HSI EI National Championships 2022 Lisgarvan Ballon, R93 RH36 Carlow 10/09/2022 to the 11/09/2022


By Kind Permission of The Corrigan Family

To Enter an Event, click the 'Enter >' button next to the event class below.
You must be logged in to enter an event online. Login or Create EI Account.

Class Dressage Test Entry Fee
Connolly's RED MILLS EI120 Nat Champs EI120 Nat Champs FEI CCI4*B (2022) € 160.00 Login Required
NutriScience EI115 (Open) Nat Champs EI115 (Open) Nat Champs FEI CCI3*B (2022) € 140.00 Login Required
NutriScience EI110 Nat Champs EI110 Nat Champs Novice Dressage Test BE113 (2009) € 115.00 Login Required
Yeomanstown Stud EI110 (J) Nat Champs EI110 (J) Nat Champs Novice Dressage Test BE113 (2009) € 115.00 Login Required
Jomiluti EI110 (P) Nat Champs EI110 (P) Nat Champs Novice Dressage Test BE113 (2009) € 115.00 Login Required
Arachas EI110 (Amateur) Nat Champs EI110 (Amateur) Nat Champs Novice Dressage Test BE113 (2009) € 115.00 Login Required
Arachas EI100 (Amateur) Nat Champs EI100 (Amateur) Nat Champs BE100 Championship Test 109 (2018) € 100.00 Login Required
Equipe Saddles EI100 (P) Nat Champs EI100 (P) Nat Champs BE100 Championship Test 109 (2018) € 100.00 Login Required
Hibernian Healthcare Ltd EI100 (J) Nat Champs EI100 (J) Nat Champs BE100 Championship Test 109 (2018) € 100.00 Login Required
Hibernian Health Check EI100 Nat Champs EI100 Nat Champs BE100 Championship Test 109 (2018) € 100.00 Login Required
Arachas EI90 (Amateur) Nat Champs EI90 (Amateur) Nat Champs BE90 Championship Test 98 (2018) € 90.00 Login Required
Foran Equine EI90 Nat Champs EI90 Nat Champs BE90 Championship Test 98 (2018) € 90.00 Login Required
Amerigo Saddles EI90 (P) Nat Champs EI90 (P) Nat Champs BE90 Championship Test 98 (2018) € 90.00 Login Required

Entries Open: 09:00 01/08/2022

Entries Closed: 12:00 02/09/2022

Late entries/Substitutions may be accepted at the discretion of the local organiser and a levy of 10% per transfer will apply. Telephone the Entries Secretary to apply

Cancellations: If an event is cancelled before 0930 hours on Thursday for a Saturday event and by 0930 hours on Friday for a Sunday or Monday event the following refund will apply: Full refund of entry fee less any card charges. If cancellation occurs within two days of the event (i.e. after the above listed times) the following will apply: Refund of entry fees, less €15/£10 Administration Charge.

Last date for refund: Noon on 2 September

To check if you are qualified, please click HERE

Riders are to bring their own Bib Numbers. Click HERE for the template to print your own. DO NOT CHANGE THE FONT, THEY MUST BE BIG ENOUGH TO BE SEEN BY FENCE JUDGES (please print one for the front AND the back)

Dressage Times: Times will be available on the Eventing Ireland website or phone 045 854545 between 9.30am and 4.00pm on Friday before event.

Description of Course: All courses up to standard with level of technicality suitable for relevant class. Galloping course, all on grass and well maintained.

Role Name Email Phone Address
Entries Secretary Jane Grace jane@eventingireland.com 083 019 8155 Eventing Ireland Head Office Kildare
Event Organiser Clive Corrigan lisgarvanhousestud@hotmail.com 087 9892220 LisgarvanCarlow
Cross Country Designer Paul Brady (EI120, EI110 & EI110) and Clive Corrigan
Technical Advisor David Lee
Society Steward Ger Lyttle and Pat Coleman
Assistant Steward Maria Kenny and Jerome Kennedy
Scorer Laura Crehan
Entries Secretary Tricia Clark headoffice@eventingireland.com 083 026 0501 Eventing Ireland Head Office Kildare


Directions: The event will be signposted from roundabout in Ballon and from the Royal Oak (N9) R93 RH36 sat nav: Lat 52.714563 Long: -6.789097
Click here to view a printer friendly version of this page.

