Results for Ballindenisk International (2), 20/09/2017

Role Name Email Phone Address
Event Organiser Joyce Fell ballindeniskhorsetrials@gmail.com 021 4889106 Ballindenisk House,Cork


Horse Sport Ireland CCI3*

Dressage Judges: Gerd Kuest (GER) - C, Nathallia Rubashko (BLR) - E, Ann Keen (GBR) - M Optimum Time: 10:20     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Pats Jester Tim Price (6) Nationality of Rider 0 69.1% 46.3 0 8 8 4 0 4 58.3 1 110
Mind Me Elizabeth Power (12) Nationality of Rider 0 63.21% 55.2 0 0 0 8 0 8 63.2 2 100
Amsterdam 21 Jesse Campbell (7) Nationality of Rider 0 66.35% 50.5 0 24.8 24.8 0 0 0 75.3 3 90
Kaapachino Ben Hobday (3) Nationality of Rider 0 69.04% 46.4 0 0 0 28 1 29 75.4 4 80
Hollybrook High in the Sky Louise Bloomer (8) Nationality of Rider 0 58.21% 62.7 0 6.4 6.4 8 0 8 77.1 5 25
Fernhill Frankie Joseph Murphy (16) Nationality of Rider 0 60.64% 59 0 17.6 17.6 0 1 1 77.6 6 25
Expand ( 16 Results)

Eventing Ireland CCI2*

Dressage Judges: Seppo Laine (FIN) - C, Janet Surr (GBR) - E Optimum Time: 8:04     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Creevagh Silver De Haar Fiona Kashel (43) Nationality of Rider 0 83.5% 45.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 45.6 1 30
London 52 Laura Collett (46) Nationality of Rider 0 81.25% 48.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 48.4 2 28
Tullaher Sunrise Sam Ecroyd (32) Nationality of Rider 0 81.75% 47.8 0 1.6 1.6 0 0 0 49.4 3 26
DHI Jet Set Izzy Taylor (40) Nationality of Rider 0 85.5% 43.1 0 4.4 4.4 4 0 4 51.5 4 24
Gredington Mailthyme Arthur Duffort (21) Nationality of Rider 0 78.5% 51.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 51.9 5 22
Superstition Lucy Jackson (38) Nationality of Rider 0 83.25% 45.9 0 2.8 2.8 4 0 4 52.7 6 20
Dacapo Laura Collett (23) Nationality of Rider 0 81% 48.8 0 0 0 4 0 4 52.8 7 16
Shadow Evergreen Laura Ritchie-Bland (47) Nationality of Rider 0 77% 53.7 0 0 0 0 0 0 53.7 8 5
Argentinus Vittoria Panizzon (48) Nationality of Rider 0 79.5% 50.6 0 0 0 4 0 4 54.6 9 5
Direct Tullyoran Cruise Izzy Taylor (34) Nationality of Rider 0 78% 52.5 0 0 0 4 0 4 56.5 10 5
Aberllanerch High Tide Ben Hobday (35) Nationality of Rider 0 78.38% 52 0 5.2 5.2 0 0 0 57.2 11 5
Hollybrook Star Louise Bloomer (39) Nationality of Rider 0 74% 57.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 57.5 12 5
Royal Roxey Tom McEwen (37) Nationality of Rider 0 74.88% 56.4 0 2.4 2.4 0 0 0 58.8 13 5
SRS Everest Laura Ritchie-Bland (25) Nationality of Rider 1 75.63% 56.7 0 0 0 4 0 4 60.7 14 5
Uncanny Grace Taylor (26) Nationality of Rider 0 75.75% 55.3 0 1.6 1.6 4 0 4 60.9 15 5
Rio Steven Smith (49) Nationality of Rider 0 71.12% 61.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 61.1 16 5
Anis du Loir Arthur Duffort (44) Nationality of Rider 1 76.12% 56.1 0 5.6 5.6 0 0 0 61.7 17 5
Ustinov van Elsenham Claire Deuten (24) Nationality of Rider 0 76.75% 54.1 0 1.2 1.2 8 0 8 63.3 18 5
Out Of Touch Down Pumbaa Goess-Saurau (28) Nationality of Rider 0 79.38% 50.8 0 2.4 2.4 12 0 12 65.2 19 5
Shadow Puppet Emma Hobday (30) Nationality of Rider 0 74.5% 56.9 0 0 0 12 0 12 68.9 20 5
Catriona Ella Boyle (42) Nationality of Rider 1 72.25% 60.9 0 4 4 4 0 4 68.9 21 5
Daenerys Heli Nannimainen (41) Nationality of Rider 0 75.12% 56.1 0 4.8 4.8 8 0 8 68.9 22 5
Voltage De La Nouee Logan Duffort (31) Nationality of Rider 0 75.75% 55.3 0 18.8 18.8 4 0 4 78.1 23 5
Hi Happy Harry Steven Smith (22) Nationality of Rider 0 75.63% 55.5 60 20.8 80.8 8 0 8 144.3 24 0
Tregolls Izzy Taylor (20) Nationality of Rider 0 82.62% 46.7 20 0 20 - - WD WD WD 0
Gorsehill Belle Sophie Hulme (51) Nationality of Rider 0 73.88% 57.7 - - EL - - - EL EL 0
Enniskerry Foxtrot David Bourke (27) Nationality of Rider 0 60% 75 - - WD - - - WD WD 0
Derryinver Girl Trevor Smith (36) Nationality of Rider 0 71.38% 60.8 - - WD - - - WD WD 0


