Ballindenisk International 3 Ballindenisk House Watergrasshill Cork 21/09/2022 to the 25/09/2022


By Kind Permission of The Fell Family

To Enter an Event, click the 'Enter >' button next to the event class below.
You must be logged in to enter an event online. Login or Create EI Account.

Class Dressage Test Entry Fee
NutriScience CCI4*-L CCI4*-L FEI CCI4*B (2022) € 625.00 Login Required
ARK Equine CCI3*-L CCI3*-L FEI CCI3*B (2022) € 575.00 Login Required
Horse Sport Ireland CCI2*-L CCI2*-L FEI CCI2*B (2022) € 525.00 Login Required
NutriScience CCIO4*-S CCIO4*-S FEI CCI4*B (2022) € 275.00 Login Required
ARK Equine CCI3*-S CCI3*-S FEI CCI3*B (2022) € 250.00 Login Required
Horse Sport Ireland CCI2*-S CCI2*-S FEI CCI2*B (2022) € 225.00 Login Required
Horse Sport Ireland CCI1*-Intro CCI1*-Intro FEI CCI1* (2022) € 225.00 Login Required
HSI Michael Leonard CCI1*-Intro for 5&6yo CCI1*-Intro for 5&6yo FEI CCI1* (2022) € 225.00 Login Required
HSI 4yo Eventing Development League 4yo Eventing Development League € 60.00 Login Required

Application Closing Date: Noon 08/09/2022

Entries Open: 09:00 15/08/2022

Entries Closed: 12:00 09/09/2022

The approved FEI Schedule can be found by clicking HERE

STABLING & HOOK UP Stabling for short format classes needs to be booked via ItsPlainSailing. Hook up can also be booked HERE. Stabling is included in the long format classes.

Description of Course: This is a venue that suits all grades-depending on the competitions on the day. It is up to full standard. Mostly old turf grassland. Suitable for first timers

Role Name Email Phone Address
Entries Secretary Jane Grace and Tricia Clark headoffice@eventingireland.com 083 0198155 or 083 0260501 Eventing Ireland Head Office
Show Secretary Kate Fell ballindeniskhorsetrials@gmail.com 021 4889106 Ballindenisk House, Cork
Event Organiser Peter Fell +353868560666
Cross Country Designer Helen West (4*)
Cross Country Designer Dereck Hamilton (3*)
Cross Country Designer Ray Doyle (2*)
Cross Country Designer Peter Fell (1*)


Directions: Two miles from Dublin-Cork Main Road. Eight miles from Cork. Take Watergrasshill exit 17 on M8. Well signposted from Watergrasshill bypass. Eircode T56 YX60
Click here to view a printer friendly version of this page.

NutriScience CCI4*-L

Horse Rider Flag
Lord Of The Morning (AEAS) Lexi Kilfeather Nationality of Rider
TR Kaygraff Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider
Kilcannon Ramiro (ISH) Daragh Byrne Nationality of Rider
Dalestown Castlebar HFS (ISH) James O'Haire Nationality of Rider
Chillis Gem Sarah Gairdner Nationality of Rider

ARK Equine CCI3*-L

Horse Rider Flag
Kilcooley Michael (TB) Emma Newsam Nationality of Rider
Monbeg Maximus (ISH) Tara Roisin Murphy Nationality of Rider
Ivanhoe (ISH)(TIH) Dominic Furnell Nationality of Rider
Master Smart (ISH) Tara Dixon Nationality of Rider
Liberty Belle (ISH) James O'Haire Nationality of Rider
Ballyvillane OBOS (ISH) Gillian Beale King Nationality of Rider
BGS Mikado (ISH) Emily Barrett Nationality of Rider
Luxys Time (ISH) Dominic Furnell Nationality of Rider
Ophelie Van Prinseveld Ailsa Wates Nationality of Rider
Boleys Maximum Patrick Byrne Nationality of Rider
Icco (KWPN) Michael O'Toole Nationality of Rider
Kildalton Henry Fiona Kashel Nationality of Rider
Geko Fiona Kashel Nationality of Rider
Count Onyx Aaron Millar Nationality of Rider
Caunton Well Connected Holly Woodhead Nationality of Rider

