of Rider
Drummer Polly Stockton Nationality of Rider
Shadow Moon Dust Ben Hobday Nationality of Rider
Greenfort Marbridge Jessica O'Driscoll Nationality of Rider
Guidam Roller Alex Donohoe Nationality of Rider
Sorbet Melanie Young Nationality of Rider
Hillcrest Horizon Rodney O'Donnell Nationality of Rider
Global Milchem JJ Brian Morrison Nationality of Rider
Global Mentor Brian Morrison Nationality of Rider
Sportsfield Pennywell Joseph Murphy Nationality of Rider
Hollybrook Hotshot Louise Bloomer Nationality of Rider
Matisse(IES) Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider
Ashmount Silva Heidi Hamilton Nationality of Rider
Drumaknockan Easter Charm Louise Nicholson Nationality of Rider
Keonan Hero Declan Cullen Nationality of Rider

Plusvital CIC1*

Horse Rider Flag
Grand Marnier Declan Cullen Nationality of Rider
Jewelent Clare Abbott Nationality of Rider
Hill Patrol Steven Smith Nationality of Rider
Tullabeg Tango Sarah Ennis Nationality of Rider
Minty Imp Alex Houston Nationality of Rider
Classicals Fortune Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider
Shannondale Icarus Louise Bloomer Nationality of Rider
Fernhill Sky High Fraser Duffy Nationality of Rider
BLS Grand Slam Alison Holden Nationality of Rider
Fernhill Silk Road Fraser Duffy Nationality of Rider
Global Ex Brian Morrison Nationality of Rider
Balief Clover Davina Gray Nationality of Rider
Knockahunna French Twist Dominic Furnell Nationality of Rider
Jovial Dutch Gold Dominic Furnell Nationality of Rider
Kiltealy Rogers Dominic Furnell Nationality of Rider
Dee Mac Nicola Ennis Nationality of Rider
Cassero 3 Brian Morrison Nationality of Rider
Carrigdhoun Cool Lad Jessica O'Driscoll Nationality of Rider
Amouaj Michael McNally Nationality of Rider
Blueminx Cathal Daniels Nationality of Rider
Hale Serena Michael McNally Nationality of Rider
Dunmarklun Lady Patrick Whelan Nationality of Rider
Carsonstown Alice Catherine Robinson Nationality of Rider
Killina Lad Lydia Dawson Nationality of Rider
Clonswords Alf Lydia Dawson Nationality of Rider
Quingenti Lucca Stubington Nationality of Rider
Rozel Cool Touch Symone Brown Nationality of Rider
Spirit In The Sky Cillian Creedon Nationality of Rider
Swirly Temptress Giovanni Ugolotti Nationality of Rider
Penhill Celtic Giovanni Ugolotti Nationality of Rider
Bellablue Jonathan Steele Nationality of Rider
Brookpark Momentum Kathryn Robinson Nationality of Rider
Anvil Lodge Pinnochio Hollie Smith Nationality of Rider
Donogue Big Ronnie Charlotte Allwood Nationality of Rider
OLS Pixie Hollow Zara Nelson Nationality of Rider
Fairsing Tura Lura Sophie Foyle Nationality of Rider
Lord Of The Morning Lexi Kilfeather Nationality of Rider
Ridgewood Ben Roisin Reynolds Nationality of Rider
Colenomer Andrew Turley Nationality of Rider
Mosstown Calleto Jane McClean Nationality of Rider
Stan from Meelin Herbie Purce Nationality of Rider
Hillview Quality Control Millie-Jane Bell Nationality of Rider
Balladeer Discord Victoria Haugen Nationality of Rider
Mulrys Error Sebastian Roldan Olivera Nationality of Rider

Eventing Ireland CIC1* (Ponies)

Horse Rider Flag
Manninard Diarmaid Aine Duggan Nationality of Rider
Carracanada Kieran Tara Dixon Nationality of Rider
Atlantic Dreamer Ruth Burke Nationality of Rider
Fernhill First Lady Brian Kuehnle Nationality of Rider
Robin Hood's Gentle Cloud Heather O'Connor Nationality of Rider
Phoenix Firefly Sadie Keogh Nationality of Rider
Kilcoltrim Swift Lilly Keogh Nationality of Rider
Fernhill Timbacktoo Chloe Fagan Nationality of Rider
Fiona's Fionn Grace Tyrrell Nationality of Rider
Knockenpower Minnie Charlotte Teehan Nationality of Rider
Wilderwood Storm Harry Swan Nationality of Rider
Colour Me Fancy Isabelle Comerford Nationality of Rider
Langtons Choice Isabelle Comerford Nationality of Rider
Monroe Lad Daniel Meagher Nationality of Rider
Aille Fountain Breeze Zara Burke Ott Nationality of Rider
Little Miss Fernhill Sophie Foyle Nationality of Rider
Regent Des Mauvis Ava Banahan Nationality of Rider

