Scarteen Event (2) Scarteen House, Knocklong Limerick 15/06/2022


By Kind Permission of The Ryan Family

To Enter an Event, click the 'Enter >' button next to the event class below.
You must be logged in to enter an event online. Login or Create EI Account.

Class Dressage Test Entry Fee
TE100 100 Short Eventing Test 2020 € 50.00 Login Required
TE100 5yo 100 Short Eventing Test 2020 € 50.00 Login Required
TE90 4YO 80-90 Short Eventing Test 2020 € 50.00 Login Required
TE90 80-90 Short Eventing Test 2020 € 50.00 Login Required
TE80 80-90 Short Eventing Test 2020 € 50.00 Login Required

Entries Open: 09:00 23/05/2022

Entries Closed: 12:00 13/06/2022

Last date for refund: Noon Tuesday 7th June

Dressage tests are available on www.scarteen.net - Dressage times will be posted on the Eventing Ireland website. Showjumping phase will immediately precede XC – competitors will jump a course of 8 showjumps then continue immediately onto the XC track.

PLEASE NOTE ENTRIES CANNOT BE TRANSFERRED BETWEEN EVENTS

Riders are to bring their own Bib Numbers. Click HERE for the template to print your own. DO NOT CHANGE THE FONT, THEY MUST BE BIG ENOUGH TO BE SEEN BY FENCE JUDGES (please print one for the front AND the back) or where to purchase your own set

Role Name Email Phone Address
Entries Secretary Jane Grace jane@eventingireland.com 045 854545 Eventing Ireland Head OfficeKildare
Event Organiser Sue Ryan info@scarteen.net 062 53195 Scarteen HouseLimerick
Cross Country Designer Chris Ryan
Entries Secretary Tricia Clark headoffice@eventingireland.com 083 026 0501


Directions: Directions at HERE

Latitude: 52.430 Longitude: 8.377

Click here to view a printer friendly version of this page.

TE100

(Dressage Test: 100 Short Eventing Test 2020) -
No Horse Rider DR Time Notes
1 Dartans Hillcrest (ISH) Rodney O'Donnell 09:00:00 DR Arena 1
2 Tullibards You Make Me Feel (ISH) Godfrey Gibbons 09:04:00 DR Arena 1
3 Cullinagh Glory B (ISH) Mia Leonard 09:08:00 DR Arena 1
4 Correal Woods Katie Marks 09:12:00 DR Arena 1
5 Fort Arthur Buddy (ISH)(TIH) Holly-ann Desmond 09:20:00 DR Arena 1
6 Gneeve Skippy Grange (RID) John O Sullivan 09:24:00 DR Arena 1
7 Dungar Hillcrest Cruise (ISH) Rodney O'Donnell 09:28:00 DR Arena 1
8 Magheracorran Masterkee (ISH) Margaret Kinsella 09:36:00 DR Arena 1
9 Lissatava Lass (ISH) Sadhbh McCraith 09:40:00 DR Arena 1
10 Clonbanan Gortfree (ID) Trevor Palmer 09:44:00 DR Arena 1
11 Lady Renaniree (CP) Carina Crowley 09:48:00 DR Arena 1
12 Diamond Dreamer Sophie Mullane 09:52:00 DR Arena 1
13 Tinarana Global Venture (ISH) Rodney O'Donnell 10:08:00 DR Arena 1

TE100 5yo

(Dressage Test: 100 Short Eventing Test 2020) -
No Horse Rider DR Time Notes
14 Ballingowan Notorious (ISH) Ann O'Grady 09:16:00 DR Arena 1
15 Tullibards Get Ready Freddy (ISH) Godfrey Gibbons 09:32:00 DR Arena 1
16 Kilnamac Kasu (ISH) Godfrey Gibbons 10:12:00 DR Arena 1
17 Kilroe Lego Land Sian Coleman 10:16:00 DR Arena 1
38 Shannondale Connor (HOLST) Clarus Malyon 08:56:00 DR Arena 1
56 Creevaghstables Buttler Jones (ISH) Clarus Malyon 09:56:00 DR Arena 1

