National Championships 2019 Kilguilkey House, Cecilstown Mallow Cork 14/09/2019 to the 15/09/2019


By Kind Permission of Mr and Mrs Danny Dulohery

To Enter an Event, click the 'Enter >' button next to the event class below.
You must be logged in to enter an event online. Login or Create EI Account.

Class Dressage Test Entry Fee
Equireel EI120 Nat Champs EI120 Nat Champs FEI CCI 4*(B) 2015 € 160.00 Login Required
Hoofprints Innovations EI115 (Open) EI115 (Open) FEI CCI 3*(B) 2015 € 140.00 Login Required
South Leinster Region EI110 Nat Champs EI110 Nat Champs Novice Dressage Test BE113 (2009) € 115.00 Login Required
Bit Media EI110J Nat Champs EI110 (J) Nat Champs Novice Dressage Test BE113 (2009) € 115.00 Login Required
Eventing Ireland EI110 (P) Nat Champs EI110 (P) Nat Champs Novice Dressage Test BE113 (2009) € 115.00 Login Required
Eventing Ireland EI110 (Amateur) Nat Champs EI110 (Amateur) Nat Champs Novice Dressage Test BE113 (2009) € 115.00 Login Required
Eventing Ireland EI100 (Amateur) Nat Champs EI100 Amateur Championship BE100 Championship Test 109 (2018) € 100.00 Login Required
Eventing Ireland EI100 (P) Nat Champs EI100 (P) Nat Champs BE100 Championship Test 109 (2018) € 100.00 Login Required
Packman Pizza EI100J Nat Champs EI100 (J) Nat Champs BE100 Championship Test 109 (2018) € 100.00 Login Required
Eventing Ireland EI100 Nat Champs EI100 Nat Champs BE100 Championship Test 109 (2018) € 100.00 Login Required
Eventing Ireland EI90 (Amateur) Nat Champs EI90 (Amateur) Nat Champs BE90 Championship Test 98 (2018) € 90.00 Login Required
Coffee Express EI90 Nat Champs EI90 Nat Champs BE90 Championship Test 98 (2018) € 90.00 Login Required
Eventing Ireland EI90 (P) Nat Champs EI90 (P) Nat Champs BE90 Championship Test 98 (2018) € 90.00 Login Required

Refunds: Full refund will be given if entry withdrawn by noon 03/09/2019 Refunds do not apply after this time.

Online Closing Date: Noon 03/09/2019

Closing Date for Postal Entries: Noon 03/09/2019

Late entries/Substitutions may be accepted at the discretion of the local organiser and a levy of 10% per transfer will apply. Telephone the Entries Secretary to apply

Cancellations: If an event is cancelled before 0930 hours on Thursday for a Saturday event and by 0930 hours on Friday for a Sunday or Monday event the following refund will apply: Full refund of entry fee less any card charges. If cancellation occurs within two days of the event (i.e. after the above listed times) the following will apply: Refund of entry fees, less €15/£10 Administration Charge.

Provisional Timetable

Dressage: Saturday

Show Jumping: All Classes on Saturday

Cross Country: All Classes on Sunday

STABLING INFORMATION - PLEASE READ

PLEASE CONTACT HEAD OFFICE IF YOU HAVE ANY QUERIES

Dressage Times: Times will be available on the Eventing Ireland website or phone 045 854545 between 9.30am and 4.00pm on Friday before event.

Description of Course: Undulating mature natural grassland, majority of fences all weather on take off and landing. Educational tracks, built up to standard, technical questions depending on class with a wide variety of fences.