Bucas CCI1*

Dressage Judges: Faith Ponsonby (IRL) -C, Marina Sciocchetti (ITA) - B Optimum Time: 8:00     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
OLS King Aragon Cathal Daniels (82) Nationality of Rider 0 72.39% 41.4 0 0 0 4 0 4 45.4 1 10
Newmarket Glider Izzy Taylor (86) Nationality of Rider 0 72.05% 41.9 0 0 0 4 0 4 45.9 2 9
Bright Side Emily McQuade (59) Nationality of Rider 0 68.3% 47.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 47.6 3 8
Briarhill Marco Michael Ryan (70) Nationality of Rider 0 67.95% 48.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 48.1 4 7
Shanagore Jenga Felicity Ward (60) Nationality of Rider 0 67.61% 48.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 48.6 5 6
Black Ice Catherine Robinson (66) Nationality of Rider 0 72.39% 41.4 0 0 0 8 0 8 49.4 6 5
Expand ( 31 Results)

CIC3*

Dressage Judges: Gerd Kuest (GER) - C, Nathallia Rubashko (BLR) - M, Ann Keen (GBR) - E Optimum Time: 6:28     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Horseware Ardagh Highlight Sam Watson (132) Nationality of Rider 0 68.46% 47.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 47.3 1 32
Frog Rock Izzy Taylor (103) Nationality of Rider 0 67.24% 49.1 4 0 4 0 2.4 2.4 55.5 2 29
Dassett Courage Blyth Tait (99) Nationality of Rider 0 71.35% 43 4 0 4 0 9.2 9.2 56.2 3 26
Faerie Dianimo Jonelle Price (112) Nationality of Rider 0 70.06% 44.9 0 5 5 0 12.4 12.4 62.3 4 23
Magennis Jim Newsam (100) Nationality of Rider 0 65.13% 52.3 8 0 8 0 6.8 6.8 67.1 5 20
Imperial Sky Sam Watson (104) Nationality of Rider 0 65.51% 51.7 4 4 8 0 8.4 8.4 68.1 6 17
Expand ( 32 Results)

