Results for Tattersalls International , 28/05/2014

Role Name Email Phone Address
Event Organiser Ms Margaret Spiers margaretspiers5@gmail.com 01 8864300 x 4407 or 0044 78 41926089 12 Bridge Street, Killyleagh, Co Down BT30 9QN
Event Organiser Jean Mitchell MBE


The Irish Field CCI3*

Dressage Judges: E - Andrew Bennie - NZL, C - Gillian Rolton - AUS, M - Sue Baxter - GBR Optimum Time: 10:00     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Allercombe Ellie Izzy Taylor (290) Nationality of Rider 0 72.67% 41 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 41 1 110
Whitson Louise Harwood (319) Nationality of Rider 0 69.73% 45.4 0 0.0 0.0 0 1.2 1.2 46.6 2 100
Horseware Stellor Rebound Sarah Ennis (302) Nationality of Rider 0 68.4% 47.4 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 47.4 3 90
Killossery Jupiter Rising Ciaran Glynn (305) Nationality of Rider 0 66.4% 50.4 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 50.4 4 80
Indian Mill Paul Tapner (301) Nationality of Rider 0 71.87% 42.2 8 0.0 8.0 0 2.8 2.8 53 5 70
Highland Ford Richard Jones (288) Nationality of Rider 0 64.13% 53.8 0 3.0 3.0 0 0 0 56.8 6 60
Expand ( 34 Results)

Team Results For Eventing Ireland CCI2*

Dressage Judges: H - Vanda Robinson - IRL, C - Tim Downes - GBR, B - James Rooney -IRL Optimum Time: 9:27     

CCI2*
Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Quicklook Gemma Tattersall (260) Nationality of Rider 0 76.91% 34.6 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 34.6 1 30
Luxury FH William Fox-Pitt (244) Nationality of Rider 0 75.19% 37.2 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 37.2 2 28
Seapatrick Dark Cruise Piggy French (263) Nationality of Rider 0 77.16% 34.3 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 38.3 3 26
Bonza King Of Rouges Paul Tapner (267) Nationality of Rider 0 74.07% 38.9 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 38.9 4 24
Dinky Inky Gemma Tattersall (223) Nationality of Rider 0 72.72% 40.9 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 40.9 5 22
Hunter Valley II Samantha McLeod (253) Nationality of Rider 0 70.37% 44.4 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 44.4 6 20
Expand ( 62 Results)

Connollys Red Mills CCI2* U25

Dressage Judges: H - Vanda Robinson -IRL, C - Tim Downes - GBR, B - James Rooney - IRL Optimum Time: 9:27     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
The Duke of Cavan Millie Dumas (185) Nationality of Rider 0 71.6% 42.6 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 42.6 1 30
Rehy USA Tom McEwen (186) Nationality of Rider 0 71.36% 43 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 43 2 28
Walitze F Vejgard emily king (210) Nationality of Rider 0 69.51% 45.7 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 49.7 3 30
Cloncolman Lad Tom Grant (195) Nationality of Rider 0 66.05% 50.9 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 50.9 4 24
Early Spring Jennifer Diamond (205) Nationality of Rider 0 65.8% 51.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 51.3 5 22
Direct Cruising Hedvig Wik (208) Nationality of Rider 0 65.68% 51.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 51.5 6 20
Expand ( 30 Results)

Land Rover CCI1*

Dressage Judges: E- Judy Hancock - GBR, C- Les Smith - GBR, M - Katarzyna Konarska - POL Optimum Time: 7:24     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Colonel Joe Oliver Townend (73) Nationality of Rider 0 72.92% 40.6 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 40.6 1 10
Toledo De Kerser Tom McEwen (166) Nationality of Rider 0 72.92% 40.6 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 40.6 2 9
Top Biats William Fox-Pitt (143) Nationality of Rider 0 75.42% 36.9 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 40.9 3 8
Carrick Jewel Ian Cassells (83) Nationality of Rider 0 70.69% 44 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 44 4 7
Marquis de Plescop Toshiyuki Tanaka (145) Nationality of Rider 0 72.92% 40.6 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 44.6 5 6
Cooley SRS Oliver Townend (171) Nationality of Rider 0 72.22% 41.7 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 45.7 6 5
Expand ( 100 Results)

Tredstep Ireland CCIJ1*

Dressage Judges: H - Jane Tolley - GBR, C - Andrew Fletcher - GBR, B - Joan Ahern - IRL Optimum Time: 7:24     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Granntevka Prince Janou Bleekman (54) Nationality of Rider 0 75.83% 36.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 36.3 1 10
Flying Machine Annie Keir (58) Nationality of Rider 0 69.44% 45.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 45.8 2 9
Mister Brightside Cathal Daniels (24) Nationality of Rider 0 71.67% 42.5 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 46.5 3 8
Cleo Ferro Lucy Latta (25) Nationality of Rider 0 68.89% 46.7 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 46.7 4 7
King Albert Charlotte East (41) Nationality of Rider 0 73.61% 39.6 4 0.0 4.0 0 3.6 3.6 47.2 5 6
Discovered Adam Haugh (32) Nationality of Rider 0 68.61% 47.1 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 51.1 6 5
Expand ( 37 Results)

Dunboyne Castle Hotel & Spa CCI1* for Ponies

Dressage Judges: H - Jane Tolley - GBR, C - Andrew Flethcher - GBR, B - Joan Ahern - IRL Optimum Time: 7:24     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Black Velvet Band Fionn Clarke (2) Nationality of Rider 0 64.44% 53.3 4 0.0 4.0 0 0.8 0.8 58.1 1 0
Three Wells Breeze Selma Hammarstrom (3) Nationality of Rider 0 71.53% 42.7 4 0.0 4.0 0 12.8 12.8 59.5 2 0
Greybrook Miller Sarah Connell (9) Nationality of Rider 0 63.89% 54.2 8 0.0 8.0 0 0 0 62.2 3 0
Drop The Subject Shannon Sheridan (5) Nationality of Rider 0 59.72% 60.4 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 64.4 4 0
Laburnum Ineer Emma Kennedy (16) Nationality of Rider 0 66.53% 50.2 4 0.0 4.0 0 10.8 10.8 65 5 0
My Rustic Clover Maresa Ronan (19) Nationality of Rider 0 58.47% 62.3 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 66.3 6 0
Expand ( 19 Results)

George Mernagh Memorial CIC3*

Dressage Judges: E - Andrew Bennie - NZL, C - Gillian Rolton - AUS, M - Sue Baxter - GBR Optimum Time: 6:51     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Wesko Tim Price (327) Nationality of Rider 0 73.87% 39.2 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 43.2 1 32
Artistiek Millie Dumas (340) Nationality of Rider 0 74.67% 38 0 1.0 1.0 0 6 6 45 2 29
Improvise Bill Levett (348) Nationality of Rider 0 70.27% 44.6 0 0.0 0.0 0 1.6 1.6 46.2 3 26
Opposition Buzz Nicola Wilson (351) Nationality of Rider 0 67.2% 49.2 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 49.2 4 23
Bosun Lucy Jackson (328) Nationality of Rider 0 66.8% 49.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 49.8 5 20
Electric Cruise Joseph Murphy (349) Nationality of Rider 0 65.33% 52 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 52 6 17
Expand ( 29 Results)