Results for Ballindenisk International (1), 21/04/2021

Role Name Email Phone Address
Event Organiser Peter Fell Ballindeniskhorsetrials@gmail.com +353868560666 Ballindenisk House,Cork


NutriScience CCI4*-L

Dressage Judges: Les Smith (GBR) - C, Faith Ponsonby (IRL) -B, Marie Hennessy (IRL) - H Optimum Time: 10:00     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Eclipto (ISH) Michael McNally (9) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.9% 33.1 0 0 0 0 1.2 1.2 34.3 1 110
Everon Vivendi AKA Corriebeg Vivendi (ISH) Fred Scala (5) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64.84% 35.2 0 0 0 0 0.4 0.4 35.6 2 100
Galwaybay Echo (ISH) Steven Smith (10) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.06% 33 0 0 0 4 0.0 4.0 37 3 90
Colorado Blue Austin O'Connor (8) Nationality of Rider Y 0 63.73% 36.3 0 0 0 0 1.6 1.6 37.9 4 25
Global Mentor (ISH) Brian Morrison (2) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.16% 34.8 0 3.2 3.2 0 0.0 0.0 38 5 25
SAP Talisman (ISH)(TIH) Sam Watson (4) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65% 35 0 1.2 1.2 4 0.0 4.0 40.2 6 25
Expand ( 11 Results)

Pegus Horse Feeds CCI3*L

Dressage Judges: Yvonne Monahan (IRL) - C, Marie Hennessy (IRL) - B Optimum Time: 8:00     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Choclat Joseph Murphy (23) Nationality of Rider Y 0 73.81% 26.2 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 26.2 1 30
Isazsa (KWPN) Austin O'Connor (18) Nationality of Rider Y 1 74.29% 26.7 0 0.8 0.8 8 0.0 8.0 35.5 2 28
BGS Mikado (ISH) Emily Barrett (13) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.55% 33.5 0 0 0 4 0.0 4.0 37.5 3 26
Claragh Mountain (ISH)(TIH) Michael Ryan (19) Nationality of Rider Y 0 62.26% 37.8 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 37.8 4 5
Stellor Quick Change (ISH) Sarah Ennis (16) Nationality of Rider Y 1 58.45% 42.5 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 42.5 5 5
Dalestown Castlebar HFS (ISH) James O'Haire (15) Nationality of Rider Y 0 61.31% 38.7 0 0 0 4 0.0 4.0 42.7 6 5
Expand ( 12 Results)

CCI2*-L

Dressage Judges: Les Smith (GBR) - C, Faith Ponsonby (IRL) -B Optimum Time: 7:58     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Mr Mighty Clare Abbott (33) Nationality of Rider Y 0 76.25% 23.8 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 23.8 1 10
Millridge Atlantis (ISH) Ian Cassells (40) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.3% 31.7 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 31.7 2 9
Into Mischief (ISH) Sadhbh Bolger (38) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.59% 33.4 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 33.4 3 8
Claragh Olala (ISH) Michael Ryan (31) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.11% 29.9 0 0 0 4 0.0 4.0 33.9 4 7
Quick Step Up (ISH) Noah Brown (41) Nationality of Rider Y 0 63.52% 36.5 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 36.5 5 6
Ultimate Quality (ISH) Declan Cullen (28) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.48% 33.6 0 0 0 4 0.0 4.0 37.6 6 2
Expand ( 23 Results)

NutriScience CCI4*-S

Dressage Judges: Les Smith (GBR) - C, Faith Ponsonby (IRL) -B Optimum Time: 6:21     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Horseware Stellor Rebound Sarah Ennis (68) Nationality of Rider Y 0 77.38% 22.6 0 0.0 0.0 0 1.6 1.6 24.2 1 32
Tullabeg Flamenco (ISH) Sam Watson (55) Nationality of Rider Y 0 73.1% 27 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 27 2 29
Leonidas II Padraig McCarthy (66) Nationality of Rider Y 0 74.4% 25.6 0 0.0 0.0 0 4 4 29.6 3 26
Calmaro (DSP) Joseph Murphy (67) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.74% 32.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 32.3 4 23
LEB Lias Jewel (ISH) Cathal Daniels (61) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.71% 34.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 5.6 5.6 39.9 5 20
Rioghan Rua (ISH) Cathal Daniels (53) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70% 30 4 0.0 4.0 0 12.4 12.4 46.4 6 5
Expand ( 20 Results)

