Ballindenisk International (2) Ballindenisk House Watergrasshill Cork 22/09/2021 to the 26/09/2021


By Kind Permission of The Fell Family

To Enter an Event, click the 'Enter >' button next to the event class below.
You must be logged in to enter an event online. Login or Create EI Account.

Class Dressage Test Entry Fee
NutriScience CCI4*-L CCI4*-L FEI CCI4*B (2021) € 600.00 Login Required
Eventing Ireland CCI3*-L CCI3*-L FEI CCI3*B (2021) € 550.00 Login Required
Horse Sport Ireland CCI2*-L CCI2*-L FEI CCI2*B (2021) € 500.00 Login Required
NutriScience CCI4*-S CCI4*-S FEI CCI4*B (2021) € 300.00 Login Required
Eventing Ireland CCI3*-S CCI3*-S FEI CCI3*B (2021) € 275.00 Login Required
Horse Sport Ireland CCI2*-S CCI2*-S FEI CCI2*B (2021) € 250.00 Login Required
Horse Sport Ireland CCI1*-Intro CCI1*-Intro FEI CCI1* (2021) € 225.00 Login Required
Michael Leonard 5 & 6 year old Championships EI105 (5&6yo) FEI CCI1* (2021) € 95.00 Login Required

Application Closing Date: Noon 07/09/2021

Entries Open: 09:00 01/09/2021

Entries Closed: 17:00 09/09/2021

The approved FEI Schedule can be found HERE

STABLING: Stabling can be booked via Itsplainsailing only HERE

Michael Leonard 5&6yo Championships Info

Friday Dressage

Saturday SJ

Sunday XC

Prize fund of €1,000 for the class

Everyone going to this event will need to fill out a Covid Compliance questionnaire HERE and select the correct event. The questionnaire will open 7 days before the event.

Face masks to be worn at all times whilst on site.

Riders are to bring their own Bib Numbers. Click HERE for the template to print your own. DO NOT CHANGE THE FONT, THEY MUST BE BIG ENOUGH TO BE SEEN BY FENCE JUDGES (please print one for the front AND the back) or where to purchase your own set

Description of Course: This is a venue that suits all grades-depending on the competitions on the day. It is up to full standard. Mostly old turf grassland. Suitable for first timers

Role Name Email Phone Address
Entries Secretary Pat O'Connor Pat@eventingireland.com 045 854545 Eventing Ireland Head Office
Event Organiser Joyce Fell ballindeniskhorsetrials@gmail.com 021 4889106 Ballindenisk House,Cork
Cross Country Designer Peter Fell
Scorer Naomi Shairp
Event Secretary Kate Fell


Directions: Two miles from Dublin-Cork Main Road. Eight miles from Cork. Take Watergrasshill exit 17 on M8. Well signposted from Watergrasshill bypass. Eircode T56 YX60
Click here to view a printer friendly version of this page.

NutriScience CCI4*-L

Horse Rider Flag
Cruise The Town Olivia Leyland Nationality of Rider
Bahira M Tom Jackson Nationality of Rider

Eventing Ireland CCI3*-L

Horse Rider Flag
Catriona Ella Boyle Nationality of Rider
Shannondale Icarus Gerald Bloomer Nationality of Rider
Tullybee Renegade Jim Newsam Nationality of Rider
Bonmahon Liberation Sarah Dowley Nationality of Rider
OBOS Take One Suzanne Hagan Nationality of Rider
First Obama Michael O'Toole Nationality of Rider
Weston Goodfella Meghan Healy Nationality of Rider
Highvaro Meghan Healy Nationality of Rider
Headleys Daredevil Elizabeth Hayden Nationality of Rider
Grafenstolz Distinction Ella Boyle Nationality of Rider
Classicals Cash Back Lizzie Scholefield Nationality of Rider
Bob Cotton Bandit Laura Birley Nationality of Rider
Mount Corbitt Storm Angus Smales Nationality of Rider

Horse Sport Ireland CCI2*-L

Horse Rider Flag
Mawillan Tori Dixon Nationality of Rider
Jovial Dutch Gold Patrick Whelan Nationality of Rider
Blarney Acacia Sian Coleman Nationality of Rider
Vihara du Causse Nicole Pearson Nationality of Rider
Fernhill Inspector Amanda Goldsbury Nationality of Rider
Red Raclette Jonathan Steele Nationality of Rider
General Trend Megan Telford-Kelly Nationality of Rider
Corbally Diamond Katherine Duffy Nationality of Rider
My Ballintoghers Cracker Jack Ted O'Leary Nationality of Rider
DSL Allegra Holly Love Nationality of Rider
A Classic Sportsfield Daniel Meagher Nationality of Rider
LadyCraft Christopher Whyte Nationality of Rider
Shanbo Super Flex Ian Cassells Nationality of Rider
Blarney Monbeg Pepper Sian Coleman Nationality of Rider
Thistletown Oldrock Cloe Peter Dillon Nationality of Rider
Fighting Spirit Laura Birley Nationality of Rider
Mr Obos Hullabaloo Blathnaid Boyd Nationality of Rider
Port Sunshine Michael McNally Nationality of Rider
Rosconnell Alto Ian Cassells Nationality of Rider
Double Sixteen Leila Barker Nationality of Rider
Ringwood Figaro Michelle O'Driscoll Nationality of Rider
Finsceal Endeavour Amanda Goldsbury Nationality of Rider
Brookwood Supersable Ian Cassells Nationality of Rider

NutriScience CCI4*-S

Horse Rider Flag
Rubix Kube Sarah Dowley Nationality of Rider
Centre Stage Jonathan Steele Nationality of Rider
Colacentric Alyssa O'Neill Nationality of Rider
Red Ace Heidi Brabazon Nationality of Rider
Lord Of The Morning Lexi Kilfeather Nationality of Rider
Claragh Mountain Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider
Polly Blue Eyes Jennifer Kuehnle Nationality of Rider
Woodendfarm Jack O D Ian Cassells Nationality of Rider

