Results for Tattersalls International , 27/05/2015

Role Name Email Phone Address
Event Organiser Jean Mitchell MBE jeans.mitchell@virgin.net +44 (0)7710 014268 30 Cromlyn Fold, Hillsborough, Co.Down. BT26 6SD


The Irish Field CCI3*

Dressage Judges: C : Sue BAXTER (GBR), M : Sandor FULOP (HUN), E : Andrew BENNIE (NZL) Optimum Time: 10:06     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Ceylor Lan Kitty King (315) Nationality of Rider Y 0 84.85% 42.3 0 3.6 3.6 0 0.0 0.0 45.9 1 110
Luxury FH William Fox-Pitt (320) Nationality of Rider 0 82.12% 45.8 0 0.8 0.8 0 0.0 0.0 46.6 2 100
Jet Set Andrew Nicholson (332) Nationality of Rider Y 0 83.03% 44.6 0 0 0 4 0.0 4.0 48.6 3 90
Seapatrick Dark Cruise Piggy French (293) Nationality of Rider Y 0 82.8% 44.8 0 4 4 0 0.0 0.0 48.8 4 80
Quicklook Gemma Tattersall (323) Nationality of Rider Y 0 83.79% 43.7 0 5.2 5.2 0 0.0 0.0 48.9 5 70
Kilpatrick Knight Austin O'Connor (317) Nationality of Rider 0 78.79% 50 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 50 6 60
Expand ( 42 Results)

Eventing Ireland CCI2*

Dressage Judges: C : Dr. Ernst TOPP (GER), H : Vanda ROBINSON (IRL), B : Wayne N. QUARLES (USA) Optimum Time: 9:17     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Ramdam De Mons William Fox-Pitt (277) Nationality of Rider Y 1 72.71% 42.2 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 42.2 1 30
Away Cruising Harry Meade (239) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.04% 43.4 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 43.4 2 28
Strike Smartly Daisy Berkeley (282) Nationality of Rider 0 67.92% 48.1 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 48.1 3 26
Cooley SRS Oliver Townend (279) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.99% 40.5 0 0 0 8 0.0 8.0 48.5 4 24
Beaucatcher Dan Jocelyn (255) Nationality of Rider 0 66.74% 49.9 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 49.9 5 22
Darius IV Blyth Tait (261) Nationality of Rider 0 66.46% 50.3 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 50.3 6 20
Expand ( 48 Results)

Connolly's Red Mills CCI2* U24

Dressage Judges: C : Dr. Ernst TOPP (GER), H : Vanda ROBINSON (IRL), B : Wayne N. QUARLES (USA) Optimum Time: 9:17     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
JOYRIDE Tom McEwen (227) Nationality of Rider 0 68.82% 46.8 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 46.8 1 30
Charles RR Alicia Hawker (230) Nationality of Rider 0 66.88% 49.7 0 0 0 4 0.0 4.0 53.7 2 28
Staff des Champs Tom McEwen (200) Nationality of Rider 0 63.96% 54 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 54 3 26
Eurelia A Michelle Kenny (211) Nationality of Rider 0 62.99% 55.4 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 55.4 4 24
Look Now Millie Dumas (208) Nationality of Rider 0 67.71% 48.3 0 0 0 8 0.0 8.0 56.3 5 22
Glock Pullman Rafael M Losano (207) Nationality of Rider 0 60.69% 59 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 59 6 20
Expand ( 30 Results)

Cooley Farm CCIYH1* 6&7yo

Dressage Judges: C: Andrew FLETCHER (GBR), M: Louise SMALES (GBR), E: James ROONEY (IRL) Optimum Time: 7:46     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
The Soapdodger William Fox-Pitt (151) Nationality of Rider Y 0 82.06% 37.6 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 37.6 1 20
Ascona M Jonelle Price (187) Nationality of Rider Y 0 76.83% 44.7 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 44.7 2 18
Cooley Again Laura Collett (121) Nationality of Rider 0 75.71% 46.1 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 46.1 3 16
Uppercourt Cooley Emily Baldwin (181) Nationality of Rider 0 75.24% 46.9 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 46.9 4 14
Creevagh Cooley Kitty King (173) Nationality of Rider 0 74.29% 48.3 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 48.3 5 12
Grovine de Reve Rodney Powell (179) Nationality of Rider 0 74.21% 48.4 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 48.4 6 10
Expand ( 68 Results)

