Results for Ballindenisk International (1), 12/04/2014

Role Name Email Phone Address
Event Organiser Joyce Fell fells@iol.ie 021 4889106 Ballindenisk House, Watergrasshill, Co Cork


CCI2*

Dressage Judges: Joanne Jarden, Charlotte Hamilton Optimum Time: 0:00     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Touchingwood Oliver Townend (100) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.04% 41.9 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 41.9 1 30
Zagreb Alexander Bragg (106) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.26% 46.1 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 46.1 2 28
Dunrath Eclipse (ISH) Patricia Ryan (104) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.67% 50 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 50 3 26
KBIS Starburst Izzy Taylor (101) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.74% 51.4 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 51.4 4 5
Newmarket Vasco One Willa Newton (112) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64.81% 52.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 52.8 5 5
Its A Clover (ISH) Michael Ryan (102) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64.44% 53.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 53.3 6 5
Expand ( 14 Results)

CCIP2-L

Dressage Judges: Yvonne Monahan, Joan Ahern Optimum Time: 0:00     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Newtown Westie (CP) Lucy Hancock (2) Nationality of Rider Y 0 73.33% 40 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 40 1 0
G Maha Sophie Buller (14) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.38% 45.9 0 0.0 0.0 0 1.2 1.2 47.1 2 0
Rose Down (ISH) Patrick Dennehy (6) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.04% 50.9 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 50.9 3 0
Mr Hale Bob Mary Smiddy (11) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64.79% 52.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 52.8 4 0
Drop The Subject Shannon Sheridan (16) Nationality of Rider Y 0 63.54% 54.7 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 54.7 5 0
Corries Whiskey (ISH) Lucy Hancock (18) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.46% 42.8 12 0.0 12.0 0 0 0 54.8 6 0
Expand ( 19 Results)

Team Results For CICO3*

Dressage Judges: Ann-Maris Taylor - GBR, Faith Ponsonby - IRL Optimum Time: 0:00     

1. GREAT BRITAIN (GBR) - Total of Top 3 Scores = 138.4

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Allercombe Ellie Izzy Taylor (115) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.6% 41.1 0 0.0 0.0 0 0.4 0.4 41.5 2 29
Zenshera Rosalind Canter (126) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.2% 41.7 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 45.7 5 20
Mr Chunky Lucy Wiegersma (136) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.8% 40.8 8 0.0 8.0 0 2.4 2.4 51.2 8 11
Stonedge (TB) Nicky Roncoroni (148) Nationality of Rider Y 1 66% 52.2 8 0.0 8.0 0 3.2 3.2 63.4 19 5

2. FRANCE (FRA) - Total of Top 3 Scores = 141.9

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Madiran Du Liot Geoffroy Soullez (127) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.6% 42.6 0 0.0 0.0 0 0.4 0.4 43 3 26
Minos De Petra Pascal Leroy (137) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.2% 43.2 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 43.2 4 23
Qing Du Briot Ene Hn Thibaut Vallette Cne (116) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.2% 47.7 8 0.0 8.0 0 0 0 55.7 12 5
Pica D'Or Maxime Livio (149) Nationality of Rider 0 70.4% 44.4 0 0.0 0.0 20 3.2 23.2 67.6 22 0

3. IRELAND 1 (IRL) - Total of Top 3 Scores = 155.7

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Sugar Brown Babe Sarah Ennis (125) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71% 43.5 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 47.5 6 17
Electric Cruise Joseph Murphy (114) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64% 54 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 54 9 8
Portersize Just A Jiff (ISH) Camilla Speirs (147) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.2% 46.2 8 0.0 8.0 0 0 0 54.2 10 5
Horseware Bushman (ISH) Sam Watson (135) Nationality of Rider 0 68.6% 47.1 0 0.0 0.0 - - EL 1000 EL 0
CICO3*
Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Cooley Master Class Oliver Townend (129) Nationality of Rider Y 0 77.6% 33.6 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 33.6 1 32
Allercombe Ellie Izzy Taylor (115) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.6% 41.1 0 0.0 0.0 0 0.4 0.4 41.5 2 29
Madiran Du Liot Geoffroy Soullez (127) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.6% 42.6 0 0.0 0.0 0 0.4 0.4 43 3 26
Minos De Petra Pascal Leroy (137) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.2% 43.2 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 43.2 4 23
Zenshera Rosalind Canter (126) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.2% 41.7 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 45.7 5 20
Sugar Brown Babe Sarah Ennis (125) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71% 43.5 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 47.5 6 17
Expand ( 36 Results)

CIC2*

Dressage Judges: Yvonne Monahan - IRL, Joan Ahern - IRL Optimum Time: 0:00     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
HHS Comporta Beach (ISH) Elizabeth Power (89) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.85% 42.2 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 42.2 1 16
Kachemire Le Beau Jodie O'Keeffe (82) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.85% 42.2 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 42.2 2 14
Zazoe Elizabeth Power (70) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.78% 40.8 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 44.8 3 12
BT Border Bandit Camilla Speirs (76) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.3% 50.6 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 50.6 4 10
Stonehavens Tonduff (ISH) Capt.Brian Cournane (79) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.85% 49.7 0 0.0 0.0 0 2 2 51.7 5 8
Shanbo Queen B (ISH) Sarah Ennis (77) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.93% 51.1 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 55.1 6 6
Expand ( 30 Results)