Eventing Ireland CCI3*-S

Horse Rider Flag
Magennis Emma Newsam Nationality of Rider
Kilcooley Michael Emma Newsam Nationality of Rider
Premier Charlie Janie Cairns Nationality of Rider
Greenfort Gorgeous George Elizabeth Power Nationality of Rider
RCA Royal Mist Gillian Beale King Nationality of Rider
TR Kaygraff Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider
Swatch This Terence White Nationality of Rider
Carsonstown Alice Robyn McCluskey Nationality of Rider
Greenfort Society Diamond Elizabeth Power Nationality of Rider
OLS King Aragon Zara Nelson Nationality of Rider
Ballyvally Bay Rachel Rendle Nationality of Rider
Ambassador Daniel Meagher Nationality of Rider
Balief Clover Davina Gray Nationality of Rider
Aprils Pacino Time Casey Webb Nationality of Rider
Lush Upgrade Sarah Gilkinson Nationality of Rider
Carsonstown Cruise Adam Haugh Nationality of Rider
Chatter On Vittoria Panizzon Nationality of Rider
Lux Like Cruise Daniel Alderson Nationality of Rider
Chance Encounter VII Gillian Beale King Nationality of Rider
Claragh Olala Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider
Master Smart Tara Dixon Nationality of Rider
Sea Whitestrand Lt Adam Benson Byrne Nationality of Rider
Boleys Maximum Patrick Byrne Nationality of Rider
Action Lady M Sarah Ennis Nationality of Rider
Interface Ellen Creed Nationality of Rider

Horse Sport Ireland CCI2*-S

Horse Rider Flag
Cillnabradden Cuig Dayna Ann Curtis Nationality of Rider
Fernhill Nearly Darc Cameron Kiernan Jnr Nationality of Rider
Carrickview Diamond Gayle Freya Kennedy Nationality of Rider
Fernhill Mix and Match Jilly Casey Nationality of Rider
Ardeo Fireman Josh Williamson Nationality of Rider
Castlequarter Rambo Aine Connolly Nationality of Rider
Stroke of Genius Alannah Kelly Nationality of Rider
Hacklim Moxie Davina Gray Nationality of Rider
Poynstown Cubby Jude Donohue Nationality of Rider
Frankfort Ronnie Anna Cox Nationality of Rider
Oakland Quality Elizabeth Power Nationality of Rider
Ardeo San Diego Eva Melly Nationality of Rider
Tillystown Girl Amelia McCarthy Nationality of Rider
Moonlight Mist Storm O'Connor Nationality of Rider
Gamira 8 Daniel Alderson Nationality of Rider
Advena Hannah Gayer Nationality of Rider
DeLoughtane Dream Molly O'Neill Nationality of Rider
Global Fugitive Brian Morrison Nationality of Rider
Stonehavens Soprendo Ciara Power Nationality of Rider
Mr Quality Cruz Daniel Alderson Nationality of Rider
Dourough Ferro Class Act Sarah Ennis Nationality of Rider
Tullaree Ruby Tuesday Amanda Goldsbury Nationality of Rider
Cornafest Fred Ben Connors Nationality of Rider
Albert VI Alannah Kelly Nationality of Rider
Fernhill Inferno Cameron Kiernan Jnr Nationality of Rider
Hazeldene Elsa Andrew Napier Nationality of Rider
Penny Delight Patrick Whelan Nationality of Rider
EE Parlanti Cruise Michael McNally Nationality of Rider
Fort Arthur Little Dolly Alice Copithorne Nationality of Rider
Kiltown Watson Lucca Stubington Nationality of Rider
Lates Eddie Alison Holden Nationality of Rider
Galways Watervalley Pride Vittoria Panizzon Nationality of Rider
Opposition Aphrodite Kirsty Chabert Nationality of Rider
Luxys Time Dominic Furnell Nationality of Rider
Ah To Be Sure Matthew Kelly Nationality of Rider

Horse Sport Ireland CCI1*-Intro

Horse Rider Flag
Hidalgo Jodi Cronin Nationality of Rider
Ringfort India Nicky Nesbitt Nationality of Rider
Forest View Anne Amy McDonagh Nationality of Rider
Keeford Elamo Christine McVeigh Nationality of Rider
Youngstars Cheetah Sarah O'Shea Nationality of Rider
Rickamore Notion Charlotte De Montmorency Nationality of Rider
Splendid B Rolline O'Callaghan Nationality of Rider
Heisacoolhand (IRE) Rachael O Callaghan Nationality of Rider
Laylas Way Jayne Moore Nationality of Rider
Finding Nemo(HPA) Connie Cullen Nationality of Rider
Freddie Tom Nestor Nationality of Rider
Mr Beau Beaut Hannah Willis Nationality of Rider
Carrickaduff Dame Lara McRobb Nationality of Rider
E Warrantsson Momo Sheehy Nationality of Rider
Kilmastulla Carly Q Sarah Bradford Nationality of Rider
Coolnaleen Rebel Molly O'Connor Nationality of Rider
Leroy Brown Emily Murphy Nationality of Rider
Myshall Onzlo Aine Connolly Nationality of Rider
Kangaroo Jack Kaycie Aherne Nationality of Rider
Bocade Renaissance Kate McLaughlin Nationality of Rider
Woody Sammy Eva O’Neill Nationality of Rider
My Seafield Romeo Sorcha Hanly Nationality of Rider
Farrellys Tavern Zoe Kavanagh Nationality of Rider
Fanta Cross Claire O'Ryan Nationality of Rider
Denali Ella Boyle Nationality of Rider
Ardeo Altair AKA Gran Penlight Grace Sandys Nationality of Rider
Gorthanedin Mist Lucy Rose McCarthy Nationality of Rider
Fairy of Hearts Charlotte McSharry Nationality of Rider
Rock on Rio Hannah Wentges Nationality of Rider
Killea Quality Cruise Bryan Bourke Nationality of Rider
Grantstown True Loves Eliza Culloty Nationality of Rider
Longwood Dawn Erin Mathieson Nationality of Rider
Ballylee Roller Oleana Cowan Nationality of Rider
Carhu Melody Claire O'Ryan Nationality of Rider
Duniro Mary Horgan Nationality of Rider
Augustus Imperious Kirsty Chabert Nationality of Rider