Connolly's RED MILLS EI120 Nat Champs

(Dressage Test: FEI CCI4*B (2022)) -
No Horse Rider XC Times
1 Piltown OBOS (ISH) Patrick Whelan 09:45:00
3 Dalestown Castlebar HFS (ISH) James O'Haire 09:37:00
4 DHI No Fear Clare Abbott 09:40:00
5 Out Of Print (ISH) Nicola Ennis 09:42:00
6 Woodcourt Garrison (ISH) Sarah Ennis 09:30:00
7 The Quizmaster (KWPN) Joseph Murphy 09:47:00
8 Grantstown Jackson (ISH) Sarah Ennis 10:02:00
9 Oughterard Diva (ISH)(TIH) Patrick Byrne 09:35:00
10 Quingenti (TB) (IRE) Lucca Stubington 09:50:00
12 Bob Cotton Bandit Laura Birley 09:55:00
13 Master Smart (ISH) Tara Dixon 09:57:00

NutriScience EI115 (Open) Nat Champs

(Dressage Test: FEI CCI3*B (2022)) -
No Horse Rider XC Times
15 Dourough Ferro Class Act (ISH) Sarah Ennis 10:39:00
17 Boleys Maximum Patrick Byrne 10:31:00
18 Kiltown Watson (ISH) Lucca Stubington 10:33:00
19 Oakland Quality (ISH) Elizabeth Power 10:37:00
21 Icco (KWPN) Michael O'Toole 10:19:00
23 Ikoon Lan DHI (KWPN) Patrick Whelan 10:41:00
24 Killossery Kitten (ISH)(TIH) Nicola Ennis 10:17:00
25 Lisanley (ISH) Joseph Murphy 10:29:00
26 Mr Mighty Clare Abbott 10:27:00
29 BT Roca Rey (ISH) Camilla Speirs 10:23:00
30 Dawn Arrival (TB) Nicola Ennis 10:43:00

NutriScience EI110 Nat Champs

(Dressage Test: Novice Dressage Test BE113 (2009)) -
No Horse Rider XC Times
31 Frankfort OB Cruising (ISH) Terence White 11:00:00
32 Henry Higgins (ISH) Nicky Roncoroni 11:02:00
33 King of Moveen (ISH) Claire Farrell 11:04:00
34 Rose Marie Rebel (ISH)(TIH) Ivanna Dempsey 11:06:00
35 Ballytoher Sabrina (ISH) Emma Egan 11:08:00
36 Road to Emmaus (TB) Cliodhna Brennan 11:10:00
37 Clonakilty Bay (TB) Olivia Swan 11:12:00
38 Garrybritt Susie (TB) Terence White 11:36:00
39 BGS Tea or Coffee (ISH) Maria Byrne 11:16:00
40 BDE Olympic Royale (ISH) Ian Cassells 11:18:00
41 Swatch Out (ISH)(TIH) Terence White 12:18:00
43 Shorttale (ISH)(TIH) Joanne Lavery 11:24:00
44 OnceUponATime (ISH) Sarah Ennis 11:26:00
45 Milshogue Bailey (ISH) Alannah M Kelly 11:28:00
46 Whydah (TB) Sarah Wardell 11:14:00
47 Belline Newmarket Delight (ISH) Patrick Byrne 11:32:00
48 My Foxhall Kit (ISH) Joseph Murphy 11:34:00
49 Diamond Fusion (ISH) Sarah Ennis 12:20:00

Yeomanstown Stud EI110 (J) Nat Champs

(Dressage Test: Novice Dressage Test BE113 (2009)) -
No Horse Rider XC Times
51 OLS Pixie Hollow (ISH) Alex Connors 11:38:00
52 Milchem Ardeo (ISH) Julia Adams 11:40:00
53 Global Javall Gold (KWPN) Niamh Kirwan 11:42:00
54 Fanlehane Nariah (ISH) Matthew Kelly 11:44:00
55 Castlequarter Rambo Aine Connolly 11:46:00
56 TMX Herby Momo Sheehy 11:48:00
57 Kilcoltrim Dora (ISH) Anna Corinne White 11:50:00

