Results for Tattersalls International , 31/05/2017



The Irish Field CCI3*

Dressage Judges: E : Mercedes CAMPDERA ALATORRE (MEX), C : Christoph HESS (GER), M : Ciska VAN MEGGELEN-PEEK (NED) Optimum Time: 10:11     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Chequers Play The Game Vittoria Panizzon (320) Nationality of Rider 0 76.99% 34.5 0 0 0 0 1 1 35.5 1 110
Quarrycrest Echo Piggy French (335) Nationality of Rider 0 73.78% 39.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 39.3 2 100
Caja 20 Willa Newton (319) Nationality of Rider 0 70.96% 43.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 43.6 3 90
Ballaghmor Class Oliver Townend (330) Nationality of Rider 0 70.38% 44.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 44.4 4 80
Z Phillip Dutton (336) Nationality of Rider 0 70% 45 0 0 0 0 1 1 46 5 70
Carlevo Bruce Davidson Jr (308) Nationality of Rider 0 73.97% 39 0 9.2 9.2 0 0 0 48.2 6 60
Expand ( 31 Results)

Eventing Ireland CCI2*

Dressage Judges: H : Prudence SPURRETT (AUS), C : Les SMITH (GBR), B : Judy HANCOCK (GBR) Optimum Time: 08:41     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Kincooley Cruising Tim Price (298) Nationality of Rider 0 74.44% 38.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.3 1 30
One Night Love Vittoria Panizzon (299) Nationality of Rider 0 72.01% 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 42 2 28
Cemie Arthur Duffort (254) Nationality of Rider 0 73.19% 40.2 0 0 0 0 2 2 42.2 3 26
Pats Jester Tim Price (286) Nationality of Rider 0 71.6% 42.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 42.6 4 24
Jump Jet Piggy French (270) Nationality of Rider 0 71.46% 42.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 42.8 5 22
BGS Class Affair Zara Tindall (301) Nationality of Rider 0 69.58% 45.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 45.6 6 20
Expand ( 47 Results)

Connollys RED MILLS CCI2* U25

Dressage Judges: H : Prudence SPURRETT (AUS), C : Les SMITH (GBR), B : Judy HANCOCK (GBR) Optimum Time: 08:41     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Tullaher Sunrise Sam Ecroyd (210) Nationality of Rider 0 71.53% 42.7 0 0 0 0 0 0 42.7 1 30
Courvoisier Tom Jackson (228) Nationality of Rider 0 71.53% 42.7 0 0 0 0 0 0 42.7 2 28
Cameya Millie Dumas (244) Nationality of Rider 0 75.69% 36.5 0 0 0 8 0 8 44.5 3 26
RF West Indie Millie Dumas (208) Nationality of Rider 0 70.28% 44.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 44.6 4 24
Lissangle Cavaletto B Alex Kennedy (211) Nationality of Rider 0 69.86% 45.2 0 0 0 0 0 0 45.2 5 22
Willem III Chuffy Clarke (207) Nationality of Rider 0 68.96% 46.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 46.6 6 20
Expand ( 47 Results)

Land Rover CCI1*

Dressage Judges: H : Emanuelle OLIER (FRA), C : Jane TOLLEY (GBR), B : Joan AHERN (IRL) Optimum Time: 07:55     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Falco Tim Price (94) Nationality of Rider 0 74.71% 37.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.9 1 20
Kilpipe Jewel Michael Ryan (142) Nationality of Rider 0 71.45% 42.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 42.8 2 18
Court Casper Tom Jackson (89) Nationality of Rider 0 71.45% 42.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 42.8 3 16
V Zermie 51 Charlotte Dixon (108) Nationality of Rider 0 76.01% 36 0 0 0 8 0 8 44 4 14
Sweeps Crystal Cruise Oliver Townend (111) Nationality of Rider 0 72.39% 41.4 0 0 0 4 0 4 45.4 5 12
London 52 Laura Collett (105) Nationality of Rider 0 69.64% 45.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 45.5 6 10
Expand ( 69 Results)

Cooley Farm CCIYH1* 6&7yo

Dressage Judges: E : Diana MASSEY (AUS), C : Jane HOLDERNESS-RODDAM (GBR), M : Felicisimo AGUADO ARROYO (ESP) Optimum Time: 07:55     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Menlo Park Oliver Townend (202) Nationality of Rider 0 74.42% 38.4 0 0 0 4 0 4 42.4 1 10
The Graduate William Fox-Pitt (155) Nationality of Rider 0 69.64% 45.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 45.5 2 9
Shannondale Percy William Fox-Pitt (192) Nationality of Rider 0 72.25% 41.6 0 0 0 4 0 4 45.6 3 8
Vialli James Avery (158) Nationality of Rider 0 71.74% 42.4 0 0 0 4 0 4 46.4 4 7
King Robert Mary King (150) Nationality of Rider 0 67.46% 48.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 48.8 5 6
CHF Cooliser Tom McEwen (151) Nationality of Rider 0 67.46% 48.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 48.8 6 5
Expand ( 51 Results)

