27 May 23
Rosanna 1
2V5X+MW Ashford, County Wicklow
By kind permission of: The Wilding Family
Legend:
Entries Open
Entries Pending
Limited entries left
Class full
Closing Extended ( + late entry fee if applicable )
Event Cancelled
Day Tickets
Class | Dressage Test | Entry Fee | |
---|---|---|---|
EI115 (Open) |
Intermediate Dressage Test BE115 (2011) |
€ 130 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
Mercedes Ireland EI115 |
Intermediate Dressage Test BE115 (2011) |
€ 130 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
EI110 (Open) |
Novice Dressage Test BE110 (2012) |
€ 105 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
Durkan Homes EI110 |
Novice Dressage Test BE110 (2012) |
€ 105 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
EI110 (J) |
Novice Dressage Test BE110 (2012) |
€ 105 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
Hoofprints Innovations EI110 (P) |
Novice Dressage Test BE110 (2012) |
€ 105 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
EI110 (Amateur) |
Novice Dressage Test BE110 (2012) |
€ 105 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
Byrnes Trailers EI100 (Amateur) |
EI100 Dressage Test BE102 (2010) |
€ 90 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
DSE Equestrian Outfitters EI100 (P) |
EI100 Dressage Test BE102 (2010) |
€ 90 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
EI100 (J) |
EI100 Dressage Test BE102 (2010) |
€ 90 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
Orchid Homes EI100 |
EI100 Dressage Test BE102 (2010) |
€ 90 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
EI100 (T) |
EI100 Dressage Test BE102 (2010) |
€ 65 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
EI90 (Amateur) |
EI90 Dressage Test BE95 (2012) |
€ 80 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
Trinity Motors EI90 |
EI90 Dressage Test BE95 (2012) |
€ 80 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
TRI Equestrian EI90 (P) |
EI90 Dressage Test BE95 (2012) |
€ 80 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
EI90 (T) |
EI90 Dressage Test BE95 (2012) |
€ 65 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
EI80 (T) |
EI90 Dressage Test BE95 (2012) |
€ 65 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
EI80 |
EI90 Dressage Test BE95 (2012) |
€ 65 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
Event Details
Cross Country Description
Rosanna
Event Contacts
Entries Secretary
Event Organiser
Cross Country Designer
Entries Secretary
Technical Advisor
Society Steward
Scorer
Event Organiser
EI115 (Open)
Durkan Homes EI110
EI110 (J)
Rider | Horse |
---|---|
Alex O'Hare | Jerona HBC (KWPN) |
Sarah Keane | Carrigsean Queen Bee (ISH) |
Hoofprints Innovations EI110 (P)
Rider | Horse |
---|---|
Anna Nangle | Liscannor Tulira (CP) |
Holly Ross | Star of Hollymount |
David Keatley | Crosskeys Bella (CP) |
Rachel Fletcher | Lurgans Diamond Princess (ISH)(TIH) |
EI110 (Amateur)
Rider | Horse |
---|---|
Symone Brown | Merlot (ISH) |
Dayna Ann Curtis | Cillnabradden Cuig (ISH)(TIH) |
Denis Coakley | Sugar Bunnie (ISH) |
Byrnes Trailers EI100 (Amateur)
