Sema Lease Camphire International Horse Trials & Country Fair Cappoquin Waterford 24/07/2019 to the 28/07/2019


By Kind Permission of Mr Henry Wilks and Mr Jim Browne

To Enter an Event, click the 'Enter >' button next to the event class below.
You must be logged in to enter an event online. Login or Create EI Account.

Class Dressage Test Entry Fee
Sema Lease CCI4*-L CCI4*-L FEI CCI 4*(B) 2015 € 600.00 Login Required
Gain Equine Nutrition CCI3*-L CCI3*-L FEI CCI 3*(B) 2015 € 580.00 Login Required
Blarney Castle CCI2*-L CCI2*-L FEI CCI 2*(B) 2015 € 580.00 Login Required
CCIO4*-S sponsored by Cahervillahow CCIO4*-S FEI CCI 4*(B) 2015 € 380.00 Login Required
House of Waterford Crystal CCI3*-S CCI3*-S FEI CCI 3*(B) 2015 € 280.00 Login Required
Eventing Ireland CCI2*-S CCI2*-S FEI CCI 2*(B) 2015 € 280.00 Login Required
Plusvital Ltd CCIYH2*-S CCIYH2*-S (6yo) FEI CCI 2*(B) 2015 € 280.00 Login Required
HSI Masterclass for 5YO Masterclass for 5 YO Masterclass Test € 90.00 Login Required
HSI Masterclass for 4YO Masterclass for 4 YO Masterclass Test € 90.00 Login Required

Application Closing Date: Noon 03/07/2019

Online Closing Date: Noon 04/07/2019

Closing Date for Postal Entries: Noon 04/07/2019

The FEI Approved Schedule can be found HERE

DRESSAGE TIMES AND LIVE RESULTS HERE

Description of Course: Set in parkland, this is well up to standard.

Role Name Email Phone Address
Event Organiser Paul Brady info@camphirehorsetrials.com 086 8353345 LisanleyCork
Withdrawals/Refunds Pat O'Connor pat@eventingireland.com
Event Secretary Amelia Hegarty headoffice@eventingireland.com 045 854545 1st Floor, Beech House, Millennium Park, Naas, Co Kildare
General Admin Tadhg Ryan


Directions: Directions from Waterford Located off the N72. Before Dungarvan turn right off N72 to bypass Dungarvan and follow route to Cappoquin. Exiting Cappoquin turn left at the town bridge. Directions from N25 near Youghal Before Youghal bridge take a left off the N25. Directions travelling south on the M8 Take exit 14 and go into Fermoy town. Cross over the bridge in the town and turn left for Waterford (N72). Follow the N72 to Tallow. Camphire is signposted with Horse Trials signs from Tallow. Sat Nav Lat: 52.089 Long: -7.871
Click here to view a printer friendly version of this page.

Sema Lease CCI4*-L

Horse Rider Flag
Mischievous Alberto Giugni Nationality of Rider
Just Amazing Felicity Collins Nationality of Rider
Don Geniro Alex Hua Tian Nationality of Rider
Creator GS Joris Vanspringel Nationality of Rider
Woodlands Springtime Caroline Harris Nationality of Rider
Inside Out du Langwater Constantin van Rijckevorsel Nationality of Rider
Master McCormack Robbie Kearns Nationality of Rider
Credo Richard Skelt Nationality of Rider
Grovine de Reve Jonelle Price Nationality of Rider
Salunette Ludwig Svennerstal Nationality of Rider
Vinci De La Vigne Kazuma Tomoto Nationality of Rider
Bernadette Utopia Kazuma Tomoto Nationality of Rider
Ballinteskin Cooper S Daisy Berkeley Nationality of Rider
Charly Van Ter Heiden Mollie Summerland Nationality of Rider
Touch Too Much Caroline Clarke Nationality of Rider
Victoryhope Treille Patrizia Attinger Nationality of Rider

