Results for Millstreet International 2 , 24/08/2022

Role Name Email Phone Address
Event Organiser Thomas Duggan thomas@millstreet.ie 029 70800 Green Glens,Millstreet Town,Cork
Event Organiser Emma Hickey Emma@millstreet.horse +353 (0)29 70800


Horse Sport Ireland CCI4*-L

Dressage Judges: Judge at C : Laure ESLAN (FRA), Judge at H : David LEE (IRL), Judge at B : Vanda STEWART (IRL) Optimum Time: 10:00     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Hush A Bye Baby (ISH) Sian Coleman (407) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.48% 34.5 0 0 0 0 0.8 0.8 35.3 1 110
KEC Deakon (ISH) Aaron Millar (402) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.7% 32.3 0 3.2 3.2 0 0.4 0.4 35.9 2 100
Spano de Nazca Georgia Bartlett (405) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.9% 28.1 0 8 8 0 3.2 3.2 39.3 3 25
RNH Tom Tom R Bill Levett (401) Nationality of Rider 0 67.14% 32.9 20 20 40 0 1.6 1.6 74.5 4 0
O My Balladeer (ISH) Alison Holden (403) Nationality of Rider 0 66.11% 33.9 - - EL - - - EL EL 0
TR Kaygraff Michael Ryan (406) Nationality of Rider 0 63.57% 36.4 - - RET - - - RET RET 0
Expand ( 7 Results)

Noel C Duggan Engineering Ltd CCI3*-L

Dressage Judges: Judge at C : Tim DOWNES (GBR), Judge at B : John LYTTLE (IRL) Optimum Time: 8:32     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Et Hop Du Matz Harry Meade (313) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.64% 30.4 0 2 2 4 0.0 4.0 36.4 1 30
Out Of Print (ISH) Nicola Ennis (308) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.12% 34.9 0 2.4 2.4 0 0.0 0.0 37.3 2 28
Shanaclough Carmen (ISH) Ian Cassells (302) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64.64% 35.4 0 0 0 4 0.0 4.0 39.4 3 26
Drumconnick Cavalier Cerys Macaulay (311) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.19% 33.8 0 5.6 5.6 0 0.0 0.0 39.4 4 5
Lakeshore (ISH) Lottie Walsh (305) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.48% 34.5 0 5.6 5.6 0 0.0 0.0 40.1 5 5
Monbeg Alcatraz Flora Harris (309) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64.64% 35.4 0 2.4 2.4 4 0.0 4.0 41.8 6 5
Expand ( 14 Results)