Horse Sport Ireland CCI2*-L

Horse Rider Flag
OLS Pixie Hollow (ISH) Alex Connors Nationality of Rider
Erin (KWPN) Anna Maher Nationality of Rider
Hacklim Moxie (ISH)(TIH) Davina Gray Nationality of Rider
Mawillan Raju Singh Nationality of Rider
Kilcoltrim Dora (ISH) Anna Corinne White Nationality of Rider
Coolnaleen Rebel (ISH)(TIH) Molly O'Connor Nationality of Rider
Kilroe Frolic (ISH) Sian Coleman Nationality of Rider
Garrybritt Susie (TB) Terence White Nationality of Rider
Chrysanthos (AES) Rosie Alcorn Nationality of Rider
Kilybeg Spirit (ISH) Cillian Creedon Nationality of Rider
OnceUponATime (ISH) Sarah Ennis Nationality of Rider
Clonakilty Bay (TB) Olivia Swan Nationality of Rider
Farrellys Tavern (ISH) Zoe Kavanagh Nationality of Rider
Global Javall Gold (KWPN) Niamh Kirwan Nationality of Rider
Granny Jean's Unicorn (ISH) Sara Glynn Nationality of Rider
TMX Herby Momo Sheehy Nationality of Rider
Athea Clover Dew (ISH) Rebecca Scott Nationality of Rider
Centaur Esquire Daragh Byrne Nationality of Rider
Swatch Out (ISH)(TIH) Terence White Nationality of Rider
Drumnaconnell Kobie (ISH) Daniel Brown Nationality of Rider
The Sequel (LBP) Heidi Hamilton Nationality of Rider
L Special G Sam Ecroyd Nationality of Rider
Monbeg Cazador Fiona Kashel Nationality of Rider
Elegant Philly (ISH) Dominic Furnell Nationality of Rider
Danos Lola (ISH) Alyssa O'Neill Nationality of Rider

NutriScience CCIO4*-S

Horse Rider Flag
Rubix Kube (ISH) Sarah Dowley Nationality of Rider
Guidam Roller (ISH) Alex Donohoe Nationality of Rider
HL Marley and Me (ISH)(TIH) Laura Kelly Nationality of Rider
Red Ace Heidi Brabazon Nationality of Rider
Hi Happy Harry (ISH) Steven Smith Nationality of Rider
DHI No Fear Clare Abbott Nationality of Rider
Newferry Jagermeister (ISH) Steven Smith Nationality of Rider
Iron Selina Milnes Nationality of Rider
Grantstown Jackson (ISH) Sarah Ennis Nationality of Rider
Shannondale Icarus (ISH) Louise Bloomer Nationality of Rider
Bob Cotton Bandit Laura Birley Nationality of Rider
Opposition Aphrodite Kirsty Chabert Nationality of Rider
Out Of Print (ISH) Nicola Ennis Nationality of Rider
Think it Over Meghan Healy Nationality of Rider
Piltown OBOS (ISH) Patrick Whelan Nationality of Rider
FE Coldplay Angus Smales Nationality of Rider
Cooley For Sure Greta Mason Nationality of Rider
Galileo Nieuwmoed David Doel Nationality of Rider
Tomatillo Aaron Millar Nationality of Rider
Friendship VDL Aaron Millar Nationality of Rider

ARK Equine CCI3*-S

Horse Rider Flag
Gorsehill Jewel Rio Hall Nationality of Rider
Kiltown Watson (ISH) Lucca Stubington Nationality of Rider
Lates Eddie (ISH) Alison Holden Nationality of Rider
Oakland Quality (ISH) Elizabeth Power Nationality of Rider
Ikoon Lan DHI (KWPN) Patrick Whelan Nationality of Rider
A Classic Sportsfield (ISH) Daniel Meagher Nationality of Rider
Dunrath Navigator (ISH) Robbie Collins Nationality of Rider
Dartans Hillcrest (ISH) Rodney O'Donnell Nationality of Rider
Santiago Steppe (ISH) Alex Donohoe Nationality of Rider
Dourough Ferro Class Act (ISH) Sarah Ennis Nationality of Rider
Ringwood Figaro (ISH) Daniel Alderson Nationality of Rider
Borris Kings Quality (ISH) Emma Hosey Nationality of Rider
Choclat Joseph Murphy Nationality of Rider
R Showman (ISH) Jonathan Steele Nationality of Rider
Killossery Kitten (ISH)(TIH) Nicola Ennis Nationality of Rider
Rosconnell Alto (ISH) Ian Cassells Nationality of Rider
Belline Fighting Spirit Joseph Murphy Nationality of Rider
Mr Obos Hullabaloo (ISH) Ian Cassells Nationality of Rider
Shanbo Super Flex (ISH)(TIH) Ian Cassells Nationality of Rider
Man About Town David Doel Nationality of Rider
BGK Valentine (ISH)(TIH) Christine O'Donnell Nationality of Rider
Altitu Patrick Whelan Nationality of Rider
Brookwood Supersable (ISH) Ian Cassells Nationality of Rider
Dawn Arrival (TB) Nicola Ennis Nationality of Rider
Kenzo Power B David Doel Nationality of Rider
Benecia B Holly Woodhead Nationality of Rider
Savas Noor Slaoui Nationality of Rider

