Results for Camphire International, 26/07/2017

Role Name Email Phone Address
Event Organiser Allen Brady info@camphirehorsetrials.com 086 8353345 Horse Trials Office, Camphire, Cappoquin, Co Waterford


GAIN Equine Nutrition & Alltech CCI3*

Dressage Judges: (C) Judy BRADWELL (GBR), (B) Helmut METT (GER), (H) Faith PONSONBY (IRL) Optimum Time: 10:13     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Strike Smartly Tom McEwen (55) Nationality of Rider 0 80.38% 48 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 48 1 110
Horseware Ardagh Highlight Sam Watson (63) Nationality of Rider Y 0 86.14% 40.7 0 1.6 1.6 8 0.0 8.0 50.3 2 100
Billy Liffy Olivia Craddock (62) Nationality of Rider 0 81.44% 46.6 0 0 0 8 0.0 8.0 54.6 3 90
Hollyfield II Lissa Green (59) Nationality of Rider 0 74.85% 55 0 0 0 4 0.0 4.0 59 4 80
China Doll James O'Haire (53) Nationality of Rider 1 75.45% 55.4 0 0 0 4 0.0 4.0 59.4 5 25
Duke Catherine Burrell (64) Nationality of Rider 0 74.77% 55.1 0 0.4 0.4 4 0.0 4.0 59.5 6 25
Expand ( 19 Results)

Castleacre Insurance Brokers CCI2*

Dressage Judges: (C) Helmut METT (GER), (B) Judy BRADWELL (GBR), (H) Joan AHERN (IRL) Optimum Time: 8:23     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
BT Cloud Nine Camilla Speirs (36) Nationality of Rider Y 0 86.17% 42.3 0 1.2 1.2 0 0.0 0.0 43.5 1 30
Imperial Sky Sam Watson (41) Nationality of Rider Y 0 86.17% 42.3 0 1.2 1.2 0 0.0 0.0 43.5 2 28
Nimrod II Francis Whittington (29) Nationality of Rider Y 0 84.08% 44.9 0 0.4 0.4 0 0.0 0.0 45.3 3 26
Winterdown Royale Tom Crisp (42) Nationality of Rider 0 81.58% 48 0 0 0 4 0.0 4.0 52 4 5
Ballymolloy Rogan Brian Morrison (32) Nationality of Rider 0 77.25% 53.4 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 53.4 5 5
Vendome Biats Tom Crisp (30) Nationality of Rider 0 81.42% 48.2 0 7.6 7.6 0 0.0 0.0 55.8 6 5
Expand ( 15 Results)

Cahervillahow CCI1*

Dressage Judges: (C) Prudence SPURRETT (AUS), (B) Faith PONSONBY (IRL), (H) Marie HENNESSY (IRL) Optimum Time: 7:42     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Hope Over Experience Francis Whittington (27) Nationality of Rider Y 0 75.15% 37.3 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 37.3 1 10
RLE Rocky Balboa Tracy Walshe (7) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.38% 44.4 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 44.4 2 9
DHI Fiktor Nita Francis Whittington (18) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.38% 44.4 0 0 0 4 0.0 4.0 48.4 3 8
Shanaclough Contadora Brian Morrison (16) Nationality of Rider 0 67.42% 48.9 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 48.9 4 7
Emmerton Catherine Burrell (22) Nationality of Rider 0 68.79% 46.8 0 3.6 3.6 0 0.0 0.0 50.4 5 6
Derries Blitz Tracy Walshe (24) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.29% 43.1 0 0 0 8 0.0 8.0 51.1 6 5
Expand ( 26 Results)

GAIN Equine Nutrition & Alltech CIC3*

Dressage Judges: (C) Judy BRADWELL (GBR), (B) Faith PONSONBY (IRL) Optimum Time: 6:53     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Trevidden Izzy Taylor (146) Nationality of Rider Y 0 91.36% 34 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 34 1 32
Be Touchable Izzy Taylor (160) Nationality of Rider Y 0 88.98% 37.1 0 0.0 0.0 0 0.4 0.4 37.5 2 29
Perfect Stranger Izzy Taylor (168) Nationality of Rider Y 0 86.14% 40.7 0 0.0 0.0 0 1.2 1.2 41.9 3 26
Rioghan Rua Cathal Daniels (183) Nationality of Rider 0 80.34% 48 0 0.0 0.0 0 1.2 1.2 49.2 4 23
Cooley Cross Border Kim Severson (180) Nationality of Rider Y 0 86.59% 40.1 4 0.0 4.0 0 11.2 11.2 55.3 5 20
Mr Chunky Padraig McCarthy (175) Nationality of Rider 0 81.7% 46.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 9.2 9.2 55.5 6 17
Expand ( 32 Results)