Jomiluti EI110 (P) Nat Champs

(Dressage Test: Novice Dressage Test BE113 (2009)) -
No Horse Rider XC Times
59 I Cant Believe It Kate Fahey 11:56:00
60 Cloughreagh Charlie (ISH)(TIH) Matthew Love 11:54:00
61 Freddie Tom Nestor 11:58:00
62 Cornafest Fred (CP) Ben Connors 12:00:00
63 Ballylee Roller (CP) Oleana Cowan 12:02:00
64 Kilnaspic Lily (ISH) Hannah Willis 12:04:00
65 Chanel Van De Kleine Vlie Oscar O'Connor 12:06:00
66 Whitethorn Honeys Rock (CP) Gearoid Bolger 12:08:00
67 Portlairge Maria Fouhy 12:10:00
68 Coolnaleen Rebel (ISH)(TIH) Molly O'Connor 11:20:00
69 Ballyerk Black Beauty (CP) Georgina Pettit 12:14:00
70 Lucky For Some (ISH)(TIH) Matthew Love 12:34:00

Arachas EI110 (Amateur) Nat Champs

(Dressage Test: Novice Dressage Test BE113 (2009)) -
No Horse Rider XC Times
71 The Dam Buster Emer Hegarty 12:12:00
72 Merlot (ISH) Symone Brown 12:22:00
73 Farrellys Tavern (ISH) Zoe Kavanagh 12:24:00
75 Fredilicious (ISH) Jamie Carroll 12:28:00
77 Hacklim Moxie (ISH)(TIH) Davina Gray 12:32:00
78 Ballinhassig Noelle Reidy 12:16:00

Arachas EI100 (Amateur) Nat Champs

(Dressage Test: BE100 Championship Test 109 (2018)) -
No Horse Rider XC Times
79 Splendid B (ISH) Rolline O'Callaghan 12:48:00
80 CLS Stay With Her Johnny (ISH) Niamh Nolan 12:50:00
81 Ballustree Flagmount Clover (ID) Raymond Murphy 12:51:00
84 Herobrine (TB) Charlotte Walshe 12:56:00
85 Justbecool (TB)(IRE) Rachael O Callaghan 12:57:00
86 Monemore Joule (ISH) Michael Butler 12:59:00
87 Lady Renaniree (CP) Carina Crowley 13:00:00
89 Teo's Chance (TB) Bernadette Curry 13:03:00
90 Belle Saru (TB) Caroline McQuillan 13:05:00
91 Bluestone Ice (ISH) Lucy Toombs 13:06:00
93 Springhill Showman Nichola Wray 13:09:00
94 Keeford Elamo (ISH) Christine McVeigh 13:11:00

Equipe Saddles EI100 (P) Nat Champs

(Dressage Test: BE100 Championship Test 109 (2018)) -
No Horse Rider XC Times
95 Longwood Laura (CP) Gilby Monaghan 13:12:00
96 Fortane Silver Fox (CP) Kate Corrigan 13:14:00
97 How Ya Sammy Sarah Kehoe 13:15:00
99 Glanmore Honey (CP) Kirstyn Reel 13:18:00
101 Battlestown Delight (CP) Andrew Walsh 13:21:00
102 Parkroe Dexter (ISH) Grace Kirby 13:23:00
103 Tullaree Ruby Tuesday (CP) Tom Nestor 13:24:00
105 Ashwood Chuisle Lady (CP) Sarah Curry 13:27:00
106 Mr Beau Beaut Hannah Willis 13:29:00
108 Molly XX Caitlin Woods 13:32:00
110 Westide Mirah Jack (CP) Niamh Verkade 13:33:00
111 Gelato (ISH)(TIH) Amelia Scott 13:35:00
112 Tara Joker (CP) Ellen Holmes 13:36:00
113 Greylands Diamond Girl Alex O'Hare 13:38:00
114 Lurgans Diamond Princess (ISH)(TIH) Rachel Fletcher 13:39:00
115 Cahanagh Black Flyer Sam R Hamilton 13:41:00