Horse Sport Ireland CCI2*-S

Horse Rider Flag
Greenfort Society Diamond (ISH)(TIH) Elizabeth Power Nationality of Rider
Vihara du Causse Nicole Pearson Nationality of Rider
Freddie Tom Nestor Nationality of Rider
Whitetree Sky (ISH) Eliza Kavanagh Nationality of Rider
Pay Back (ISH)(TIH) Martha Dolan Nationality of Rider
Zermatt Jonathan Steele Nationality of Rider
Kilnaspic Lily (ISH) Hannah Willis Nationality of Rider
Tiboy Des Etisses (SF) Anita Doherty Nationality of Rider
Right On Q Tara Carroll Nationality of Rider
Summer Stardust (ISH) Noor Slaoui Nationality of Rider
Henry Higgins (ISH) Nicky Roncoroni Nationality of Rider
My Foxhall Kit (ISH) Joseph Murphy Nationality of Rider
Fanlehane Nariah (ISH) Matthew Kelly Nationality of Rider
Orza SC (CDE) Keelin McCarthy Nationality of Rider
BDE Olympic Royale (ISH) Ian Cassells Nationality of Rider
Karolita O (KWPN) Suzanne Hagan Nationality of Rider
Romans Mr. Kane Keelin McCarthy Nationality of Rider
Phoenix CES Caroline Steranka Nationality of Rider
Grantstown True Loves (ISP) Eliza Culloty Nationality of Rider
Rock Eclipse (ISH) Patricia Ryan Nationality of Rider
Moystown St Ghyvan (ISH) Lindsay Graham Nationality of Rider
Diamond Fusion (ISH) Sarah Ennis Nationality of Rider
Knocksharrys Dream Sam Ecroyd Nationality of Rider
Dukes Endeavour Dominic Furnell Nationality of Rider

Horse Sport Ireland CCI1*-Intro

Horse Rider Flag
Skyhills Cavalier (ISH) Pradyumna Dhumal Nationality of Rider
Ringfort India Nicky Nesbitt Nationality of Rider
Millridge Cara (ISH)(TIH) Jonah McCarthy Nationality of Rider
Youngstars Cheetah (ISH) Sarah O'Shea Nationality of Rider
Splendid B (ISH) Rolline O'Callaghan Nationality of Rider
Aughabeg Dew Isabella Gogan Nationality of Rider
Cruising Caricello Clodagh McGauran Nationality of Rider
Tara Joker (CP) Ellen Holmes Nationality of Rider
My Bold Decision (ISH) Conor Coomey Nationality of Rider
Longwood Laura (CP) Gilby Monaghan Nationality of Rider
Carric Pick and Mix Grace Scully Nationality of Rider
Peter the Great (ISH) Kim Constable Nationality of Rider
Caisleann Rí (ISH)(TIH) Orla Treacy Nationality of Rider
Urneypark Big Cat (ISH)(TIH) Kim Constable Nationality of Rider
Milshogue Bailey (ISH) Alannah M Kelly Nationality of Rider
Major Cross (ISH) Alex Byrne Nationality of Rider
Avalon Heatvale (ISH) Lucy Kerrigan Nationality of Rider
Gigolo B (ISH) Amelia J Green Nationality of Rider
Kinetic Blue Emily Corbett Nationality of Rider
Lancreto Meri Harrila Nationality of Rider
Cheeky Sybil (ISH) Shannon Anderson Nationality of Rider
Cool Addition (ISH) (TIH) Rachel Wrest Nationality of Rider
Cloneenagh Jacko (CP) Grainne Flavin Nationality of Rider
Lanigan O (ISH)(TIH) Ralph Robinson Nationality of Rider
King-Paola Alex Connors Nationality of Rider
Finsceal Endeavour (ISH) Amelia McCarthy Nationality of Rider
Chilled Bud (ISH) Laura Jane Mahony Nationality of Rider
Ashwood Chuisle Lady (CP) Sarah Curry Nationality of Rider