Horse Sport Ireland CIC2*

Dressage Judges: (C) Helmut METT (GER), (B) Joan AHERN (IRL) Optimum Time: 6:25     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Brookfield Inocent Kevin McNab (69) Nationality of Rider Y 0 93.12% 33.6 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 33.6 1 16
Brookfield Quality Kevin McNab (116) Nationality of Rider Y 0 93.12% 33.6 0 1.0 1.0 0 4 4 38.6 2 14
Killossery Athletic Touch Meabh Bolger (103) Nationality of Rider Y 0 86.38% 42 0 0.0 0.0 0 4.4 4.4 46.4 3 12
Stonedge Nicky Roncoroni (105) Nationality of Rider Y 1 88% 41.2 0 0.0 0.0 0 7.6 7.6 48.8 4 10
BT Rock and Roller Camilla Speirs (90) Nationality of Rider 0 80.88% 48.9 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 48.9 5 8
RLE Barina Holly Woodhead (80) Nationality of Rider Y 0 84.38% 44.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 4.4 4.4 48.9 6 6
Catriona Ella Boyle (98) Nationality of Rider 0 80.5% 49.4 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 49.4 7 4
Silken Allure Emma Jackson (76) Nationality of Rider 0 80.12% 49.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 49.8 8 4
Joyride Tom McEwen (72) Nationality of Rider 0 80.5% 49.4 0 0.0 0.0 0 2 2 51.4 9 4
Ballylynch Adventure Michael Ryan (68) Nationality of Rider 0 82.5% 46.9 0 0.0 0.0 0 5.2 5.2 52.1 10 4
Creevagh For Sure Emma Jackson (94) Nationality of Rider 0 76.63% 54.2 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 54.2 11 4
DSL The Professor Elizabeth Hayden (96) Nationality of Rider 0 76.88% 53.9 0 0.0 0.0 0 0.4 0.4 54.3 12 4
River Derg Capt. Geoff Curran (110) Nationality of Rider 0 82.62% 46.7 0 0.0 0.0 0 8 8 54.7 13 4
Casperelli Kevin McNab (95) Nationality of Rider Y 0 93% 33.8 4 0.0 4.0 0 17.6 17.6 55.4 14 4
Fernhill Go Go Indie Vaughan-Jones (78) Nationality of Rider 0 75.37% 55.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 55.8 15 4
Tallen Enda O'Gorman (114) Nationality of Rider 0 77.25% 53.4 0 0.0 0.0 0 2.4 2.4 55.8 16 4
Reenmore Duke Jodie O'Keeffe (108) Nationality of Rider 0 78.38% 52 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 56 17 4
Guidam Roller Alex Donohoe (107) Nationality of Rider 0 77% 53.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 2.4 2.4 56.2 18 4
Elm Rainbow Ian Walsh (113) Nationality of Rider 0 81.38% 48.3 0 1.0 1.0 0 8.4 8.4 57.7 19 4
RLE Poynstown Will Michelle Kenny (117) Nationality of Rider 0 80.25% 49.7 0 0.0 0.0 0 9.6 9.6 59.3 20 4
Hollybrook Star Louise Bloomer (84) Nationality of Rider 0 76.12% 54.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 5.2 5.2 60 21 4
MGH Smarty Eleanor Hope (83) Nationality of Rider 0 77.62% 53 8 0.0 8.0 0 0 0 61 22 4
BGS Star Attraction Patrick Byrne (77) Nationality of Rider 0 73% 58.7 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 62.7 23 4
Hollybrook Hotshot Louise Bloomer (100) Nationality of Rider 0 77.5% 53.1 4 0.0 4.0 0 5.6 5.6 62.7 24 4
Green Master Robbie Kearns (82) Nationality of Rider 0 79.88% 50.2 4 0.0 4.0 0 9.2 9.2 63.4 25 4
Hollybrook High in the Sky Louise Bloomer (118) Nationality of Rider 0 68.25% 64.7 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 64.7 26 4
Mount Panther Michael McNally (104) Nationality of Rider 0 67.5% 65.6 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 69.6 27 4
Eclipto Michael McNally (70) Nationality of Rider 0 74.88% 56.4 8 0.0 8.0 0 6 6 70.4 28 4
Philadelphia Freedom Ben Leahy (75) Nationality of Rider 0 82.5% 46.9 20 0.0 20.0 0 7.6 7.6 74.5 29 0
Annaghmore Ardeo Beach Eva Melly (112) Nationality of Rider 0 68.5% 64.4 8 0.0 8.0 0 2.8 2.8 75.2 30 4
RLE Aspe Michelle Kenny (86) Nationality of Rider 0 76.75% 54.1 0 0.0 0.0 0 21.6 21.6 75.7 31 4
Daenerys Heli Nannimainen (115) Nationality of Rider 0 75.75% 55.3 4 0.0 4.0 0 18.4 18.4 77.7 32 4
Ballycahane Lucy Dominic Furnell (120) Nationality of Rider 0 75.88% 55.2 4 7.0 11.0 0 13.2 13.2 79.4 33 4
Bit of Business Brianne Stanley (111) Nationality of Rider 0 61.62% 73 0 0.0 0.0 0 18.8 18.8 91.8 34 0
Leapfrog Emily Corbett (97) Nationality of Rider 0 67.75% 65.3 4 0.0 4.0 20 15.2 35.2 104.5 35 0
Night and Light Kim O'Gorman (102) Nationality of Rider 0 61.88% 72.7 8 0.0 8.0 20 5.6 25.6 106.3 36 0
Bluestone Ice Clare Steele (73) Nationality of Rider 0 63.75% 70.3 0 0.0 0.0 20 24 44 114.3 37 0
Clifton Spyder Kevin McNab (89) Nationality of Rider 0 88.13% 39.8 0 0.0 0.0 60 31.2 91.2 131 38 0
R.Junior Clare Steele (91) Nationality of Rider 0 72.62% 59.2 0 0.0 0.0 - - EL EL EL 0
EMS Florence James O'Haire (79) Nationality of Rider 0 67.38% 65.8 4 1.0 5.0 - - EL EL EL 0
Shannador Neil Morrison (109) Nationality of Rider 0 63.62% 70.5 0 0.0 0.0 - - EL EL EL 0
Jenga II Louise Harwood (101) Nationality of Rider 0 82.12% 47.3 0 0.0 0.0 - - RET RET RET 0
Stonehavens Dream Michael McNally (81) Nationality of Rider 0 80.12% 49.8 0 0.0 0.0 - - RET RET RET 0
Kelecyn Ice Age Mark Sartori (87) Nationality of Rider 0 64% 70 0 0.0 0.0 - - WD WD WD 0
Tommy B Good Denise O'Brien (119) Nationality of Rider 0 78% 52.5 - - EL - - - EL EL 0
Skyhills Cavalier Lucy Hancock (88) Nationality of Rider 0 64.75% 69.1 - - WD - - - WD WD 0


