Results for Kilguilkey House 2, 14/08/2022

Role Name Email Phone Address
Event Organiser Michelle Dulohery michelle@kilguilkeyhouse.ie 087 7566374 Kilguilkey House Cecilstown Cork


EI120

Dressage Judges: Joan Ahern, Optimum Time: 6:00     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Chance Encounter VII (ISH)(TIH) Gillian Beale King (9) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.1% 31.9 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 31.9 1 24
The Quizmaster (KWPN) Joseph Murphy (7) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.1% 31.9 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 35.9 2 22
Rioghan Rua (ISH) Cathal Daniels (3) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.62% 32.4 0 0.0 0.0 0 6 6 38.4 3 4
Master Swatch (ISH)(TIH) Stephanie Stammschroer (6) Nationality of Rider Y 0 63.57% 36.4 0 0.0 0.0 0 2.4 2.4 38.8 4 4
Rebeliant Gillian Beale King (5) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64.05% 36 4 0.0 4.0 0 3.2 3.2 43.2 5 0
Polly Blue Eyes Jennifer Kuehnle (2) Nationality of Rider Y 0 61.19% 38.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 13.2 13.2 52 6 4
Expand ( 9 Results)

EI115 (Open)

Dressage Judges: Paula Geiger, Optimum Time: 5:19     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Horlepiep (KWPN) Dominic Furnell (16) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.59% 28.4 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 28.4 1 10
A Classic Sportsfield (ISH) Daniel Meagher (12) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.59% 28.4 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 28.4 2 8
Lisanley (ISH) Joseph Murphy (11) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.41% 31.6 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 35.6 3 0
HFS Eclipse (ISH) James O'Haire (13) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.41% 31.6 0 0.0 0.0 0 17.2 17.2 48.8 4 2
Barnahown Corn Hill (ISH) Michael Ryan (15) Nationality of Rider Y 0 63.18% 36.8 4 0.0 4.0 0 10.8 10.8 51.6 5 0
My Lucky Day (TB) Dominic Furnell (10) Nationality of Rider 0 0% TEL 0 0.0 0.0 0 0.8 0.8 TEL TEL 0
Expand ( 7 Results)

EI115

Dressage Judges: Liam Moloney, Optimum Time: 5:19     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Dartans Hillcrest (ISH) Rodney O'Donnell (25) Nationality of Rider Y 0 73.41% 26.6 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 26.6 1 10
Sportsfield Lumiere (ISH) Patrick Whelan (28) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.59% 28.4 0 0.0 0.0 0 0.8 0.8 29.2 2 8
Barnaboy Peaches N Cream (ISH) Conor Leahy (20) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.95% 32.1 0 0.0 0.0 0 0.8 0.8 32.9 3 6
Ikoon Lan DHI (KWPN) Patrick Whelan (17) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.73% 32.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 2.4 2.4 34.7 4 2
Piltown OBOS (ISH) Patrick Whelan (23) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.73% 32.3 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 36.3 5 0
Borris Kings Quality (ISH) Emma Hosey (19) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.27% 32.7 0 0.0 0.0 0 5.2 5.2 37.9 6 2
Expand ( 12 Results)

EI110 (Open)

Dressage Judges: Joan Ahern, Optimum Time: 5:00     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Kilcannon Ramiro (ISH) Daragh Byrne (32) Nationality of Rider Y 0 73.5% 26.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 26.5 1 0
Tom Boy (HPA) Nessa Briody (31) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.75% 27.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 27.3 2 0
The Wingman (ISH)(TIH) Michael Ryan (29) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.75% 31.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 31.3 3 0


EI110

Dressage Judges: Paula Geiger, Optimum Time: 5:00     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Dermish Chill (ISH) Patrick Whelan (41) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.5% 27.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 27.5 1 8
Via Victory (ISH) Michael Ryan (42) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.5% 28.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 28.5 2 7
Rossmount Aldi Hero (ISH) Ciara Power (49) Nationality of Rider Y 1 71.5% 29.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0.4 0.4 29.9 3 6
Rock Eclipse (ISH) Patricia Ryan (35) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.5% 27.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 4 4 31.5 4 5
Rock Junior (ISH) Daragh Byrne (51) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.25% 31.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 31.8 5 4
Derry River Guy (ISH) Jim Tyrrell (43) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.5% 32.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 32.5 6 2
Expand ( 25 Results)