Role Name Email Phone Address
Entries Secretary Amelia Hegarty headoffice@eventingireland.com 045 854545 Head Office, Eventing IrelandMillennium Park, Kildare
Event Organiser Michelle Dulohery michelle@kilguilkeyhouse.ie 087 7566374 Kilguilkey HouseCecilstownCork
Cross Country Designer Danny Dulohery
Technical Advisor Gillian Kyle
Society Steward Pat Coleman & Donal McKenna
Assistant Steward Ger Lyttle
Logistics Tadhg Ryan


Directions: Situated seven miles from Mallow town centre, six miles from Cork racecourse.Follow Kilguilkey House Horse Trials signs(white with green/gold logo) From Mallow roundabout head out on Killarney Road past Cork Racecourse. Continue for one mile, turn right. Continue on this road for 4.5 miles. Turn Right. Kilguilkey House is half a mile on the right.
Click here to view a printer friendly version of this page.

Equireel EI120 Nat Champs

(Dressage Test: FEI CCI 4*(B) 2015) -
No Horse Rider DR Time XC Times
2 Sportsfield Othello Joseph Murphy 09:07:00 12:18:00
3 Regal Bounty Felicity Ward 09:14:00 12:22:00
4 TS Jamaimo Daniel Alderson 09:21:00 12:31:00
5 Kiltealy Rogers Dominic Furnell 09:35:00 12:25:00
7 Catriona Ella Boyle 09:42:00 12:34:00
9 Eclipto Michael McNally 09:56:00 12:41:00
10 LEB Lias Jewel Cathal Daniels 10:03:00 12:44:00

Hoofprints Innovations EI115 (Open)

(Dressage Test: FEI CCI 3*(B) 2015) -
No Horse Rider DR Time XC Times
11 The Ridge Cardento Felicity Ward 10:20:00 11:16:00
14 Quingenti Lucca Stubington 10:41:00 11:20:00
15 Castlequarter Rambo Julia Crowe 10:48:00 11:22:00
16 Footfall Patrick Whelan 10:55:00 11:25:00
18 Whitetree Sky Lucy Hancock 11:09:00 11:27:00
19 Grafenstolz Distinction Ella Boyle 11:16:00 11:29:00
21 Kinsau Sofie Walshe 11:40:00 11:31:00
22 Mr Chocolate Megan Telford-Kelly 11:47:00 11:33:00
25 Colacentric Alyssa O'Neill 12:08:00 11:41:00
26 Tom Boy (HPA) Nessa Briody 12:15:00 11:43:00
27 Solidaire Dirlande Luke Coen 12:22:00 11:10:00
28 Drumaknockan Easter Charm Louise Nicholson 12:29:00 11:45:00
30 Shanbo Sky Fall Sarah Ennis 12:43:00 11:14:00
31 Stroke of Genius Luke Coen 13:50:00 11:56:00
33 Stonehavens Star Quality Adam Haugh 14:04:00 11:47:00
34 Lord Of The Morning Lexi Kilfeather 14:11:00 11:50:00
35 Grantstown Jackson Sarah Ennis 14:18:00 12:00:00
36 RCA Royal Mist Daniel Alderson 14:25:00 11:52:00
37 Harieko DHI Cathal Daniels 14:32:00 11:39:00
39 BGS Ocean Mist Maria Byrne 14:46:00 11:54:00

