Ballindenisk International (2) Ballindenisk House Watergrasshill Cork 19/09/2018 to the 23/09/2018


By Kind Permission of The Fell Family

To Enter an Event, click the 'Enter >' button next to the event class below.
You must be logged in to enter an event online. Login or Create EI Account.

Class Dressage Test Entry Fee
Horse Sport Ireland CCI3* CCI3* FEI CI 3*(B) 2015 € 600.00 Login Required
Eventing Ireland CCI2* CCI2* FEI CI 2*(B) 2015 € 550.00 Login Required
CCI1* FEI CI 1*(B) 2015 € 500.00 Login Required
CIC3* FEI CI 3*(B) 2015 € 250.00 Login Required
CIC2* FEI CI 2*(B) 2015 € 225.00 Login Required
CIC1* FEI CI 1*(B) 2015 € 200.00 Login Required
Michael Leonard CNC1* 5&6yo Championship CNC1* (5 & 6yo) Novice Dressage Test BE113 Champ Test (2009) € 95.00 Login Required

Application Closing Date: Noon 05/09/2018

Online Closing Date: Noon 05/09/2018

Closing Date for Postal Entries: Noon 05/09/2018

Provisional Timetable can be found HERE

FEI Schedule can be downloaded HERE

Description of Course: International track up to standard

Role Name Email Phone Address
Entries Secretary Pat O'Connor headoffice@eventingireland.com 045 854545
Event Organiser Joyce Fell ballindeniskhorsetrials@gmail.com 021 4889106 Ballindenisk House,Cork
Cross Country Designer Andrew Fell & Helen West
General Admin Kate Fell
Scorer Naomi Shairp


Directions: Two miles from Dublin-Cork Main Road.Eight miles from Cork. Signposted from Watergrasshill bypass. Take Watergrasshill exit.
Click here to view a printer friendly version of this page.

Horse Sport Ireland CCI3*

Horse Rider Flag
Magennis Jim Newsam Nationality of Rider
Cryptonite Emily Parker Nationality of Rider
Drumbilla Metro Simon Grieve Nationality of Rider

Eventing Ireland CCI2*

Horse Rider Flag
Westeria Lane Brian Morrison Nationality of Rider
Tullabeg Flamenco Sam Watson Nationality of Rider
Kizzy Hannah Blakely Nationality of Rider
A Bit Much Angus Smales Nationality of Rider
LEB Lias Jewel Cathal Daniels Nationality of Rider
Hollybrook Hotshot Louise Bloomer Nationality of Rider
Fernhill Playboy Ella Woodhead Nationality of Rider
Catch Me 51 Beanie Sturgis Nationality of Rider
Joblesse van Bareelhoff Julia Norman Nationality of Rider
Mr Chocolate Megan Telford-Kelly Nationality of Rider
Valentinos King Angus Smales Nationality of Rider
Tiger Mail Phoebe Buckley Nationality of Rider
Denver VIII Alex Postolowsky Nationality of Rider
All Or Nothing II Alex Postolowsky Nationality of Rider
Ardeo Berlin Julia Norman Nationality of Rider

CCI1*

Horse Rider Flag
Classic Piper Tara Carroll Nationality of Rider
Kalico Imogen Gloag Nationality of Rider
Randalstown Commando Johnny Mulligan Nationality of Rider
Carsonstown Alice Catherine Robinson Nationality of Rider
Regal Bounty Felicity Ward Nationality of Rider
Carra Lux Quality Fraser Duffy Nationality of Rider
Shannondale Icarus Louise Bloomer Nationality of Rider
Corraghoe Charmer (aka Corraghoe Ardeo) Jamie Nolan Nationality of Rider
Grand Marnier Declan Cullen Nationality of Rider
Hillview Quality Control Millie-Jane Bell Nationality of Rider
Gambesie Jesse Campbell Nationality of Rider
Bellablue Jonathan Steele Nationality of Rider
Threerocks Peggy Bawn Harriet Dickin Nationality of Rider
Kings Rose Emily King Nationality of Rider
Premier Lady Courage Kathryn McGaffin Nationality of Rider
Hai Five Alex Kennedy Nationality of Rider
Corvette Caroline Harris Nationality of Rider
Langford Take The Biscuit Emily King Nationality of Rider
MHS Cooley Flash Imogen Gloag Nationality of Rider