EI110 (J)

Dressage Judges: Joan Ahern, Optimum Time: 5:00     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Killea Quality Cruise (ISH) Bryan Bourke (63) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.5% 28.5 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 32.5 1 3
Islandwood Quality Control (ISH) Alana-Rose Steele (58) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.25% 31.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 1.2 1.2 33 2 2
Cruising Good Quality (ISH) Dorothy Good (59) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.25% 34.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 34.8 3 1
Pay Back (ISH)(TIH) Martha Dolan (57) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64.5% 35.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 35.5 4 1
Clougheen Cody Hannah Lawlor (64) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.5% 32.5 8 0.0 8.0 0 0 0 40.5 5 0
Carric Pick and Mix Grace Scully (61) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65% 35 8 0.0 8.0 0 7.2 7.2 50.2 6 0
Expand ( 8 Results)

EI110 (P)

Dressage Judges: Joan Ahern, Optimum Time: 5:00     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Ballyerk Black Beauty (CP) Georgina Pettit (65) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.75% 27.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 2.4 2.4 29.7 1 0
Kilnaspic Lily (ISH) Hannah Willis (66) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.5% 31.5 8 0.0 8.0 0 0 0 39.5 2 0


EI110 (Amateur)

Dressage Judges: Joan Ahern, Optimum Time: 5:00     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Sugar Bunnie (ISH) Denis Coakley (72) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64.25% 35.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 35.8 1 2
Fredilicious (ISH) Jamie Carroll (70) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65% 35 0 0.0 0.0 0 0.8 0.8 35.8 2 2
Ballinhassig Noelle Reidy (68) Nationality of Rider Y 0 63.5% 36.5 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 40.5 3 0
Forever A Lady (ISH)(TIH) Laura M Shea (67) Nationality of Rider Y 0 62.5% 37.5 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 41.5 4 0
Helluvaguy (ISH) Karen MacGrath (71) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68% 32 12 0.0 12.0 0 0 0 44 5 0
Talking Tom (ISH) Brid Cronin (69) Nationality of Rider 0 55% 45 12 0.0 12.0 - - WD WD WD 0


EI100 (Amateur)

Dressage Judges: Liam Moloney, Optimum Time: 4:25     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Operation Overload (TB) Cathal Murphy (76) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64.75% 35.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 35.3 1 0
Keep Sake Valerie Riordan (78) Nationality of Rider Y 0 63.5% 36.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 1.2 1.2 37.7 2 0
Inisbri Ginger (ISH)(TIH) Sarah Furney (75) Nationality of Rider 0 66.75% 33.3 4 0.0 4.0 20 728.4 748.4 785.7 3 0
Bally Quantos (SWB) Morgann Sheehy (74) Nationality of Rider 0 65.25% 34.8 0 0.0 0.0 - - EL EL EL 0
Kilguilkey Beau Michelle Dulohery (77) Nationality of Rider 0 71.25% 28.8 4 0.0 4.0 - - WD WD WD 0
Mr. Maverick Ashling Lenane (79) Nationality of Rider 0 0% DNS - - - - - - DNS DNS 0
Expand ( 7 Results)

EI100 (P)

Dressage Judges: Liam Moloney, Optimum Time: 4:25     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Mr Beau Beaut Hannah Willis (80) Nationality of Rider Y 0 75.25% 24.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 24.8 1 0
Longwood Laura (CP) Gilby Monaghan (85) Nationality of Rider Y 0 73% 27 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 27 2 0
Gelato (ISH)(TIH) Amelia Scott (82) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.75% 27.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 27.3 3 0
Blackhall Summer (CP) Rosie Coad (95) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71% 29 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 29 4 0
Ashwood Chuisle Lady (CP) Sarah Curry (89) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.25% 34.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 34.8 5 0
Bandit Of Coilltedubh (CP) Lauren Dempsey (87) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.75% 31.3 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 35.3 6 0
Expand ( 16 Results)

EI100 (J)

