Results for Ballindenisk International (1), 24/04/2015

Role Name Email Phone Address
Event Organiser Joyce Fell fells@iol.ie 021 4889106 Ballindenisk House,Cork


CCI3*

Dressage Judges: C - Gerd Kuest (GER), M - Les Smith (GBR), E - Ann Bostock (GBR) Optimum Time: 10:08     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Oplitas Giovanni Ugolotti (63) Nationality of Rider 0 75.76% 53.8 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 53.8 1 110
Topwood Beau Emily Gilruth (62) Nationality of Rider 0 81.82% 46.1 0 0 0 8 0.0 8.0 54.1 2 100
Dunlough Striker Michael Ryan (56) Nationality of Rider 0 71.52% 59 0 1.6 1.6 0 0.0 0.0 60.6 3 90
Willows Accent Adam Trew (59) Nationality of Rider 0 71.52% 59 0 2.4 2.4 4 0.0 4.0 65.4 4 25
DHI Topstory Joseph Murphy (55) Nationality of Rider 0 72.27% 58 0 0 0 8 0.0 8.0 66 5 25
Courage Under Fire Katherine Coleman (64) Nationality of Rider 0 70.3% 60.6 0 0 0 8 2.0 10.0 70.6 6 25
Expand ( 12 Results)

CCI2*

Dressage Judges: C - Joanne Jarden (IRL), E - Peter Shaw (AUS) Optimum Time: 8:24     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Mr Hiho Oliver Townend (54) Nationality of Rider 0 77.08% 34.2 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 34.2 1 30
Obos Cooley Piggy French (39) Nationality of Rider 0 74.17% 38.6 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 38.6 2 28
Note Worthy Oliver Townend (42) Nationality of Rider 0 71.46% 42.7 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 42.7 3 26
Gee Que Ciaran Glynn (43) Nationality of Rider 0 69.38% 45.6 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 45.6 4 24
Colonel Joe Oliver Townend (36) Nationality of Rider 0 68.75% 46.6 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 46.6 5 22
Cooley Earl Georgie Strang (44) Nationality of Rider 0 67.29% 48.7 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 48.7 6 20
Expand ( 25 Results)

CCI1*

Dressage Judges: C - Seppo Laine (FIN), B - Bernie Foley (IRL) Optimum Time: 7:35     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Morswood Piggy French (183) Nationality of Rider 0 82.62% 36.8 0 0 0 0 2.0 2.0 38.8 1 10
Guzzi Kylie Roddy (192) Nationality of Rider 0 79.52% 40.8 0 0 0 4 0.0 4.0 44.8 2 9
Peruising Oliver Townend (200) Nationality of Rider 0 76.67% 45 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 45 3 8
Bellscross Starlight Joseph Murphy (198) Nationality of Rider 0 72.62% 50.5 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 50.5 4 7
Calibro Izzy Taylor (181) Nationality of Rider 0 75% 47.3 0 0 0 4 0.0 4.0 51.3 5 6
Derroon Wood Conor Maguire (186) Nationality of Rider 0 75.48% 46.3 0 0 0 4 2.0 6.0 52.3 6 2
Expand ( 20 Results)

Team Results For CICO3*

Dressage Judges: C - Gerd Kuest (GER), M - Les Smith (GBR), B - Ann Bostock (GBR) Optimum Time: 6:48     

1. GREAT BRITAIN (GBR) - Total of Top 3 Scores = 143.4

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Stonedge Nicky Roncoroni (96) Nationality of Rider 0 83.94% 43.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 43.3 3 26
Whitson Louise Harwood (110) Nationality of Rider 0 81.97% 45.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 2 2 47.8 5 20
Cooley Business Time Georgie Strang (82) Nationality of Rider 0 76.82% 52.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 52.3 8 11
KBIS Starchaser Izzy Taylor (69) Nationality of Rider 0 86.52% 40.1 0 0.0 0.0 20 10 30 70.1 28 0

2. IRELAND 1 (IRL) - Total of Top 3 Scores = 152.3

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Horseware Stellor Rebound Sarah Ennis (68) Nationality of Rider 0 84.09% 43.2 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 43.2 2 29
Westwinds Hercules Joseph Murphy (95) Nationality of Rider 0 75.3% 54.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 54.3 12 5
Horseware Lukeswell Sam Watson (109) Nationality of Rider 0 77.12% 52 0 0.0 0.0 0 2.8 2.8 54.8 13 5
Arco BB Aoife Clark (81) Nationality of Rider 0 77.12% 51.9 0 0.0 0.0 0 10.4 10.4 62.3 21 5