South Leinster Region EI110 Nat Champs

(Dressage Test: Novice Dressage Test BE113 (2009)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time XC Times
40 Lougherne Leo II Hannah Blakely 09:00:00 08:30:00
41 RNG Vantage Point Sarah Lang 09:06:00 08:32:00
42 Hillcrest Hero Rodney O'Donnell 09:12:00 08:34:00
43 September Son Lucca Stubington 09:18:00 08:36:00
44 Shannondale George Abby Coakley 09:24:00 08:38:00
45 HSH Piccini Kelley Hutchinson 09:30:00 08:40:00
46 Lord Seekonig Alex Power 09:36:00 08:42:00
48 Herobrine Sofie Walshe 09:48:00 08:46:00
49 Lougherne Quintessential Hannah Blakely 10:04:00 09:16:00
50 Gurtera Jimmy Clover Michael Ryan 10:10:00 08:48:00
51 Stellor Quick Change Sarah Ennis 10:16:00 08:50:00
52 Blarney Acacia Sian Coleman 10:22:00 08:52:00
53 Hacketts Cross Storm O'Connor 10:28:00 08:54:00
54 Hillcrest Highrise Rodney O'Donnell 10:34:00 09:30:00
55 Ballyengland Crafty Patricia Ryan 10:40:00 08:56:00
56 Maximillion's Shootin' Star Dominic Furnell 10:46:00 08:58:00
57 Liberty Belle James O'Haire 10:52:00 09:00:00
58 OLS Queen Bee Cathal Daniels 10:58:00 09:02:00
59 Derena Super Star Daniel Alderson 11:14:00 09:04:00
61 Claragh Mountain Michael Ryan 11:26:00 09:34:00
63 Hush A Bye Baby Sian Coleman 11:38:00 09:40:00
65 Larav Alley Graaf Rodney O'Donnell 11:50:00 10:22:00
66 The Caped Crusader Patricia Ryan 11:56:00 09:46:00
67 RCA Royal Summer Daniel Alderson 12:02:00 09:56:00
68 Horlepiep Dominic Furnell 12:18:00 09:48:00
69 Cappog Tomy Cathal Daniels 12:24:00 09:58:00
70 HFS Eclipse James O'Haire 12:30:00 09:50:00
71 Cecil Bready Patrick Whelan 12:36:00 09:08:00
73 LSR Farmer Jessica O'Driscoll 12:48:00 10:00:00
74 Derroon Diplomat Joseph Murphy 12:54:00 09:12:00
75 Egans Watermill Crest Felicity Ward 13:00:00 09:14:00

Bit Media EI110J Nat Champs

(Dressage Test: Novice Dressage Test BE113 (2009)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time XC Times
78 Nekita Jennifer Kuehnle 10:40:00 09:18:00
79 Fernhill Inferno Cameron Kiernan Jnr 10:46:00 09:20:00
80 Gooseberry Hill Cruise Zara Burke Ott 10:52:00 09:22:00
82 Master Tredstep Lilly Keogh 11:04:00 09:24:00
83 LGS Ladybird Sadie Keogh 11:10:00 09:26:00
84 Major Black Lucy McIlroy 11:26:00 09:28:00
86 Clonross Razzmatazz Emily Cosgrove 11:38:00 09:36:00
87 Ballinglen Susies Master Clodie Coen 11:44:00 09:38:00
88 Rickamore Notion Rose de Montmorency 11:50:00 09:42:00
89 Cruising Caricello Katie Naughton 11:56:00 09:44:00
90 HSH Has It All Heather O'Connor 12:02:00 09:52:00
91 Polly Blue Eyes Jennifer Kuehnle 12:08:00 10:28:00
93 The Raconteur Laragh Hatherell 12:20:00 09:54:00
94 Tullibards Now Or Never Brian Kuehnle 12:26:00 10:02:00

Eventing Ireland EI110 (P) Nat Champs

(Dressage Test: Novice Dressage Test BE113 (2009)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time XC Times
95 Coppenagh Spring Sparrow Tiggy Hancock 14:10:00 10:04:00
97 Atlantic Dreamer Ruth Burke 14:22:00 10:10:00
98 Cullion Kemira Richard Quirke 14:28:00 10:12:00
99 Knockbordan Revelation Alex Connors 14:34:00 10:14:00
100 Manninard Diarmaid Aine Duggan 14:40:00 10:16:00
101 Cloughreagh Charlie Holly Love 14:46:00 10:18:00
102 Coolnaleen Rebel Godfrey Gibbons 14:52:00 10:20:00
103 Corries Whiskey Tiggy Hancock 14:58:00 10:54:00

