Results for Millstreet International 2 , 24/08/2022

Role Name Email Phone Address
Event Organiser Thomas Duggan thomas@millstreet.ie 029 70800 Green Glens,Millstreet Town,Cork
Event Organiser Emma Hickey Emma@millstreet.horse +353 (0)29 70800


Horse Sport Ireland CCI4*-L

Dressage Judges: Judge at C : Laure ESLAN (FRA), Judge at H : David LEE (IRL), Judge at B : Vanda STEWART (IRL) Optimum Time: 10:00     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Hush A Bye Baby (ISH) Sian Coleman (407) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.48% 34.5 0 0 0 0 0.8 0.8 35.3 1 110
KEC Deakon (ISH) Aaron Millar (402) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.7% 32.3 0 3.2 3.2 0 0.4 0.4 35.9 2 100
Spano de Nazca Georgia Bartlett (405) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.9% 28.1 0 8 8 0 3.2 3.2 39.3 3 25
RNH Tom Tom R Bill Levett (401) Nationality of Rider 0 67.14% 32.9 20 20 40 0 1.6 1.6 74.5 4 0
O My Balladeer (ISH) Alison Holden (403) Nationality of Rider 0 66.11% 33.9 - - EL - - - EL EL 0
TR Kaygraff Michael Ryan (406) Nationality of Rider 0 63.57% 36.4 - - RET - - - RET RET 0
Expand ( 7 Results)

Noel C Duggan Engineering Ltd CCI3*-L

Dressage Judges: Judge at C : Tim DOWNES (GBR), Judge at B : John LYTTLE (IRL) Optimum Time: 8:32     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Et Hop Du Matz Harry Meade (313) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.64% 30.4 0 2 2 4 0.0 4.0 36.4 1 30
Out Of Print (ISH) Nicola Ennis (308) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.12% 34.9 0 2.4 2.4 0 0.0 0.0 37.3 2 28
Shanaclough Carmen (ISH) Ian Cassells (302) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64.64% 35.4 0 0 0 4 0.0 4.0 39.4 3 26
Drumconnick Cavalier Cerys Macaulay (311) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.19% 33.8 0 5.6 5.6 0 0.0 0.0 39.4 4 5
Lakeshore (ISH) Lottie Walsh (305) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.48% 34.5 0 5.6 5.6 0 0.0 0.0 40.1 5 5
Monbeg Alcatraz Flora Harris (309) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64.64% 35.4 0 2.4 2.4 4 0.0 4.0 41.8 6 5
Expand ( 14 Results)

Donagh Hickey Motors CCI2*-L

Dressage Judges: Judge at C : Angela TUCKER (GBR), Judge at H : Marie HENNESSY (IRL), Judge at B : Wiebke HENNING (GER) Optimum Time: 7:32     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
R Showman (ISH) Jonathan Steele (217) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.65% 32.5 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 32.5 1 10
Monbeg By Magic Beatrice Montgomerie (208) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.42% 32.6 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 32.6 2 9
This Ones On You Joshua Levett (203) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.74% 33.3 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 33.3 3 8
Ballingowan Serenity Emily Callard (215) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.52% 33.5 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 33.5 4 7
Shannondale Archie Bill Levett (216) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.08% 29.9 0 0 0 4 0.0 4.0 33.9 5 2
Dantes Fernhill Lima Rebecca Coughlan (214) Nationality of Rider Y 0 57.8% 42.2 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 42.2 6 2
Expand ( 17 Results)

Connolly's RED MILLS CCI4*-S

Dressage Judges: Judge at C : Angela TUCKER (GBR), Judge at M : Wiebke HENNING (GER), Judge at E : Marie HENNESSY (IRL) Optimum Time: 6:38     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Jalapeno III Gemma Stevens (424) Nationality of Rider Y 0 73.41% 26.6 0 0.0 0.0 0 4 4 30.6 1 32
Classic VI Kirsty Chabert (445) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.79% 34.2 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 34.2 2 29
Flash Cooley (ISH) Gemma Stevens (441) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.87% 29.1 4 0.0 4.0 0 2.4 2.4 35.5 3 26
Rebeliant Gillian Beale King (422) Nationality of Rider Y 0 63.33% 36.7 0 0.0 0.0 0 0.8 0.8 37.5 4 23
Bellagio Declyange Phoebe Locke (456) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.7% 32.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 5.6 5.6 37.9 5 20
RCA Royal Summer Gillian Beale King (458) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.79% 34.3 4 0.8 4.8 0 0 0 39.1 6 17
Expand ( 37 Results)