Gain Equine Nutrition CCI3*-L

Horse Rider Flag
Crackerjack Ruiji Liang Nationality of Rider
Centennial Tayla Mason Nationality of Rider
Cavalier Micky Finn Katie Bleloch Nationality of Rider
Caraghs Buffet Holly Richardson Nationality of Rider
Lady Baton Rouge Sian Coleman Nationality of Rider
Killbunny Andy Olivia Craddock Nationality of Rider
Darrant Emma Hyslop-Webb Nationality of Rider
Gelmer Selina Milnes Nationality of Rider
Cooley at the Hilton Selina Milnes Nationality of Rider
KND Steel Pulse Tom Rowland Nationality of Rider
Bluestone Ice Jonathan Steele Nationality of Rider
BGS Star Attraction Gordon Murphy Nationality of Rider
Falko TH Caroline Harris Nationality of Rider
DHI Fiktor Nita Francis Whittington Nationality of Rider
Denis Finch Hatton Patrick Whelan Nationality of Rider
Harthill Phantom Andrew Heffernan Nationality of Rider
Freckleton Mythago Lauren Blades Nationality of Rider
Regal Bounty Felicity Ward Nationality of Rider
Ballybolger Talisman Sam Watson Nationality of Rider
Apollo Landing Fergal Nesbitt Nationality of Rider
TR Kaygraff Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider
Ballyward Steven Smith Nationality of Rider

Blarney Castle CCI2*-L

Horse Rider Flag
OBOS Take One Suzanne Hagan Nationality of Rider
Handsome Starr Steven Smith Nationality of Rider
My O My Sportsfield Paul Donovan Nationality of Rider
Slaneyside Aldatus Flight Orla Cassidy Nationality of Rider
The Ridge Cardento Felicity Ward Nationality of Rider
HFS Eclipse James O'Haire Nationality of Rider
Tremanton Hannah Bate Nationality of Rider
Fadeline Willa Newton Nationality of Rider
LSR Farmer Jessica O'Driscoll Nationality of Rider
Weston Goodfella Meghan Healy Nationality of Rider
Aslan Meghan Healy Nationality of Rider
French Puissance (aka Ardeo Dime) Leila Barker Nationality of Rider
Diamond Pointe Ian Cassells Nationality of Rider
Full Of Mischief Cathal Daniels Nationality of Rider
Cecil Bready Patrick Whelan Nationality of Rider
Lumbrera W Valentine Tourres Nationality of Rider
Snakes And Ladders Paul Sims Nationality of Rider
Cool Reign Mark Todd Nationality of Rider
Barnaboy Peaches N Cream Padraig Flanagan Nationality of Rider
An Dullahan Padraig Flanagan Nationality of Rider
Oakfield Wild Heart Tom Grant Nationality of Rider
Quintilius Tom Rowland Nationality of Rider
Ballycapple Whisper Kevin McNab Nationality of Rider
Bonmahon Flash Holly Boal Nationality of Rider
Bridie Amanda Goldsbury Nationality of Rider
Fjury Katie Rucker Nationality of Rider
Dino Ferrari Daniel Alderson Nationality of Rider
Kilrodan Exchange Bryan Bourke Nationality of Rider
Corinthian Clover Emily Moffatt Nationality of Rider
Andrassy Echo Louise Burton Nationality of Rider