CIC2*

Dressage Judges: Seppo Laine (FIN) - C, Janet Surr (GBR) - B Optimum Time: 6:07     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Zebedee de Foja Olivia Wilmot (157) Nationality of Rider 0 86% 42.5 0 0 0 0 1.6 1.6 44.1 1 16
CHF Cooliser Tom McEwen (141) Nationality of Rider 0 83.25% 45.9 0 0 0 0 1.6 1.6 47.5 2 14
Feloupe Ben Leahy (160) Nationality of Rider 0 76% 55 0 0 0 0 1.2 1.2 56.2 3 12
BGS Country Dreams Patrick Byrne (152) Nationality of Rider 1 83.38% 47 4 0 4 0 7.6 7.6 58.6 4 10
Leapfrog Emily Corbett (136) Nationality of Rider 1 73.75% 59.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 59.1 5 8
Goodbye to money Morven Pringle (144) Nationality of Rider 0 77.88% 52.7 0 0 0 0 6.4 6.4 59.1 6 6
Expand ( 36 Results)

CIC1*

Dressage Judges: Faith Ponsonby (IRL) -C, Marina Sciocchetti (ITA) - B Optimum Time: 5:53     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Christoff Sam Ecroyd (176) Nationality of Rider 0 74.66% 38 0 2 2 0 0 0 40 1 8
LEB Lias Jewel Cathal Daniels (209) Nationality of Rider 0 73.07% 40.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 40.4 2 7
Candy 737 Ella Boyle (188) Nationality of Rider 0 73.41% 39.9 4 0 4 0 0 0 43.9 3 6
Hillcrest Horizon Rodney O'Donnell (196) Nationality of Rider 0 72.84% 40.7 4 0 4 0 0 0 44.7 4 5
Renegade Marmalade Sam Ecroyd (195) Nationality of Rider 0 70.23% 44.7 0 0 0 0 0 0 44.7 5 4
BLS Grand Slam Alison Holden (205) Nationality of Rider 0 68.07% 47.9 0 0 0 0 0.4 0.4 48.3 6 3
Expand ( 33 Results)

CIC1* (Ponies)

Dressage Judges: Faith Ponsonby (IRL) -C, Marina Sciocchetti (ITA) - B Optimum Time: 5:53     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Colour Me Fancy Isabelle Comerford (171) Nationality of Rider 0 71.36% 43 8 0 8 0 0 0 51 1 0
Fair Lad Katie McKee (172) Nationality of Rider 0 63.41% 54.9 8 0 8 0 6 6 68.9 2 0
Aille Fountain Breeze Zara Burke Ott (174) Nationality of Rider 0 64.66% 53 24 0 24 0 0 0 77 3 0
Jimmy Thunderstruck Noah Brown (175) Nationality of Rider 0 62.27% 56.6 16 0 16 - - WD WD WD 0
Bruckless Elmar Lauren Murtagh (173) Nationality of Rider 0 0% WD - - - - - - WD WD 0


Michael Leonard CNC1* 5&6YO Championships

Dressage Judges: Natallia Rubashko (BLR) - C, Iris Goedecke (GER) - E Optimum Time: 5:53     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
RLE Penhills Cougar Tracy Walshe (222) Nationality of Rider 0 69.38% 30.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.6 1 3
BGS Willpower Maria Byrne (230) Nationality of Rider 0 64.88% 35.1 4 0 4 0 0 0 39.1 2 2
Lukas Camilla Speirs (220) Nationality of Rider 1 69.75% 31.3 4 3 7 0 2.4 2.4 40.7 3 1
Ballingowan Euphoria Robbie Kearns (223) Nationality of Rider 0 68.88% 31.1 8 2 10 0 0 0 41.1 4 0
The Irish Factor Patrick Whelan (225) Nationality of Rider 0 65.75% 34.3 8 0 8 0 0 0 42.3 5 0
Kilcannon Ramiro Daragh Byrne (235) Nationality of Rider 0 70.12% 29.9 12 0 12 0 1.6 1.6 43.5 6 0
Expand ( 16 Results)