Hibernian Healthcare Ltd EI100 (J) Nat Champs

(Dressage Test: BE100 Championship Test 109 (2018)) -
No Horse Rider XC Times
116 Paddy B (CP) Aaron Doyle 13:42:00
118 Castlestrange Misty Boy (CP) Annie ONeill 13:45:00
119 Avalon Heatvale (ISH) Lucy Kerrigan 13:47:00
120 Its Show Time (ISH) Emily Zieg 13:48:00
121 Rathcline Moonlight Girl (CP) Jasper Kelly 13:50:00
122 Time Bandit X (ISH) Heidi Zieg 13:51:00
124 Oxview Jasper (CP) Ciara ONeill 13:54:00
125 Shadow Shannondale (ISH) Tuula Keary 13:56:00
126 Poynstown Glory (ISH) Josie Alcock 13:57:00
128 King-Paola Alex Connors 14:09:00
130 Coolmeen Winalot (ISH) Bryan Bourke 14:00:00
131 Chilled Bud (ISH) Laura Jane Mahony 14:02:00
132 BT Pickapocket (ISH)(TIH) Grace Dehaene 14:03:00
133 Aughabeg Dew Isabella Gogan 14:05:00
134 Finsceal Endeavour (ISH) Amelia McCarthy 14:06:00
138 Crackerjack VIII Abby Cummiskey 14:12:00
139 Cornflake Bay Caitlin Woods 14:14:00
140 Major Cross (ISH) Alex Byrne 14:27:00
141 Twentypark Emperess (ISH) Julia Herron 14:17:00
142 Boyher Cookies N Creme Kaiti McCann 14:18:00
144 Natures Blossom (TB) Rachael Broome 14:20:00
145 Broughshane Boy Ben Cousins 14:21:00
146 Hill Monarch (ISH) Caoimhe Crozier 14:23:00

Hibernian Health Check EI100 Nat Champs

(Dressage Test: BE100 Championship Test 109 (2018)) -
No Horse Rider XC Times
148 Shannondale Levi (ISH) Louise Bloomer 14:24:00
149 Belline Gucci (ISH) Gillian Beale King 14:26:00
150 Lancreto Meri Harrila 14:47:00
151 Oakport Ringo Star (ISH)(TIH) Kate Solon 14:51:00
152 Slanduff Bell X1 (ISH) Aoife Madigan 14:32:00
153 Ballymurphy Hughie (ISH)(TIH) Hugo Zieg 14:33:00
154 Penwhistle (ISH)(TIH) Neilus O'Donoghue 14:35:00
156 Cheeky Sybil (ISH) Shannon Anderson 14:38:00
157 Rock Island (ISH)(TIH) Nicky Roncoroni 14:39:00
158 Belline Castle Fifty Seven (ISH) Gillian Beale King 15:06:00
160 Lord Ghyvan (ISH) Katherine Bennett 14:41:00
161 Well Kept Secret Sophie Wetz 14:42:00
162 Cairnview Noble Jester (ISH) Anita Algierowicz 14:44:00
165 Leonardoe (ISH) Sarah Gould 14:48:00
166 Call On Cavalier (ISH) Conor Leahy 14:50:00
168 Las De Coeur (ISH) David O'Connor 14:29:00
169 Caltra Classic (ISH) Clare Abbott 14:54:00
170 Inquisitor (ISH)(TIH) Ian Cassells 14:56:00
173 Rock Phoenix (ISH) Nicola Ennis 15:00:00
174 Cool Addition (ISH) (TIH) Rachel Wrest 15:02:00
176 Red Raclette (TB) (HC) Orla McGlynn 15:03:00
177 Sir Barnabus (ISH) Elaine O'Connor 15:08:00
178 R Ballerina (ISH) Ben Rowlatt-McCormick 15:09:00
179 Belline Rock Trend (ISH) Caitie Slater 15:11:00
180 Bob Lee Dazzler (ISH) Jonathan Steele 15:12:00
181 Summit (ISH) David O'Connor 15:14:00