CCIO4*-S sponsored by Cahervillahow

Horse Rider Flag
Suttogo Georg Fabio Fani Cotti Nationality of Rider
Viscera Therese Viklund Nationality of Rider
Alpaga d'Arville Lara de Liedekerke-Meier Nationality of Rider
Mind Me Johann Lundin Nationality of Rider
Zlatan Viktoria Carlerback Nationality of Rider
Opi De Saint Leo Roxane Gonfard Nationality of Rider
Tresor De Chignan CH Caroline Gerber Nationality of Rider
Ulsan De Lacoree Camille Guyot Nationality of Rider
Lacoste Z Tim Lips Nationality of Rider
Amazing Prince TSF Kai-Steffen Meier Nationality of Rider
EH Seabisquit Arianna Guidarelli Nationality of Rider
RLE Limbo Kaiser Rosa Onslow Nationality of Rider
Targa D Sofia Sjoborg Nationality of Rider
Bryjamolga VH Marienshof Z Sofia Sjoborg Nationality of Rider
Balham Mist Ludwig Svennerstal Nationality of Rider
Cooley One To Many Daisy Berkeley Nationality of Rider
Forever Noble Holly Needham Nationality of Rider
Ichak De Monfirak Hugo Laschet Nationality of Rider
Mermus R Diamonds Richard Coney Nationality of Rider
DHI Mighty Dwight Sofia Sjoborg Nationality of Rider
Grappa Nera Jonelle Price Nationality of Rider
Vardags Saratoga Flora Harris Nationality of Rider
Amazing VIII Flora Harris Nationality of Rider
CHF Cooliser Tom McEwen Nationality of Rider
Beat It Constantin van Rijckevorsel Nationality of Rider
HHS Noble Call Padraig McCarthy Nationality of Rider
Note Worthy Giovanni Ugolotti Nationality of Rider
DHI Purple Rain Francis Whittington Nationality of Rider
Leonidas II Mark Todd Nationality of Rider
Ardeo Illusion Leila Barker Nationality of Rider
Gideon Andrew Heffernan Nationality of Rider
Super Cillious Vittoria Panizzon Nationality of Rider
Bango Tim Price Nationality of Rider
Rubix Kube Sarah Dowley Nationality of Rider
Mr Hiho David Doel Nationality of Rider
Dasj Althea Bleekman Nationality of Rider
Senza Fine Tim Price Nationality of Rider
Spartaco Tim Price Nationality of Rider
Guidam Roller Alex Donohoe Nationality of Rider
Galwaybay Talent Alberto Giugni Nationality of Rider
Everon Vivendi AKA Corriebeg Vivendi Fred Scala Nationality of Rider
Global Orchid Brian Morrison Nationality of Rider
Imperial Sky Sam Watson Nationality of Rider
Lukas Camilla Speirs Nationality of Rider
Leapfrog Emily Corbett Nationality of Rider
Barnahown Corn Hill Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider
Tallen Enda O'Gorman Nationality of Rider
Horseware Woodcourt Garrison Sarah Ennis Nationality of Rider
BLM Diamond Delux Sarah Ennis Nationality of Rider