CIC3*

Horse Rider Flag
Hollybrook High in the Sky Louise Bloomer Nationality of Rider
Cleveland Jesse Campbell Nationality of Rider
Kilroe Hero Sian Coleman Nationality of Rider
Master McCormack Robbie Kearns Nationality of Rider
Fort Arthur Going For Gold Alice Copithorne Nationality of Rider
Dunrath Wellington Jim Newsam Nationality of Rider
Mr Hiho David Doel Nationality of Rider
Cuffesgrange Ars Royale Charlotte Jenkins Nationality of Rider
Calliaghstown Flight Gerald Bloomer Nationality of Rider
Sorbet Melanie Young Nationality of Rider
TS Jamaimo Daniel Alderson Nationality of Rider
Carneyhaugh Rua David Doel Nationality of Rider
Leapfrog Emily Corbett Nationality of Rider
Diamond Sundance Rosa Onslow Nationality of Rider
Footfall Patrick Whelan Nationality of Rider
Lissangle Cavaletto B Alex Kennedy Nationality of Rider
Brendonhill Doublet Imogen Gloag Nationality of Rider
Destino Bello Courtney Romcke Nationality of Rider
Woodlands Springtime Caroline Harris Nationality of Rider

CIC2*

Horse Rider Flag
BLS Grand Slam Alison Holden Nationality of Rider
Tullabeg Vision Fergal Nesbitt Nationality of Rider
Brookleigh Emily King Nationality of Rider
Kiltealy Rogers Dominic Furnell Nationality of Rider
Rum Jumbie Robyn McCluskey Nationality of Rider
OLS King Aragon Cathal Daniels Nationality of Rider
Global Mentor Brian Morrison Nationality of Rider
Dee Mac Nicola Ennis Nationality of Rider
Anchorman Patrick Byrne Nationality of Rider
Global Ex Brian Morrison Nationality of Rider
Dunmarklun Lady Patrick Whelan Nationality of Rider
Derryinver Girl Steven Smith Nationality of Rider
Christopher Robin 2 Antonia Ward Nationality of Rider
OLS Pixie Hollow Zara Nelson Nationality of Rider
Falko TH Caroline Harris Nationality of Rider
Amouaj Michael McNally Nationality of Rider
Galant DHI Cathal Daniels Nationality of Rider
Emorka P Francesca Brough Nationality of Rider
Donogue Big Ronnie Steven Smith Nationality of Rider
Global Eastwood DHI Brian Morrison Nationality of Rider
Metalbridge Harry Julia Norman Nationality of Rider
Darrant Emma Hyslop-Webb Nationality of Rider
Cover Girl Cooley Emily Parker Nationality of Rider

CIC1*

Horse Rider Flag
Miracle Romy McCarthy Nationality of Rider
Glenhill Gold Caitie Slater Nationality of Rider
Bridgemans Cocoa Malt Sadhbh McGrath Nationality of Rider
Lassban-Au-Revoir Steven Smith Nationality of Rider
Ringfort India Nicky Nesbitt Nationality of Rider
Myshall Rodge Grace Adams Nationality of Rider
Ballyvally Bay Rachel Rendle Nationality of Rider
Lisheenabrone Smoothstepper Amy Parsons Nationality of Rider
Greenfort Society Diamond Fergal Nesbitt Nationality of Rider
Poynstown Star Sian Coleman Nationality of Rider
Ballinhassig Noelle Reidy Nationality of Rider
Lukas Camilla Speirs Nationality of Rider
SRS Mini Vendi Sharon Power Nationality of Rider
Lady Baton Rouge Sian Coleman Nationality of Rider
TR Kaygraff Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider
One Last Bet NJ Charlotte Jenkins Nationality of Rider
Coriolis Courtney Romcke Nationality of Rider
Bonhunt Bertie Simon Grieve Nationality of Rider
Hickstead Musterd Jesse Campbell Nationality of Rider
Newtownbarry Lucky Star Stephen McAvinchey Nationality of Rider
El Taniretto DHI Brian Morrison Nationality of Rider
Toome Ramiro Pippin John Gavin Nationality of Rider
Multi Zero Four Storm O'Connor Nationality of Rider
Keylogues Red Clover Katie Frazer Nationality of Rider
Cruicerath Prince Christopher Dehaene Nationality of Rider
Guus DHI Brian Morrison Nationality of Rider
Tullabeg Twilight Abbie Lucey Nationality of Rider
Minty Imp Alex Houston Nationality of Rider
Design A Cooley Harriet Dickin Nationality of Rider
HHF Elegance Trevor Smith Nationality of Rider