Donagh Hickey Motors CCI2*-L

Dressage Judges: Judge at C : Angela TUCKER (GBR), Judge at H : Marie HENNESSY (IRL), Judge at B : Wiebke HENNING (GER) Optimum Time: 7:32     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
R Showman (ISH) Jonathan Steele (217) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.65% 32.5 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 32.5 1 10
Monbeg By Magic Beatrice Montgomerie (208) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.42% 32.6 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 32.6 2 9
This Ones On You Joshua Levett (203) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.74% 33.3 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 33.3 3 8
Ballingowan Serenity Emily Callard (215) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.52% 33.5 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 33.5 4 7
Shannondale Archie Bill Levett (216) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.08% 29.9 0 0 0 4 0.0 4.0 33.9 5 2
Dantes Fernhill Lima Rebecca Coughlan (214) Nationality of Rider Y 0 57.8% 42.2 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 42.2 6 2
Zermatt Jonathan Steele (201) Nationality of Rider Y 0 60.61% 39.4 0 0 0 8 0.0 8.0 47.4 7 2
Cruising Good Quality (ISH) Dorothy Good (207) Nationality of Rider Y 1 59.85% 41.1 0 11.2 11.2 4 0.0 4.0 56.3 8 2
Lates Eddie (ISH) Alison Holden (206) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.06% 33.9 0 7.2 7.2 16 0.4 16.4 57.5 9 2
Vantino (ISH) Carys Thomas (212) Nationality of Rider Y 0 59.92% 40.1 0 12.4 12.4 8 2.8 10.8 63.3 10 2
Erin (KWPN) Anna Maher (210) Nationality of Rider Y 0 63.26% 36.7 0 14.4 14.4 8 4.4 12.4 63.5 11 2
Oldrock Cloe (ISH)(TIH) Peter Dillon (213) Nationality of Rider 0 62.8% 37.2 0 3.2 3.2 24 0.0 24.0 64.4 12 0
Goodwins Royalty (ISH) Rosie Alcorn (211) Nationality of Rider 1 62.12% 38.8 20 9.6 29.6 0 0.0 0.0 68.4 13 0
Downshire Rock (ISH) Ellen Douglas (205) Nationality of Rider 0 59.47% 40.5 20 0 20 8 1.6 9.6 70.1 14 0
Vivero DH Z Maddison Peries (204) Nationality of Rider 0 64.09% 35.9 20 17.2 37.2 0 0.0 0.0 73.1 15 0
Clougheen Cody Hannah Lawlor (209) Nationality of Rider 0 63.33% 36.7 0 4.8 4.8 - - WD WD WD 0
Loughnavalley (TB) Hazel Barden (202) Nationality of Rider 0 61.44% 38.6 40 25.2 65.2 - - WD WD WD 0


Connolly's RED MILLS CCI4*-S

Dressage Judges: Judge at C : Angela TUCKER (GBR), Judge at M : Wiebke HENNING (GER), Judge at E : Marie HENNESSY (IRL) Optimum Time: 6:38     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Jalapeno III Gemma Stevens (424) Nationality of Rider Y 0 73.41% 26.6 0 0.0 0.0 0 4 4 30.6 1 32
Classic VI Kirsty Chabert (445) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.79% 34.2 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 34.2 2 29
Flash Cooley (ISH) Gemma Stevens (441) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.87% 29.1 4 0.0 4.0 0 2.4 2.4 35.5 3 26
Rebeliant Gillian Beale King (422) Nationality of Rider Y 0 63.33% 36.7 0 0.0 0.0 0 0.8 0.8 37.5 4 23
Bellagio Declyange Phoebe Locke (456) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.7% 32.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 5.6 5.6 37.9 5 20
RCA Royal Summer Gillian Beale King (458) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.79% 34.3 4 0.8 4.8 0 0 0 39.1 6 17
Expand ( 37 Results)

Foran Equine CCI3*-S

Dressage Judges: Judge at C : Laure ESLAN (FRA), Judge at M : David LEE (IRL), Judge at E : Vanda STEWART (IRL) Optimum Time: 6:04     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Rosconnell Alto (ISH) Ian Cassells (360) Nationality of Rider Y 0 74.52% 25.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 25.5 1 16
Vidalgo Kevin McNab (349) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.11% 28.9 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 28.9 2 14
Blarney Monbeg Pepper (ISH) Sian Coleman (381) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.24% 29.7 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 29.7 3 12
Ifnotwhynot (ISH) Emilie Chandler (376) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.54% 32.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 32.5 4 10
WTTL Opposition Skylaw Kirsty Chabert (356) Nationality of Rider Y 1 69.13% 31.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 1.2 1.2 33 5 8
Millridge Atlantis (ISH) Ian Cassells (333) Nationality of Rider Y 0 74.52% 25.5 8 0.0 8.0 0 0 0 33.5 6 6
Expand ( 58 Results)