Eventing Ireland EI110 (Amateur) Nat Champs

(Dressage Test: Novice Dressage Test BE113 (2009)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time XC Times
105 Castlelack Cavalier Breeze Ashleigh Hughes 09:06:00 10:26:00
106 Keylogues Red Clover Katie Frazer 09:12:00 10:30:00
107 Hacklim Moxie Davina Gray 09:18:00 10:32:00
108 Merlot Symone Brown 09:24:00 10:34:00
109 Udo Natasha Brotherton 09:30:00 10:36:00
110 Major Furisto Lorraine Kennedy 09:36:00 10:38:00
111 Bridgemans Cocoa Malt Sadhbh McGrath 09:42:00 10:40:00
113 Lagans Peter Olivia Johns 09:54:00 10:44:00
115 SBS Freelance Sharon Power 10:16:00 10:48:00
116 O C S Electric Clover Boy Marie O'Connor 10:22:00 10:50:00
117 Tredstep Renaissance Man Ailbhe McGrath 10:28:00 10:52:00

Eventing Ireland EI100 (Amateur) Nat Champs

(Dressage Test: BE100 Championship Test 109 (2018)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time XC Times
118 Jo Cruise Grace Haugh 11:32:00 13:10:00
119 Blessington Kings Lier Marie O'Connor 11:38:00 13:11:30
120 Golden Honey Girl Laura Smartt 11:44:00 13:13:00
121 Ballytrim Molly Claire Liddle 11:50:00 13:14:30
122 Glenedens LanceaLittle Rebecca O'Toole 11:56:00 13:16:00
123 Finbar Kelsie Montague
124 Deniro de Semilly Fiona Cosgrave 12:08:00 13:19:00
125 Gorsehill Maestro Shannon Tobin 12:14:00 13:20:30
126 Blacklaw Pelorus Holly McClenaghan 13:20:00 13:22:00
127 Pegasus Sheena Kerr-McNally 13:26:00 13:23:30
128 Easy Dun Katie Wray 13:32:00 13:25:00
129 Little Autumn Bee Ann Bowe 13:38:00 13:26:30
130 Freedom D Elle Erin Morris 13:44:00 13:28:00
131 J.J. Shannon Tobin 13:50:00 14:10:00
132 Skylow Katy Anchell 13:56:00 13:29:30
134 Slieve Callan Alpha Niamh Tottenham 14:18:00 13:32:30
135 As If By Magic Sarah Logan 14:24:00 13:34:00
136 Lady Vittorio Leanne Foskin 14:30:00 13:35:30
137 Ace on Fire Jessica Fryday 14:36:00 13:37:00
138 OB Active Debbie McNeill 14:42:00 13:38:30
139 Ann's Bob Christina Turley 14:48:00 13:40:00
140 Sherwater Aoife Goodwin-Boers 14:54:00 13:41:30
141 Balcarrig (IRE) Caroline O'Leary 15:00:00 13:43:00

Eventing Ireland EI100 (P) Nat Champs

(Dressage Test: BE100 Championship Test 109 (2018)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time XC Times
142 My Late Find Ruth Burke 13:15:00 13:46:00
143 Westide Mirah Jack Alana-Rose Steele 13:21:00 13:47:30
144 Kilnaspic Lily Hazel Barden 13:27:00 13:49:00
145 Robins Fairy Tale Godfrey Gibbons 13:33:00 13:50:30
146 Derryveeney Cruise Tom Hayden 13:39:00 13:52:00
147 Fionns Pride Sarah Bradford 13:45:00 13:53:30
148 Gortnalea Dun Jess Widger 13:51:00 13:55:00
150 Robin Hood's Gentle Cloud Ava Dowley 14:13:00 13:56:30
152 Greybrook Miller Laura Archdeacon 14:25:00 13:58:00
153 Gorey Grey Chloe Ryan 14:31:00 13:59:30
154 Kilgarvin Morning Misty Sarah E Moore 14:37:00 14:02:30
155 Finding Nemo(HPA) Felicity McConnell 14:43:00 14:04:00
156 Carraigoir Blaze Tori Jewiss 14:49:00 14:05:30
157 Barnaree Pretty Polly Rosie Farrell 14:55:00 14:07:00