Michael Leonard CNC1* 5&6yo Championship

Horse Rider Flag
Classicals Fortune Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider
Hale Serena Mary Smiddy Nationality of Rider
LSR Farmer Jessica O'Driscoll Nationality of Rider
Mawillan Tori Dixon Nationality of Rider
Inisbri Sensation Cathal Daniels Nationality of Rider
Harley D Cathal Daniels Nationality of Rider
Whispering Lux Patrick Byrne Nationality of Rider
Castletown Lux For Joy Aoife Quigley Nationality of Rider
John A Michael McNally Nationality of Rider
BGS Ocean Mist Maria Byrne Nationality of Rider

Click here to view a printer friendly version of this page.

CIC3*

(Dressage Test: FEI CI 3*(B) 2015) -
No Horse Rider Flag XC Times Notes
60 Mr Hiho David Doel Nationality of Rider 12:00:00 Dr Thurs SJ Fri XC Sun
61 Cleveland Jesse Campbell Nationality of Rider 12:02:30 Dr Thurs SJ Fri XC Sun
63 Kilroe Hero Sian Coleman Nationality of Rider 12:07:30 Dr Thurs SJ Fri XC Sun
64 Destino Bello Courtney Romcke Nationality of Rider 12:10:00 Dr Thurs SJ Fri XC Sun
68 Footfall Patrick Whelan Nationality of Rider 12:20:00 Dr Thurs SJ Fri XC Sun
69 Dunrath Wellington Jim Newsam Nationality of Rider 12:22:30 Dr Thurs SJ Fri XC Sun
70 Lissangle Cavaletto B Alex Kennedy Nationality of Rider 12:25:00 Dr Thurs SJ Fri XC Sun
71 Hollybrook High in the Sky Louise Bloomer Nationality of Rider 12:27:30 Dr Thurs SJ Fri XC Sun
72 Cuffesgrange Ars Royale Charlotte Jenkins Nationality of Rider 12:30:00 Dr Thurs SJ Fri XC Sun
73 Fort Arthur Going For Gold Alice Copithorne Nationality of Rider 12:32:30 Dr Thurs SJ Fri XC Sun
74 Brendonhill Doublet Imogen Gloag Nationality of Rider 12:35:00 Dr Thurs SJ Fri XC Sun
75 Carneyhaugh Rua David Doel Nationality of Rider 13:02:30 Dr Thurs SJ Fri XC Sun
77 Woodlands Springtime Caroline Harris Nationality of Rider 12:37:30 Dr Fri SJ Fri XC Sun
79 Master McCormack Robbie Kearns Nationality of Rider 12:42:30 Dr Fri SJ Fri XC Sun
80 TS Jamaimo Daniel Alderson Nationality of Rider 12:45:00 Dr Fri SJ Fri XC Sun
81 Leapfrog Emily Corbett Nationality of Rider 12:47:30 Dr Fri SJ Fri XC Sun
83 Diamond Sundance Rosa Onslow Nationality of Rider 12:52:30 Dr Fri SJ Fri XC Sun
84 Calliaghstown Flight Gerald Bloomer Nationality of Rider 12:55:00 Dr Fri SJ Fri XC Sun
85 Sorbet Melanie Young Nationality of Rider 12:57:30 Dr Fri SJ Fri XC Sun

