08 Apr 23
Lightsource BP Tyrella 2
BT30 8SU
By kind permission of: The Corbett Family
Legend:
Entries Open
Entries Pending
Limited entries left
Class full
Closing Extended ( + late entry fee if applicable )
Event Cancelled
Day Tickets
Class | Dressage Test | Entry Fee | |
---|---|---|---|
EI120 |
Advanced Dressage Test BE123 (2011) |
£ 125 GBP |
Entries Closed
|
EI115 (Open) |
Intermediate Dressage Test 140 (2020) |
£ 105 GBP |
Entries Closed
|
EI115 |
Intermediate Dressage Test 140 (2020) |
£ 105 GBP |
Entries Closed
|
EI110 (Open) |
Novice Dressage Test BE111 (2010) |
£ 83 GBP |
Entries Closed
|
EI110 |
Novice Dressage Test BE111 (2010) |
£ 83 GBP |
Entries Closed
|
EI110 (J) |
Novice Dressage Test BE111 (2010) |
£ 83 GBP |
Entries Closed
|
EI110 (P) |
Novice Dressage Test BE111 (2010) |
£ 83 GBP |
Entries Closed
|
EI110 (Amateur) |
Novice Dressage Test BE111 (2010) |
£ 83 GBP |
Entries Closed
|
EI100 (Amateur) |
EI100 Dressage Test BE108 (2016) |
£ 75 GBP |
Entries Closed
|
EI100 (P) |
EI100 Dressage Test BE108 (2016) |
£ 75 GBP |
Entries Closed
|
EI100 (J) |
EI100 Dressage Test BE108 (2016) |
£ 75 GBP |
Entries Closed
|
EI100 |
EI100 Dressage Test BE108 (2016) |
£ 75 GBP |
Entries Closed
|
EI100 (T) |
EI100 Dressage Test BE108 (2016) |
£ 60 GBP |
Entries Closed
|
EI90 (Amateur) |
EI90 Dressage Test BE92 (2009) |
£ 65 GBP |
Entries Closed
|
EPS |
EI90 Dressage Test BE92 (2009) |
£ 65 GBP |
Entries Closed
|
EI90 (P) |
EI90 Dressage Test BE92 (2009) |
£ 65 GBP |
Entries Closed
|
EI90 (T) |
EI90 Dressage Test BE92 (2009) |
£ 60 GBP |
Entries Closed
|
Event Details
Cross Country Description
Tyrella
Event Contacts
Event Secretary
Event Secretary
Event Organiser
Cross Country Designer
Society Steward
Assistant Steward
Technical Advisor
Scorer
General Admin
Assistant Steward
EI120
EI115 (Open)
EI115
EI110 (Open)
EI110
EI110 (J)
EI110 (P)
EI110 (Amateur)
Rider | Horse |
---|---|
Kim Constable | Urneypark Big Cat (ISH)(TIH) |
Denis Currie | Arodstown Aramis (ISH) |
Nichola Wray | Dylan AKA Springhill Showman |
EI100 (Amateur)
EI100 (P)
EI100 (J)
EI100
EI90 (Amateur)
EPS
EI90 (P)
EI90 (T)
EI120
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time | SJ Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | Declan Cullen | Ultimate Quality (ISH) | 09:28:30 | 16:16:00 | |
7 | Lexi Kilfeather | Lord Of The Morning (AEAS) | 09:15:30 | 16:12:00 | |
5 | Sarah Gilkinson | Lush Upgrade (ISH) | 08:56:00 | 16:08:00 | |
10 | Sadhbh Bolger | Cooley Cappuccino (ISH) | 09:35:00 | 16:18:00 | |
6 | Alex Houston | Minty Imp (ISH) | 09:09:00 | 16:10:00 | |
1 | Ian Cassells | Shanbo Super Flex (ISH)(TIH) | 08:30:00 | 16:00:00 | |
11 | Ian Cassells | Millridge Atlantis (ISH) | 09:02:30 | 16:20:00 | |