Land Rover CCI1*

Dressage Judges: C: Tim DOWNES (GBR), H: Faith PONSONBY (IRL), B: Ralf EHRENBRINK (GER) Optimum Time: 7:46     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Kachemire Le Beau Jodie O'Keeffe (96) Nationality of Rider Y 0 80.24% 40 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 40 1 20
reinstated William Fox-Pitt (74) Nationality of Rider Y 0 79.13% 41.6 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 41.6 2 18
Union Fortunus Jamie-Lee Day (105) Nationality of Rider 0 76.59% 45.1 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 45.1 3 16
RLE Aspe Ludwig Svennerstal (122) Nationality of Rider 0 75.32% 46.8 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 46.8 4 14
Sonic de Sernentol Oliver Townend (59) Nationality of Rider Y 0 77.46% 43.7 0 0 0 4 0.0 4.0 47.7 5 12
Creevagh For Sure Emma Jackson (63) Nationality of Rider 0 73.81% 48.7 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 48.7 6 10
Expand ( 59 Results)

Tredstep Ireland CCIJ1*

Dressage Judges: C: Tim DOWNES (GBR), H: Faith PONSONBY (IRL), B: Ralf EHRENBRINK (GER) Optimum Time: 7:46     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Garrybritt Bonny Robbie Kearns (26) Nationality of Rider 0 67.5% 48.8 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 48.8 1 10
Chocolate Domino Alex Kennedy (41) Nationality of Rider 0 67.42% 48.9 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 48.9 2 9
Catsky Tessa Harley (50) Nationality of Rider 0 66.74% 49.9 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 49.9 3 8
Sannanvalley Justice Charlotte Bacon (57) Nationality of Rider 0 66.44% 50.3 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 50.3 4 7
Derroon Wood Conor Maguire (32) Nationality of Rider 0 68.48% 47.3 0 0 0 0 4.0 4.0 51.3 5 6
Smart Spirit Sam Micklem (53) Nationality of Rider 0 66.29% 50.6 0 0 0 4 0.0 4.0 54.6 6 5
Expand ( 28 Results)

Dunboyne Castle Hotel & Spa CCI1* (Ponies)

Dressage Judges: C: Andrew FLETCHER (GBR), M: Louise SMALES (GBR), E: James ROONEY (IRL) Optimum Time: 7:46     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Newtown Westie Lucy Hancock (5) Nationality of Rider 0 69.62% 45.6 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 45.6 1 0
Millridge Buachaill Bui Zara Nelson (1) Nationality of Rider 0 68.41% 47.4 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 47.4 2 0
Three Wells Breeze Selma Hammarstrom (4) Nationality of Rider 0 65.15% 52.3 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 52.3 3 0
Sligo Fortunus Selma Hammarstrom (23) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.3% 44.5 0 0 0 8 0.0 8.0 52.5 4 0
Knockroe Little Mike Fionn Clarke (2) Nationality of Rider 0 64.7% 53 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 53 5 0
Corries Whiskey Lucy Hancock (24) Nationality of Rider 0 66.74% 49.9 0 0 0 4 0.0 4.0 53.9 6 0
Expand ( 19 Results)

George Mernagh Memorial CIC3*

Dressage Judges: C : Sue BAXTER (GBR), M : Sandor FULOP (HUN), E : Andrew BENNIE (NZL) Optimum Time: 6:58     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
NZB Campino Mark Todd (354) Nationality of Rider Y 0 89.09% 36.9 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 36.9 1 32
Yogi Bear Paul Tapner (374) Nationality of Rider Y 0 86.67% 40 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 40 2 29
Xanthus 111 Blyth Tait (360) Nationality of Rider Y 0 85.15% 41.9 0 0.0 0.0 0 0.4 0.4 42.3 3 26
Prince Mayo Paul Tapner (340) Nationality of Rider Y 0 84.02% 43.4 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 43.4 4 23
Electric Cruise Joseph Murphy (334) Nationality of Rider Y 0 82.88% 44.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 44.8 5 20
KBIS Starburst Izzy Taylor (339) Nationality of Rider 0 82.65% 45.1 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 45.1 6 17
Expand ( 36 Results)