CIC2*

(Dressage Test: FEI CI 2*(B) 2015) -
No Horse Rider Flag XC Times Notes
90 Global Ex Brian Morrison Nationality of Rider 13:20:00 Dr Thurs SJ Sat XC Sun
91 Kiltealy Rogers Dominic Furnell Nationality of Rider 13:22:30 Dr Thurs SJ Sat XC Sun
92 Cover Girl Cooley Emily Parker Nationality of Rider 13:25:00 Dr Thurs SJ Sat XC Sun
93 Donogue Big Ronnie Steven Smith Nationality of Rider 13:27:30 Dr Thurs SJ Sat XC Sun
95 Metalbridge Harry Julia Norman Nationality of Rider 13:32:30 Dr Thurs SJ Sat XC Sun
96 OLS Pixie Hollow Zara Nelson Nationality of Rider 13:37:30 Dr Fri SJ Sat XC Sun
97 Emorka P Francesca Brough Nationality of Rider 13:40:00 Dr Thurs SJ Sat XC Sun
98 Falko TH Caroline Harris Nationality of Rider 13:50:00 Dr Thurs SJ Sat XC Sun
99 Global Mentor Brian Morrison Nationality of Rider 13:52:30 Dr Thurs SJ Sat XC Sun
100 OLS King Aragon Cathal Daniels Nationality of Rider 13:42:30 Dr Fri SJ Sat XC Sun
103 Brookleigh Emily King Nationality of Rider 13:47:30 Dr Thurs SJ Sat XC Sun
106 Global Eastwood DHI Brian Morrison Nationality of Rider 14:32:30 Dr Thurs SJ Sat XC Sun
107 Derryinver Girl Steven Smith Nationality of Rider 14:17:30 Dr Fri SJ Sat XC Sun
108 Dunmarklun Lady Patrick Whelan Nationality of Rider 13:55:00 Dr Fri SJ Sat XC Sun
109 Rum Jumbie Robyn McCluskey Nationality of Rider 13:57:30 Dr Fri SJ Sat XC Sun
110 Amouaj Michael McNally Nationality of Rider 14:00:00 Dr Fri SJ Sat XC Sun
111 Anchorman Patrick Byrne Nationality of Rider 14:02:30 Dr Fri SJ Sat XC Sun
113 Dee Mac Nicola Ennis Nationality of Rider 14:05:00 Dr Fri SJ Sat XC Sun
114 Christopher Robin 2 Antonia Ward Nationality of Rider 14:07:30 Dr Fri SJ Sat XC Sun
116 BLS Grand Slam Alison Holden Nationality of Rider 14:15:00 Dr Fri SJ Sat XC Sun
117 Darrant Emma Hyslop-Webb Nationality of Rider 14:30:00 Dr Fri SJ Sat XC Sun
118 Galant DHI Cathal Daniels Nationality of Rider 14:22:30 Dr Fri SJ Sat XC Sun
119 Tullabeg Vision Fergal Nesbitt Nationality of Rider 14:25:00 Dr Fri SJ Sat XC Sun