8 | Laura Birley | Bob Cotton Bandit | 09:22:00 | 16:14:00 | |
4 | Nicola Ennis | Out Of Print (ISH) | 08:49:30 | 16:06:00 | |
3 | Joseph Murphy | Belline Fighting Spirit | 08:43:00 | 16:04:00 | |
2 | Sarah Ennis | Grantstown Jackson (ISH)(TIH) | 08:36:30 | 16:02:00 |
EI115 (Open)
EI115
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time | SJ Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 | Lucca Stubington | Kiltown Watson (ISH) | 09:26:00 | 15:26:00 | |
47 | Nicola Ennis | Dawn Arrival (TB)(IRE) | 10:05:00 | 15:36:00 | |
46 | Jane McClean | Mosstown Calleto (ISH) | 09:58:30 | 15:34:00 | |
42 | Louise Kennedy | Eromenom JJ (ISH) | 09:32:30 | 15:28:00 | |
49 | Steven Smith | Lavori (KWPN) | 09:19:30 | 15:42:00 | |
40 | Casey Webb | Aprils Pacino Time (ISH) | 09:06:30 | 15:24:00 | |
39 | Patrick Whelan | Ikoon Lan DHI (KWPN) | 09:00:00 | 15:48:00 | |
48 | Patricia Ryan | Rock Eclipse (ISH) | 10:11:30 | 15:38:00 | |
44 | Victoria Brown | Dunrath Teddy (ISH)(TIH) | 09:52:00 | 15:32:00 | |
38 | Sarah Ennis | Stellor Deelite (ISH) | 09:13:00 | 14:52:00 | x/c aft 22 |
45 | Sarah Ennis | Diamond Fusion (ISH) | 09:45:30 | 15:16:00 | x/c aft 33 |
50 | Sarah Ennis | Silken Icon (ISH) | 10:18:00 | 15:44:00 |
EI110 (Open)
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time | SJ Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
81 | Cameron Kiernan | Fernhill Inferno (ISH) | 11:20:00 | 11:58:00 | |
78 | Rosie Alcorn | Chrysanthos (AES) | 09:56:00 | 10:38:00 | |
88 | Suzanne Hagan | Loughview Commander (ISH) | 10:26:00 | 11:00:00 | |
76 | Patrick Whelan | Tullibards Now Or Never (ISH) | 10:08:00 | 12:26:00 | x/c aft 68 |
83 | Ian Cassells | Millridge Athos (ISH) | 10:50:00 | 11:14:00 | |
84 | Emma Newsam | Magennis (ISH) | 10:02:00 | 11:12:00 | |
86 | Jim Newsam | Tullybee Renegade (ISH)(TIH) | 10:14:00 | 10:50:00 | |
85 | Jonathan Steele | Zermatt | 10:32:00 | 12:04:00 | |
79 | Patrick Whelan | Denis Finch Hatton (ISH)(TIH) | 10:38:00 | 12:02:00 | x/c aft 93 |
82 | Steven Smith | Handsome Starr (TB) | 10:44:00 | 11:26:00 | |
90 | Patrick Whelan | Dermish Chill (ISH) | 11:08:00 | 11:40:00 | x/c aft 123 |
77 | Yu Xuan Su | Spypark Ferro XS (ISH) | 09:50:00 | 12:18:00 | x/c aft 55 |
89 | Yu Xuan Su | All Or Nothing (HANN) | 10:56:00 | 11:36:00 | |
87 | Casey Webb | Cecil Bready (ISH) | 10:20:00 | 12:00:00 | |
80 | Abby Coakley | Shannondale George | 11:14:00 | 11:52:00 |
EI110
EI110 (J)
EI110 (P)
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time | SJ Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
119 | Caitlin Woods | Molly XX | 09:36:00 | 12:40:00 | |
115 | Kitty Cullen | Coppenagh Spring Sparrow | 09:12:00 | 12:32:00 | |
120 | Andrew Walsh | Battlestown Delight (CP) | 09:42:00 | 12:42:00 | |