DSE Equestrian Outfitters EI100 (P)
EI100 (J)
Orchid Homes EI100
EI90 (Amateur)
Trinity Motors EI90
TRI Equestrian EI90 (P)
Rider | Horse |
---|---|
Ellie Kavanagh | Barravalley Maximus (CP) |
Oisin McDonagh | Milchem Illusion (ISH) |
Emma Elizabeth Stewart | Loughnageer Prince (CP) |
Claire Nestor | Freddie |
EI80
EI100 (T)
EI90 (T)
EI80 (T)
EI115 (Open)
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time | SJ Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Sarah Dowley | Bonmahon Liberation (ISH) | 08:48:00 | 09:30:00 |
1 | Patrick Whelan | Denis Finch Hatton (ISH)(TIH) | 08:30:00 | 10:06:00 |
6 | Clare Abbott | Mr Mighty | 09:00:00 | 09:48:00 |
5 | Sam Watson | Ballyneety Rocketman (ISH)(TIH) | 08:54:00 | 10:54:00 |
3 | Michael O'Toole | Icco (KWPN) | 08:42:00 | 10:36:00 |
8 | Michael O'Toole | First Obama (ISH) | 09:34:00 | 10:00:00 |
7 | Casey Webb | Cecil Bready (ISH) | 09:28:00 | 09:54:00 |
2 | Cathal Daniels | CDS Cairnview Romolu (ISH) | 08:36:00 | 09:42:00 |
Mercedes Ireland EI115
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time | SJ Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
11 | Sarah Wardell | Whydah (TB)(GB) | 09:40:00 | 10:16:00 |
9 | Patrick Whelan | Dermish Chill (ISH) | 09:12:00 | 09:36:00 |
14 | Megan Telford-Kelly | General Trend (ISH) | 09:58:00 | 10:39:00 |
15 | Nicola Ennis | Dawn Arrival (TB)(IRE) | 10:04:00 | 10:48:00 |
10 | Sarah Ennis | Silken Icon (ISH) | 09:06:00 | 10:48:00 |
13 | Sarah Ennis | Stellor Deelite (ISH) | 09:52:00 | 10:30:00 |
12 | Suzanne Hagan | Loughview Commander (ISH) | 09:46:00 | 10:24:00 |
EI110 (Open)
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time | SJ Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
16 | Lucy McIlroy | Major Black (ISH)(TIH) | 10:20:00 | 10:42:00 |
19 | Katherine O'Hare | Keonan Hero | 10:38:00 | 12:34:00 |
18 | Clodie Coen | Atlantic Rockstar (ISH) | 10:32:00 | 12:32:00 |
17 | Claire Farrell | King of Moveen (ISH) | 10:26:00 | 11:06:00 |
20 | Steven Smith | MMF Churchill (ISH) | 10:44:00 | 11:12:00 |
Durkan Homes EI110
EI110 (J)
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time | SJ Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
43 | Alex O'Hare | Jerona HBC (KWPN) | 10:54:00 | 12:24:00 |
42 | Sarah Keane | Carrigsean Queen Bee (ISH) | 10:50:00 | 12:06:00 |
Hoofprints Innovations EI110 (P)
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time | SJ Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
44 | Anna Nangle | Liscannor Tulira (CP) | 11:00:00 | 12:40:00 |
46 | Holly Ross | Star of Hollymount | 11:12:00 | 12:44:00 |
47 | David Keatley | Crosskeys Bella (CP) | 11:18:00 | 12:46:00 |
45 | Rachel Fletcher | Lurgans Diamond Princess (ISH)(TIH) | 11:06:00 | 12:42:00 |
EI110 (Amateur)
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time | SJ Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
50 | Symone Brown | Merlot (ISH) | 11:08:00 | 11:48:00 |
49 | Dayna Ann Curtis | Cillnabradden Cuig (ISH)(TIH) | 10:56:00 | 12:00:00 |
48 | Denis Coakley | Sugar Bunnie (ISH) | 10:50:00 | 11:18:00 |
Byrnes Trailers EI100 (Amateur)