3. FRANCE (FRA) - Total of Top 3 Scores = 159.3

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Propiano de L Ebat Luc Chateau (108) Nationality of Rider 0 84.09% 43.1 4 0.0 4.0 0 2 2 49.1 7 14
Ogustin du Terroir Francois Lemiere (94) Nationality of Rider 0 80.3% 47.8 4 0.0 4.0 0 2.4 2.4 54.2 11 5
Orion de Cavalhac Gilles Bordes (80) Nationality of Rider 1 80.45% 48.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 7.2 7.2 56 15 5
Mach de la Barre Christophe Guillemet (67) Nationality of Rider 0 77.73% 51.2 16 0.0 16.0 0 17.6 17.6 84.8 33 5
CICO3*
Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Gino Royale Emilie Chandler (98) Nationality of Rider 0 86.06% 40.6 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 40.6 1 32
Horseware Stellor Rebound Sarah Ennis (68) Nationality of Rider 0 84.09% 43.2 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 43.2 2 29
Stonedge Nicky Roncoroni (96) Nationality of Rider 0 83.94% 43.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 43.3 3 26
Dromgurrihy Blue Oliver Townend (84) Nationality of Rider 0 80.45% 47.6 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 47.6 4 23
Whitson Louise Harwood (110) Nationality of Rider 0 81.97% 45.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 2 2 47.8 5 20
Coopers Law Emilie Chandler (71) Nationality of Rider 0 82.58% 45.1 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 49.1 6 17
Expand ( 44 Results)

CIC2*

Dressage Judges: C - Joanne Jarden (IRL), B - Peter Shaw (AUS) Optimum Time: 6:17     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Vanir Hello Duca Harold Megahey (27) Nationality of Rider 0 67.6% 48.6 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 48.6 1 16
Eurelia A Michelle Kenny (25) Nationality of Rider 0 67.4% 48.9 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 48.9 2 14
Ringfort Rubicon Steven Smith (11) Nationality of Rider 0 65.83% 51.2 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 51.2 3 12
Westwinds Jack of Hearts Nicola Ennis (3) Nationality of Rider 0 65.31% 52 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 52 4 10
Dam Easy Heidi Hamilton (17) Nationality of Rider 0 65.21% 52.2 0 0.0 0.0 0 4 4 56.2 5 8
DHI Broadway Lucy Latta (8) Nationality of Rider 0 63.65% 54.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 2.4 2.4 56.9 6 6
Expand ( 28 Results)

CIC1*

Dressage Judges: C - Seppo Laine (FIN), B - Bernie Foley (IRL) Optimum Time: 6:25     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Killossery Kredit Krunch Nicola Ennis (123) Nationality of Rider 0 78.1% 43 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 43 1 8
Goldman Camilla Speirs (140) Nationality of Rider 0 76.07% 45.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 45.8 2 7
Westwinds Karlos Sarah Ennis (122) Nationality of Rider 0 75% 47.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 47.3 3 6
DHI Okey Cokey Sarah Ennis (141) Nationality of Rider 0 77.26% 44.2 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 48.2 4 5
Miss Fernhill Fraser Duffy (144) Nationality of Rider 0 73.69% 49.1 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 49.1 5 4
BGS Class Affair Maria Byrne (133) Nationality of Rider 0 73.57% 49.2 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 49.2 6 3
Expand ( 40 Results)

CICJ1*

Dressage Judges: C - Seppo Laine (FIN), E - Bernie Foley (IRL) Optimum Time: 6:25     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Garrybritt Bonny Robbie Kearns (154) Nationality of Rider 0 74.4% 48.1 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 52.1 1 8
Miss MJ Arianne Finlay (157) Nationality of Rider 0 69.88% 54.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 54.3 2 7
Vigo Sun Light Ciaran Gaffney (153) Nationality of Rider 0 73.57% 49.2 12 0.0 12.0 0 0 0 61.2 3 2
Gold Dancer Correna Bowe (152) Nationality of Rider 0 73.69% 49.1 16 0.0 16.0 20 0 20 85.1 4 0
Master Gold Touch Adam Haugh (158) Nationality of Rider 0 58.45% 69.9 0 0.0 0.0 20 0 20 89.9 5 0
Garrydruig Cruisader Sophie Alexander (155) Nationality of Rider 0 60.48% 67.2 12 0.0 12.0 - - EL EL EL 0
Expand ( 8 Results)

CIC1*(Ponies)

Dressage Judges: C - Joanne Jarden (IRL), B - Peter Shaw (AUS) Optimum Time: 6:25     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Millridge Buachaill Bui Zara Nelson (161) Nationality of Rider 0 68.52% 47.2 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 47.2 1 0
Mr Blueskies Isabel Persse (170) Nationality of Rider 0 65.45% 51.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 51.8 2 0
Newtown Westie Lucy Hancock (163) Nationality of Rider 0 65.45% 51.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 51.8 3 0
Theo Jackson Alex Power (171) Nationality of Rider 0 67.5% 48.8 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 52.8 4 0
Black Velvet Band Fionn Clarke (176) Nationality of Rider 0 67.16% 49.3 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 53.3 5 0
Sligo Fortunus Selma Hammarstrom (167) Nationality of Rider 0 63.98% 54 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 54 6 0
Expand ( 21 Results)