Results for Punchestown 2, 07/08/2022

Role Name Email Phone Address
Event Organiser Orla O Neill punchestowneventing@gmail.com 0872933801 Punchestown, Kildare


EI115 (Open)

Dressage Judges: Vanda Stewart, Optimum Time: 5:55     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Millridge Atlantis (ISH) Ian Cassells (5) Nationality of Rider 0 75.48% 24.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 41.6 41.6 66.1 1 10
Mr Chocolate Megan Telford-Kelly (3) Nationality of Rider 0 69.76% 30.2 0 0.0 0.0 - - RET RET RET 0
Red Ace Heidi Brabazon (4) Nationality of Rider 0 63.33% 36.7 12 0.0 12.0 - - WD WD WD 0
SAP Talisman (ISH)(TIH) Sam Watson (2) Nationality of Rider 0 61.43% 38.6 0 0.0 0.0 - - WD WD WD 0
BT Angelo (ISH) Camilla Speirs (8) Nationality of Rider 0 69.05% 31 - - WD - - WD WD WD 0
Ballyneety Rocketman (ISH)(TIH) Sam Watson (9) Nationality of Rider 0 61.19% 38.8 0 0.0 0.0 - - WD WD WD 0
Expand ( 9 Results)

EI115

Dressage Judges: Bernie Foley, Optimum Time: 5:55     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Oughterard Diva (ISH)(TIH) Patrick Byrne (13) Nationality of Rider Y 0 61.14% 38.9 0 0.0 0.0 0 2 2 40.9 1 10
RNG Vantage Point (ISH) Sarah Lang (12) Nationality of Rider Y 0 59.09% 40.9 0 0.0 0.0 0 1.2 1.2 42.1 2 8
Stoer (NRPS) Caoimhe Eivers (11) Nationality of Rider Y 0 63.64% 36.4 0 0.0 0.0 0 23.6 23.6 60 3 2
Oakland Quality (ISH) Elizabeth Power (15) Nationality of Rider 0 70.23% 29.8 0 0.0 0.0 - - WD WD WD 0
Interface (KWPN) Ellen Creed (14) Nationality of Rider 0 66.36% 33.6 4 0.0 4.0 - - WD WD WD 0
Dawn Arrival (TB) Nicola Ennis (10) Nationality of Rider 0 69.32% 30.7 0 0.0 0.0 - - WD WD WD 0


HSI 7yo Le Lion Development Class

Dressage Judges: Vanda Stewart, Optimum Time: 5:55     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
BGK Valentine (ISH)(TIH) Christine O'Donnell (19) Nationality of Rider Y 0 73.1% 26.9 12 1.2 13.2 0 21.2 21.2 61.3 1 10
Brookwood Supersable (ISH) Ian Cassells (21) Nationality of Rider 0 66.67% 33.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 51.2 51.2 84.5 2 8
Borris Kings Quality (ISH) Emma Hosey (17) Nationality of Rider 1 55.24% 45.7 0 0.0 0.0 20 24 44 89.7 3 0
Rosconnell Alto (ISH) Ian Cassells (16) Nationality of Rider 0 66.67% 33.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 60 60 93.3 4 2
Killossery Kitten (ISH)(TIH) Nicola Ennis (22) Nationality of Rider 0 63.33% 36.7 8 0.0 8.0 - - WD WD WD 0
GHS Calexico (ISH) Colin Halliday (20) Nationality of Rider 0 68.57% 31.4 - - - - - WD WD WD 0
Expand ( 7 Results)

EI110 (Open)

Dressage Judges: Bernie Foley, Optimum Time: 5:45     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Treliver Desdemona (BWBS) Cliona Mitchell (23) Nationality of Rider Y 0 63% 37 8 0.0 8.0 0 10 10 55 1 0


EI110

Dressage Judges: Bernie Foley, Optimum Time: 5:45     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Killard Gem (ISH) Michael McNally (43) Nationality of Rider Y 0 73.5% 26.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 26.5 1 6
Murph's Legend (TB) Patrick Whelan (38) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.25% 30.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 30.8 2 5
Jamaica Rose (ISH) James O'Haire (36) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65% 35 0 0.0 0.0 0 1.6 1.6 36.6 3 4
King of Moveen (ISH) Claire Farrell (37) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65% 35 0 0.0 0.0 0 4 4 39 4 3
Belline Newmarket Delight (ISH) Patrick Byrne (32) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.5% 34.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 6.4 6.4 40.9 5 2
Road to Emmaus (TB) Cliodhna Brennan (25) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.75% 30.3 4 0.8 4.8 0 6 6 41.1 6 0
Expand ( 20 Results)