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time | SJ Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
55 | Louise O'Grady | Mirah Max (ISP) | 13:34:00 | 14:10:00 |
56 | Donal Fleming | Dorisi (ISH)(TIH) | 13:40:00 | 14:06:00 |
52 | Kellie Adamson | Ark Supreme | 13:10:00 | 13:42:00 |
51 | Symone Brown | Premier Lara (ISH) | 12:54:00 | 13:16:00 |
53 | Davina Gray | Balief Clover (ISH) | 13:16:00 | 13:34:00 |
54 | Chloe Daly | Look For Nala | 13:28:00 | 13:52:00 |
58 | Rolline O'Callaghan | Splendid B (ISH) | 13:54:00 | 14:18:00 |
59 | Zoe Kavanagh | Farrellys Tavern (ISH) | 14:00:00 | 14:26:00 |
DSE Equestrian Outfitters EI100 (P)
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time | SJ Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
67 | Rosie Coad | Ballylee Roller (CP) | 12:06:00 | 13:54:00 |
68 | Elsie Barry | Castletown Lad (CP) | 12:12:00 | 12:46:00 |
60 | Anna Boucher-Hayes | Brambles Bartholomew | 11:24:00 | 12:18:00 |
66 | Molly Goodwin | Grange Flint Surf (CP) | 12:00:00 | 12:36:00 |
70 | Caitlin Woods | Molly XX | 12:24:00 | 14:00:00 |
65 | Maeve Fleming | My Little Beauty | 11:54:00 | 12:30:00 |
62 | Hannah Groves | Thoroughly Miss Millie | 11:36:00 | 12:24:00 |
69 | Andrew Walsh | Battlestown Delight (CP) | 12:18:00 | 12:48:00 |
63 | Laragh Byrne | Taylors Dicey Riley | 11:42:00 | 12:56:00 |
61 | Kirstyn Reel | Glanmore Honey (CP) | 11:30:00 | 12:20:00 |
64 | Ciara O'Connor | Ashwood Ramiro Diamond (ISH) | 11:48:00 | 12:28:00 |
EI100 (J)
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time | SJ Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
71 | Martha Doyle | Kipxies Harp (CP) | 10:00:00 | 11:40:00 |
81 | Shannon Hunter | Lady Lux Dignified (ISH) | 11:00:00 | 12:00:00 |
73 | Alice O'Sullivan | Tullabeg Archie (ISH) | 10:12:00 | 11:50:00 |
72 | Grace Hanna | Clerkson | 10:06:00 | 11:48:00 |
75 | Eliza Jane Queally | Caraun Ferdy (CP) | 10:24:00 | 11:52:00 |
78 | Katie O Connor | Alkadream (TB)(IRE) | 10:42:00 | 11:56:00 |
74 | Lee Bloomfield | Skyhills Cavalier (ISH) | 10:18:00 | 11:44:00 |
84 | Lee Bloomfield | Totally Special (ISH)(TIH) | 11:18:00 | 12:12:00 |
77 | Clodagh Shanahan Rice | Coolfinn Vivendi (ISH) | 10:36:00 | 11:54:00 |
79 | Oscar O'Connor | Jumping Jack Flash (ISH) | 10:48:00 | 11:46:00 |
80 | Lucy Kerrigan | Avalon Heatvale (ISH) | 10:54:00 | 11:58:00 |
82 | Georgina Pettit | BCL Dynamic (ISH)(TIH) | 11:06:00 | 13:24:00 |
83 | Kate Corrigan | Fortane Silver Fox (CP) | 11:12:00 | 12:04:00 |
76 | Skyla Nally | Jaxlexi | 10:30:00 | 12:22:00 |
Orchid Homes EI100
EI90 (Amateur)
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time | SJ Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
148 | Suzanne Garrett | Ballinaguilkey Oyster (CP) | 12:22:00 | 13:20:00 |
140 | Lizzy Lillington-Lester | My Max A Million | 11:34:00 | 13:04:00 |
145 | Michaela Donnelly | Out Of The Blue | 12:04:00 | 13:14:00 |
151 | Orla Sheehan | Bear With Us | 12:40:00 | 13:28:00 |
141 | Daniel Jeckle | La Joie Du Pere | 11:40:00 | 13:06:00 |
143 | Susanna Boxwell | JMHillfield Double Diamond (ID) | 11:52:00 | 13:10:00 |