HSI Michael Leonard CCI1*-Intro for 5&6yo

Horse Rider Flag
You Two Hotshot (ISH) Fraser Duffy Nationality of Rider
Tullibards Bennys Rainbow (ISH) Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider
Grantstown Spirit (ISH) Jess Widger Nationality of Rider
Ardagh Mayday (ISH) Emily Brooks Nationality of Rider
Dermish Chill (ISH) Patrick Whelan Nationality of Rider
Belline Rock Trend (ISH) Caitie Slater Nationality of Rider
Brownstowns Blue Steel (ISH) Amelia Furnell Nationality of Rider
Shannondale Levi (ISH) Louise Bloomer Nationality of Rider
Jamaica Rose (ISH) James O'Haire Nationality of Rider
Hans First Lady (ISH) Lucca Stubington Nationality of Rider
Inquisitor (ISH)(TIH) Ian Cassells Nationality of Rider
Diamant de Heraldik (Westf) Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider
Wellfields Casino Royale Amy Parsons Nationality of Rider
Avalon Romulus (ISH) Paddy Smullen Nationality of Rider
Rock Island (ISH)(TIH) Nicky Roncoroni Nationality of Rider
Battlestown Delight (CP) Andrew Walsh Nationality of Rider
Rock Phoenix (ISH) Nicola Ennis Nationality of Rider
Diamond Mistress (ISH) Sian Coleman Nationality of Rider
Rockalong (ISH) Nicky Roncoroni Nationality of Rider
Paddy Jo (CP) Hazel Barden Nationality of Rider
Call On Cavalier (ISH) Conor Leahy Nationality of Rider
Belline Newmarket Delight (ISH) Patrick Byrne Nationality of Rider
MMG Candy Du Carel (ISH) Jim Newsam Nationality of Rider
Loughview Commander (ISH) Suzanne Hagan Nationality of Rider
Rebecca Mills (ISH) David Raeburn Nationality of Rider
JVK Eclipse (ISH)(TIH) Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider
Via Victory (ISH) Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider
SF Sportsfield Rising Star (ISH)(TIH) Terence White Nationality of Rider
Leonardoe (ISH) Sarah Gould Nationality of Rider
Liscarrow Fernhill (ISH) Fraser Duffy Nationality of Rider

HSI 4yo Eventing Development League

Horse Rider Flag
Kilroe Keepsake (ISH) Sian Coleman Nationality of Rider
DS Candescent (ISH) Alyssa O'Neill Nationality of Rider
Kerrycurrihy Fear Dubh (ISH) Rebecca Dunlea Nationality of Rider
The Magic of Merlin (ISH) Jessica O'Driscoll Nationality of Rider
Lux Like Love (ISH) Jessica O'Driscoll Nationality of Rider
Ballinara Roo (ISH)(TIH) Neva McNamara Nationality of Rider
GLS Cruising Home (ISH)(TIH) Sean Wrynn Nationality of Rider
MT Luxaan (ISH) Clare Abbott Nationality of Rider
Dermish OBI (ISH) Nicky Roncoroni Nationality of Rider
River Action (ISH) Jessica O'Driscoll Nationality of Rider
Ramonaa C (ISH) Patrick Whelan Nationality of Rider
Fanlehane Prada (ISH) Mary Leonard Blake Nationality of Rider
Imperial Wonder (ISH)(TIH) Lucy McIlroy Nationality of Rider
Belline Castle ONR Candy (ISH) Patrick Byrne Nationality of Rider
Heathermore Joyce's Odyssey Ellen Creed Nationality of Rider
Greannanstown Ivy Rose (ISH) Ella Geary Nationality of Rider
Ballingowan Curious (ISH) Ella Geary Nationality of Rider

Click here to view a printer friendly version of this page.

NutriScience CCI4*-L

(Dressage Test: FEI CCI4*B (2022)) -
No Horse Rider Flag DR Time Notes
1 Dalestown Castlebar HFS (ISH) James O'Haire Nationality of Rider 09:00:00 Thurs
2 Lord Of The Morning (AEAS) Lexi Kilfeather Nationality of Rider 09:07:00 Thurs
3 TR Kaygraff Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider 09:14:00 Thurs
4 Chillis Gem Sarah Gairdner Nationality of Rider 09:21:00 Thurs
5 Kilcannon Ramiro (ISH) Daragh Byrne Nationality of Rider 09:28:00 Thurs