Foran Equine CCI3*-S

Dressage Judges: Judge at C : Laure ESLAN (FRA), Judge at M : David LEE (IRL), Judge at E : Vanda STEWART (IRL) Optimum Time: 6:04     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Rosconnell Alto (ISH) Ian Cassells (360) Nationality of Rider Y 0 74.52% 25.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 25.5 1 16
Vidalgo Kevin McNab (349) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.11% 28.9 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 28.9 2 14
Blarney Monbeg Pepper (ISH) Sian Coleman (381) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.24% 29.7 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 29.7 3 12
Ifnotwhynot (ISH) Emilie Chandler (376) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.54% 32.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 32.5 4 10
WTTL Opposition Skylaw Kirsty Chabert (356) Nationality of Rider Y 1 69.13% 31.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 1.2 1.2 33 5 8
Millridge Atlantis (ISH) Ian Cassells (333) Nationality of Rider Y 0 74.52% 25.5 8 0.0 8.0 0 0 0 33.5 6 6
Brookwood Supersable (ISH) Ian Cassells (388) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.43% 33.6 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 33.6 7 4
Class Vista (ISH) Flora Harris (369) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.71% 29.3 4 0.0 4.0 0 0.4 0.4 33.7 8 4
Hanerina SSF Kirsty Chabert (384) Nationality of Rider Y 0 76.03% 24 4 0.0 4.0 0 6 6 34 9 4
BGS Mikado (ISH) Emily Barrett (357) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.78% 32.2 4 0.0 4.0 0 2 2 38.2 10 4
Texan Style (ISH) Tegan White-McMorrow (371) Nationality of Rider Y 0 61.51% 38.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 38.5 11 4
Atlantic Rockstar (ISH) Alex Houston (373) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.06% 32.9 0 0.0 0.0 0 6.4 6.4 39.3 12 4
Vardags Saratoga (ISH)(TIH) Daniel Alderson (362) Nationality of Rider Y 0 61.75% 38.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 1.2 1.2 39.5 13 4
Ikoon Lan DHI (KWPN) Patrick Whelan (387) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.24% 34.8 0 0.4 0.4 0 5.2 5.2 40.4 14 4
Kilcannon Ramiro (ISH) Daragh Byrne (346) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.9% 33.1 4 0.0 4.0 0 4 4 41.1 15 4
Barnahown Corn Hill (ISH) Michael Ryan (385) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.87% 34.1 0 0.0 0.0 0 8 8 42.1 16 4
Fernhill Inspector (ISH) Amanda Goldsbury (367) Nationality of Rider Y 0 73.65% 26.4 12 0.0 12.0 0 4.4 4.4 42.8 17 4
BGK Valentine (ISH)(TIH) Christine O'Donnell (343) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64.6% 35.4 4 0.0 4.0 0 4.4 4.4 43.8 18 4
Altitu Patrick Whelan (332) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.13% 30.9 4 0.0 4.0 0 9.2 9.2 44.1 19 4
Ballyvally Bay (ISH) Rachel Rendle (372) Nationality of Rider Y 0 62.7% 38.3 4 0.0 4.0 0 2 2 44.3 20 4
Very Dignified (ISH) Robbie Kearns (342) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.62% 32.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 13.2 13.2 45.5 21 4
Claragh Mountain (ISH)(TIH) Michael Ryan (338) Nationality of Rider Y 0 63.33% 36.7 4 0.0 4.0 0 5.2 5.2 45.9 22 4
GHS Calexico (ISH) Colin Halliday (364) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.16% 34.8 4 0.0 4.0 0 7.6 7.6 46.4 23 4
Dunrath Navigator (ISH) Robbie Collins (345) Nationality of Rider Y 0 62.22% 37.8 8 0.0 8.0 0 0.8 0.8 46.6 24 4
Union Fortunus (ISH) Clodie Coen (366) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.76% 30.2 4 2.8 6.8 0 11.2 11.2 48.2 25 4