HSI 6yo Le Lion Development Class

Dressage Judges: Vanda Stewart, Optimum Time: 5:45     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Drumnaconnell Kobie (ISH) Daniel Brown (51) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.32% 30.7 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 30.7 1 3
Rossmount Aldi Hero (ISH) Ciara Power (50) Nationality of Rider Y 0 75.45% 24.6 0 0.0 0.0 0 18.8 18.8 43.4 2 2
The Sequel (LBP) Heidi Hamilton (47) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.27% 32.7 0 0.0 0.0 0 12.4 12.4 45.1 3 1
Danos Lola (ISH) Alyssa O'Neill (46) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.36% 33.6 0 0.0 0.0 0 11.6 11.6 45.2 4 1
BGS Bright Spark (ISH) (TIH) Maria Byrne (52) Nationality of Rider Y 0 57.5% 42.5 4 0.0 4.0 0 19.6 19.6 66.1 5 0
Tullibards You Make Me Feel (ISH) Cathal Daniels (45) Nationality of Rider Y 0 59.77% 40.2 12 0.0 12.0 0 22.8 22.8 75 6 0
Expand ( 9 Results)

EI110 (J)

Dressage Judges: Paula Geiger, Optimum Time: 5:45     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Whitetree Sky (ISH) Eliza Kavanagh (58) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68% 32 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 32 1 3
Kilbunny Lady Quantum (ISH) Jasper Kelly (53) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.75% 33.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 33.3 2 1
Dantes Fernhill Lima Rebecca Coughlan (56) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64.5% 35.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 1.2 1.2 36.7 3 1
Shadow Shannondale (ISH) Tuula Keary (54) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66% 34 4 2.4 6.4 0 0 0 40.4 4 0
Downshire Rock (ISH) Ellen Douglas (57) Nationality of Rider 0 69.25% 30.8 0 0.0 0.0 - - WD WD WD 0
Avalon Romulus (ISH) Paddy Smullen (55) Nationality of Rider 0 0% DNS - - - - - - DNS DNS 0


EI110 (P)

Dressage Judges: Vanda Stewart, Optimum Time: 5:45     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Ballyerk Black Beauty (CP) Georgina Pettit (64) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71% 29 0 0.0 0.0 0 8.8 8.8 37.8 1 0
Woody Sammy (CP) Eva O'Neill (60) Nationality of Rider Y 0 60% 40 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 40 2 0
Kilnaspic Lily (ISH) Hannah Willis (61) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70% 30 0 0.0 0.0 0 10.8 10.8 40.8 3 0
Portlairge Maria Fouhy (63) Nationality of Rider Y 0 63.75% 36.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 6.8 6.8 43.1 4 0
Whitethorn Honeys Rock (CP) Gearoid Bolger (62) Nationality of Rider Y 0 63.25% 36.8 4 0.0 4.0 0 12.4 12.4 53.2 5 0
Taylors Dicey Riley Philip Cole (59) Nationality of Rider Y 0 55% 45 8 0.0 8.0 0 3.6 3.6 56.6 6 0


EI110 (Amateur)

Dressage Judges: Paula Geiger, Optimum Time: 5:45     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Merlot (ISH) Symone Brown (66) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71% 29 0 0.0 0.0 0 14.4 14.4 43.4 1 2
Splendid B (ISH) Rolline O'Callaghan (68) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.5% 29.5 0 0.8 0.8 0 16.8 16.8 47.1 2 0
Fredilicious (ISH) Jamie Carroll (67) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67% 33 0 0.0 0.0 0 16.4 16.4 49.4 3 2
The Dam Buster Emer Hegarty (65) Nationality of Rider 0 63.75% 36.3 0 0.0 0.0 - - EL EL EL 0


EI100 (Amateur)

Dressage Judges: Vanda Stewart, Optimum Time: 5:55     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Ta Daa (ISH) Tory Berber (69) Nationality of Rider Y 0 79.5% 20.5 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 24.5 1 0
Herobrine (TB) Charlotte Walshe (72) Nationality of Rider Y 0 74.5% 25.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 25.5 2 0
Justbecool (TB)(IRE) Rachael O Callaghan (73) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67% 33 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 33 3 0
Carrick Diamond Lilly (ISH)(TIH) Wendy Seymour (71) Nationality of Rider Y 0 73% 27 4 0.0 4.0 0 2 2 33 4 0
Rokers Afrael (ISH)(TIH) Georgia Stevenson (70) Nationality of Rider Y 0 58.5% 41.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 6.4 6.4 47.9 5 0
Billy Hi Ho (ISH)(TIH) Jade Mather (74) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67% 33 4 0.0 4.0 0 14 14 51 6 0


EI100 (P)