ARK Equine CCI3*-L

(Dressage Test: FEI CCI3*B (2022)) -
No Horse Rider Flag DR Time Notes
11 Boleys Maximum Patrick Byrne Nationality of Rider 09:07:00 Thurs
12 Luxys Time (ISH) Dominic Furnell Nationality of Rider 09:14:00 Thurs
14 Master Smart (ISH) Tara Dixon Nationality of Rider 09:28:00 Thurs
15 Kildalton Henry Fiona Kashel Nationality of Rider 09:35:00 Thurs
19 Ballyvillane OBOS (ISH) Gillian Beale King Nationality of Rider 10:03:00 Thurs
20 Caunton Well Connected Holly Woodhead Nationality of Rider 10:30:00 Thurs
21 BGS Mikado (ISH) Emily Barrett Nationality of Rider 10:37:00 Thurs
22 Kilcooley Michael (TB) Emma Newsam Nationality of Rider 10:44:00 Thurs
24 Icco (KWPN) Michael O'Toole Nationality of Rider 10:58:00 Thurs
27 Ivanhoe (ISH)(TIH) Dominic Furnell Nationality of Rider 11:19:00 Thurs
28 Monbeg Maximus (ISH) Tara Roisin Murphy Nationality of Rider 11:26:00 Thurs
29 Liberty Belle (ISH) James O'Haire Nationality of Rider 11:33:00 Thurs
30 Geko Fiona Kashel Nationality of Rider 12:00:00 Thurs
31 Ophelie Van Prinseveld Ailsa Wates Nationality of Rider 12:07:00 Thurs
32 Count Onyx Aaron Millar Nationality of Rider 10:33:00 Fri

Horse Sport Ireland CCI2*-L

(Dressage Test: FEI CCI2*B (2022)) -
No Horse Rider Flag DR Time Notes
35 Swatch Out (ISH)(TIH) Terence White Nationality of Rider 10:30:00 Thurs
36 OnceUponATime (ISH) Sarah Ennis Nationality of Rider 10:37:00 Thurs
38 OLS Pixie Hollow (ISH) Alex Connors Nationality of Rider 10:51:00 Thurs
39 Chrysanthos (AES) Rosie Alcorn Nationality of Rider 10:58:00 Thurs
41 Kilybeg Spirit (ISH) Cillian Creedon Nationality of Rider 11:12:00 Thurs
42 Kilroe Frolic (ISH) Sian Coleman Nationality of Rider 11:19:00 Thurs
43 Centaur Esquire Daragh Byrne Nationality of Rider 11:26:00 Thurs
44 Hacklim Moxie (ISH)(TIH) Davina Gray Nationality of Rider 11:33:00 Thurs
46 Kilcoltrim Dora (ISH) Anna Corinne White Nationality of Rider 13:37:00 Thurs
47 Elegant Philly (ISH) Dominic Furnell Nationality of Rider 13:44:00 Thurs
48 Danos Lola (ISH) Alyssa O'Neill Nationality of Rider 13:51:00 Thurs
49 Mawillan Raju Singh Nationality of Rider 13:58:00 Thurs
50 Erin (KWPN) Anna Maher Nationality of Rider 14:05:00 Thurs
51 L Special G Sam Ecroyd Nationality of Rider 14:12:00 Thurs
52 Global Javall Gold (KWPN) Niamh Kirwan Nationality of Rider 14:19:00 Thurs
53 Garrybritt Susie (TB) Terence White Nationality of Rider 14:26:00 Thurs
54 Farrellys Tavern (ISH) Zoe Kavanagh Nationality of Rider 14:33:00 Thurs
56 Monbeg Cazador Fiona Kashel Nationality of Rider 15:07:00 Thurs
57 Clonakilty Bay (TB) Olivia Swan Nationality of Rider 15:14:00 Thurs
58 Athea Clover Dew (ISH) Rebecca Scott Nationality of Rider 15:21:00 Thurs
59 The Sequel (LBP) Heidi Hamilton Nationality of Rider 15:28:00 Thurs
60 Coolnaleen Rebel (ISH)(TIH) Molly O'Connor Nationality of Rider 15:35:00 Thurs
61 TMX Herby Momo Sheehy Nationality of Rider 15:42:00 Thurs
63 Granny Jean's Unicorn (ISH) Sara Glynn Nationality of Rider 15:56:00 Thurs
64 Drumnaconnell Kobie (ISH) Daniel Brown Nationality of Rider 16:03:00 Thurs