Packman Pizza EI100J Nat Champs

(Dressage Test: BE100 Championship Test 109 (2018)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time XC Times
158 Hillview Miss Daisy Paul L Burke 09:00:00 14:14:30
159 Maytata Cora Hurley 09:06:00 14:16:00
160 Kilrodan Queen B Bryan Bourke 09:12:00 14:17:30
161 Clougheen Cody Hannah Lawlor 09:18:00 14:19:00
162 Millridge Cara Keelin McCarthy 09:24:00 14:20:30
163 Milchem Watermill Caoimhe Conroy 09:30:00 14:01:00
165 The Plaster Sophie Roden 09:42:00 14:23:30
166 Youngstars Cheetah Sarah O'Shea 09:58:00 14:25:00
168 Johnny Handsome Ruby Hughes 10:10:00 14:26:30
169 Newgrange Danny Boy Aoife Cronin 10:16:00 14:28:00
170 Odins Pride Sarah Fitzpatrick 10:22:00 14:32:30
171 A Sportsfield Good Life Kevin Attley 10:28:00 14:34:00
172 SRS Mini Vendi Ruth Burke 10:34:00 14:35:30
173 Enniskerry Dark Knight Anna Cox 10:50:00 14:37:00
174 Deepspring Tookanoo Felicity Ferris 11:02:00 14:38:30
175 Milchem Lariat Caoimhe Conroy 11:08:00 14:55:00
176 Barberton Kara Stanbridge 11:14:00 14:40:00
178 Westbrook Dancer Ellen Creed 11:26:00 14:41:30
179 Crackerjack VIII Tola Thompson 11:32:00 14:43:00

Eventing Ireland EI100 Nat Champs

(Dressage Test: BE100 Championship Test 109 (2018)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time XC Times
180 Aghagallon Leah Knight 09:00:00 13:44:30
181 Claragh Olala Michael Ryan 09:06:00 14:44:30
182 Shanaclough Carmen Jessica O'Driscoll 09:12:00 14:08:30
183 Ranga Tanga Roo Fraser Duffy 09:18:00 14:11:30
185 Cervantes Heidi Hamilton 09:30:00 14:13:00
186 The Wingman Patricia Ryan 09:36:00 14:46:00
187 Gortmore Magic Nancy Ciara Murphy 09:42:00 14:47:30
188 Balladeer Give A Guidam Allan McSweeney 09:48:00 14:49:00
189 Athenian Treasure Dereck Hamilton 10:04:00 14:50:30
190 VSI Hendricks Leah Knight 10:10:00 14:31:00
192 Harlequin Babybel Gilly Crawford 10:22:00 14:52:00
193 Shanaclough Quality Clover Jessica O'Driscoll 10:28:00 14:53:30
194 Fernhill Kilbunny Fraser Duffy 10:34:00 14:56:30
196 Cydonia Frankly Cruising Alyssa O'Neill 10:46:00 14:58:00
197 Fort Arthur Little Dolly Alice Copithorne 10:52:00 14:59:30
198 HSH Nacho Kelley Hutchinson 10:58:00 15:01:00
199 Newmarket Sensation Felicity Ward 11:14:00 14:29:30
201 Sligo Candy Cane Sarah Ennis 11:26:00 15:02:30
202 Johan-Some Heidi Hamilton 11:32:00 15:04:00
203 Castletown Lux For Joy Lydia Dawson 11:38:00 15:05:30
204 Xanthe Green Lucca Stubington 11:50:00 15:07:00
205 Carnakilly Little Ross Pauline Dahill 11:56:00 15:08:30
206 Lougherne Caledonia Craig Hills 12:02:00 15:10:00
207 Mushereib Felicity Ward 12:08:00 15:11:30