Equissentials & Avalon CI Intro

Horse Rider Flag
Grantstown Joules Kevin McNab Nationality of Rider
Rockon Pedro Olivia Swan Nationality of Rider
My Late Find Ruth Burke Nationality of Rider
SRS Mini Vendi Sharon Power Nationality of Rider
RCA Patron Saint Lucy Latta Nationality of Rider
Lissyegan HSH Kelley Hutchinson Nationality of Rider
Bushmills Jackson Jennifer Hyland Nationality of Rider

KHI 5YO Event Horse Class

Horse Rider Flag
Claragh Mountain Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider
Oakland Quality Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider
Liscarrow Hugo Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider
The Caped Crusader Patricia Ryan Nationality of Rider
Grantstown Coney Street Patricia Ryan Nationality of Rider
Lislan Liam Patricia Ryan Nationality of Rider
Boleybawn Freedom Sophie Richards Nationality of Rider
Santiago Sky Alex Donohoe Nationality of Rider
Captainshill Cool Melody Dominic Furnell Nationality of Rider
SBS Freelance Ciara Power Nationality of Rider
Sportsfield Lux Impressive Ciara Power Nationality of Rider
Reenmore Darcy Lindsay Graham Nationality of Rider
Bonmahon Liberation Sarah Dowley Nationality of Rider
Carrigdhoun Casanova Jessica O'Driscoll Nationality of Rider
Shanaclough Madison Jessica O'Driscoll Nationality of Rider
Hacketts Cross Storm O'Connor Nationality of Rider
Wil Be HSH Forever Kelley Hutchinson Nationality of Rider
HSH Piccini Kelley Hutchinson Nationality of Rider
OLS Queen Bee Shannon Nelson Nationality of Rider
Clonshire El Chappo Olivia Downes Nationality of Rider
Hush A Bye Baby Sian Coleman Nationality of Rider
Lilly's Mill Sian Coleman Nationality of Rider
Ballyvaden Maybe Daragh Byrne Nationality of Rider
Gooseberry Hill Cruise Zara Burke Ott Nationality of Rider
Greenfort Gorgeous George Lee Maher Nationality of Rider

KHI 4YO Event Horse Class

Horse Rider Flag
Tullibards Dont Tell Mum Jennifer Kuehnle Nationality of Rider
Roughehoe Starboy Aisling Hayes Nationality of Rider
Larav Gold Star Robbie Kearns Nationality of Rider
Ballingowan Ethos Robbie Kearns Nationality of Rider
Ballingowan Benedict Robbie Kearns Nationality of Rider
Ex Jaspers Phantom 2014 Joanne Corish Nationality of Rider
Shutterfly Express Joanne Corish Nationality of Rider
Fairy Alice Copithorne Nationality of Rider
Ballygriffin Chacoa Power Storm O'Connor Nationality of Rider
Multi Star Storm O'Connor Nationality of Rider
Clonguish Berjo Rebecca Dunlea Nationality of Rider
Ballycoskerry Regal Diamond Elizabeth Ryan Nationality of Rider
Vintage Class Cathal Daniels Nationality of Rider
Class Occasion Cathal Daniels Nationality of Rider
Shanaclough Quality Clover Jessica O'Driscoll Nationality of Rider
Beaolus Emily Vial Nationality of Rider
Flamenco Mac Dominic Furnell Nationality of Rider
Claragh Olala Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider

Click here to view a printer friendly version of this page.

Global Sport Horses CIC3*

(Dressage Test: FEI CI 3*(A) 2015) -
No Horse Rider Flag XC Times
80 Mister MacCondy Polly Stockton Nationality of Rider 08:30:00
81 Woodcourt Garrison Sarah Ennis Nationality of Rider 08:33:00
83 Magennis Jim Newsam Nationality of Rider 08:39:00
85 Bonito Steven Smith Nationality of Rider 08:42:00
86 Shadow Puppet Emma Hobday Nationality of Rider 08:45:00
87 Fort Arthur Going For Gold Alice Copithorne Nationality of Rider 08:48:00
88 Euro Prince Clare Abbott Nationality of Rider 08:51:00
89 Cosmos Baby Giovanni Ugolotti Nationality of Rider 08:54:00
90 O My Balladeer Alison Holden Nationality of Rider 08:57:00
91 Sammy Davis Junior Cathal Daniels Nationality of Rider 09:00:00
92 Tallen Enda O'Gorman Nationality of Rider 09:03:00
93 Centre Stage Jonathan Steele Nationality of Rider 09:06:00
94 Eclipto Michael McNally Nationality of Rider 09:09:00
95 Horseware Stellor Rebound Sarah Ennis Nationality of Rider 09:48:00
96 SRS Adventure Sophie Richards Nationality of Rider 09:12:00
98 Celien Hallie Coon Nationality of Rider 09:18:00
99 Ciletto H Ben Hobday Nationality of Rider 09:45:00
100 November Night Ciaran Glynn Nationality of Rider 09:21:00
102 Lariats Sun Polly Stockton Nationality of Rider 09:42:00
104 Skyfall Echo Alex Houston Nationality of Rider 09:27:00
107 Iron Selina Milnes Nationality of Rider 09:36:00
108 Sportsfield Othello Joseph Murphy Nationality of Rider 09:39:00