Sportsfield Lumiere (ISH) Cathal Daniels (377) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.54% 32.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 18 18 50.5 26 4
Borris Kings Quality (ISH) Emma Hosey (341) Nationality of Rider Y 0 59.44% 40.6 4 0.0 4.0 0 6.4 6.4 51 27 4
Greenfort Gorgeous George (ISH)(TIH) Elizabeth Power (390) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.59% 33.4 4 0.0 4.0 0 14.4 14.4 51.8 28 4
Ringwood Figaro (ISH) Daniel Alderson (389) Nationality of Rider Y 0 60.4% 39.6 8 0.0 8.0 0 5.6 5.6 53.2 29 4
Fonbherna Lancer Ailsa Wates (334) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.97% 31 0 1.2 1.2 0 21.2 21.2 53.4 30 4
Piltown OBOS (ISH) Patrick Whelan (359) Nationality of Rider Y 0 63.73% 36.3 12 2.4 14.4 0 5.6 5.6 56.3 31 4
Luxys Time (ISH) Dominic Furnell (386) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.79% 34.2 4 0.8 4.8 0 17.6 17.6 56.6 32 4
Tom Boy (HPA) Nessa Briody (365) Nationality of Rider Y 0 62.7% 37.3 4 0.0 4.0 0 16.4 16.4 57.7 33 4
Cil Dara Dallas Isabel English (382) Nationality of Rider Y 1 68.81% 32.1 4 1.2 5.2 0 21.6 21.6 58.9 34 4
Senza Fine Elizabeth Power (336) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70% 30 4 0.0 4.0 0 25.2 25.2 59.2 35 4
RCA Patron Saint (SHB) Lucy Latta (375) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.33% 31.7 12 0.4 12.4 0 16.8 16.8 60.9 36 4
Ivanhoe (ISH)(TIH) Dominic Furnell (358) Nationality of Rider Y 0 61.67% 38.3 8 0.8 8.8 0 14 14 61.1 37 4
Fetiche Des Rouges (SF) Aoife Clark (353) Nationality of Rider 0 69.13% 30.9 0 0.0 0.0 0 31.6 31.6 62.5 38 0
Fernhill Inferno (ISH) Cameron Kiernan (374) Nationality of Rider 1 54.52% 46.4 4 0.0 4.0 0 16 16 66.4 39 0
R Kid (ISH) Jonathan Steele (348) Nationality of Rider Y 0 61.43% 38.6 8 0.0 8.0 0 22 22 68.6 40 4
DSH Showtime (ISH) Gavin Smiddy (368) Nationality of Rider Y 0 60.08% 39.9 16 0.0 16.0 0 14 14 69.9 41 4
Oakland Quality (ISH) Elizabeth Power (363) Nationality of Rider 0 68.37% 31.6 4 0.0 4.0 20 15.2 35.2 70.8 42 0
Interface (KWPN) Ellen Creed (378) Nationality of Rider Y 0 62.94% 37.1 8 0.8 8.8 0 26 26 71.9 43 4
Pisco Sour(ISH) Avery Klunick (347) Nationality of Rider Y 1 61.51% 39.4 8 0.4 8.4 0 28 28 75.8 44 4
Horlepiep (KWPN) Dominic Furnell (331) Nationality of Rider 0 64.37% 35.6 4 0.0 4.0 20 24.4 44.4 84 45 0
Chrysanthos (AES) Rosie Alcorn (339) Nationality of Rider 0 58.41% 41.6 4 0.0 4.0 20 24.8 44.8 90.4 46 0
Herald of Milltown (ISH) Louise Bloomer (340) Nationality of Rider 0 59.92% 40.1 12 0.0 12.0 20 18.4 38.4 90.5 47 0
Christiana T Isabel English (337) Nationality of Rider 0 65.71% 34.3 0 0.4 0.4 20 37.2 57.2 91.9 48 0
Jazz Roos Ali Wilkes (344) Nationality of Rider 0 61.83% 38.2 4 0.4 4.4 20 34.8 54.8 97.4 49 0
Scuderia 1918 Don Quidam Kevin McNab (383) Nationality of Rider 0 71.27% 28.8 4 0.0 4.0 20 50.8 70.8 103.6 50 0
Dunrath Teddy (ISH)(TIH) Victoria Brown (350) Nationality of Rider 0 60.87% 39.1 16 0.0 16.0 20 43.6 63.6 118.7 51 0
Tullybee Renegade (ISH)(TIH) Jim Newsam (370) Nationality of Rider 0 63.1% 36.9 8 0.0 8.0 - - EL EL EL 0
Ballyneety Rocketman (ISH)(TIH) Sam Watson (380) Nationality of Rider 0 65.63% 34.4 0 0.0 0.0 - - RET RET RET 0
Rubix Kube (ISH) Sarah Dowley (352) Nationality of Rider 0 67.38% 32.6 4 0.0 4.0 - - WD WD WD 0
LadyCraft (ISH)(TIH) Christopher Whyte (379) Nationality of Rider 0 62.38% 37.6 8 0.0 8.0 - - WD WD WD 0
Belline Fighting Spirit Joseph Murphy (355) Nationality of Rider 0 64.05% 35.9 0 0.0 0.0 - - WD WD WD 0
Knocka Drom Doreen (ISH) David Raeburn (354) Nationality of Rider 0 52.86% 47.1 12 0.0 12.0 - - WD WD WD 0
The Caped Crusader (ISH)(TIH) Patricia Ryan (351) Nationality of Rider 0 68.49% 31.5 - - WD - - - WD WD 0