Michael Leonard 5 & 6 year old Championships

Horse Rider Flag
Sir Bobby Lawrence Michael McNally Nationality of Rider
Gone West Sian Coleman Nationality of Rider
Fanlehane Nariah Matthew Kelly Nationality of Rider
Garrybritt Susie Terence White Nationality of Rider
Chrysanthos Rosie Alcorn Nationality of Rider
Diamond Fusion Sarah Ennis Nationality of Rider
Dantes Fernhill Lima Rebecca Coughlan Nationality of Rider
TC Spirit Bounce Daragh Byrne Nationality of Rider
OnceUponATime Alice Copithorne Nationality of Rider
Fort Arthur Buddy Alice Copithorne Nationality of Rider
Tullibards Benny And Jess Sharon Power Nationality of Rider
Henry Higgins Nicky Roncoroni Nationality of Rider
HVL Ravensdale Leanne Foskin Nationality of Rider
Drumnaconnell Kobie Patrick Whelan Nationality of Rider
Islandwood Quality Control Alana-Rose Steele Nationality of Rider
Ballingowan Merit Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider
HSH Limited Edition Kelley Hutchinson Nationality of Rider
Sportsfield Lumiere Paul Donovan Nationality of Rider
Dermish Chill Corentin Gautier Nationality of Rider
The Game Changer Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider
Silken Icon Sarah Ennis Nationality of Rider
EPA Endeavour Felicity Ward Nationality of Rider
Muckridge Quick Step Molly O'Neill Nationality of Rider
CSF Lady Ga Ga Terence White Nationality of Rider
Calinka GVH Z Elizabeth Power Nationality of Rider
Barun Misty Sarah Ennis Nationality of Rider
Rossmount Aldi Hero Ciara Power Nationality of Rider
Marino Emma Egan Nationality of Rider
Chill Out (GB) Corentin Gautier Nationality of Rider
Papillon Noir Daragh Byrne Nationality of Rider
Brownstowns Blue Steel Amelia Furnell Nationality of Rider

Click here to view a printer friendly version of this page.

NutriScience CCI4*-L

(Dressage Test: FEI CCI4*B (2021)) -
No Horse Rider Flag DR Time Notes
1 Bahira M Tom Jackson Nationality of Rider 09:00:00 DR Thurs/XC Sat/SJ Sun
2 Cruise The Town Olivia Leyland Nationality of Rider 09:07:00 DR Thurs/XC Sat/SJ Sun

Eventing Ireland CCI3*-L

(Dressage Test: FEI CCI3*B (2021)) -
No Horse Rider Flag DR Time Notes
10 Catriona Ella Boyle Nationality of Rider 09:00:00 DR Thurs/XC Sat/SJ Sun
11 Weston Goodfella Meghan Healy Nationality of Rider 09:07:00 DR Thurs/XC Sat/SJ Sun
15 Tullybee Renegade Jim Newsam Nationality of Rider 09:35:00 DR Thurs/XC Sat/SJ Sun
16 Shannondale Icarus Gerald Bloomer Nationality of Rider 09:42:00 DR Thurs/XC Sat/SJ Sun
17 First Obama Michael O'Toole Nationality of Rider 09:49:00 DR Thurs/XC Sat/SJ Sun
19 Bonmahon Liberation Sarah Dowley Nationality of Rider 10:03:00 DR Thurs/XC Sat/SJ Sun
20 Bob Cotton Bandit Laura Birley Nationality of Rider 10:30:00 DR Thurs/XC Sat/SJ Sun
23 OBOS Take One Suzanne Hagan Nationality of Rider 10:51:00 DR Thurs/XC Sat/SJ Sun
24 Classicals Cash Back Lizzie Scholefield Nationality of Rider 10:58:00 DR Thurs/XC Sat/SJ Sun
25 Headleys Daredevil Elizabeth Hayden Nationality of Rider 11:05:00 DR Thurs/XC Sat/SJ Sun
26 Mount Corbitt Storm Angus Smales Nationality of Rider 11:12:00 DR Thurs/XC Sat/SJ Sun
29 Grafenstolz Distinction Ella Boyle Nationality of Rider 11:26:00 DR Thurs/XC Sat/SJ Sun
30 Highvaro Meghan Healy Nationality of Rider 11:33:00 DR Thurs/XC Sat/SJ Sun

Horse Sport Ireland CCI2*-L

(Dressage Test: FEI CCI2*B (2021)) -
No Horse Rider Flag DR Time Notes
40 Rosconnell Alto Ian Cassells Nationality of Rider 09:28:00 DR Thurs/XC Sat/SJ Sun
42 Fernhill Inspector Amanda Goldsbury Nationality of Rider 09:42:00 DR Thurs/XC Sat/SJ Sun
43 Blarney Monbeg Pepper Sian Coleman Nationality of Rider 09:49:00 DR Thurs/XC Sat/SJ Sun
44 Jovial Dutch Gold Patrick Whelan Nationality of Rider 09:56:00 DR Thurs/XC Sat/SJ Sun
45 Red Raclette Jonathan Steele Nationality of Rider 10:03:00 DR Thurs/XC Sat/SJ Sun
46 Corbally Diamond Katherine Duffy Nationality of Rider 10:30:00 DR Thurs/XC Sat/SJ Sun
47 Port Sunshine Michael McNally Nationality of Rider 10:37:00 DR Thurs/XC Sat/SJ Sun
48 Vihara du Causse Nicole Pearson Nationality of Rider 10:44:00 DR Thurs/XC Sat/SJ Sun
49 A Classic Sportsfield Daniel Meagher Nationality of Rider 10:51:00 DR Thurs/XC Sat/SJ Sun
50 Mr Obos Hullabaloo Blathnaid Boyd Nationality of Rider 10:58:00 DR Thurs/XC Sat/SJ Sun
51 General Trend Megan Telford-Kelly Nationality of Rider 11:05:00 DR Thurs/XC Sat/SJ Sun
52 Brookwood Supersable Ian Cassells Nationality of Rider 11:19:00 DR Thurs/XC Sat/SJ Sun
53 Thistletown Oldrock Cloe Peter Dillon Nationality of Rider 11:26:00 DR Thurs/XC Sat/SJ Sun
54 Mawillan Tori Dixon Nationality of Rider 11:33:00 DR Thurs/XC Sat/SJ Sun
55 My Ballintoghers Cracker Jack Ted O'Leary Nationality of Rider 12:00:00 DR Thurs/XC Sat/SJ Sun
56 LadyCraft Christopher Whyte Nationality of Rider 12:07:00 DR Thurs/XC Sat/SJ Sun
57 Ringwood Figaro Michelle O'Driscoll Nationality of Rider 12:14:00 DR Thurs/XC Sat/SJ Sun
58 Double Sixteen Leila Barker Nationality of Rider 12:21:00 DR Thurs/XC Sat/SJ Sun
59 DSL Allegra Holly Love Nationality of Rider 12:28:00 DR Thurs/XC Sat/SJ Sun
60 Fighting Spirit Laura Birley Nationality of Rider 12:35:00 DR Thurs/XC Sat/SJ Sun
61 Finsceal Endeavour Amanda Goldsbury Nationality of Rider 12:42:00 DR Thurs/XC Sat/SJ Sun
63 Blarney Acacia Sian Coleman Nationality of Rider 12:49:00 DR Thurs/XC Sat/SJ Sun
64 Shanbo Super Flex Ian Cassells Nationality of Rider 12:56:00 DR Thurs/XC Sat/SJ Sun