Kubota CCIJ1*

Dressage Judges: E : Diana MASSEY (AUS), C : Jane HOLDERNESS-RODDAM (GBR), M : Felicisimo AGUADO ARROYO (ESP) Optimum Time: 7:55     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Lakantus Alex Power (63) Nationality of Rider 0 72.35% 41.5 0 0 0 0 1 1 42.5 1 10
Versace Biscuit Katie Riley (61) Nationality of Rider 0 69.24% 46.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 46.1 2 9
Ballycarron Lad Izzy Riley (52) Nationality of Rider 0 70.68% 44 0 0 0 4 0 4 48 3 8
Millridge Cara Alex Power (27) Nationality of Rider 0 67.8% 48.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 48.3 4 7
Tullabeg Horizon Stephanie Stammschroer (28) Nationality of Rider 0 67.2% 49.2 0 0 0 0 0 0 49.2 5 6
Silken Scully Mary Smiddy (56) Nationality of Rider 0 69.55% 45.7 0 0 0 4 0 4 49.7 6 5
Expand ( 35 Results)

Berney Bros Saddlery CC1* (Ponies)

Dressage Judges: H : Emanuelle OLIER (FRA), C : Jane TOLLEY (GBR), B : Joan AHERN (IRL) Optimum Time: 7:55     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Little Miss Fernhill Sophie Foyle (4) Nationality of Rider 0 71.97% 42 0 0 0 4 0 4 46 1 0
Myshall Rodge Hannah Adams (3) Nationality of Rider 0 68.79% 46.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 46.8 2 0
Mr Blueskies Cameron Kiernan Jnr (17) Nationality of Rider 0 63.79% 54.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 54.3 3 0
Finding Nemo(HPA) Jessica McConnell (20) Nationality of Rider 0 63.64% 54.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 54.5 4 0
Rickamore Rafferty Kate Lenihan (22) Nationality of Rider 0 64.32% 53.5 0 0 0 4 0 4 57.5 5 0
Tynan Mist Lucy Johnston (16) Nationality of Rider 0 70.68% 44 0 2 2 12 0 12 58 6 0
Expand ( 20 Results)

Team Results For George Mernagh Memorial CICO3*

Dressage Judges: E : Mercedes CAMPDERA ALATORRE (MEX), C : Christoph HESS (GER), M : Ciska VAN MEGGELEN-PEEK (NED) Optimum Time: 07:00     

1. FRANCE (FRA) - Total of Top 3 Scores = 137.6

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Propiano de L Ebat Luc Chateau (347) Nationality of Rider 0 76.03% 36 0 0 0 0 1.2 1.2 37.2 1 36
Tresor Mail Sidney Dufresne (349) Nationality of Rider 0 71.79% 42.3 4 3 7 0 0 0 49.3 6 21
Sherazad De Louviere Raphael Cochet (348) Nationality of Rider 0 70.45% 44.3 4 0 4 0 2.8 2.8 51.1 7 18
Scapin Du Brio Pierre Touzaint (363) Nationality of Rider 0 57.31% 64 0 0 0 20 6.4 26.4 90.4 16 0

2. GREAT BRITAIN (GBR) - Total of Top 3 Scores = 167.5

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
MHS King Joules Oliver Townend (355) Nationality of Rider 0 73.53% 39.7 0 0 0 0 0 0 39.7 2 33
Watts Burn Nicky Roncoroni (360) Nationality of Rider 0 70.19% 44.7 4 0 4 0 0.4 0.4 49.1 5 24
Vendredi Biats Kitty King (372) Nationality of Rider 0 70.9% 43.7 4 3 7 20 8 28 78.7 13 0
Swang Crackers II Alexander Bragg (346) Nationality of Rider 0 62.82% 55.8 12 0 12 20 10.8 30.8 98.6 17 0