118 | Connie Cullen | Ballyvary Padraig (CP) | 09:30:00 | 12:38:00 | |
116 | Carla Williamson | Ardeo Fireman | 09:18:00 | 12:34:00 | |
123 | Gearoid Bolger | Whitethorn Honeys Rock (CP) | 09:06:00 | 12:48:00 | |
114 | Ben Connors | Tullibards Cloneenagh Ted (CP) | 09:00:00 | 12:30:00 | x/c aft 88 |
124 | Ben Connors | Cornafest Fred (CP) | 09:48:00 | 12:50:00 | |
117 | Rachel Fletcher | Lurgans Diamond Princess (ISH)(TIH) | 09:24:00 | 12:36:00 | |
121 | Zara McCarthy | Romans Special Envoy (ISH) | 09:54:00 | 12:44:00 |
EI110 (Amateur)
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time | SJ Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
91 | Kim Constable | Urneypark Big Cat (ISH)(TIH) | 11:26:00 | 12:12:00 | |
92 | Denis Currie | Arodstown Aramis (ISH) | 11:32:00 | 12:14:00 | |
93 | Nichola Wray | Dylan AKA Springhill Showman | 11:38:00 | 12:16:00 |
EI100 (Amateur)
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time | SJ Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
166 | Christina Turley | Ann's Bob | 09:30:00 | 10:06:00 | |
167 | Kim Constable | Peter the Great (ISH) | 09:36:00 | 10:10:00 | |
175 | Rachel Williams | Tignabruaich | 10:24:00 | 10:54:00 | |
176 | Nicky Nesbitt | Carrickview Saratoga (ID) | 10:36:00 | 11:12:00 | |
179 | Ann Bowe | Festy Breeze (ISH) | 10:54:00 | 11:34:00 | |
168 | Leah Jackson | Odina Red (ISH) | 09:42:00 | 10:16:00 | |
178 | Davina Gray | Balief Clover (ISH) | 10:48:00 | 11:28:00 | |
177 | Lucy Toombs | Bluestone Ice (ISH) | 10:42:00 | 11:18:00 | |
169 | Beth Toner | Cavalier Cobra (ISH) | 09:48:00 | 10:22:00 | |
174 | Kathryn Graham | So Dignified (ISH) | 10:18:00 | 10:50:00 | |
171 | Heather McMillan | Rock Carnival (ISH) | 10:00:00 | 10:38:00 | |
172 | Ruth Lyttle | Taylorstown Timeless (ISH) | 10:06:00 | 10:44:00 | |
173 | Dean Salmon | Tullymurry Seana (ISH) | 10:12:00 | 10:48:00 | |
170 | Hannah Anderson | J'Orange | 09:54:00 | 10:26:00 |
EI100 (P)
EI100 (J)
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time | SJ Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
197 | Lucy Ruth McDowell | Glenvine Codename R (ISH) | 12:06:00 | 12:42:00 | |
191 | Emma Irwin | Hans First Lady (ISH) | 11:24:00 | 12:06:00 | |
198 | Ellie Leigh Livingstone | Caoranbeag Cillin (CP) | 12:12:00 | 12:56:00 | |
190 | Izzy Barrett | BGS Mikado (ISH) | 11:18:00 | 11:54:00 | x/c aft 157 |
189 | James Murphy | Roundstone Star Express (ISH) | 11:12:00 | 11:46:00 | x/c aft 157 |
203 | James Murphy | Kylestone Carrick Prince (ISH) | 12:42:00 | 13:24:00 | |
192 | Lee Bloomfield | Totally Special (ISH)(TIH) | 11:30:00 | 12:16:00 | |
200 | Claire O'Ryan | Treasure Island (ISH) | 12:24:00 | 13:06:00 | |
199 | Aoife Gribben | Wildfire | 12:18:00 | 13:02:00 | |