NutriScience CCI4*-S

(Dressage Test: FEI CCI4*B (2021)) -
No Horse Rider Flag DR Time Notes
70 Claragh Mountain Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider 13:30:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
72 Rubix Kube Sarah Dowley Nationality of Rider 13:44:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
73 Centre Stage Jonathan Steele Nationality of Rider 13:51:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
76 Woodendfarm Jack O D Ian Cassells Nationality of Rider 14:12:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
78 Red Ace Heidi Brabazon Nationality of Rider 09:07:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
79 Polly Blue Eyes Jennifer Kuehnle Nationality of Rider 09:14:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
82 Lord Of The Morning Lexi Kilfeather Nationality of Rider 09:35:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
83 Colacentric Alyssa O'Neill Nationality of Rider 09:42:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun

Eventing Ireland CCI3*-S

(Dressage Test: FEI CCI3*B (2021)) -
No Horse Rider Flag DR Time Notes
90 Chance Encounter VII Gillian Beale King Nationality of Rider 13:30:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
91 Greenfort Gorgeous George Elizabeth Power Nationality of Rider 13:37:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
92 Lux Like Cruise Daniel Alderson Nationality of Rider 13:44:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
93 Magennis Emma Newsam Nationality of Rider 13:51:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
94 Boleys Maximum Patrick Byrne Nationality of Rider 13:58:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
95 Carsonstown Alice Robyn McCluskey Nationality of Rider 14:05:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
96 Chatter On Vittoria Panizzon Nationality of Rider 14:12:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
97 Sea Whitestrand Lt Adam Benson Byrne Nationality of Rider 14:19:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
98 Carsonstown Cruise Adam Haugh Nationality of Rider 14:26:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
99 RCA Royal Mist Gillian Beale King Nationality of Rider 14:33:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
100 TR Kaygraff Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider 15:00:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
101 Action Lady M Sarah Ennis Nationality of Rider 15:07:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
102 Greenfort Society Diamond Elizabeth Power Nationality of Rider 15:14:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
103 Balief Clover Davina Gray Nationality of Rider 15:21:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
104 Ambassador Daniel Meagher Nationality of Rider 15:28:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
108 Kilcooley Michael Emma Newsam Nationality of Rider 15:56:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
109 Claragh Olala Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider 16:03:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
112 Interface Ellen Creed Nationality of Rider 09:14:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
113 Ballyvally Bay Rachel Rendle Nationality of Rider 09:21:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
115 Aprils Pacino Time Casey Webb Nationality of Rider 09:35:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
116 Premier Charlie Janie Cairns Nationality of Rider 09:42:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
117 Swatch This Terence White Nationality of Rider 09:49:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
118 Lush Upgrade Sarah Gilkinson Nationality of Rider 09:56:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
121 OLS King Aragon Zara Nelson Nationality of Rider 10:37:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
122 Master Smart Tara Dixon Nationality of Rider 10:44:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun

Horse Sport Ireland CCI2*-S

(Dressage Test: FEI CCI2*B (2021)) -
No Horse Rider Flag DR Time Notes
130 Mr Quality Cruz Daniel Alderson Nationality of Rider 15:00:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
131 Fernhill Nearly Darc Cameron Kiernan Jnr Nationality of Rider 15:07:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
132 Opposition Aphrodite Kirsty Chabert Nationality of Rider 15:14:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
133 Tullaree Ruby Tuesday Amanda Goldsbury Nationality of Rider 15:21:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
134 Fernhill Mix and Match Jilly Casey Nationality of Rider 15:28:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
136 EE Parlanti Cruise Michael McNally Nationality of Rider 15:42:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
137 Global Fugitive Brian Morrison Nationality of Rider 15:49:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
139 Moonlight Mist Storm O'Connor Nationality of Rider 16:03:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
140 Galways Watervalley Pride Vittoria Panizzon Nationality of Rider 16:30:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
141 Kiltown Watson Lucca Stubington Nationality of Rider 16:37:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
142 Oakland Quality Elizabeth Power Nationality of Rider 16:44:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
143 Ardeo San Diego Eva Melly Nationality of Rider 16:51:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
144 Gamira 8 Daniel Alderson Nationality of Rider 16:58:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
145 Fernhill Inferno Cameron Kiernan Jnr Nationality of Rider 17:05:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
146 Hacklim Moxie Davina Gray Nationality of Rider 17:12:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
147 Dourough Ferro Class Act Sarah Ennis Nationality of Rider 17:19:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
148 Albert VI Alannah Kelly Nationality of Rider 09:56:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
149 Stonehavens Soprendo Ciara Power Nationality of Rider 10:03:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
150 Ah To Be Sure Matthew Kelly Nationality of Rider 10:30:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
151 DeLoughtane Dream Molly O'Neill Nationality of Rider 10:37:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
152 Lates Eddie Alison Holden Nationality of Rider 10:44:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
154 Castlequarter Rambo Aine Connolly Nationality of Rider 10:58:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
155 Tillystown Girl Amelia McCarthy Nationality of Rider 11:05:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
156 Hazeldene Elsa Andrew Napier Nationality of Rider 11:12:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
157 Frankfort Ronnie Anna Cox Nationality of Rider 11:19:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
158 Advena Hannah Gayer Nationality of Rider 11:26:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
159 Penny Delight Patrick Whelan Nationality of Rider 11:33:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
160 Fort Arthur Little Dolly Alice Copithorne Nationality of Rider 13:30:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
161 Luxys Time Dominic Furnell Nationality of Rider 13:37:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
162 Stroke of Genius Alannah Kelly Nationality of Rider 13:44:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
163 Carrickview Diamond Gayle Freya Kennedy Nationality of Rider 13:51:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
165 Ardeo Fireman Josh Williamson Nationality of Rider 14:05:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
166 Poynstown Cubby Jude Donohue Nationality of Rider 14:12:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
167 Cornafest Fred Ben Connors Nationality of Rider 14:19:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
170 Cillnabradden Cuig Dayna Ann Curtis Nationality of Rider 14:40:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun

Horse Sport Ireland CCI1*-Intro

(Dressage Test: FEI CCI1* (2021)) -
No Horse Rider Flag DR Time Notes
180 Duniro Mary Horgan Nationality of Rider 16:30:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
181 Ringfort India Nicky Nesbitt Nationality of Rider 16:37:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
182 Carhu Melody Claire O'Ryan Nationality of Rider 16:44:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
183 Grantstown True Loves Eliza Culloty Nationality of Rider 16:51:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
187 Augustus Imperious Kirsty Chabert Nationality of Rider 17:19:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
188 Hidalgo Jodi Cronin Nationality of Rider 17:26:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
189 Denali Ella Boyle Nationality of Rider 17:33:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
192 Rickamore Notion Charlotte De Montmorency Nationality of Rider 11:12:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
194 Fairy of Hearts Charlotte McSharry Nationality of Rider 11:26:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
195 Rock on Rio Hannah Wentges Nationality of Rider 11:33:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
197 E Warrantsson Momo Sheehy Nationality of Rider 16:58:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
198 Ballylee Roller Oleana Cowan Nationality of Rider 13:44:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
199 My Seafield Romeo Sorcha Hanly Nationality of Rider 13:51:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
200 Gorthanedin Mist Lucy Rose McCarthy Nationality of Rider 13:58:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
201 Farrellys Tavern Zoe Kavanagh Nationality of Rider 14:05:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
202 Finding Nemo(HPA) Connie Cullen Nationality of Rider 14:12:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
203 Forest View Anne Amy McDonagh Nationality of Rider 14:19:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
204 Longwood Dawn Erin Mathieson Nationality of Rider 14:26:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
205 Leroy Brown Emily Murphy Nationality of Rider 14:33:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
206 Ardeo Altair AKA Gran Penlight Grace Sandys Nationality of Rider 15:00:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
207 Laylas Way Jayne Moore Nationality of Rider 15:07:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
208 Carrickaduff Dame Lara McRobb Nationality of Rider 15:14:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
209 Splendid B Rolline O'Callaghan Nationality of Rider 15:21:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
210 Freddie Tom Nestor Nationality of Rider 15:28:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
211 Myshall Onzlo Aine Connolly Nationality of Rider 15:35:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
212 Heisacoolhand (IRE) Rachael O Callaghan Nationality of Rider 15:42:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
215 Fanta Cross Claire O'Ryan Nationality of Rider 16:03:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
216 Bocade Renaissance Kate McLaughlin Nationality of Rider 16:30:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
218 Killea Quality Cruise Bryan Bourke Nationality of Rider 16:44:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
220 Woody Sammy Eva O’Neill Nationality of Rider 16:58:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
221 Mr Beau Beaut Hannah Willis Nationality of Rider 17:05:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
222 Keeford Elamo Christine McVeigh Nationality of Rider 17:12:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
223 Kangaroo Jack Kaycie Aherne Nationality of Rider 17:19:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
224 Coolnaleen Rebel Molly O'Connor Nationality of Rider 17:26:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
225 Youngstars Cheetah Sarah O'Shea Nationality of Rider 17:33:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
226 Kilmastulla Carly Q Sarah Bradford Nationality of Rider 17:40:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun

Michael Leonard 5 & 6 year old Championships

(Dressage Test: FEI CCI1* (2021)) -
No Horse Rider Flag DR Time Notes
231 TC Spirit Bounce Daragh Byrne Nationality of Rider 12:07:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
232 Garrybritt Susie Terence White Nationality of Rider 12:14:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
233 Brownstowns Blue Steel Amelia Furnell Nationality of Rider 12:21:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
234 Sir Bobby Lawrence Michael McNally Nationality of Rider 12:28:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
235 Gone West Sian Coleman Nationality of Rider 12:35:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
236 Calinka GVH Z Elizabeth Power Nationality of Rider 12:42:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
237 EPA Endeavour Felicity Ward Nationality of Rider 12:49:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
238 Sportsfield Lumiere Paul Donovan Nationality of Rider 12:56:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
239 Rossmount Aldi Hero Ciara Power Nationality of Rider 13:03:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
240 Barun Misty Sarah Ennis Nationality of Rider 13:10:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
241 Ballingowan Merit Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider 15:00:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
242 Drumnaconnell Kobie Patrick Whelan Nationality of Rider 15:07:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
243 Diamond Fusion Sarah Ennis Nationality of Rider 15:14:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
244 Dermish Chill Corentin Gautier Nationality of Rider 15:21:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
245 OnceUponATime Alice Copithorne Nationality of Rider 15:28:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
246 Muckridge Quick Step Molly O'Neill Nationality of Rider 15:35:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
247 Fanlehane Nariah Matthew Kelly Nationality of Rider 15:42:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
248 Henry Higgins Nicky Roncoroni Nationality of Rider 15:49:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
249 HVL Ravensdale Leanne Foskin Nationality of Rider 15:56:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
250 Papillon Noir Daragh Byrne Nationality of Rider 16:03:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
251 HSH Limited Edition Kelley Hutchinson Nationality of Rider 16:10:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
252 CSF Lady Ga Ga Terence White Nationality of Rider 16:30:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
253 Tullibards Benny And Jess Sharon Power Nationality of Rider 16:37:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
254 Islandwood Quality Control Alana-Rose Steele Nationality of Rider 16:44:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
255 Dantes Fernhill Lima Rebecca Coughlan Nationality of Rider 16:51:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
257 Fort Arthur Buddy Alice Copithorne Nationality of Rider 17:05:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
258 The Game Changer Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider 17:12:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
259 Chrysanthos Rosie Alcorn Nationality of Rider 17:19:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
260 Marino Emma Egan Nationality of Rider 17:26:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
261 Chill Out (GB) Corentin Gautier Nationality of Rider 17:33:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
262 Silken Icon Sarah Ennis Nationality of Rider 17:40:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat

Click here to view a printer friendly version of this page.

