Munster CT1 results

Note from Organiser

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Author: Amelia Hegarty /Monday 4 February 2019/Categories: General News, Competition News

Results from Munster Region Combined Training 3/1/2019


 

Combined Training Intermediate

 

 

 

 

 

No

Horse
Rider

DR

Place

SJ

Total

Place

1

TR Kaygraff
Michael Ryan

31.0

2

WD

 

 

2

Hillcrest Horizon
Rodney O'Donnell

29.8

1

WD

 

 

 

Combined Training Novice

 

 

 

 

 

No

Horse
Rider

DR

Place

SJ

Total

Place

7

Liscarrow Hugo
Michael Ryan

34.0

4

0

34.0

1

3

Mealagh Flapjack
Zora Feurer

33.0

3

4

37.0

2

4

Mr Stuart Little
Chloe Loane

36.5

5

12

48.5

3

5

Classicals Fortune
Michael Ryan

31.3

2

WD

 

 

6

Hillcrest Sparkle
Rodney O'Donnell

30.3

1

WD

 

 

 

Combined Training EI100

 

 

 

 

 

No

Horse
Rider

DR

Place

SJ

Total

Place

17

Irgane
Cillian Creedon

28.5

1

0

28.5

1

25

Sprite
Rodney O'Donnell

29.5

2

0

29.5

2

8

Lislan Liam
Patricia Ryan

30.5

4

0

30.5

3

24

Silken Scully
Mary Smiddy

31.3

6

0

31.3

4

9

Hale Serena
Mary Smiddy

31.5

7

0

31.5

5

23

Ballyengland Crafty
Patricia Ryan

29.8

3

4

33.8

6

15

Ballingowan Melody
Jennifer Holland

34.0

10

0

34.0

7

19

Westide Mirah Jack
Alana-Rose Steele

34.3

11

0

34.3

8

13

Freedom D'Elle
Erin Morris

35.0

12

0

35.0

9

14

Rum Swizzle
David M Walsh

31.0

5

4

35.0

9

26

Caheldaniel Lucky
Zora Feurer

35.3

13

0

35.3

11

18

Falconet Illusion
Stepanie Cunnigham

35.8

14

0

35.8

12

16

Stepping Spartacus
Paul L Burke

36.5

15

0

36.5

13

12

Cailin Leathsli
Tara O'Brien

37.0

16

0

37.0

14

22

Mealagh Chaplin
Gretta O'Mahony

33.0

9

4

37.0

14

66

Little Lord Fauntleroy
Fiona Fitton

37.3

17

0

37.3

16

20

Kings Way
Linda Harney

38.3

18

0

38.3

17

11

Diamond Striker
Denis Foley

32.0

8

8

40.0

18

21

Winters Breeze
Sarah Kirk

43.5

19

4

47.5

19

10

My Lord Marty
Maria Blomen

WD

 

 

 

 

 

Combined Training EI90

 

 

 

 

 

No

Horse
Rider

DR

Place

SJ

Total

Place

50

Magneto Gold
Jane L Walsh

30.0

1

0

30.0

1

35

Bunowen Scotty
Isabel O'Reilly

32.3

2

0

32.3

2

49

Mealagh Painters Bell
Zora Feurer

32.5

3

0

32.5

3

38

Coco Rebal
Tara O'Donoghue

33.0

4

0

33.0

4

39

Monarch of the Highlands
Maria Blomen

33.3

6

0

33.3

5

27

I.F.E.S. Limited Edition
Chloe Lisa Foley

35.0

10

0

35.0

6

43

Rowanhill Master Clover
Tara O'Sullivan

35.5

11

0

35.5

7

47

Drumloman Lad
Jack N Foley

36.5

13

0

36.5

8

34

Taylors Dicey Riley
James Fennell

33.0

4

4

37.0

9

40

Aristo Diamond
Siobhan Young

37.0

17

0

37.0

9

33

Mr Cappuccino
Shauna Wall

33.5

7

4

37.5

11

32

Curravordy Maxi Mojo
Jack N Foley

37.8

18

0

37.8

12

45

Ringwood Sahara
Amanda Horgan

36.5

13

4

40.5

13

31

Tullineaskey Buttons
Kate O'Donovan

41.8

21

0

41.8

14

42

Donnrua Diamond
Hailey Moore

34.5

9

8

42.5

15

28

Kannangaroo
Emily Hart

39.0

19

4

43.0

16

41

Darcy
Vivienne O'Gorman

36.8

16

8

44.8

17

37

Brownie Teo
Lucinda O'Connor

39.5

20

8

47.5

18

29

Zulus Dream
Ellie Fleming Hand

36.5

13

WD

 

 

30

20for Out
Ashling Gregg

 

 

 

 

 

36

Ardfry Soren
Cara Padden

36.3

12

WD

 

 

44

Balladeer Little Mix
Mary Horgan

34.0

8

WD

 

 

46

Glenara Dun That
Jan Musgrave

 

 

 

 

 

48

My Romany Knight
Tara Quill Manley

 

 

 

 

 

 

Combined Training EI80

 

 

 

 

 

No

Horse
Rider

DR

Place

SJ

Total

Place

63

Vvaliant Dancer
Kate Walsh

29.8

1

0

29.8

1

56

Brookpark Will
Jessie O'Flynn Hall

32.3

3

0

32.3

2

57

Carhue Chocolat
Rosemarie Ahern O'Gorman

30.8

2

4

34.8

3

53

Knockwaddra Shadow
Bonnie Dale

37.3

10

4

41.3

4

52

Wormsley Glen Paddy
Sarah Jane Sinnott

34.0

8

8

42.0

5

54

Kilshanny Suzanne
Natalie O'Driscoll

38.0

11

4

42.0

5

60

CSF Quality Surprise
Mikaela Hall

42.8

13

0

42.8

7

62

Meelick Island
Molly Field

34.8

9

8

42.8

7

55

Welcome Jack Diamond
Finola Craven

39.5

12

4

43.5

9

51

Miss Guci
Orla O'Kelly

32.8

5

12

44.8

10

58

Mighty Atom
Leah Fleming Hand

33.5

6

WD

 

 

59

Kilmallock Harper
Aine K Morris

32.3

3

E

 

 

61

Cozey Times
Michael P Foley

33.8

7

E

 

 

 

Dressage Training

 

 

No

Horse
Rider

DR

Place

65

Captain Flint
Nuala Hughes

33.0

1

64

Falken
Doris May

35.3

2

 


Entries for week 2 of the combined training can be made HERE

Number of views (332)/Comments (0)

Tags:

Sponsors >>

Red MillsLeader logoHorse First
spo
No content sliders have been created yet. Please use the Actions Menu to create a slider.