Arachas EI90 (Amateur) Nat Champs

(Dressage Test: BE90 Championship Test 98 (2018)) -
No Horse Rider XC Times
182 Trucking Along (TB) Amy Walsh 15:32:00
183 Superior Jasmin (ISH)(TIH) Holly Conte 16:14:00
184 Hilly Lisa Doran 15:33:00
185 Mirah Max (ISP) Louise O'Grady 15:35:00
186 Downstairs (ISH)(TIH) Anthony Kenna 15:36:00
187 MBF Quick Decision (ISH) Orla Maguire 15:38:00
188 Newtowns Silver Bobby Aoife Hanratty 15:39:00
189 Flaming Rocket Ciara O'Keeffe 15:41:00
190 Casadh na Taoide (ISH) Amy Anderson 15:42:00
191 Tinkas Hugo (ISH) Amy Walsh 16:32:00
192 Nakuti Eve McDowell 15:44:00
193 Rock Carnival (ISH) Heather McMillan 15:45:00
194 Lady J (ISH) Ciarraí Rice 15:47:00
196 Taylorstown Timeless (ISH) Ruth Lyttle 15:50:00

Foran Equine EI90 Nat Champs

(Dressage Test: BE90 Championship Test 98 (2018)) -
No Horse Rider XC Times
198 Seabanks Pappen Boy (ISH) Mary Hickey 16:03:00
200 Broomfield Banner (ISH) Jane Marie Fitzgerald 15:54:00
201 Alkadream (TB) Katie O Connor 15:56:00
202 Ballybrowney Jack (TB)(FR) Rena Meagher 15:57:00
203 Castletown Sunshine (ISH)(TIH) Jane O'Sullivan 15:59:00
204 Chippisons Heartbreaker Girl (ISH) Olivia O'Donnell 16:00:00
205 Quora (ISH) Caroline Lynch 16:02:00
207 Introducing Ollie (ISH) Sarah Wardell 16:05:00
208 Castleturvin Archie B (ISH) Conor Dunlop 16:06:00
209 Rubane Candy Erin McCrea 16:08:00
210 Punters Dream (TB) Gemma Esler 16:09:00
211 Largymore Lass Beth Hayes 16:11:00
212 Totally Special (ISH)(TIH) Lee Bloomfield 16:12:00
213 Galileo Dance (TB) Patrick Whelan 15:30:00
215 Belline Imperial Diamond (ISH)(TIH) Caitie Slater 16:17:00
216 Rockalong (ISH) Nicky Roncoroni 16:18:00
217 SF Tough Guy (ISH) Terence White 16:20:00
218 Rocky Pontoon (CP) Patrick Whelan 16:30:00

Amerigo Saddles EI90 (P) Nat Champs

(Dressage Test: BE90 Championship Test 98 (2018)) -
No Horse Rider XC Times
219 Ballyerk Lover (CP) Georgina Pettit 16:23:00
220 For Sure Emily Salter 16:24:00
223 Maserati of Holstud (NRPS) Izzy Barrett 16:29:00
224 BBS Seskins Cavalier Ava Kelly 16:21:00
225 Ashwood Buachaill (CP) Ciara O'Connor 15:51:00
226 Minimus Star Meabh O'Brien 16:35:00
227 Lough Fadda Rudi (CP) Eva Murray 16:36:00
228 Bally Lala (CP) Jacob Sheehy 16:38:00
229 Miss Ever So Clever Maisie Sheehy 16:39:00
230 D'arcy Roxy Girl (CP) Boo Sheehy 16:41:00
231 Flowerhill Dusty Zara Walsh 16:42:00
233 TBS Inspector Sparrow (CP) Kitty Cullen 16:45:00
234 Ashwood Ramiro Diamond (ISH) Ciara O'Connor 16:56:00
235 Woodfield Prancer Yvonne Daly 16:27:00
236 Sundance III Erin McClernon 16:50:00
237 Beezies Minty (CP) Emma Elizabeth Stewart 16:51:00
238 Akaroa Bittersweet Charlotte Betts 16:53:00
239 Hazeldene Mighty Max (ISH) Sarah Gilchrist 16:54:00
240 Lackaghmore Vandango Jennifer Gilchrist 16:47:00