Eventing Ireland CIC1*

Dressage Judges: (C) Prudence SPURRETT (AUS), (B) Marie HENNESSY (IRL) Optimum Time: 5:39     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Hannibal Von Kastanjenhof Holly Woodhead (233) Nationality of Rider Y 0 75% 37.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 37.5 1 16
Woodlander Wesuvio JP Sheffield (189) Nationality of Rider Y 0 73.98% 39 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 39 2 14
Poynstown Jack Ciara Power (227) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.25% 43.1 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 43.1 3 12
V Zermie 51 Charlotte Dixon (244) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.8% 43.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 43.8 4 10
Black Ice Catherine Robinson (193) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.7% 42.4 0 0.0 0.0 0 2.4 2.4 44.8 5 8
Until Proven Guilty Orlaith Delamere (245) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.8% 43.8 4 0.0 4.0 0 0.4 0.4 48.2 6 6
Expand ( 58 Results)

Bucas CICYH1* 6yo

Dressage Judges: (C) Joan AHERN (IRL), (B) Yvonne MONAGHAN (IRL) Optimum Time: 5:39     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
AKD Cooley Lockdown Katie O'Sullivan (135) Nationality of Rider Y 0 77.5% 33.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 33.8 1 8
Briarhill Marco Michael Ryan (143) Nationality of Rider Y 0 75.91% 36.1 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 36.1 2 7
Cooley Cosmopolitan Diamond Sarah Ennis (133) Nationality of Rider Y 0 74.2% 38.7 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 38.7 3 6
Regal Bounty Felicity Ward (141) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.84% 40.7 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 44.7 4 5
Ballingowan Euphoria Robbie Kearns (125) Nationality of Rider 0 68.07% 47.9 0 1.0 1.0 0 0 0 48.9 5 4
TR Kaygraff Michael Ryan (131) Nationality of Rider 0 66.36% 50.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 1.2 1.2 51.7 6 2
Expand ( 24 Results)