NutriScience CCI4*-S

(Dressage Test: FEI CCI4*B (2021)) -
No Horse Rider Flag SJ Times Notes
70 Claragh Mountain Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider 09:00:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
72 Rubix Kube Sarah Dowley Nationality of Rider 09:04:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
73 Centre Stage Jonathan Steele Nationality of Rider 09:06:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
76 Woodendfarm Jack O D Ian Cassells Nationality of Rider 09:12:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
78 Red Ace Heidi Brabazon Nationality of Rider 09:16:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
79 Polly Blue Eyes Jennifer Kuehnle Nationality of Rider 09:18:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
82 Lord Of The Morning Lexi Kilfeather Nationality of Rider 09:24:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
83 Colacentric Alyssa O'Neill Nationality of Rider 09:26:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun

Eventing Ireland CCI3*-S

(Dressage Test: FEI CCI3*B (2021)) -
No Horse Rider Flag SJ Times Notes
90 Chance Encounter VII Gillian Beale King Nationality of Rider 10:15:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
91 Greenfort Gorgeous George Elizabeth Power Nationality of Rider 10:17:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
92 Lux Like Cruise Daniel Alderson Nationality of Rider 10:19:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
93 Magennis Emma Newsam Nationality of Rider 10:21:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
94 Boleys Maximum Patrick Byrne Nationality of Rider 10:23:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
95 Carsonstown Alice Robyn McCluskey Nationality of Rider 10:25:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
96 Chatter On Vittoria Panizzon Nationality of Rider 10:27:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
97 Sea Whitestrand Lt Adam Benson Byrne Nationality of Rider 10:29:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
98 Carsonstown Cruise Adam Haugh Nationality of Rider 10:31:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
99 RCA Royal Mist Gillian Beale King Nationality of Rider 10:47:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
100 TR Kaygraff Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider 10:33:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
101 Action Lady M Sarah Ennis Nationality of Rider 10:35:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
102 Greenfort Society Diamond Elizabeth Power Nationality of Rider 11:13:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
103 Balief Clover Davina Gray Nationality of Rider 10:37:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
104 Ambassador Daniel Meagher Nationality of Rider 10:39:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
108 Kilcooley Michael Emma Newsam Nationality of Rider 11:17:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
109 Claragh Olala Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider 11:15:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
112 Interface Ellen Creed Nationality of Rider 10:51:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
113 Ballyvally Bay Rachel Rendle Nationality of Rider 10:53:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
115 Aprils Pacino Time Casey Webb Nationality of Rider 10:57:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
116 Premier Charlie Janie Cairns Nationality of Rider 10:59:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
117 Swatch This Terence White Nationality of Rider 11:01:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
118 Lush Upgrade Sarah Gilkinson Nationality of Rider 11:03:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
121 OLS King Aragon Zara Nelson Nationality of Rider 11:09:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
122 Master Smart Tara Dixon Nationality of Rider 11:05:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun

Horse Sport Ireland CCI2*-S

(Dressage Test: FEI CCI2*B (2021)) -
No Horse Rider Flag SJ Times Notes
130 Mr Quality Cruz Daniel Alderson Nationality of Rider 12:00:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
131 Fernhill Nearly Darc Cameron Kiernan Jnr Nationality of Rider 12:04:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
132 Opposition Aphrodite Kirsty Chabert Nationality of Rider 12:06:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
133 Tullaree Ruby Tuesday Amanda Goldsbury Nationality of Rider 12:08:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
134 Fernhill Mix and Match Jilly Casey Nationality of Rider 12:10:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
136 EE Parlanti Cruise Michael McNally Nationality of Rider 12:14:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
137 Global Fugitive Brian Morrison Nationality of Rider 12:16:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
139 Moonlight Mist Storm O'Connor Nationality of Rider 12:20:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
140 Galways Watervalley Pride Vittoria Panizzon Nationality of Rider 12:22:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
141 Kiltown Watson Lucca Stubington Nationality of Rider 12:24:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
142 Oakland Quality Elizabeth Power Nationality of Rider 12:26:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
143 Ardeo San Diego Eva Melly Nationality of Rider 12:28:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
144 Gamira 8 Daniel Alderson Nationality of Rider 12:44:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
145 Fernhill Inferno Cameron Kiernan Jnr Nationality of Rider 12:58:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
146 Hacklim Moxie Davina Gray Nationality of Rider 12:30:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
147 Dourough Ferro Class Act Sarah Ennis Nationality of Rider 12:32:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
148 Albert VI Alannah Kelly Nationality of Rider 12:02:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
149 Stonehavens Soprendo Ciara Power Nationality of Rider 12:34:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
150 Ah To Be Sure Matthew Kelly Nationality of Rider 12:36:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
151 DeLoughtane Dream Molly O'Neill Nationality of Rider 12:38:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
152 Lates Eddie Alison Holden Nationality of Rider 12:40:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
154 Castlequarter Rambo Aine Connolly Nationality of Rider 12:46:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
155 Tillystown Girl Amelia McCarthy Nationality of Rider 12:48:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
156 Hazeldene Elsa Andrew Napier Nationality of Rider 12:50:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
157 Frankfort Ronnie Anna Cox Nationality of Rider 12:52:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
158 Advena Hannah Gayer Nationality of Rider 12:54:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
159 Penny Delight Patrick Whelan Nationality of Rider 12:56:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
160 Fort Arthur Little Dolly Alice Copithorne Nationality of Rider 13:00:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
161 Luxys Time Dominic Furnell Nationality of Rider 13:02:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
162 Stroke of Genius Alannah Kelly Nationality of Rider 13:04:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
163 Carrickview Diamond Gayle Freya Kennedy Nationality of Rider 13:06:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
165 Ardeo Fireman Josh Williamson Nationality of Rider 13:10:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
166 Poynstown Cubby Jude Donohue Nationality of Rider 13:12:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
167 Cornafest Fred Ben Connors Nationality of Rider 13:14:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
170 Cillnabradden Cuig Dayna Ann Curtis Nationality of Rider 13:20:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun

Michael Leonard 5 & 6 year old Championships

(Dressage Test: FEI CCI1* (2021)) -
No Horse Rider Flag SJ Times Notes
231 TC Spirit Bounce Daragh Byrne Nationality of Rider 14:08:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
232 Garrybritt Susie Terence White Nationality of Rider 14:12:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
233 Brownstowns Blue Steel Amelia Furnell Nationality of Rider 14:16:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
234 Sir Bobby Lawrence Michael McNally Nationality of Rider 14:14:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
235 Gone West Sian Coleman Nationality of Rider 14:00:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
236 Calinka GVH Z Elizabeth Power Nationality of Rider 14:18:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
237 EPA Endeavour Felicity Ward Nationality of Rider 14:20:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
238 Sportsfield Lumiere Paul Donovan Nationality of Rider 14:22:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
239 Rossmount Aldi Hero Ciara Power Nationality of Rider 14:24:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
240 Barun Misty Sarah Ennis Nationality of Rider 14:04:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
241 Ballingowan Merit Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider 14:06:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
242 Drumnaconnell Kobie Patrick Whelan Nationality of Rider 14:26:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
243 Diamond Fusion Sarah Ennis Nationality of Rider 14:32:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
244 Dermish Chill Corentin Gautier Nationality of Rider 14:30:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
245 OnceUponATime Alice Copithorne Nationality of Rider 14:10:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
246 Muckridge Quick Step Molly O'Neill Nationality of Rider 14:34:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
247 Fanlehane Nariah Matthew Kelly Nationality of Rider 14:36:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
248 Henry Higgins Nicky Roncoroni Nationality of Rider 14:28:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
249 HVL Ravensdale Leanne Foskin Nationality of Rider 14:38:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
250 Papillon Noir Daragh Byrne Nationality of Rider 14:40:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
251 HSH Limited Edition Kelley Hutchinson Nationality of Rider 14:42:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
252 CSF Lady Ga Ga Terence White Nationality of Rider 14:58:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
253 Tullibards Benny And Jess Sharon Power Nationality of Rider 14:44:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
254 Islandwood Quality Control Alana-Rose Steele Nationality of Rider 14:46:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
255 Dantes Fernhill Lima Rebecca Coughlan Nationality of Rider 14:48:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
257 Fort Arthur Buddy Alice Copithorne Nationality of Rider 14:52:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
258 The Game Changer Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider 14:54:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
259 Chrysanthos Rosie Alcorn Nationality of Rider 14:56:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
260 Marino Emma Egan Nationality of Rider 15:00:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
261 Chill Out (GB) Corentin Gautier Nationality of Rider 15:02:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat
262 Silken Icon Sarah Ennis Nationality of Rider 15:04:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sat

Click here to view a printer friendly version of this page.

Horse Sport Ireland CCI2*-L

(Dressage Test: FEI CCI2*B (2021)) -
No Horse Rider Flag XC Times
40 Rosconnell Alto Ian Cassells Nationality of Rider 14:15:00
42 Fernhill Inspector Amanda Goldsbury Nationality of Rider 14:21:00
43 Blarney Monbeg Pepper Sian Coleman Nationality of Rider 14:42:00
44 Jovial Dutch Gold Patrick Whelan Nationality of Rider 15:15:00
45 Red Raclette Jonathan Steele Nationality of Rider 14:24:00
46 Corbally Diamond Katherine Duffy Nationality of Rider 14:27:00
47 Port Sunshine Michael McNally Nationality of Rider 15:06:00
48 Vihara du Causse Nicole Pearson Nationality of Rider 14:30:00
49 A Classic Sportsfield Daniel Meagher Nationality of Rider 14:33:00
50 Mr Obos Hullabaloo Blathnaid Boyd Nationality of Rider 14:36:00
51 General Trend Megan Telford-Kelly Nationality of Rider 14:39:00
52 Brookwood Supersable Ian Cassells Nationality of Rider 14:51:00
53 Thistletown Oldrock Cloe Peter Dillon Nationality of Rider 14:45:00
54 Mawillan Tori Dixon Nationality of Rider 14:48:00
55 My Ballintoghers Cracker Jack Ted O'Leary Nationality of Rider 14:54:00
56 LadyCraft Christopher Whyte Nationality of Rider 14:57:00
57 Ringwood Figaro Michelle O'Driscoll Nationality of Rider 15:00:00
58 Double Sixteen Leila Barker Nationality of Rider 15:03:00
59 DSL Allegra Holly Love Nationality of Rider 15:09:00
60 Fighting Spirit Laura Birley Nationality of Rider 15:12:00
61 Finsceal Endeavour Amanda Goldsbury Nationality of Rider 15:18:00
63 Blarney Acacia Sian Coleman Nationality of Rider 15:21:00
64 Shanbo Super Flex Ian Cassells Nationality of Rider 15:24:00

NutriScience CCI4*-S

(Dressage Test: FEI CCI4*B (2021)) -
No Horse Rider Flag XC Times Notes
70 Claragh Mountain Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider 12:50:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
72 Rubix Kube Sarah Dowley Nationality of Rider 12:54:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
73 Centre Stage Jonathan Steele Nationality of Rider 12:56:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
76 Woodendfarm Jack O D Ian Cassells Nationality of Rider 13:00:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
78 Red Ace Heidi Brabazon Nationality of Rider 13:04:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
79 Polly Blue Eyes Jennifer Kuehnle Nationality of Rider 13:06:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
82 Lord Of The Morning Lexi Kilfeather Nationality of Rider 13:10:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
83 Colacentric Alyssa O'Neill Nationality of Rider 13:12:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun

Eventing Ireland CCI3*-S

(Dressage Test: FEI CCI3*B (2021)) -
No Horse Rider Flag XC Times Notes
90 Chance Encounter VII Gillian Beale King Nationality of Rider 13:30:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
91 Greenfort Gorgeous George Elizabeth Power Nationality of Rider 13:32:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
92 Lux Like Cruise Daniel Alderson Nationality of Rider 13:34:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
93 Magennis Emma Newsam Nationality of Rider 13:38:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
94 Boleys Maximum Patrick Byrne Nationality of Rider 13:40:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
95 Carsonstown Alice Robyn McCluskey Nationality of Rider 13:42:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
96 Chatter On Vittoria Panizzon Nationality of Rider 13:44:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
97 Sea Whitestrand Lt Adam Benson Byrne Nationality of Rider 13:46:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
98 Carsonstown Cruise Adam Haugh Nationality of Rider 13:48:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
99 RCA Royal Mist Gillian Beale King Nationality of Rider 14:00:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
100 TR Kaygraff Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider 13:36:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
101 Action Lady M Sarah Ennis Nationality of Rider 13:50:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
102 Greenfort Society Diamond Elizabeth Power Nationality of Rider 14:16:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
103 Balief Clover Davina Gray Nationality of Rider 13:52:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
104 Ambassador Daniel Meagher Nationality of Rider 13:54:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
108 Kilcooley Michael Emma Newsam Nationality of Rider 14:32:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
109 Claragh Olala Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider 14:26:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
112 Interface Ellen Creed Nationality of Rider 14:04:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
113 Ballyvally Bay Rachel Rendle Nationality of Rider 14:06:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
115 Aprils Pacino Time Casey Webb Nationality of Rider 14:10:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
116 Premier Charlie Janie Cairns Nationality of Rider 14:12:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
117 Swatch This Terence White Nationality of Rider 14:14:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
118 Lush Upgrade Sarah Gilkinson Nationality of Rider 14:18:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
121 OLS King Aragon Zara Nelson Nationality of Rider 14:24:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
122 Master Smart Tara Dixon Nationality of Rider 14:28:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun

Horse Sport Ireland CCI2*-S

(Dressage Test: FEI CCI2*B (2021)) -
No Horse Rider Flag XC Times Notes
130 Mr Quality Cruz Daniel Alderson Nationality of Rider 15:00:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
131 Fernhill Nearly Darc Cameron Kiernan Jnr Nationality of Rider 15:02:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
132 Opposition Aphrodite Kirsty Chabert Nationality of Rider 15:04:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
133 Tullaree Ruby Tuesday Amanda Goldsbury Nationality of Rider 15:06:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
134 Fernhill Mix and Match Jilly Casey Nationality of Rider 15:08:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
136 EE Parlanti Cruise Michael McNally Nationality of Rider 15:10:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
137 Global Fugitive Brian Morrison Nationality of Rider 15:12:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
139 Moonlight Mist Storm O'Connor Nationality of Rider 15:16:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
140 Galways Watervalley Pride Vittoria Panizzon Nationality of Rider 15:18:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
141 Kiltown Watson Lucca Stubington Nationality of Rider 15:20:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
142 Oakland Quality Elizabeth Power Nationality of Rider 15:22:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
143 Ardeo San Diego Eva Melly Nationality of Rider 15:24:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
144 Gamira 8 Daniel Alderson Nationality of Rider 15:58:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
145 Fernhill Inferno Cameron Kiernan Jnr Nationality of Rider 16:00:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
146 Hacklim Moxie Davina Gray Nationality of Rider 15:26:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
147 Dourough Ferro Class Act Sarah Ennis Nationality of Rider 15:28:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
148 Albert VI Alannah Kelly Nationality of Rider 15:30:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
149 Stonehavens Soprendo Ciara Power Nationality of Rider 15:32:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
150 Ah To Be Sure Matthew Kelly Nationality of Rider 15:34:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
151 DeLoughtane Dream Molly O'Neill Nationality of Rider 15:36:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
152 Lates Eddie Alison Holden Nationality of Rider 15:38:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
154 Castlequarter Rambo Aine Connolly Nationality of Rider 15:42:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
155 Tillystown Girl Amelia McCarthy Nationality of Rider 15:44:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
156 Hazeldene Elsa Andrew Napier Nationality of Rider 15:46:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
157 Frankfort Ronnie Anna Cox Nationality of Rider 15:48:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
158 Advena Hannah Gayer Nationality of Rider 15:50:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
159 Penny Delight Patrick Whelan Nationality of Rider 15:52:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
160 Fort Arthur Little Dolly Alice Copithorne Nationality of Rider 15:54:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
161 Luxys Time Dominic Furnell Nationality of Rider 15:56:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
162 Stroke of Genius Alannah Kelly Nationality of Rider 16:18:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
163 Carrickview Diamond Gayle Freya Kennedy Nationality of Rider 16:02:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
165 Ardeo Fireman Josh Williamson Nationality of Rider 16:06:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
166 Poynstown Cubby Jude Donohue Nationality of Rider 16:08:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
167 Cornafest Fred Ben Connors Nationality of Rider 16:10:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
170 Cillnabradden Cuig Dayna Ann Curtis Nationality of Rider 16:16:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun

Horse Sport Ireland CCI1*-Intro

(Dressage Test: FEI CCI1* (2021)) -
No Horse Rider Flag XC Times Notes
180 Duniro Mary Horgan Nationality of Rider 11:00:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
181 Ringfort India Nicky Nesbitt Nationality of Rider 11:02:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
182 Carhu Melody Claire O'Ryan Nationality of Rider 11:04:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
183 Grantstown True Loves Eliza Culloty Nationality of Rider 11:06:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
187 Augustus Imperious Kirsty Chabert Nationality of Rider 11:12:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
188 Hidalgo Jodi Cronin Nationality of Rider 11:14:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
189 Denali Ella Boyle Nationality of Rider 12:30:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
192 Rickamore Notion Charlotte De Montmorency Nationality of Rider 11:20:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
194 Fairy of Hearts Charlotte McSharry Nationality of Rider 11:24:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
195 Rock on Rio Hannah Wentges Nationality of Rider 11:26:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
197 E Warrantsson Momo Sheehy Nationality of Rider 11:30:00 DR Thurs/SJ Sat/XC Sun
198 Ballylee Roller Oleana Cowan Nationality of Rider 11:32:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
199 My Seafield Romeo Sorcha Hanly Nationality of Rider 11:34:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
200 Gorthanedin Mist Lucy Rose McCarthy Nationality of Rider 11:36:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
201 Farrellys Tavern Zoe Kavanagh Nationality of Rider 11:38:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
202 Finding Nemo(HPA) Connie Cullen Nationality of Rider 11:40:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
203 Forest View Anne Amy McDonagh Nationality of Rider 11:42:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
204 Longwood Dawn Erin Mathieson Nationality of Rider 11:44:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
205 Leroy Brown Emily Murphy Nationality of Rider 11:46:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
206 Ardeo Altair AKA Gran Penlight Grace Sandys Nationality of Rider 11:48:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
207 Laylas Way Jayne Moore Nationality of Rider 11:50:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
208 Carrickaduff Dame Lara McRobb Nationality of Rider 11:52:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
209 Splendid B Rolline O'Callaghan Nationality of Rider 11:54:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
210 Freddie Tom Nestor Nationality of Rider 11:56:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
211 Myshall Onzlo Aine Connolly Nationality of Rider 11:58:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
212 Heisacoolhand (IRE) Rachael O Callaghan Nationality of Rider 12:00:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
215 Fanta Cross Claire O'Ryan Nationality of Rider 12:06:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
216 Bocade Renaissance Kate McLaughlin Nationality of Rider 12:08:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
218 Killea Quality Cruise Bryan Bourke Nationality of Rider 12:12:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
220 Woody Sammy Eva O’Neill Nationality of Rider 12:16:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
221 Mr Beau Beaut Hannah Willis Nationality of Rider 12:18:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
222 Keeford Elamo Christine McVeigh Nationality of Rider 12:20:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
223 Kangaroo Jack Kaycie Aherne Nationality of Rider 12:22:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
224 Coolnaleen Rebel Molly O'Connor Nationality of Rider 12:24:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
225 Youngstars Cheetah Sarah O'Shea Nationality of Rider 12:26:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun
226 Kilmastulla Carly Q Sarah Bradford Nationality of Rider 12:28:00 DR Fri/SJ Sat/XC Sun