Noel C Duggan Engineering Ltd CCI2*-S

Dressage Judges: Judge at C : James ROONEY (IRL), Judge at M : Joan AHERN (IRL), Judge at E : Joanne JARDEN (IRL) Optimum Time: 5:57     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Chilli King Gemma Stevens (294) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.59% 28.4 0 0.4 0.4 0 0 0 28.8 1 8
Chilli Wednesday Gemma Stevens (271) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.06% 28.9 0 1.6 1.6 0 0 0 30.5 2 7
Dartans Hillcrest (ISH) Rodney O'Donnell (282) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.73% 32.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 32.3 3 6
Pepper Poldark Kevin McNab (279) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.52% 28.5 4 0.4 4.4 0 1.6 1.6 34.5 4 5
Maximillion's Shootin' Star Dominic Furnell (280) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.89% 33.1 0 0.0 0.0 0 2.4 2.4 35.5 5 4
A Bit Much (ISH) Eliza Culloty (287) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.95% 32 4 0.0 4.0 0 1.6 1.6 37.6 6 3
Expand ( 25 Results)

Eventing Ireland Coral Cove CCIYH2*-S (6yo)

Dressage Judges: Judge at C : James ROONEY (IRL), Judge at H : Joan AHERN (IRL), Judge at B : Joanne JARDEN (IRL) Optimum Time: 5:57     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Faro Imp Kevin McNab (264) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.3% 29.7 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 29.7 1 8
Loughview Commander (ISH) Suzanne Hagan (245) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.77% 30.2 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 30.2 2 7
Kilroe Frolic (ISH) Sian Coleman (244) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.55% 30.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 30.5 3 6
OnceUponATime (ISH) Sarah Ennis (253) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.56% 31.4 0 0.4 0.4 0 0 0 31.8 4 5
My Foxhall Kit (ISH) Joseph Murphy (249) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.88% 32.1 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 32.1 5 4
Stellor Deelite (ISH) Sarah Ennis (266) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.18% 31.8 0 0.4 0.4 0 0.8 0.8 33 6 3
Expand ( 24 Results)

The Equine Warehouse CCIP2-S

Dressage Judges: Judge at C : James ROONEY (IRL), Judge at H : Joan AHERN (IRL), Judge at B : Joanne JARDEN (IRL) Optimum Time: 5:47     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Galco Carla Williamson (232) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.8% 32.2 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 32.2 1 0
Chadenn D'Aven Florence Ashmore (221) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.56% 31.4 0 1.2 1.2 0 0 0 32.6 2 0
Liscannor Tulira (CP) Charlotte Cooke (230) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.82% 28.2 0 0.0 0.0 0 6.4 6.4 34.6 3 0
Rockon Pedro (ISP) Josh Williamson (234) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.95% 32.1 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 36.1 4 0
Tullaree Ruby Tuesday (CP) Tom Nestor (228) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.5% 32.5 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 36.5 5 0
Longwood Dawn (CP) Erin Mathieson (222) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.52% 33.5 4 0.4 4.4 0 0 0 37.9 6 0
Expand ( 15 Results)

Carr & Day & Martin CCI1*-Intro

Dressage Judges: Judge at C : Tim DOWNES (GBR), Judge at M : Paula GEIGER (IRL), Judge at E : John LYTTLE (IRL) Optimum Time: 6:00     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Midnight Dancer 11 Charlotte Cooke (123) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.75% 27.3 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 31.3 1 0
Herobrine (TB) Charlotte Walshe (115) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.59% 28.4 0 0.0 0.0 0 4.8 4.8 33.2 2 0
Mr Diceman (ISH) Noah Brown (116) Nationality of Rider Y 0 73.19% 26.8 8 0.0 8.0 0 0 0 34.8 3 0
Millridge Cara (ISH)(TIH) Jonah McCarthy (127) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.19% 31.8 4 0.4 4.4 0 0 0 36.2 4 0
Rathcline Moonlight Girl (CP) Jasper Kelly (129) Nationality of Rider Y 1 67.25% 33.6 0 0.0 0.0 0 3.2 3.2 36.8 5 0
Youngstars Cheetah (ISH) Sarah O'Shea (107) Nationality of Rider Y 0 62.97% 37 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 41 6 0
Expand ( 29 Results)