NutriScience CCIO4*-S

(Dressage Test: FEI CCI4*B (2022)) -
No Horse Rider Flag DR Time Notes
70 Tomatillo Aaron Millar Nationality of Rider 16:30:00 Thurs
71 Friendship VDL Aaron Millar Nationality of Rider 08:07:00 Fri
72 Guidam Roller (ISH) Alex Donohoe Nationality of Rider 12:42:00 Thurs
74 FE Coldplay Angus Smales Nationality of Rider 08:14:00 Fri
76 DHI No Fear Clare Abbott Nationality of Rider 12:14:00 Thurs
79 Galileo Nieuwmoed David Doel Nationality of Rider 12:07:00 Thurs
82 Cooley For Sure Greta Mason Nationality of Rider 12:21:00 Thurs
83 Red Ace Heidi Brabazon Nationality of Rider 09:37:00 Fri
85 Opposition Aphrodite Kirsty Chabert Nationality of Rider 17:12:00 Thurs
87 Bob Cotton Bandit Laura Birley Nationality of Rider 09:03:00 Fri
88 HL Marley and Me (ISH)(TIH) Laura Kelly Nationality of Rider 08:42:00 Fri
89 Shannondale Icarus (ISH) Louise Bloomer Nationality of Rider 08:49:00 Fri
91 Think it Over Meghan Healy Nationality of Rider 09:44:00 Fri
93 Out Of Print (ISH) Nicola Ennis Nationality of Rider 10:19:00 Fri
96 Piltown OBOS (ISH) Patrick Whelan Nationality of Rider 09:58:00 Fri
99 Rubix Kube (ISH) Sarah Dowley Nationality of Rider 10:33:00 Fri
100 Grantstown Jackson (ISH) Sarah Ennis Nationality of Rider 12:00:00 Thurs
101 Iron Selina Milnes Nationality of Rider 12:49:00 Thurs
102 Newferry Jagermeister (ISH) Steven Smith Nationality of Rider 16:51:00 Thurs
103 Hi Happy Harry (ISH) Steven Smith Nationality of Rider 08:35:00 Fri

ARK Equine CCI3*-S

(Dressage Test: FEI CCI3*B (2022)) -
No Horse Rider Flag DR Time Notes
110 Santiago Steppe (ISH) Alex Donohoe Nationality of Rider 15:56:00 Thurs
112 Ringwood Figaro (ISH) Daniel Alderson Nationality of Rider 12:42:00 Thurs
113 Gorsehill Jewel Rio Hall Nationality of Rider 12:49:00 Thurs
115 Benecia B Holly Woodhead Nationality of Rider 13:03:00 Thurs
116 Mr Obos Hullabaloo (ISH) Ian Cassells Nationality of Rider 15:00:00 Thurs
117 Man About Town David Doel Nationality of Rider 15:07:00 Thurs
118 Belline Fighting Spirit Joseph Murphy Nationality of Rider 15:14:00 Thurs
119 Savas Noor Slaoui Nationality of Rider 15:21:00 Thurs
120 Ikoon Lan DHI (KWPN) Patrick Whelan Nationality of Rider 15:28:00 Thurs
122 Dartans Hillcrest (ISH) Rodney O'Donnell Nationality of Rider 15:42:00 Thurs
123 Dourough Ferro Class Act (ISH) Sarah Ennis Nationality of Rider 15:49:00 Thurs
125 Shanbo Super Flex (ISH)(TIH) Ian Cassells Nationality of Rider 16:03:00 Thurs
126 Killossery Kitten (ISH)(TIH) Nicola Ennis Nationality of Rider 08:00:00 Fri
127 Rosconnell Alto (ISH) Ian Cassells Nationality of Rider 08:07:00 Fri
128 Altitu Patrick Whelan Nationality of Rider 08:14:00 Fri
129 BGK Valentine (ISH)(TIH) Christine O'Donnell Nationality of Rider 08:21:00 Fri
130 A Classic Sportsfield (ISH) Daniel Meagher Nationality of Rider 08:28:00 Fri
131 Kenzo Power B David Doel Nationality of Rider 08:35:00 Fri
132 Borris Kings Quality (ISH) Emma Hosey Nationality of Rider 08:42:00 Fri
134 R Showman (ISH) Jonathan Steele Nationality of Rider 08:56:00 Fri
135 Dawn Arrival (TB) Nicola Ennis Nationality of Rider 09:03:00 Fri
136 Brookwood Supersable (ISH) Ian Cassells Nationality of Rider 09:30:00 Fri
137 Oakland Quality (ISH) Elizabeth Power Nationality of Rider 09:37:00 Fri
138 Kiltown Watson (ISH) Lucca Stubington Nationality of Rider 09:44:00 Fri
139 Lates Eddie (ISH) Alison Holden Nationality of Rider 09:51:00 Fri
141 Choclat Joseph Murphy Nationality of Rider 10:05:00 Fri
142 Dunrath Navigator (ISH) Robbie Collins Nationality of Rider 10:12:00 Fri