Pegus Horse Feeds CCI3*S

Dressage Judges: Yvonne Monahan (IRL) - C, Marie Hennessy (IRL) - B Optimum Time: 5:41     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Greenfort Gorgeous George (ISH)(TIH) Elizabeth Power (87) Nationality of Rider Y 0 75.24% 24.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 24.8 1 16
Van Thee Man Adam Haugh (71) Nationality of Rider Y 0 74.4% 25.6 0 0.4 0.4 0 0 0 26 2 14
Sammy Davis Junior (ISH) Cathal Daniels (107) Nationality of Rider Y 0 73.81% 26.2 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 26.2 3 12
DHI Broadway (KWPN) Lucy Latta (98) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.98% 27 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 27 4 10
Cooley Cosmopolitan Diamond (ISH) Sofia Sjoborg (106) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.43% 28.6 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 28.6 5 8
Kellys Quality (ISH) Ian Cassells (80) Nationality of Rider Y 0 74.17% 25.9 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 29.9 6 6
Grantstown Jackson (ISH) Sarah Ennis (82) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.64% 30.4 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 30.4 7 4
Poynstown Star (ISH) Sian Coleman (83) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.52% 30.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 30.5 8 4
Lord Seekonig Alex Power (96) Nationality of Rider Y 1 70.12% 30.9 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 30.9 9 4
BT Angelo (ISH) Camilla Speirs (95) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.62% 32.4 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 32.4 10 4
Hush A Bye Baby (ISH) Sian Coleman (78) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.26% 32.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 32.8 11 4
The Caped Crusader (ISH)(TIH) Michael Ryan (104) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.64% 30.4 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 34.4 12 4
Ballybolger Lionman (ISH)(TIH) Adam Haugh (105) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.36% 34.7 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 34.7 13 4
Mike of Mourne (ISH) Steven Smith (101) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.1% 31.9 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 35.9 14 4
Cooley Bounce (ISH)(TIH) Alannah Kelly (100) Nationality of Rider Y 0 63.93% 36.1 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 36.1 15 4
First Obama (ISH) Michael O'Toole (97) Nationality of Rider Y 1 63.45% 37.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 37.5 16 4
Horlepiep (KWPN) Dominic Furnell (102) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.43% 33.6 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 37.6 17 4
Kilcandra Bonnie Reward (ISH) Alex Donohoe (90) Nationality of Rider Y 0 61.9% 38.1 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 38.1 18 4
RCA Patron Saint (SHB) Lucy Latta (81) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.83% 34.2 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 38.2 19 4
Drumnaconnell Opium Lux (ISH) Patrick Whelan (77) Nationality of Rider Y 0 61.07% 39 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 39 20 4
Lord Of The Morning (AEAS) Lexi Kilfeather (72) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64.64% 35.4 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 39.4 21 4
Bellscross Guy (ISH) Dominic Furnell (91) Nationality of Rider Y 0 60.24% 39.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 39.8 22 4
OLS Pixie Hollow (ISH) Zara Nelson (76) Nationality of Rider Y 0 59.29% 40.7 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 40.7 23 4
HHF Elegance (ISH) Steven Smith (73) Nationality of Rider Y 0 62.14% 37.9 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 41.9 24 4
Master Point (ISH)(TIH) Ian Cassells (94) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.86% 27.2 4 0.0 4.0 11 0 11 42.2 25 4
OLS Queen Bee (ISH) Zara Nelson (99) Nationality of Rider Y 0 63.33% 36.7 8 0.0 8.0 0 0 0 44.7 26 4
Bonmahon Liberation (ISH) Sarah Dowley (92) Nationality of Rider Y 0 57.02% 43 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 47 27 4
Fernhill Nearly Darc (ISH) Cameron Kiernan (70) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64.76% 35.3 8 5.6 13.6 0 0 0 48.9 28 4
My Slaney Man (ISH) Louise Bloomer (93) Nationality of Rider Y 0 60.95% 39.1 12 0.0 12.0 0 0 0 51.1 29 4
Watermill Hollie (ISH)(TIH) Jill Mc Gettigan (103) Nationality of Rider Y 0 58.45% 41.6 12 0.0 12.0 0 0 0 53.6 30 4
Swatch This (ISH)(TIH) Terence White (89) Nationality of Rider 1 54.52% 46.4 8 0.0 8.0 0 0 0 54.4 31 0
OLS King Aragon (ISH) Zara Nelson (88) Nationality of Rider 0 62.5% 37.5 8 4.0 12.0 20 3.6 23.6 73.1 32 0
Dam Easy (ISH) Heidi Hamilton (85) Nationality of Rider 0 60.24% 39.8 0 0.0 0.0 - - WD WD WD 0
Footfall (ISH) Patrick Whelan (84) Nationality of Rider 0 56.67% 43.4 4 0.0 4.0 - - WD WD WD 0
Tallen (TB) Enda O'Gorman (79) Nationality of Rider 0 61.07% 39 - - EL - - - EL EL 0
Bright Side (ISH) Emily McQuade (74) Nationality of Rider 0 61.31% 38.7 - - EL - - - EL EL 0
Boleys Maximum Patrick Byrne (86) Nationality of Rider 0 57.26% 42.8 - - EL - - - EL EL 0
Aprils Pacino Time (ISH) Casey Webb (75) Nationality of Rider 0 52.5% 47.5 - - WD - - - WD WD 0


CCI2*-S

Dressage Judges: Les Smith (GBR) - C, Faith Ponsonby (IRL) -B Optimum Time: 5:04     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Cavalletti Clover (ISH) Amanda Goldsbury (129) Nationality of Rider Y 0 75.91% 24.1 0 0.4 0.4 0 0 0 24.5 1 8
Global Theodoros (ISH) Brian Morrison (108) Nationality of Rider Y 0 74.2% 25.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 25.8 2 7
Denali (HANN) Adam Haugh (115) Nationality of Rider Y 0 73.3% 26.7 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 26.7 3 6
CDS Cairnview Romolu (ISH) Cathal Daniels (128) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.32% 30.7 0 0.4 0.4 0 0 0 31.1 4 5
River Derg (ISH) Lt Adam Benson Byrne (120) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.16% 27.9 4 1.2 5.2 0 0 0 33.1 5 4
Fairytale (ISH) Alice Copithorne (121) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.27% 32.7 0 0.8 0.8 0 0 0 33.5 6 2
Expand ( 23 Results)