House of Waterford Crystal CCI3*-S

Horse Rider Flag
Jewelent Clare Abbott Nationality of Rider
Kinnordy Rhondo Austin O'Connor Nationality of Rider
Samuel Thomas 11 Elizabeth Power Nationality of Rider
Azure Elizabeth Power Nationality of Rider
Drumaknockan Easter Charm Louise Nicholson Nationality of Rider
Galwaybay Echo Steven Smith Nationality of Rider
Tullabeg Tango Sarah Ennis Nationality of Rider
Tullabeg Flamenco Sam Watson Nationality of Rider
Classicals Fortune Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider
My Slaney Man Louise Bloomer Nationality of Rider
Shannondale Icarus Louise Bloomer Nationality of Rider
BT Martins Masterpiece Camilla Speirs Nationality of Rider
Step Forward Georgia Bale Nationality of Rider
Lexus Hof Ter Zeedycke Karen Gray Nationality of Rider
SSH Playboy Camilla Speirs Nationality of Rider
Global Daenerys Brian Morrison Nationality of Rider
Happy Boy Tim Price Nationality of Rider
Faerlie Flashy Brian Morrison Nationality of Rider
Cock A Doodle Doo Willa Newton Nationality of Rider
Fleur De Lis Daniel Brown Nationality of Rider
Castle Arkan Patrick Byrne Nationality of Rider
Blueminx Alex Power Nationality of Rider
Jezebelle Adam Haugh Nationality of Rider
Galvinised Paul Sims Nationality of Rider
Randalstown Commando Johnny Mulligan Nationality of Rider
DHI Broadway Lucy Latta Nationality of Rider
RCA Patron Saint Lucy Latta Nationality of Rider
Swirly Temptress Giovanni Ugolotti Nationality of Rider
Superjumbo Maresa Ronan Nationality of Rider
Iconic Padraig McCarthy Nationality of Rider
Fallulah Padraig McCarthy Nationality of Rider
MGH Tokyo Phil Padraig McCarthy Nationality of Rider
Kilcannon Ramiro Daragh Byrne Nationality of Rider
Colacentric Alyssa O'Neill Nationality of Rider
Mon Ami Alme Ben Rowlatt-McCormick Nationality of Rider
Aloha James Avery Nationality of Rider
One of a Kind II James Avery Nationality of Rider
Brookfield Benjamin Bounce Tom McEwen Nationality of Rider
Bob Chaplin Tom McEwen Nationality of Rider
Lordships Graffalo Tom McEwen Nationality of Rider
Wolf Vegas (aka Wolf Ardeo Vegas) Eva Melly Nationality of Rider
Fernhill Tabasco Kevin McNab Nationality of Rider
Grantstown Joules Kevin McNab Nationality of Rider
Fullon Kevin McNab Nationality of Rider
Magnolia Ludwig Svennerstal Nationality of Rider
Drumconnick Cavalier Richard Coney Nationality of Rider
Ballycoog Guinness Steve Garrod Nationality of Rider
Thaddias Brown Katherine Duffy Nationality of Rider
Brookpark Vikenti Kazuma Tomoto Nationality of Rider
Carracanada Kieran Tara Dixon Nationality of Rider
Cooley Cosmopolitan Diamond Sofia Sjoborg Nationality of Rider
Schindlers Boy JP Sheffield Nationality of Rider
Let's Go Olivia Craddock Nationality of Rider
Ferros Diablo Michael McGaffin Nationality of Rider
Mosstown Calleto Jane McClean Nationality of Rider
Poynstown Star Sian Coleman Nationality of Rider
Chance Encounter VII Daniel Alderson Nationality of Rider
Rebeliant Daniel Alderson Nationality of Rider
Tremlett Kate Poole Nationality of Rider
Heartbeat Vicky Tuffs Nationality of Rider
Darius IV Francesca Swallow Nationality of Rider
Freya des Concessions Lara de Liedekerke-Meier Nationality of Rider
Cyber Shot Johann Lundin Nationality of Rider
Freckenham Ted Viktoria Carlerback Nationality of Rider

Eventing Ireland CCI2*-S

Horse Rider Flag
An Imp Named Borris Genevieve Kirk Nationality of Rider
Voltair de L'Ermitage Francesca Swallow Nationality of Rider
Allanagh River Dance Vincent Phelan Nationality of Rider
Albert VI Alannah Kelly Nationality of Rider
Lisheenabrone Smoothstepper Grace Elizabeth O'Connor Nationality of Rider
Hendrix Holly Needham Nationality of Rider
Newtownbarry Lucky Star Stephen McAvinchey Nationality of Rider
Cruicerath Prince Christopher Dehaene Nationality of Rider
Vihara du Causse Nicole Pearson Nationality of Rider
Woodlander Wesuvio JP Sheffield Nationality of Rider
Hikita JP Sheffield Nationality of Rider
Midnight Sleeper Hanna Roch-Perks Nationality of Rider
Herobrine Sofie Walshe Nationality of Rider
Tiboy Des Etisses Anita Doherty Nationality of Rider
Penny Grans Ludwig Svennerstal Nationality of Rider
Killoughey Clover Imp Ruth MacDonald Nationality of Rider
Keylogues Red Clover Katie Frazer Nationality of Rider
Jovial Dutch Gold Daragh Byrne Nationality of Rider
Toome Ramiro Pippin John Gavin Nationality of Rider
Fiveberry Padraig McCarthy Nationality of Rider
Finnsceal Nessa Briody Nationality of Rider
Ballinhassig Noelle Reidy Nationality of Rider
Merlot Symone Brown Nationality of Rider
Mr Tequila Dancer James Green Nationality of Rider
O C S Electric Clover Boy Marie O'Connor Nationality of Rider
DHI Cadeau Shannon Nelson Nationality of Rider
Bonito Casey Webb Nationality of Rider
Hacketts Cross Storm O'Connor Nationality of Rider
Cappog Tomy Cathal Daniels Nationality of Rider
Shannondale Dita Sarah Dowley Nationality of Rider
Until Proven Guilty Sharon Reilly Nationality of Rider
Hillcrest Hero Rodney O'Donnell Nationality of Rider
Moneyball Sarah Ennis Nationality of Rider
Garrybritt Dignified Terence White Nationality of Rider
Swatch This Terence White Nationality of Rider