147 | Charlene Fitzpatrick | A Touch of Frost (ISH) | 12:16:00 | 13:18:00 |
144 | Jeanine Curtis | Storyteller (BAV) | 11:58:00 | 13:12:00 |
150 | Catherine O'Brien | Maith Thu (ISH)(TIH) | 12:34:00 | 13:26:00 |
149 | Davina Gray | Hacklim Harrier (ISH)(TIH) | 12:28:00 | 14:18:00 |
142 | Karina Clarke | Annaghmore Penolli (ISH) | 11:46:00 | 13:08:00 |
146 | Johanna Herron | Twentypark Emperess (ISH) | 12:10:00 | 13:16:00 |
Trinity Motors EI90
TRI Equestrian EI90 (P)
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time | SJ Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
177 | Ellie Kavanagh | Barravalley Maximus (CP) | 12:52:00 | 13:48:00 |
178 | Oisin McDonagh | Milchem Illusion (ISH) | 12:58:00 | 13:50:00 |
175 | Emma Elizabeth Stewart | Loughnageer Prince (CP) | 12:40:00 | 13:38:00 |
176 | Claire Nestor | Freddie | 12:46:00 | 13:46:00 |
EI80
EI100 (T)
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time | SJ Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
133 | Robyn Carey | Atlantic Clover Star (ISP) | 10:42:00 | 12:58:00 |
134 | Bernadette Muirhead | Hanslough (ISH) | 10:48:00 | 13:02:00 |
126 | Freya Kennedy | Kirktown Bob's Song MIH | 10:00:00 | 11:12:00 |
131 | Amanda Goldsbury | Cooley LA (ISH) | 10:30:00 | 12:54:00 |
139 | Amanda Goldsbury | Cooley DNA (ISH) | 11:18:00 | 13:20:00 |
127 | Bethany Burton | HHS Going Cooley (ISH) | 10:06:00 | 12:38:00 |
128 | Alannah M Kelly | Milshogue Bailey (ISH) | 10:12:00 | 12:42:00 |
129 | Ella Doddy | Herald of Milltown (ISH) | 10:18:00 | 12:50:00 |
136 | Robbie Kearns | Belline Thistle Bethelasttime (ISH) | 11:00:00 | 13:58:00 |
137 | Caitie Slater | Belline JFH Golden Spear (ISH)(TIH) | 11:06:00 | 13:56:00 |
138 | James O'Haire | Lady Antebellum (ISH) | 11:12:00 | 12:26:00 |
132 | Ellen Carroll | Gormanstown Lad (ISH) | 10:36:00 | 12:02:00 |
130 | India Rogers | Hollybrook High in the Sky (ISH)(TIH) | 10:24:00 | 12:52:00 |
EI90 (T)
EI80 (T)
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time | SJ Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
246 | Emily Mac Mahon | LSL The Melody Maker (ISH) | 14:38:00 | 17:00:00 |
240 | Elizabeth Harries | Maplevalley Masters Troy | 14:02:00 | 16:50:00 |
234 | James O'Haire | Silk Chiffon (ISH) | 13:16:00 | 16:32:00 |
235 | Shawna Waters | Diamond Island Heights (ISH)(TIH) | 13:22:00 | 16:38:00 |
233 | Rosie Coad | Rosnakill Patch | 13:10:00 | 16:22:00 |
236 | Sarah Ni Bhraonain | Kildangan BonBon | 13:28:00 | 16:42:00 |
241 | Megan Gannon | Cruise on Percy (ISH)(TIH) | 14:08:00 | 16:52:00 |
237 | Aisling Haines | Ballinacourty's Galway Beauty (CP) | 13:34:00 | 16:44:00 |
244 | Chloe Kirwan | Carrigfadda Silver Lady (ISH)(TIH) | 14:26:00 | 16:58:00 |
238 | Sophie Kavanagh | Boulabeha's Golden Boy (CP) | 13:50:00 | 16:46:00 |
232 | Susan O Brien | Chark Night Mist (ISH) | 13:04:00 | 15:50:00 |
245 | Susan O Brien | Chapelhill Ebony (ISH) | 14:32:00 | 16:54:00 |
239 | Seanai Ryan | Permanent Vacation | 13:56:00 | 16:48:00 |
243 | Pamela Crehan Coonan | Mullacash Merlin | 14:20:00 | 16:56:00 |
242 | Nicky Roncoroni | Merlin (unnamed) (TB)(IRE) | 14:14:00 | 15:28:00 |