3. IRELAND 1 (IRL) - Total of Top 3 Scores = 197.9

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Horseware Ardagh Highlight Sam Watson (365) Nationality of Rider 0 69.04% 46.4 0 0 0 0 1.6 1.6 48 4 27
Horseware Stellor Rebound Sarah Ennis (368) Nationality of Rider 0 75.64% 36.5 0 0 0 20 5.2 25.2 61.7 10 0
Balham Houdini Austin O'Connor (357) Nationality of Rider 0 67.05% 49.4 8 0 8 20 10.8 30.8 88.2 15 0
OLS Back Chat Cathal Daniels (342) Nationality of Rider 0 64.62% 53.1 4 0 4 - - EL 1000 EL 0
CICO3*
Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Propiano de L Ebat Luc Chateau (347) Nationality of Rider 0 76.03% 36 0 0 0 0 1.2 1.2 37.2 1 36
MHS King Joules Oliver Townend (355) Nationality of Rider 0 73.53% 39.7 0 0 0 0 0 0 39.7 2 33
Ascona M Tim Price (369) Nationality of Rider 0 73.65% 39.5 0 1 1 0 3.2 3.2 43.7 3 30
Horseware Ardagh Highlight Sam Watson (365) Nationality of Rider 0 69.04% 46.4 0 0 0 0 1.6 1.6 48 4 27
Watts Burn Nicky Roncoroni (360) Nationality of Rider 0 70.19% 44.7 4 0 4 0 0.4 0.4 49.1 5 24
Tresor Mail Sidney Dufresne (349) Nationality of Rider 0 71.79% 42.3 4 3 7 0 0 0 49.3 6 21
Sherazad De Louviere Raphael Cochet (348) Nationality of Rider 0 70.45% 44.3 4 0 4 0 2.8 2.8 51.1 7 18
Stilo Kontika Giovanni Ugolotti (366) Nationality of Rider 0 66.99% 49.5 0 0 0 0 4.4 4.4 53.9 8 6
Shanbo Queen B Sarah Ennis (343) Nationality of Rider 0 68.91% 46.6 4 0 4 0 4.8 4.8 55.4 9 6
Horseware Stellor Rebound Sarah Ennis (368) Nationality of Rider 0 75.64% 36.5 0 0 0 20 5.2 25.2 61.7 10 0
Dunrath Eclipse Patricia Ryan (361) Nationality of Rider 0 68.91% 46.6 4 0 4 0 13.2 13.2 63.8 11 6
Dam Easy Heidi Hamilton (351) Nationality of Rider 0 64.68% 53 4 3 7 0 9.2 9.2 69.2 12 6
Vendredi Biats Kitty King (372) Nationality of Rider 0 70.9% 43.7 4 3 7 20 8 28 78.7 13 0
Leo Distinction Blyth Tait (341) Nationality of Rider 0 58.72% 61.9 8 2 10 0 11.6 11.6 83.5 14 6
Balham Houdini Austin O'Connor (357) Nationality of Rider 0 67.05% 49.4 8 0 8 20 10.8 30.8 88.2 15 0
Scapin Du Brio Pierre Touzaint (363) Nationality of Rider 0 57.31% 64 0 0 0 20 6.4 26.4 90.4 16 0
Swang Crackers II Alexander Bragg (346) Nationality of Rider 0 62.82% 55.8 12 0 12 20 10.8 30.8 98.6 17 0
Darius IV Blyth Tait (367) Nationality of Rider 0 63.97% 54 8 0 8 20 18.4 38.4 100.4 18 0
Kilroe Hero Sian Coleman (344) Nationality of Rider 0 51.09% 73.4 4 1 5 20 12.4 32.4 110.8 19 0
Cult Rewind Giovanni Ugolotti (340) Nationality of Rider 0 66.47% 50.3 4 0 4 40 20 60 114.3 20 0
My Clover Bay Olivia Holloway (352) Nationality of Rider 0 51.6% 72.6 0 2 2 40 37.6 77.6 152.2 21 0
Imperial Sky Sam Watson (339) Nationality of Rider 0 70.77% 43.8 0 0 0 - - EL EL EL 0
OLS Back Chat Cathal Daniels (342) Nationality of Rider 0 64.62% 53.1 4 0 4 - - EL EL EL 0
Lowhill Clover Sarah Holmes (353) Nationality of Rider 0 68.72% 46.9 8 2 10 - - EL EL EL 0
Pride of Tredstep Aidan Keogh (362) Nationality of Rider 0 67.88% 48.2 0 0 0 - - RET RET RET 0
Babaloo Jessica Acheson (345) Nationality of Rider 0 68.59% 47.1 - - EL - - 0 EL EL 0
Straight Choice Melissa Townshend (364) Nationality of Rider 0 71.28% 43.1 - - EL - - 0 EL EL 0
Bear Necessity V Blyth Tait (371) Nationality of Rider 0 65.38% 51.9 - - WD - - 0 WD WD 0
Ballylynch Adventure Michael Ryan (354) Nationality of Rider 0 0% WD - - - - - 0 WD WD 0
The Highland Prince Michael Owen (359) Nationality of Rider 0 0% WD - - - - - 0 WD WD 0
Greenfort Endeavour Michael O'Toole (358) Nationality of Rider 0 0% WD - - - - - 0 WD WD 0
Dartans Quality Brigade Cathal Daniels (370) Nationality of Rider 0 0% WD - - - - - 0 WD WD 0