Plusvital Ltd CCIYH2*-S

Horse Rider Flag
Ballyengland Crafty Patricia Ryan Nationality of Rider
The Caped Crusader Patricia Ryan Nationality of Rider
All In Elizabeth Power Nationality of Rider
Caltra Western Dream Elizabeth Power Nationality of Rider
Greenfort Gorgeous George Elizabeth Power Nationality of Rider
Ianamorka Emily Corbett Nationality of Rider
Silver Don Austin O'Connor Nationality of Rider
Isazsa Austin O'Connor Nationality of Rider
SBS Freelance Paul Donovan Nationality of Rider
Sportsfield Lux Impressive Paul Donovan Nationality of Rider
BT Angelo Camilla Speirs Nationality of Rider
First Obama Michael O'Toole Nationality of Rider
Global ESI Exclusive Ciara Power Nationality of Rider
Larav Alley Graaf Rodney O'Donnell Nationality of Rider
RNG Vantage Point Sarah Lang Nationality of Rider
Claragh Mountain Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider
Gurtera Jimmy Clover Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider
Liscarrow Hugo Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider
Global Theodoros Brian Morrison Nationality of Rider
Global DHI Brian Morrison Nationality of Rider
Global Iminnus W Brian Morrison Nationality of Rider
Santiago Sky Alex Donohoe Nationality of Rider
Cipriani Willa Newton Nationality of Rider
Ramiro Diamond Lady (aka Shanaclough Madison) Jessica O'Driscoll Nationality of Rider
Bonmahon Liberation Sarah Dowley Nationality of Rider
Caraghs Royal Quality Vittoria Panizzon Nationality of Rider
Chatter On Vittoria Panizzon Nationality of Rider
Woodendfarm Jack O D Ian Cassells Nationality of Rider
Boleybawn Freedom Cathal Daniels Nationality of Rider
OLS Queen Bee Cathal Daniels Nationality of Rider
Poynstown Braeve Nicky Roncoroni Nationality of Rider
Aprils Pacino Time Casey Webb Nationality of Rider
Fredie Fox Casey Webb Nationality of Rider
Cooley Admiral Amy O'Connor Nationality of Rider
Premier Charlie Janie Cairns Nationality of Rider
RNH O Reilly Daragh Byrne Nationality of Rider
Gooseberry Hill Cruise Zara Burke Ott Nationality of Rider
Vidalgo Kevin McNab Nationality of Rider
Ballyvillane OBOS Daniel Alderson Nationality of Rider
Hush A Bye Baby Sian Coleman Nationality of Rider
Be Careful As JP Sheffield Nationality of Rider
Belline Warrenstown Cruz Daniel Alderson Nationality of Rider
Max McInerney Vicky Tuffs Nationality of Rider
Dalme D'Or Khia Cadney-Moon Nationality of Rider
Its Talent Tim Lips Nationality of Rider
Charming Ciaco Kai-Steffen Meier Nationality of Rider