Noel C Duggan Engineering Ltd CCI2*-S

Dressage Judges: Judge at C : James ROONEY (IRL), Judge at M : Joan AHERN (IRL), Judge at E : Joanne JARDEN (IRL) Optimum Time: 5:57     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Chilli King Gemma Stevens (294) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.59% 28.4 0 0.4 0.4 0 0 0 28.8 1 8
Chilli Wednesday Gemma Stevens (271) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.06% 28.9 0 1.6 1.6 0 0 0 30.5 2 7
Dartans Hillcrest (ISH) Rodney O'Donnell (282) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.73% 32.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 32.3 3 6
Pepper Poldark Kevin McNab (279) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.52% 28.5 4 0.4 4.4 0 1.6 1.6 34.5 4 5
Maximillion's Shootin' Star Dominic Furnell (280) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.89% 33.1 0 0.0 0.0 0 2.4 2.4 35.5 5 4
A Bit Much (ISH) Eliza Culloty (287) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.95% 32 4 0.0 4.0 0 1.6 1.6 37.6 6 3
Expand ( 25 Results)

Eventing Ireland Coral Cove CCIYH2*-S (6yo)

Dressage Judges: Judge at C : James ROONEY (IRL), Judge at H : Joan AHERN (IRL), Judge at B : Joanne JARDEN (IRL) Optimum Time: 5:57     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Faro Imp Kevin McNab (264) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.3% 29.7 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 29.7 1 8
Loughview Commander (ISH) Suzanne Hagan (245) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.77% 30.2 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 30.2 2 7
Kilroe Frolic (ISH) Sian Coleman (244) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.55% 30.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 30.5 3 6
OnceUponATime (ISH) Sarah Ennis (253) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.56% 31.4 0 0.4 0.4 0 0 0 31.8 4 5
My Foxhall Kit (ISH) Joseph Murphy (249) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.88% 32.1 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 32.1 5 4
Stellor Deelite (ISH) Sarah Ennis (266) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.18% 31.8 0 0.4 0.4 0 0.8 0.8 33 6 3
Expand ( 24 Results)

The Equine Warehouse CCIP2-S

Dressage Judges: Judge at C : James ROONEY (IRL), Judge at H : Joan AHERN (IRL), Judge at B : Joanne JARDEN (IRL) Optimum Time: 5:47     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Galco Carla Williamson (232) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.8% 32.2 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 32.2 1 0
Chadenn D'Aven Florence Ashmore (221) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.56% 31.4 0 1.2 1.2 0 0 0 32.6 2 0
Liscannor Tulira (CP) Charlotte Cooke (230) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.82% 28.2 0 0.0 0.0 0 6.4 6.4 34.6 3 0
Rockon Pedro (ISP) Josh Williamson (234) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.95% 32.1 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 36.1 4 0
Tullaree Ruby Tuesday (CP) Tom Nestor (228) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.5% 32.5 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 36.5 5 0
Longwood Dawn (CP) Erin Mathieson (222) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.52% 33.5 4 0.4 4.4 0 0 0 37.9 6 0
Expand ( 15 Results)

Carr & Day & Martin CCI1*-Intro

Dressage Judges: Judge at C : Tim DOWNES (GBR), Judge at M : Paula GEIGER (IRL), Judge at E : John LYTTLE (IRL) Optimum Time: 6:00     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Midnight Dancer 11 Charlotte Cooke (123) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.75% 27.3 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 31.3 1 0
Herobrine (TB) Charlotte Walshe (115) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.59% 28.4 0 0.0 0.0 0 4.8 4.8 33.2 2 0
Mr Diceman (ISH) Noah Brown (116) Nationality of Rider Y 0 73.19% 26.8 8 0.0 8.0 0 0 0 34.8 3 0
Millridge Cara (ISH)(TIH) Jonah McCarthy (127) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.19% 31.8 4 0.4 4.4 0 0 0 36.2 4 0
Rathcline Moonlight Girl (CP) Jasper Kelly (129) Nationality of Rider Y 1 67.25% 33.6 0 0.0 0.0 0 3.2 3.2 36.8 5 0
Youngstars Cheetah (ISH) Sarah O'Shea (107) Nationality of Rider Y 0 62.97% 37 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 41 6 0
Expand ( 29 Results)