Top Spec CIC2*

(Dressage Test: FEI CI 2*(A) 2015) -
No Horse Rider Flag XC Times
110 Global Mentor Brian Morrison Nationality of Rider 13:06:00
112 Greenfort Marbridge Jessica O'Driscoll Nationality of Rider 13:12:00
114 Stroke of Genius Luke Coen Nationality of Rider 13:16:00
115 Reenmore Duke Jodie O'Keeffe Nationality of Rider 13:18:00
116 Lady Baton Rouge Sian Coleman Nationality of Rider 13:20:00
117 Matisse(IES) Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider 13:22:00
118 Ashmount Silva Heidi Hamilton Nationality of Rider 13:24:00
119 Willunga Kevin McNab Nationality of Rider 13:26:00
123 Hillcrest Horizon Rodney O'Donnell Nationality of Rider 13:32:00
124 Guidam Roller Alex Donohoe Nationality of Rider 13:34:00
125 Footfall Patrick Whelan Nationality of Rider 13:36:00
126 Global Milchem JJ Brian Morrison Nationality of Rider 14:14:00
128 Hollybrook Hotshot Louise Bloomer Nationality of Rider 13:40:00
129 Sorbet Melanie Young Nationality of Rider 13:42:00
130 Tom Boy (HPA) Nessa Briody Nationality of Rider 13:44:00
133 OLS King Aragon Cathal Daniels Nationality of Rider 13:08:00
134 Drumaknockan Easter Charm Louise Nicholson Nationality of Rider 13:46:00
135 A P Topstar Donnacha Anhold Nationality of Rider 13:48:00
137 Lu Ca Padraig Flanagan Nationality of Rider 13:52:00
138 Texan Style Tegan White-McMorrow Nationality of Rider 13:54:00
139 Ardeo Illusion Leila Barker Nationality of Rider 13:56:00
140 Bluestone Ice Jonathan Steele Nationality of Rider 13:58:00
141 Sportsfield Pennywell Joseph Murphy Nationality of Rider 14:18:00
142 Enniskerry Foxtrot David Bourke Nationality of Rider 14:00:00
143 Killossery Athletic Touch Meabh Bolger Nationality of Rider 14:02:00
144 Drummer Polly Stockton Nationality of Rider 14:04:00
145 Morelands Casanova Selina Milnes Nationality of Rider 14:06:00
146 LEB Lias Jewel Cathal Daniels Nationality of Rider 14:08:00
147 Keonan Hero Declan Cullen Nationality of Rider 14:10:00
148 Shadow Moon Dust Ben Hobday Nationality of Rider 14:12:00
149 Wonham What Next Kevin McNab Nationality of Rider 14:20:00