TE90 4YO

(Dressage Test: 80-90 Short Eventing Test 2020) -
No Horse Rider DR Time Notes
20 Crannaghmore Elusive Lady (ISH)(TIH) Alice Copithorne 10:28:00 DR Arena 1
21 Kilmanahan Ulysess (ISH) Rhiannon Burton 10:32:00 DR Arena 1
22 Shannondale Cristof (ISH) Tommy Considine 10:36:00 DR Arena 1
23 WHS Lincoln Supreme (ISH) Jason Doerflinger 10:44:00 DR Arena 1
24 Bonitas Influence (ISH)(TIH) Godfrey Gibbons 10:48:00 DR Arena 1
25 Steel Me Darling Shannon O'Mahony 10:52:00 DR Arena 1
26 Barbara's Dancer (ISH) Jennifer Burke 10:56:00 DR Arena 1
27 Belline Imperial Diamond (ISH)(TIH) Caitie Slater 11:00:00 DR Arena 1
28 Franko Alice Copithorne 11:04:00 DR Arena 1
29 Ballingowan Curious (ISH) Ann O'Grady 11:08:00 DR Arena 1
30 Belline Foodys Out of The Blue (ISH) Katrina Simpson 11:12:00 DR Arena 1
31 Newmarket Amy Rhiannon Burton 11:16:00 DR Arena 1
32 CFH Dakkar Royale Tommy Considine 11:20:00 DR Arena 1
33 Milchem Good Luck Jason Doerflinger 11:32:00 DR Arena 1
34 Tullibards Dolce Vita (ISH) Godfrey Gibbons 11:36:00 DR Arena 1
35 Tymphanys Last Song (ISH) Jennifer Burke 11:40:00 DR Arena 1
36 Fort Arthur Duchess (ISH) Alice Copithorne 11:44:00 DR Arena 1
38 Rascal Sian Coleman 11:48:00 DR Arena 1

TE90

(Dressage Test: 80-90 Short Eventing Test 2020) -
No Horse Rider DR Time Notes
37 Bohola Hero (CP) Pauline Dahill 11:00:00 DR Arena 2
39 Tawnagh Lad Mairead Donworth 11:08:00 DR Arena 2
40 Buster Boyo Rodney O'Donnell 11:12:00 DR Arena 2
41 Clonmoylan Red Hugh (CP) Jane Field 11:16:00 DR Arena 2
42 Woody Sammy (CP) Bonnie O'Neill 11:20:00 DR Arena 2
43 Ringabella Reel Hilary Parmenter 11:24:00 DR Arena 2
44 Gneeve Prince William (RID) John O Sullivan 11:28:00 DR Arena 2
45 Inisbri Ginger (ISH)(TIH) Sarah Furney 11:32:00 DR Arena 2
46 It's A Hoofer Elaine O'Sullivan 11:36:00 DR Arena 2
47 Silvergrove Paddy Emaleigh Cuddihy 11:40:00 DR Arena 2
48 PLS Jumbles Lily McDonnell 11:44:00 DR Arena 2
49 KEC Paqx (ISH) Rebecca Coonan 11:48:00 DR Arena 2
50 Ballaghmore Leonidas Siobhan O'Meara 11:52:00 DR Arena 2
51 Creaghduff Carraun Cruise (ISH)(TIH) Anna Taaffe 11:56:00 DR Arena 2
52 Knightsbridge Jack Claudia Carroll 12:08:00 DR Arena 2
53 Silvergrove Owen (CP) Leah O'Brien 12:12:00 DR Arena 2
54 Owveg Ruby Catherine Donworth 12:16:00 DR Arena 2
55 Killowen Leah Bui (CP) Pauline Dahill 12:20:00 DR Arena 2
57 Twilight Grey Hazel Hourigan 12:28:00 DR Arena 2
58 Hartigan Thunder Cloud Avril Rea 12:32:00 DR Arena 2
59 Ballyerk Volcano Meah Cuddihy 12:36:00 DR Arena 2

TE80

(Dressage Test: 80-90 Short Eventing Test 2020) -
No Horse Rider DR Time Notes
60 Cullinagh Mor Beau Ella Geary 13:00:00 DR Arena 2
61 Ballingowan Gail Mary Leonard Blake 13:04:00 DR Arena 2
62 Killea Cream Alice Copithorne 13:08:00 DR Arena 2
63 Irish Tinker Irene Leahy 13:12:00 DR Arena 2
64 Cullinaghmor Rua Allison Geary 13:16:00 DR Arena 2
65 Stuart Camilla Kear 13:20:00 DR Arena 2
66 Allendara Bay Dees Shadow (CP) Sasha McDonnell 13:24:00 DR Arena 2
67 Ross2 Michael Butler 13:28:00 DR Arena 2
68 Le Gendre (TB) Joseph Craig 13:32:00 DR Arena 2
69 Curra Jo (ISH) Hazel Mc Carthy 13:36:00 DR Arena 2
70 Coolrus Conquistador (ISH)(TIH) Griselda Williams 13:40:00 DR Arena 2
71 Donaghpatrick Cronán (CP) Hannah O'Connor 13:44:00 DR Arena 2
72 VHC Howitzer (ISH) Holly Conte 13:48:00 DR Arena 2
73 Chocolate Cosmos (ISH)(TIH) Harriet Scott 13:52:00 DR Arena 2
74 Creganna Kerfuffle (CP) Lara Field 13:56:00 DR Arena 2
75 Carrickfad Cloud Break (CP) Penny Monahan 14:00:00 DR Arena 2
76 Champabull Sean Hughes 14:04:00 DR Arena 2
77 Drumcree Polly Pocket Mai Monahan 14:08:00 DR Arena 2
78 Greannanstown Ivy Rose (ISH) Ella Geary 14:12:00 DR Arena 2