Dressage Judges: Paula Geiger, Optimum Time: 5:55     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Fortane Silver Fox (CP) Kate Corrigan (87) Nationality of Rider Y 0 73% 27 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 27 1 0
Bandit Of Coilltedubh (CP) Lauren Dempsey (75) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.5% 27.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 27.5 2 0
How Ya Sammy Sarah Kehoe (78) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.75% 28.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 28.3 3 0
Glanmore Honey (CP) Kirstyn Reel (81) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.25% 30.8 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 34.8 4 0
Carracanada Kieran (CP) Anna Nangle (76) Nationality of Rider Y 0 62.25% 37.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 37.8 5 0
Lough Fadda Rudi (CP) Eva Murray (83) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.5% 30.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 7.6 7.6 38.1 6 0
Expand ( 13 Results)

EI100 (J)

Dressage Judges: Marie Quinlan-Pluck, Optimum Time: 5:55     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Grantstown Spirit (ISH) Jess Widger (98) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.25% 27.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 27.8 1 0
Gigolo B (ISH) Amelia J Green (99) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.75% 32.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 32.3 2 0
Oxview Jasper (CP) Ciara ONeill (97) Nationality of Rider Y 1 68.75% 32.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 32.3 3 0
Its Show Time (ISH) Emily Zieg (101) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.75% 32.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 32.3 4 0
Shirsheen Haribo (ISH) Gabriella Hill (102) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.5% 32.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 32.5 5 0
Poynstown Glory (ISH) Josie Alcock (93) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.75% 33.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 33.3 6 0
Expand ( 15 Results)

EI100

Dressage Judges: Bernie Webb, Optimum Time: 5:55     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Gorsehill Miracle (ISH) Ian Cassells (142) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.75% 28.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 28.3 1 0
Belline Castle Fifty Seven (ISH) Gillian Beale King (128) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.5% 29.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 29.5 2 0
Brownstown Theodore (ISH) Michael McNally (110) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70% 30 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 30 3 0
Wellfields Casino Royale Amy Parsons (105) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.25% 30.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 30.8 4 0
Rainstown Go with The Flo (ISH) Michael McNally (103) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.5% 30.5 0 0.4 0.4 0 0 0 30.9 5 0
Mister Morandi (ISH) Michael McNally (115) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69% 31 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 31 6 0
Expand ( 42 Results)

EI90 (Amateur)

Dressage Judges: Bernie Foley, Optimum Time: 6:00     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Hilly Lisa Doran (145) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69% 31 0 0.0 0.0 0 1.2 1.2 32.2 1 0
Newtowns Silver Bobby Aoife Hanratty (149) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.75% 33.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 33.3 2 0
Downstairs (ISH)(TIH) Anthony Kenna (150) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70% 30 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 34 3 0
Rathcoona Robin (CP) Caoimhe Doherty (154) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.75% 31.3 4 0.0 4.0 0 1.6 1.6 36.9 4 0
Casadh na Taoide (ISH) Amy Anderson (155) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69% 31 4 0.0 4.0 0 8 8 43 5 0
Mirah Max (ISP) Louise O'Grady (146) Nationality of Rider 0 62.5% 37.5 0 0.0 0.0 20 0 20 57.5 6 0
Expand ( 12 Results)

EI90

Dressage Judges: Marie Quinlan-Pluck, Optimum Time: 6:00     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Walter Smiddy (TB) David Richard (173) Nationality of Rider Y 0 73% 27 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 27 1 0
Charlie of Blakehill (CP) Eimear Nee (183) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.75% 28.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 28.3 2 0
Glensmill Kroon Girl (ISH) Patrick Whelan (180) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71% 29 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 29 3 0
Sunhill De Revel Debbie Flavin (160) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71% 29 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 29 4 0
Introducing Ollie (ISH) Sarah Wardell (162) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.75% 29.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 29.3 5 0
Ceatharlia Orchid (ISH) Ruth Robinson (169) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.25% 29.7 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 29.7 6 0
Expand ( 29 Results)

EI90 (P)

Dressage Judges: Paula Geiger, Optimum Time: 6:00     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Milchem My Lady Oisin McDonagh (196) Nationality of Rider Y 0 73% 27 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 27 1 0
Miss Ever So Clever Maisie Sheehy (198) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.5% 29.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 29.5 2 0
Ashwood Buachaill (CP) Ciara O'Connor (190) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.75% 31.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 31.3 3 0
Glencroft Shadow Catcher (ISP) Cara Padden (199) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.5% 28.5 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 32.5 4 0
Maserati of Holstud (NRPS) Izzy Barrett (189) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.25% 33.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 33.8 5 0
Duie One Grace Mahon (201) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64.75% 35.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 35.3 6 0
Expand ( 16 Results)