Plusvital CIC1*

(Dressage Test: FEI CI 1*(B) 2015) -
No Horse Rider Flag XC Times
21 Hale Serena Michael McNally Nationality of Rider 10:56:00
22 Cassero 3 Brian Morrison Nationality of Rider 11:00:00
23 Spirit In The Sky Cillian Creedon Nationality of Rider 11:02:00
24 Swirly Temptress Giovanni Ugolotti Nationality of Rider 11:04:00
26 Balladeer Discord Victoria Haugen Nationality of Rider 11:08:00
28 Quingenti Lucca Stubington Nationality of Rider 11:10:00
29 Hill Patrol Steven Smith Nationality of Rider 11:12:00
30 OLS Pixie Hollow Zara Nelson Nationality of Rider 11:14:00
31 Donogue Big Ronnie Charlotte Allwood Nationality of Rider 11:16:00
33 Global Ex Brian Morrison Nationality of Rider 12:02:00
35 Penhill Celtic Giovanni Ugolotti Nationality of Rider 12:24:00
36 Bellablue Jonathan Steele Nationality of Rider 11:18:00
37 Kiltealy Rogers Dominic Furnell Nationality of Rider 10:58:00
38 Grand Marnier Declan Cullen Nationality of Rider 11:20:00
40 Blueminx Cathal Daniels Nationality of Rider 11:40:00
41 Jovial Dutch Gold Dominic Furnell Nationality of Rider 11:48:00
42 Fernhill Sky High Fraser Duffy Nationality of Rider 11:22:00
44 Killina Lad Lydia Dawson Nationality of Rider 11:24:00
46 Anvil Lodge Pinnochio Hollie Smith Nationality of Rider 11:30:00
47 Hillview Quality Control Millie-Jane Bell Nationality of Rider 11:32:00
48 Brookpark Momentum Kathryn Robinson Nationality of Rider 11:34:00
50 Ridgewood Ben Roisin Reynolds Nationality of Rider 11:38:00
53 Stan from Meelin Herbie Purce Nationality of Rider 11:44:00
54 Colenomer Andrew Turley Nationality of Rider 11:52:00
55 Mulrys Error Sebastian Roldan Olivera Nationality of Rider 11:50:00
56 Carsonstown Alice Catherine Robinson Nationality of Rider 12:22:00
57 Minty Imp Alex Houston Nationality of Rider 11:54:00
58 Lord Of The Morning Lexi Kilfeather Nationality of Rider 11:56:00
59 Fairsing Tura Lura Sophie Foyle Nationality of Rider 11:58:00
60 Knockahunna French Twist Dominic Furnell Nationality of Rider 12:34:00
62 Carrigdhoun Cool Lad Jessica O'Driscoll Nationality of Rider 12:00:00
64 Dee Mac Nicola Ennis Nationality of Rider 12:04:00
65 Jewelent Clare Abbott Nationality of Rider 12:06:00
67 Tullabeg Tango Sarah Ennis Nationality of Rider 12:08:00
68 Fernhill Silk Road Fraser Duffy Nationality of Rider 12:30:00
69 Classicals Fortune Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider 12:10:00
70 Amouaj Michael McNally Nationality of Rider 12:32:00
71 Clonswords Alf Lydia Dawson Nationality of Rider 12:28:00
72 Rozel Cool Touch Symone Brown Nationality of Rider 12:12:00
73 Dunmarklun Lady Patrick Whelan Nationality of Rider 12:14:00
74 Shannondale Icarus Louise Bloomer Nationality of Rider 12:16:00
75 Balief Clover Davina Gray Nationality of Rider 12:18:00
76 BLS Grand Slam Alison Holden Nationality of Rider 12:20:00
77 Mosstown Calleto Jane McClean Nationality of Rider 12:26:00

Eventing Ireland CIC1* (Ponies)

(Dressage Test: FEI CI 1*(B) 2015) -
No Horse Rider Flag XC Times
1 Langtons Choice Isabelle Comerford Nationality of Rider 10:20:00
2 Aille Fountain Breeze Zara Burke Ott Nationality of Rider 10:22:00
4 Knockenpower Minnie Charlotte Teehan Nationality of Rider 10:26:00
5 Wilderwood Storm Harry Swan Nationality of Rider 10:28:00
6 Atlantic Dreamer Ruth Burke Nationality of Rider 10:30:00
7 Carracanada Kieran Tara Dixon Nationality of Rider 10:32:00
8 Manninard Diarmaid Aine Duggan Nationality of Rider 10:34:00
9 Monroe Lad Daniel Meagher Nationality of Rider 10:36:00
10 Kilcoltrim Swift Lilly Keogh Nationality of Rider 10:38:00
11 Little Miss Fernhill Sophie Foyle Nationality of Rider 10:40:00
12 Robin Hood's Gentle Cloud Heather O'Connor Nationality of Rider 10:42:00
13 Regent Des Mauvis Ava Banahan Nationality of Rider 10:44:00
14 Fiona's Fionn Grace Tyrrell Nationality of Rider 10:46:00
16 Colour Me Fancy Isabelle Comerford Nationality of Rider 11:26:00
17 Phoenix Firefly Sadie Keogh Nationality of Rider 10:48:00
18 Fernhill Timbacktoo Chloe Fagan Nationality of Rider 10:50:00
19 Fernhill First Lady Brian Kuehnle Nationality of Rider 10:52:00

Equissentials & Avalon CI Intro

(Dressage Test: FEI Intro Level (2018)) -
No Horse Rider Flag XC Times
154 SRS Mini Vendi Sharon Power Nationality of Rider 14:48:00
157 Bushmills Jackson Jennifer Hyland Nationality of Rider 14:54:00
158 Rockon Pedro Olivia Swan Nationality of Rider 14:56:00
159 My Late Find Ruth Burke Nationality of Rider 14:58:00
161 RCA Patron Saint Lucy Latta Nationality of Rider 15:02:00
162 Grantstown Joules Kevin McNab Nationality of Rider 15:08:00
164 Lissyegan HSH Kelley Hutchinson Nationality of Rider 15:06:00