Try Eventing at Scarteen (2) Scarteen House, Knocklong Limerick 22/09/2020


By Kind Permission of The Ryan Family

To Enter an Event, click the 'Enter >' button next to the event class below.
You must be logged in to enter an event online. Login or Create EI Account.

Class Dressage Test Entry Fee
TE100 100 Short Eventing Test 2020 € 50.00 Login Required
HSI Autumn Dev Series TE100 (5yo) TE100 5yo 100 Short Eventing Test 2020 € 50.00 Login Required
HSI Autumn Dev Series TE90 (4yo) TE90 4YO 80-90 Short Eventing Test 2020 € 50.00 Login Required
TE90 80-90 Short Eventing Test 2020 € 50.00 Login Required
TE80 80-90 Short Eventing Test 2020 € 50.00 Login Required

Refunds: Full refund will be given if entry withdrawn by noon 19/09/2020 Refunds do not apply after this time.

Online Closing Date: Noon 19/09/2020

Closing Date for Postal Entries: Noon 17/09/2020

Dressage tests can be downloaded from the Scarteen website

Please collect your rider numbers from the office on arrival. Jumping commences with the TE100 and 5YO classes at 12.45.

Role Name Email Phone Address
Entries Secretary Amelia Hegarty headoffice@eventingireland.com 045 854545 Eventing Ireland Head OfficeMillenium Park, OsberstownKildare
Event Organiser Sue Ryan info@scarteen.net 0879590154 Scarteen,Limerick
Cross Country Designer Chris Ryan


Directions: Directions at HERE

Latitude: 52.430 Longitude: 8.377

Click here to view a printer friendly version of this page.

TE100

(Dressage Test: 100 Short Eventing Test 2020) -
No Horse Rider DR Time
13 FAB GALE Jack Gleeson 11:36:00
16 Dartans Hillcrest Rodney O'Donnell 10:12:00
17 Abbeylands Guy Siobhan Schous 10:48:00
18 Carrigaloe Jennifer Larkin 10:52:00
19 Bourkey Aine Connolly 11:08:00
20 Hillcrest Hop Rodney O'Donnell 11:12:00
21 Sam David Raeburn 11:16:00
22 Fort Arthur Lottery Grace Copithorne 11:20:00
23 Monarts Garrison Guy Rachel Cosgrave 11:24:00

HSI Autumn Dev Series TE100 (5yo)

(Dressage Test: 100 Short Eventing Test 2020) -
No Horse Rider DR Time
1 My Top Cat Michael Ryan 10:00:00
2 Ringwood HSH Kelley Hutchinson 10:04:00
3 Cardi Emily Acton 10:08:00
4 Very Dignified Robbie Kearns 10:16:00
5 Ballycapple Vagabond Debbie Flavin 10:20:00
6 Diamond Dreamer Sophie Mullane 10:24:00
7 FHS Young Jedi Melanie Purcell 10:28:00
8 Composed Jane O'Flynn 10:32:00
9 DSH Showtime Gavin Smiddy 10:36:00
10 My Bold Decision Conor Coomey 10:40:00
11 Breaffy Mandela Elizabeth Power 10:44:00
12 GTown lance Emily Acton 10:56:00

HSI Autumn Dev Series TE90 (4yo)

(Dressage Test: 80-90 Short Eventing Test 2020) -
No Horse Rider DR Time
35 JVK Eclipse Michael Ryan 11:16:00
36 MRF Metropolis Kelley Hutchinson 11:20:00
37 Merlins Maestro Tom Hutchinson 11:24:00
38 Ballingowan Delema Robbie Kearns 11:28:00
39 Cullinagh Glory B Ann O'Grady 11:32:00
40 Third Edition Jane O'Flynn 11:36:00
41 Mindy Emily Acton 11:40:00
42 Gucci G Michael Ryan 11:44:00
43 MBF Lord Lancer Bobbie Alana-Rose Steele 11:48:00
44 Tullibards Halcyon m2s Amanda Goldsbury 11:52:00
45 MRF Hillside Star Kelley Hutchinson 11:56:00
46 Claragh Road Conor Coomey 12:00:00
47 Urlanmore Hillside Cruise Tom Hutchinson 12:04:00
48 Rebecca mills David Raeburn 12:08:00
49 Fanlehane Nariya Ann O'Grady 12:12:00
50 My Bright Spark Michael Ryan 12:24:00
51 HSH Apollo Kelley Hutchinson 12:28:00
52 Once Upon A Time (AKA Hardingville Capri) Alice Copithorne 12:32:00
53 Fort Arthur Buddy Alice Copithorne 13:08:00
54 Via Victory Michael Ryan 13:12:00

TE90

(Dressage Test: 80-90 Short Eventing Test 2020) -
No Horse Rider DR Time
24 Gunner Bill Reidy Leahy 12:12:00
25 Kaz Alice Copithorne 11:28:00
26 Rathmorrissey High Voltage Gabriel Freeney 11:40:00
27 Fort Leanney Debbie Flavin 11:44:00
28 Totally Dun Rosemarie Ahern O'Gorman 11:48:00
29 Captain mouzer Aoileann Nic an iomaire 11:52:00
30 Fort Arthur Heidi Anna Histon 11:56:00
31 Butterfield Heron Hannah Elizabeth Field 12:00:00
32 Karma Is My Middle Name Roisin Dooley 12:04:00
33 Jackory Alice Copithorne 12:08:00
34 Stanley Steamer Emma Meagher 11:32:00

TE80

(Dressage Test: 80-90 Short Eventing Test 2020) -
No Horse Rider DR Time
56 Another Chap Carol Ruttle 12:40:00
57 Rathmorrissey ZigZag Gabriel Freeney 12:44:00
58 Ellistown Morgan Padraig Quinn 12:48:00
59 Paulbeg patchwork princess Roisin Dooley 13:04:00
60 Ballingowan brocka Ann O'Grady 12:56:00
61 First in Command Amanda Goldsbury 13:00:00
62 Maize Katie Raeburn 12:52:00
63 Dungar Prize Bond Rachel Cosgrave 13:16:00
64 Russell Jo Turvey 13:20:00
65 Alana's Rambler Katie McKeon 13:24:00
66 Rathmorrissey Redemption Gabriel Freeney 13:36:00
67 Coda Carla Williamson 13:40:00
68 Teach Mor Daire Carol Ruttle 13:44:00
69 Fionn James Padraig Quinn 13:48:00
70 Teddy Alice Copithorne 13:52:00