CIC1*

(Dressage Test: FEI CI 1*(B) 2015) -
No Horse Rider Flag XC Times Notes
125 TR Kaygraff Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider 15:25:00 Dr Fri SJ Sat XC Sun
127 Lisheenabrone Smoothstepper Amy Parsons Nationality of Rider 14:52:30 Dr Thurs SJ Sat XC Sun
128 Lady Baton Rouge Sian Coleman Nationality of Rider 14:55:00 Dr Thurs SJ Sat XC Sun
129 Hickstead Musterd Jesse Campbell Nationality of Rider 14:57:30 Dr Thurs SJ Sat XC Sun
130 Ringfort India Nicky Nesbitt Nationality of Rider 15:00:00 Dr Thurs SJ Sat XC Sun
131 Ballyvally Bay Rachel Rendle Nationality of Rider 15:02:30 Dr Thurs SJ Sat XC Sun
132 Bonhunt Bertie Simon Grieve Nationality of Rider 15:05:00 Dr Thurs SJ Sat XC Sun
133 Coriolis Courtney Romcke Nationality of Rider 15:07:30 Dr Thurs SJ Sat XC Sun
134 Multi Zero Four Storm O'Connor Nationality of Rider 15:10:00 Dr Fri SJ Sat XC Sun
135 Design A Cooley Harriet Dickin Nationality of Rider 15:12:30 Dr Thurs SJ Sat XC Sun
136 Glenhill Gold Caitie Slater Nationality of Rider 15:15:00 Dr Thurs SJ Sat XC Sun
139 One Last Bet NJ Charlotte Jenkins Nationality of Rider 15:27:30 Dr Thurs SJ Sat XC Sun
140 Poynstown Star Sian Coleman Nationality of Rider 15:50:00 Dr Thurs SJ Sat XC Sun
141 HHF Elegance Trevor Smith Nationality of Rider 15:37:30 Dr Thurs SJ Sat XC Sun
142 El Taniretto DHI Brian Morrison Nationality of Rider 15:30:00 Dr Fri SJ Sat XC Sun
145 Greenfort Society Diamond Fergal Nesbitt Nationality of Rider 15:35:00 Dr Fri SJ Sat XC Sun
148 Myshall Rodge Grace Adams Nationality of Rider 15:45:00 Dr Fri SJ Sat XC Sun
149 SRS Mini Vendi Sharon Power Nationality of Rider 15:47:30 Dr Fri SJ Sat XC Sun
151 Newtownbarry Lucky Star Stephen McAvinchey Nationality of Rider 15:52:30 Dr Fri SJ Sat XC Sun
152 Bridgemans Cocoa Malt Sadhbh McGrath Nationality of Rider 15:55:00 Dr Fri SJ Sat XC Sun
153 Keylogues Red Clover Katie Frazer Nationality of Rider 15:57:30 Dr Fri SJ Sat XC Sun
154 Tullabeg Twilight Abbie Lucey Nationality of Rider 16:00:00 Dr Fri SJ Sat XC Sun
155 Minty Imp Alex Houston Nationality of Rider 16:02:30 Dr Fri SJ Sat XC Sun
156 Ballinhassig Noelle Reidy Nationality of Rider 16:05:00 Dr Fri SJ Sat XC Sun
158 Toome Ramiro Pippin John Gavin Nationality of Rider 16:10:00 Dr Fri SJ Sat XC Sun
159 Cruicerath Prince Christopher Dehaene Nationality of Rider 16:12:30 Dr Fri SJ Sat XC Sun
162 Miracle Romy McCarthy Nationality of Rider 16:17:30 Dr Thurs SJ Sat XC Sun
164 Guus DHI Brian Morrison Nationality of Rider 16:22:30 Dr Fri SJ Sat XC Sun
165 Lassban-Au-Revoir Steven Smith Nationality of Rider 16:25:00 Dr Fri SJ Sat XC Sun
166 Lukas Camilla Speirs Nationality of Rider 16:30:00 Dr Fri SJ Sat XC Sun

Michael Leonard CNC1* 5&6yo Championship

(Dressage Test: Novice Dressage Test BE113 Champ Test (2009)) -
No Horse Rider Flag XC Times Notes
171 Inisbri Sensation Cathal Daniels Nationality of Rider 16:35:00 Dr Sat SJ Sat XC Sun
172 John A Michael McNally Nationality of Rider 16:39:00 Dr Sat SJ Sat XC Sun
173 Classicals Fortune Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider 16:41:00 Dr Sat SJ Sat XC Sun
174 Whispering Lux Patrick Byrne Nationality of Rider 16:43:00 Dr Sat SJ Sat XC Sun
176 LSR Farmer Jessica O'Driscoll Nationality of Rider 16:47:00 Dr Sat SJ Sat XC Sun
177 BGS Ocean Mist Maria Byrne Nationality of Rider 16:49:00 Dr Sat SJ Sat XC Sun
178 Harley D Cathal Daniels Nationality of Rider 17:01:00 Dr Sat SJ Sat XC Sun
180 Castletown Lux For Joy Aoife Quigley Nationality of Rider 16:53:00 Dr Sat SJ Sat XC Sun
182 Hale Serena Mary Smiddy Nationality of Rider 16:57:00 Dr Sat SJ Sat XC Sun
183 Mawillan Tori Dixon Nationality of Rider 16:59:00 Dr Sat SJ Sat XC Sun