HSI Masterclass for 5YO

Horse Rider Flag
Fairytale Werner Geven Nationality of Rider
Fort Arthur Little Dolly Werner Geven Nationality of Rider
Trend de la Cruise Vicky Tuffs Nationality of Rider
Killossery Kosmic Barry Griffin Nationality of Rider
Ballyrussell Serendipity Billy Rice Nationality of Rider
Ballinglen Major Katherine Shields Nationality of Rider
General Trend Megan Telford-Kelly Nationality of Rider
BWE Splash Of Tabasco Lexi Kilfeather Nationality of Rider
Charismatic K Gaby Hernandez Nationality of Rider
Simply Complex John Fenton Nationality of Rider
Frankfort OB Cruising William Kearney Nationality of Rider
Carsonstown Cappuchino Catherine Robinson Nationality of Rider
Gortin House Catherine Robinson Nationality of Rider
FWS Southern Belle Niamh Rothwell Nationality of Rider
Stellar Bling Blanche Starling Nationality of Rider
Grantstown Mr Big John Widger Nationality of Rider
HSH Nacho Kelley Hutchinson Nationality of Rider
Shanaclough Quality Clover Jessica O'Driscoll Nationality of Rider
Ogue BT Special Camilla Speirs Nationality of Rider
King Carel Becky Tandy Nationality of Rider
Santiago Steppe Alex Donohoe Nationality of Rider
Crown Cruise Daisy Duggan Nationality of Rider
Wolf Supernova Michael O'Toole Nationality of Rider
Hartshill Gold Rush Fraser Duffy Nationality of Rider
Fernhill Donogue Fraser Duffy Nationality of Rider
Ogue Ardkyle Nicola Ennis Nationality of Rider
Out Of Print Nicola Ennis Nationality of Rider
Top Notch Sportsfield Paul Donovan Nationality of Rider

HSI Masterclass for 4YO

Horse Rider Flag
Future News Louise Codd Nationality of Rider
Oscar B Louise Codd Nationality of Rider
Jerry 004 Nicola Ennis Nationality of Rider
Killossery Kitten Nicola Ennis Nationality of Rider
Fernhill Potter Fraser Duffy Nationality of Rider
Fernhill Haw Minster Fraser Duffy Nationality of Rider
Aughavore Luckyboy Daisy Duggan Nationality of Rider
Inlaws Manolo Daisy Duggan Nationality of Rider
BT El Fandi Camilla Speirs Nationality of Rider
Sunhill Swatchess David Splaine Nationality of Rider
Inisbri Dawn Chorus Jason Furlong Nationality of Rider
Ballinglen Rebel Cruise Jason Furlong Nationality of Rider
Rock ABC Nicky Roncoroni Nationality of Rider
Kingston JT Kelley Hutchinson Nationality of Rider
Ringwood HSH Kelley Hutchinson Nationality of Rider
Ballygriffin Cyril Storm O'Connor Nationality of Rider
GRC Titan Niamh Rothwell Nationality of Rider
Class Move Katherine Charlton Nationality of Rider
Deards Cruise D'Amour Caroline Lynch Nationality of Rider
Galwaybay Blake Mary Mangan Nationality of Rider
Frankfort Bojangles William Kearney Nationality of Rider
Waverley Alyssa O'Neill Nationality of Rider
Fernhill Kitty Malone Kate Derwin Nationality of Rider
Ballyneety My Fernhill Kate Derwin Nationality of Rider
Jakes Tale Adam Trew Nationality of Rider
All Dat Quality Jason Dear Nationality of Rider
Ballinaguilkey Fusion Tracy Walshe Nationality of Rider
DOS Spideog Paul Kelleher Nationality of Rider
Millfield Afton Pauline Dahill Nationality of Rider
Glencairn Derryboye Pauline Dahill Nationality of Rider
Belline Obos Du Carel Daniel Alderson Nationality of Rider
Quidams Liquidgold Cruiser Noel Dunne Nationality of Rider
Reenmore Riley Werner Geven Nationality of Rider