Horse Sport Ireland CCI2*-S

(Dressage Test: FEI CCI2*B (2022)) -
No Horse Rider Flag DR Time Notes
150 Grantstown True Loves (ISP) Eliza Culloty Nationality of Rider 11:00:00 Fri
151 BDE Olympic Royale (ISH) Ian Cassells Nationality of Rider 11:07:00 Fri
152 Henry Higgins (ISH) Nicky Roncoroni Nationality of Rider 11:14:00 Fri
153 Vihara du Causse Nicole Pearson Nationality of Rider 11:21:00 Fri
154 Summer Stardust (ISH) Noor Slaoui Nationality of Rider 11:28:00 Fri
155 Tiboy Des Etisses (SF) Anita Doherty Nationality of Rider 11:35:00 Fri
157 Dukes Endeavour Dominic Furnell Nationality of Rider 11:49:00 Fri
158 Rock Eclipse (ISH) Patricia Ryan Nationality of Rider 11:56:00 Fri
159 Zermatt Jonathan Steele Nationality of Rider 12:03:00 Fri
160 Greenfort Society Diamond (ISH)(TIH) Elizabeth Power Nationality of Rider 12:30:00 Fri
162 Kilnaspic Lily (ISH) Hannah Willis Nationality of Rider 12:44:00 Fri
163 Phoenix CES Caroline Steranka Nationality of Rider 12:51:00 Fri
164 Orza SC (CDE) Keelin McCarthy Nationality of Rider 12:58:00 Fri
165 My Foxhall Kit (ISH) Joseph Murphy Nationality of Rider 13:05:00 Fri
167 Moystown St Ghyvan (ISH) Lindsay Graham Nationality of Rider 13:19:00 Fri
168 Pay Back (ISH)(TIH) Martha Dolan Nationality of Rider 13:26:00 Fri
169 Fanlehane Nariah (ISH) Matthew Kelly Nationality of Rider 13:33:00 Fri
172 Romans Mr. Kane Keelin McCarthy Nationality of Rider 15:14:00 Fri
174 Knocksharrys Dream Sam Ecroyd Nationality of Rider 15:28:00 Fri
175 Diamond Fusion (ISH) Sarah Ennis Nationality of Rider 15:35:00 Fri
176 Karolita O (KWPN) Suzanne Hagan Nationality of Rider 15:42:00 Fri
177 Right On Q Tara Carroll Nationality of Rider 15:49:00 Fri
178 Whitetree Sky (ISH) Eliza Kavanagh Nationality of Rider 15:56:00 Fri
179 Freddie Tom Nestor Nationality of Rider 16:03:00 Fri

Horse Sport Ireland CCI1*-Intro

(Dressage Test: FEI CCI1* (2022)) -
No Horse Rider Flag DR Time Notes
225 Major Cross (ISH) Alex Byrne Nationality of Rider 16:30:00 Thurs
226 King-Paola Alex Connors Nationality of Rider 16:37:00 Thurs
227 Youngstars Cheetah (ISH) Sarah O'Shea Nationality of Rider 16:44:00 Thurs
228 My Bold Decision (ISH) Conor Coomey Nationality of Rider 16:51:00 Thurs
230 Peter the Great (ISH) Kim Constable Nationality of Rider 17:05:00 Thurs
231 Ringfort India Nicky Nesbitt Nationality of Rider 17:12:00 Thurs
232 Lanigan O (ISH)(TIH) Ralph Robinson Nationality of Rider 17:19:00 Thurs
233 Ashwood Chuisle Lady (CP) Sarah Curry Nationality of Rider 17:26:00 Thurs
235 Skyhills Cavalier (ISH) Pradyumna Dhumal Nationality of Rider 17:40:00 Thurs
237 Milshogue Bailey (ISH) Alannah M Kelly Nationality of Rider 11:07:00 Fri
238 Millridge Cara (ISH)(TIH) Jonah McCarthy Nationality of Rider 11:14:00 Fri
239 Gigolo B (ISH) Amelia J Green Nationality of Rider 11:21:00 Fri
240 Splendid B (ISH) Rolline O'Callaghan Nationality of Rider 11:28:00 Fri
241 Finsceal Endeavour (ISH) Amelia McCarthy Nationality of Rider 11:35:00 Fri
242 Cheeky Sybil (ISH) Shannon Anderson Nationality of Rider 11:42:00 Fri
244 Cool Addition (ISH) (TIH) Rachel Wrest Nationality of Rider 11:56:00 Fri
245 Cruising Caricello Clodagh McGauran Nationality of Rider 12:03:00 Fri
246 Caisleann Rí (ISH)(TIH) Orla Treacy Nationality of Rider 12:10:00 Fri
247 Tara Joker (CP) Ellen Holmes Nationality of Rider 14:00:00 Fri
248 Lancreto Meri Harrila Nationality of Rider 14:07:00 Fri
249 Kinetic Blue Emily Corbett Nationality of Rider 14:14:00 Fri
250 Avalon Heatvale (ISH) Lucy Kerrigan Nationality of Rider 14:21:00 Fri
251 Longwood Laura (CP) Gilby Monaghan Nationality of Rider 14:28:00 Fri
253 Chilled Bud (ISH) Laura Jane Mahony Nationality of Rider 14:42:00 Fri
254 Urneypark Big Cat (ISH)(TIH) Kim Constable Nationality of Rider 14:49:00 Fri
255 Carric Pick and Mix Grace Scully Nationality of Rider 14:56:00 Fri
256 Cloneenagh Jacko (CP) Grainne Flavin Nationality of Rider 15:03:00 Fri
258 Aughabeg Dew Isabella Gogan Nationality of Rider 15:17:00 Fri