194 | Erin McClernon | Seapatrick Beachball (ISH) | 11:48:00 | 12:28:00 | |
195 | Erin McCrea | Rubane Candy | 11:54:00 | 12:32:00 | |
196 | Ben Foster | Red Rock Supreme | 12:00:00 | 12:36:00 | |
201 | Rachael Doyle | Ballytoher Sabrina (ISH) | 12:30:00 | 13:10:00 | |
202 | Sarah Keane | Carrigsean Queen Bee (ISH) | 12:36:00 | 13:16:00 | |
193 | Alex O'Hare | Jerona HBC (KWPN) | 11:42:00 | 12:20:00 |
EI100
EI90 (Amateur)
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time | SJ Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
234 | Orla Sheehan | Bear With Us | 12:46:00 | 14:28:00 | |
235 | Michaela Donnelly | Out Of The Blue | 12:52:00 | 14:42:00 | |
231 | Eve McDowell | Nakuti | 12:22:00 | 14:22:00 | |
224 | Christine McVeigh | Double Take (UNK) | 11:40:00 | 13:58:00 | |
237 | Sharon McKeever | Amiro Hemmingway | 13:04:00 | 14:46:00 | |
238 | Shane McKeever | Caprio (ISH) | 13:10:00 | 14:48:00 | |
233 | Sheena Kerr | Pegasus | 12:34:00 | 14:26:00 | |
226 | Ciarrai Rice | Lady J (ISH) | 11:52:00 | 14:08:00 | |
236 | Fiona McKenna | Little Lexi Lady (ISH)(TIH) | 12:58:00 | 14:44:00 | |
227 | Margery Warnock | Butterfly Charm | 11:58:00 | 14:10:00 | |
228 | Johanna Herron | Twentypark Emperess (ISH) | 12:04:00 | 14:12:00 | |
229 | Kathryn McGaffin | Ferros Diablo | 12:10:00 | 14:14:00 | |
230 | Rhonda Hall | Bill Little | 12:16:00 | 14:20:00 |
EPS
EI90 (P)
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time | SJ Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
272 | Jennifer Gilchrist | Lackaghmore Vandango | 13:00:00 | 14:04:00 | |
262 | Molly Goodwin | Grange Flint Surf (CP) | 12:00:00 | 15:28:00 | |
266 | Maya Constable | Duncarbery Cascade (CP) | 12:24:00 | 15:36:00 | |
269 | Robyn Dempsey | Moneylagen Friday (CP) | 12:42:00 | 15:42:00 | |
263 | Robyn Rice | Holiday Kruising (CP) | 12:06:00 | 15:30:00 | |
264 | Mya McMullan | Edenmore Apache | 12:12:00 | 15:32:00 | |
271 | Sarah Smullen | Dejay (CP) | 12:54:00 | 14:02:00 | |
265 | Emma Elizabeth Stewart | Loughnageer Prince (CP) | 12:18:00 | 15:34:00 | |
268 | Eve Lindsay | Kilcurry Gem (CP) | 12:36:00 | 15:40:00 | |
270 | Holly Ross | Ech Feirin (CP) | 12:48:00 | 14:00:00 |
EI100 (T)
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time | SJ Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
187 | Sarah O'Shea | Laylas Rosie | 10:26:00 | 12:14:00 | x/c aft 223 |
182 | Noah Brown | Mr Diceman (ISH) | 10:20:00 | 11:02:00 | |
185 | Bernadette Muirhead | Hanslough (ISH) | 10:44:00 | 11:22:00 | |
183 | Rebekah McKinstry | HVL Jack Pot (ISH) | 10:32:00 | 11:06:00 | |
184 | Gemma Esler | Punters Dream (TB)(IRE) | 10:38:00 | 11:16:00 | |
186 | Ralph Robinson | Lancelot of Belline (KWPN) | 10:50:00 | 11:26:00 |