Dressage Judges: Una O'Donnell, Optimum Time: 4:25     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Dalestown Castlebar HFS (ISH) Jack O'Haire (100) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.75% 31.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 31.3 1 0
Coolmeen Winalot (ISH) Bryan Bourke (97) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68% 32 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 32 2 0
Coolcorron Magic Man (ISH) Lucy Rose McCarthy (98) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.25% 32.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 32.8 3 0
Blackmoor Crest (ISH)(TIH) Rachel Lucey (99) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67% 33 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 33 4 0
Caherdaniel Lucky (TB) Kate O Donovan (96) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64.5% 35.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 35.5 5 0
Daydream Believer (ISP) Kate O Donovan (101) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64.25% 35.8 8 0.0 8.0 0 6.4 6.4 50.2 6 0


EI100

Dressage Judges: Una O'Donnell, Optimum Time: 4:25     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Diamond Mistress (ISH) Sian Coleman (127) Nationality of Rider Y 0 79.5% 20.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 20.5 1 0
Belline Castle Fifty Seven (ISH) Gillian Beale King (122) Nationality of Rider 0 76% 24 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 24 2 0
Novocana Luke Drea (111) Nationality of Rider Y 1 73.25% 27.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 27.8 3 0
Derryveeney Cruise (CP) Tom Hayden (123) Nationality of Rider Y 0 75.25% 24.8 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 28.8 4 0
Nelgara Lucy Locket (ISH) Rebecca Dunlea (104) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.25% 28.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 28.8 5 0
Cairnview Noble Jester (ISH) Anita Algierowicz (112) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68% 32 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 32 6 0
Expand ( 27 Results)

EI90 (Amateur)

Dressage Judges: Jenny Kuehnle, Optimum Time: 4:39     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Superior Jasmin (ISH)(TIH) Holly Conte (141) Nationality of Rider Y 0 77.25% 22.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 22.8 1 0
Trucking Along (TB) Amy Walsh (135) Nationality of Rider Y 0 73.75% 26.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 26.3 2 0
Flaming Rocket Ciara O'Keeffe (137) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72% 28 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 28 3 0
Captain Know How (ISH) Grace Hennessy (138) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72% 28 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 28 4 0
Dappled Grass (TB)(IRE) Sophie Alexander (142) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.5% 28.5 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 32.5 5 0
Tinkas Hugo (ISH) Amy Walsh (143) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.25% 30.8 4 0.0 4.0 0 4.8 4.8 39.6 6 0
Expand ( 9 Results)

EI90

Dressage Judges: Jenny Kuehnle, Optimum Time: 4:39     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Kangaroo Jack (ISH) Lara Lillingston (150) Nationality of Rider Y 0 75% 25 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 25 1 0
Glashina Mean Oiche Debbie Flavin (147) Nationality of Rider Y 0 74% 26 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 26 2 0
GLS Cruising Home (ISH)(TIH) Sean Wrynn (149) Nationality of Rider Y 0 73.25% 26.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 26.8 3 0
Belline Imperial Diamond (ISH)(TIH) Caitie Slater (155) Nationality of Rider Y 0 73% 27 0 0.0 0.0 0 0.4 0.4 27.4 4 0
Bid Point (ISH) Debbie Flavin (156) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.5% 27.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 27.5 5 0
Tullowcussane Peig Tom Hayden (146) Nationality of Rider Y 1 73% 28 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 28 6 0
Expand ( 13 Results)

EI90 (P)

Dressage Judges: Michelle Marshall, Optimum Time: 4:39     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Ashwood Buachaill (CP) Ciara O'Connor (162) Nationality of Rider Y 0 73.75% 26.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 26.3 1 0
Hazy Bluebell (CP) Ellen Thompson (161) Nationality of Rider Y 0 73.75% 26.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 26.3 2 0
BBS Seskins Cavalier Ava Kelly (167) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.5% 29.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 29.5 3 0
Corclough Jacqueline (CP) Jessica O'Ryan (168) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.75% 30.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 30.3 4 0
Ashwood Ramiro Diamond (ISH) Ciara O'Connor (170) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.5% 30.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 30.5 5 0
Miss Ever So Clever Maisie Sheehy (159) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.25% 30.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 30.8 6 0
Expand ( 15 Results)