HSI Michael Leonard CCI1*-Intro for 5&6yo

(Dressage Test: FEI CCI1* (2022)) -
No Horse Rider Flag DR Time Notes
185 JVK Eclipse (ISH)(TIH) Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider 13:30:00 Thurs
186 Dermish Chill (ISH) Patrick Whelan Nationality of Rider 13:37:00 Thurs
188 Hans First Lady (ISH) Lucca Stubington Nationality of Rider 13:51:00 Thurs
189 Rock Phoenix (ISH) Nicola Ennis Nationality of Rider 13:58:00 Thurs
190 Belline Newmarket Delight (ISH) Patrick Byrne Nationality of Rider 14:05:00 Thurs
191 Diamond Mistress (ISH) Sian Coleman Nationality of Rider 14:12:00 Thurs
193 Jamaica Rose (ISH) James O'Haire Nationality of Rider 14:26:00 Thurs
195 You Two Hotshot (ISH) Fraser Duffy Nationality of Rider 14:40:00 Thurs
196 Tullibards Bennys Rainbow (ISH) Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider 18:00:00 Thurs
197 Liscarrow Fernhill (ISH) Fraser Duffy Nationality of Rider 18:07:00 Thurs
198 Inquisitor (ISH)(TIH) Ian Cassells Nationality of Rider 12:30:00 Fri
199 Via Victory (ISH) Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider 12:37:00 Fri
200 Rock Island (ISH)(TIH) Nicky Roncoroni Nationality of Rider 12:44:00 Fri
201 Battlestown Delight (CP) Andrew Walsh Nationality of Rider 12:51:00 Fri
202 Belline Rock Trend (ISH) Caitie Slater Nationality of Rider 12:58:00 Fri
203 Call On Cavalier (ISH) Conor Leahy Nationality of Rider 13:05:00 Fri
204 Rebecca Mills (ISH) David Raeburn Nationality of Rider 13:12:00 Fri
205 Ardagh Mayday (ISH) Emily Brooks Nationality of Rider 13:19:00 Fri
206 Paddy Jo (CP) Hazel Barden Nationality of Rider 13:26:00 Fri
207 Grantstown Spirit (ISH) Jess Widger Nationality of Rider 13:33:00 Fri
208 MMG Candy Du Carel (ISH) Jim Newsam Nationality of Rider 13:40:00 Fri
209 Wellfields Casino Royale Amy Parsons Nationality of Rider 15:40:00 Fri
211 Shannondale Levi (ISH) Louise Bloomer Nationality of Rider 15:54:00 Fri
212 Brownstowns Blue Steel (ISH) Amelia Furnell Nationality of Rider 16:01:00 Fri
213 Diamant de Heraldik (Westf) Michael Ryan Nationality of Rider 16:08:00 Fri
214 Avalon Romulus (ISH) Paddy Smullen Nationality of Rider 16:15:00 Fri
215 Rockalong (ISH) Nicky Roncoroni Nationality of Rider 16:22:00 Fri
217 Leonardoe (ISH) Sarah Gould Nationality of Rider 16:36:00 Fri
220 SF Sportsfield Rising Star (ISH)(TIH) Terence White Nationality of Rider 16:57:00 Fri
221 Loughview Commander (ISH) Suzanne Hagan Nationality of Rider 17:04:00 Fri