Eventing Ireland EI90 (Amateur) Nat Champs

(Dressage Test: BE90 Championship Test 98 (2018)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time XC Times
209 Coco Rebel Tara O'Donoghue 09:00:00 15:28:00
210 Ashwood RB Darren O'Connor 09:06:00 15:29:30
211 Kenley Diamond Fiona Coughlan 09:12:00 15:31:00
212 Clonshire Tyler Olivia Agnew 09:18:00 15:32:30
213 Garnagree Val De Belle Roisin Power 09:24:00 15:34:00
214 Evening Sky Tara Rocca 09:30:00 15:35:30
215 Tatyana Ramirovna Ashleigh Weadick 09:36:00 15:37:00
216 Rathcline Moonlight Girl Tanya Lock 09:42:00 15:38:30
217 Thy Will Be Dun Sandra Hedigan 09:48:00 15:40:00
219 Nino Manoso Tracy Murphy 10:10:00 15:43:00
220 Maggie Moo Jenny Beggs 10:16:00 15:44:30
221 Watermill Warrior Katie Duggan 10:22:00 15:46:00
222 Hilly Lisa Doran 10:28:00 15:47:30
224 John Rambo Barbara Johns 10:40:00 15:50:30
225 Largymore Lass Sarah Pannasch 10:46:00 15:52:00
227 Chance The Capitalist Grainne Kavanagh 10:58:00 15:55:00
228 Padraig Ina Sheasamh Natasha Brotherton 11:04:00 15:56:30
229 Newtowns Silver Bobby Aoife Hanratty 11:20:00 15:58:00
230 Longwood Dawn Holly McClenaghan 11:26:00 15:59:30

Coffee Express EI90 Nat Champs

(Dressage Test: BE90 Championship Test 98 (2018)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time XC Times
232 Ballycahane Billy Ana Maria Hughes 11:38:00 16:02:30
233 Well Kept Secret Sophie Wetz 11:44:00 16:04:00
235 Trendy Ricardo Cruise Ciara Hanley 11:56:00 16:07:00
238 Fairytale Alice Copithorne 12:14:00 16:08:30
239 Ivanhoe Sian Coleman 13:20:00 16:10:00
240 Moonlight Mist Storm O'Connor 13:26:00 16:11:30
242 Mithril Lace Lucy Toombs 13:38:00 16:13:00
243 Nothing So Magical Maria Byrne 13:44:00 16:14:30
244 Knocknahorgan Fr Ted Pauline Dahill 13:50:00 16:16:00
246 Jemeela Charm Hannah Thompson 14:02:00 16:17:30
247 Bluelake Scooter Leanne Foster 14:08:00 16:19:00
249 Dolly (HPA) Grace Moore 14:20:00 16:20:30
250 Killeshin Fifty Shades of Grey Grace Kehoe 14:26:00 16:22:00

Eventing Ireland EI90 (P) Nat Champs

(Dressage Test: BE90 Championship Test 98 (2018)) -
No Horse Rider DR Time XC Times
252 Araglen Bucks Fizz Rachel Carr 13:36:00 16:23:30
253 My Galway Girl Katie Haire 13:42:00 16:25:00
254 Crecora Angel Poppy Moore 13:48:00 16:26:30
255 Ballyerk Black Beauty Georgina Pettit 13:54:00 16:28:00
256 Melview Another Clover Emily Brooks 14:00:00 16:29:30
257 Rumbling Titan Jessica Reid 14:06:00 16:31:00
258 Kilcreene Jasper Rachael Doyle 14:22:00 16:32:30
260 Woodfield Clover Joker Rachel Lucey 14:34:00 16:35:30
262 Annefields Bunny Brian Kuehnle 14:46:00 16:38:30
263 Inchmore Ranger Cameron O’Neill 14:52:00 16:40:00