CIC1*

Dressage Judges: Joanne Jarden - IRL, Charlotte Hamilton - SWE Optimum Time: 0:00     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Maximus Orielius Alison Holden (47) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.04% 43.4 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 43.4 1 8
Dam Easy (ISH) Heidi Hamilton (52) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.71% 48.4 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 52.4 2 7
Best News Ciaran Glynn (20) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65% 52.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 52.5 3 6
Calliaghstown Flight (ISH) Gerald Bloomer (32) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64.58% 53.1 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 53.1 4 5
Tomgar Rembrandt (ISH) Michael Ryan (21) Nationality of Rider Y 0 62.92% 55.6 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 55.6 5 4
Mind Me (TB) Elizabeth Power (30) Nationality of Rider Y 0 62.29% 56.6 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 56.6 6 3
Libbisaurous Mathilda Hammarstrom (48) Nationality of Rider Y 0 61.88% 57.2 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 57.2 7 2
Youngstars Mufasa (ISH) Richard Irwin (46) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64.38% 53.4 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 57.4 8 2
Power Drive Oliver Townend (23) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.42% 51.9 4 1.0 5.0 0 1.2 1.2 58.1 9 1
Bridgemans Cocoa Malt (ISH) Sadhbh McGrath (50) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.46% 50.3 8 0.0 8.0 0 0 0 58.3 10 1
Macaroni (SWB) Mathilda Hammarstrom (22) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.25% 50.6 8 0.0 8.0 0 0 0 58.6 11 1
Greenfort Othello Angela Dennehy (35) Nationality of Rider Y 0 63.12% 55.3 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 59.3 12 1
Olympic Cool Kerri Lyons (38) Nationality of Rider Y 0 60.21% 59.7 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 59.7 13 1
Card Tricks Claire Sinnott (31) Nationality of Rider Y 0 59.17% 61.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 61.3 14 1
Timpany Flight Hero (ISH)(TIH) Richard Irwin (27) Nationality of Rider Y 0 62.71% 55.9 8 0.0 8.0 0 0 0 63.9 15 1
Rising Storm (ISH)(TIH) Romy Bolger (43) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64.58% 53.1 12 0.0 12.0 0 0 0 65.1 16 1
Garrydruig Cruisader Hugh Ryan (40) Nationality of Rider Y 0 60.21% 59.7 4 0.0 4.0 0 2.8 2.8 66.5 17 1
O My Balladeer (ISH) Alison Holden (25) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64.17% 53.8 8 0.0 8.0 0 4.8 4.8 66.6 18 1
Carrick Jewel (ISH) Ian Cassells (39) Nationality of Rider Y 0 63.96% 54.1 12 0.0 12.0 0 1.2 1.2 67.3 19 1
Master Downes (GB)(TB) Cathal Murphy (51) Nationality of Rider Y 0 60.42% 59.4 8 0.0 8.0 0 0 0 67.4 20 1
King Tredstep (ISH) Ciaran Glynn (44) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.92% 48.1 16 0.0 16.0 0 3.6 3.6 67.7 21 1
Master McCormack (ISH)(TIH) Jane O'Flynn (37) Nationality of Rider Y 0 54.37% 68.4 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 68.4 22 1
Mister Higgins Rodney O'Donnell (24) Nationality of Rider Y 0 60.42% 59.4 4 0.0 4.0 0 5.2 5.2 68.6 23 1
Blackmoor Crest (ISH)(TIH) Darren O'Connor (34) Nationality of Rider Y 0 55.62% 66.6 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 70.6 24 1
Udi La (ISH) Michael Ryan (36) Nationality of Rider Y 0 58.75% 61.9 8 0.0 8.0 0 0.8 0.8 70.7 25 1
Irish Clover Boy Amy Parsons (29) Nationality of Rider Y 1 58.33% 63.8 12 0.0 12.0 0 0 0 75.8 26 1
Pride of Tredstep (ISH) Ciaran Glynn (33) Nationality of Rider Y 1 59.17% 62.5 8 0.0 8.0 0 8 8 78.5 27 1
Tallen (TB) Enda O'Gorman (42) Nationality of Rider Y 1 54.37% 69.7 8 4.0 12.0 0 2.4 2.4 84.1 28 1
Dargle Looks Harriet Dickin (49) Nationality of Rider 0 62.92% 55.6 8 0.0 8.0 20 9.2 29.2 92.8 29 0
Clann Cavalier Big (ISH) Ian Walsh (41) Nationality of Rider 1 55.83% 67.5 28 46.0 74.0 0 6.4 6.4 147.9 30 0
Boolagh Crescendo (TB) Olivia Holohan (28) Nationality of Rider 0 65.42% 51.9 4 0.0 4.0 - - EL EL EL 0
Kilpipe Jewel (ISH) Patricia Ryan (26) Nationality of Rider 0 61.25% 58.1 0 0.0 0.0 - - WD WD WD 0
Apogee Michael Ryan (45) Nationality of Rider 0 0% WD - - - - - - WD WD 0


CICJ1*

Dressage Judges: Anne-Marie Taylor - GBR, Faith Ponsonby - IRL Optimum Time: 0:00     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Mister Brightside Cathal Daniels (67) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.92% 40.6 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 44.6 1 8
Cleo Ferro Lucy Latta (58) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.92% 48.1 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 48.1 2 7
King Albert Charlotte East (64) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.5% 48.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 48.8 3 6
Camee Cathal Daniels (53) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.62% 44.1 8 0.0 8.0 0 0 0 52.1 4 1
Versace Biscuit (ISH) Isabelle Odlum (59) Nationality of Rider Y 1 70.21% 45.9 8 0.0 8.0 0 0 0 53.9 5 1
Derroon Wood (ISH) Conor Maguire (63) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.92% 48.1 12 0.0 12.0 0 0 0 60.1 6 1
Expand ( 15 Results)