03 Sep 23
Clyda 2
P51 XY18
By kind permission of: The O'Meara Family
Legend:
Entries Open
Entries Pending
Limited entries left
Class full
Closing Extended ( + late entry fee if applicable )
Event Cancelled
Day Tickets
Class | Dressage Test | Entry Fee | |
---|---|---|---|
EI115 (Open) |
Intermediate Dressage Test BE115 (2011) |
€ 130 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
EI115 |
Intermediate Dressage Test BE115 (2011) |
€ 130 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
EI110 (Open) |
Novice Dressage Test BE130 (2016) |
€ 105 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
EI110 |
Novice Dressage Test BE130 (2016) |
€ 105 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
EI110 (J) |
Novice Dressage Test BE130 (2016) |
€ 105 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
EI110 (P) |
Novice Dressage Test BE130 (2016) |
€ 105 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
EI110 (Amateur) |
Novice Dressage Test BE130 (2016) |
€ 105 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
EI100 (Amateur) |
EI100 Dressage Test BE107 (2016) |
€ 90 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
Munster Region EI100P |
EI100 Dressage Test BE107 (2016) |
€ 90 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
EI100 (J) |
EI100 Dressage Test BE107 (2016) |
€ 90 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
EI100 A |
EI100 Dressage Test BE107 (2016) |
€ 90 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
EI100 B |
EI100 Dressage Test BE107 (2016) |
€ 90 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
EI100 (T) |
EI100 Dressage Test BE107 (2016) |
€ 65 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
EI90 (Amateur) |
EI90 Dressage Test BE96 (2016) |
€ 80 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
Mervue Equine EI90 |
EI90 Dressage Test BE96 (2016) |
€ 80 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
EI90 (P) |
EI90 Dressage Test BE96 (2016) |
€ 80 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
EI90 (T) |
EI90 Dressage Test BE96 (2016) |
€ 65 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
EI80 (T) |
EI90 Dressage Test BE96 (2016) |
€ 65 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
EI80 |
EI90 Dressage Test BE96 (2016) |
€ 65 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
Stable fees to apply
Event Details
Cross Country Description
Clyda
Event Contacts
Event Organiser
Cross Country Designer
Entries Secretary
EI115
EI110 (Open)
EI110
EI110 (J)
EI110 (P)
Rider | Horse |
---|---|
Ellen Thompson | Hazy Bluebell (CP) |
Daniel Moran | Classy Clinique |
Sarah Smullen | Cloughreagh Charlie (ISH)(TIH) |
EI110 (Amateur)
Rider | Horse |
---|---|
Zoe Kavanagh | Farrellys Tavern (ISH) |
Noelle Reidy | Ballinhassig |
EI100 (Amateur)
Rider | Horse |
---|---|
Ciara O'Keeffe | Sash Flight (ISH) |
Grace Queally | Unbelievable Honour (SHB) |
Cathal Murphy | Operation Overload (TB)(IRE) |
EI100 (J)
EI100 A
EI100 B
EI90 (Amateur)
Mervue Equine EI90
EI90 (P)
Rider | Horse |
---|---|
Ella Burke Ott | Sally Gardens |
India Cox | Bruckless Elmar (CP) |
Claire Nestor | Freddie |
Avril Rea | Hartigan Thunder Cloud |
EI90 (T)
EI80 (T)
EI115 (Open)
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time |
---|---|---|---|
2 | Sian Coleman | Kilroe Frolic (ISH) | 08:36:00 |
6 | Ben Connors | OLS Queen Bee (ISH) | 09:00:00 |
5 | Sarah Dowley | Bonmahon Liberation (ISH) | 08:54:00 |
7 | Daisy Trayford | Ermintrude (TB)(USA) | 09:06:00 |
1 | Tara Dixon | Master Smart (ISH) | 08:30:00 |
8 | Tara Dixon | Global Narco (ISH) | 09:12:00 |
4 | Janie Cairns | Premier Charlie (ISH) | 08:48:00 |
3 | Michael Ryan | Barnahown Corn Hill (ISH) | 08:42:00 |
EI115
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time |
---|---|---|---|
9 | Daniel Alderson | Tullibards You Make Me Feel (ISH) | 08:30:00 |
17 | Sian Coleman | Diamond Mistress (ISH) | 09:18:00 |
15 | Lucy McIlroy | Major Black (ISH)(TIH) | 09:06:00 |
14 | Louise Kennedy | Eromenom JJ (ISH) | 09:00:00 |
13 | Gearoid Bolger | Into Mischief (ISH) | 08:54:00 |
16 | Daniel Alderson | Ballycreen Kings Mistress (ISH)(TIH) | 09:12:00 |
10 | Matthew Kelly | Fanlehane Nariah (ISH) | 08:36:00 |
18 | Matthew Kelly | BGS Rocket Fuel (ISH) | 09:24:00 |
11 | David Raeburn | Rebecca Mills (ISH) | 08:42:00 |
19 | Janie Cairns | Kensington On The Ball (ISH) | 09:30:00 |
12 | Patricia Ryan | Rock Eclipse (ISH) | 08:48:00 |
EI110 (Open)
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time |
---|---|---|---|
20 | Nicky Roncoroni | Rockalong (ISH) | 09:46:00 |
24 | Laura Archdeacon | Hacketts Cross (ISH)(TIH) | 10:10:00 |
30 | Gillian Beale King | Tullibards Evita (ISH) | 10:46:00 |
29 | Patrick Whelan | Winchester (ISH) | 10:40:00 |
21 | Antonia Ward | Christopher Robin 2 (Westf) | 09:52:00 |
25 | Cillian Creedon | Kilybeg Spirit (ISH) | 10:16:00 |
26 | Cameron Kiernan | Headleys Daredevil | 10:22:00 |
22 | Megan Telford-Kelly | General Trend (ISH) | 09:58:00 |
31 | Megan Telford-Kelly | Mr Chocolate | 10:52:00 |
27 | Laura Kelly | HL Marley and Me (ISH)(TIH) | 10:28:00 |
23 | Sarah Ennis | OnceUponATime (ISH) | 10:04:00 |
28 | Jennifer Kuehnle | Cesario P | 10:34:00 |
EI110
EI110 (J)
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time |
---|---|---|---|
68 | Alex Connors | OLS Pixie Hollow (ISH) | 11:38:00 |
72 | Molly O'Connor | Alcatraz (KWPN) | 12:02:00 |
70 | Rachael Doyle | Ballytoher Sabrina (ISH) | 11:50:00 |
63 | Jack O'Haire | Jamaica Rose (ISH) | 11:08:00 |
67 | Caoilfhionn Lawlor | Uncle Junior (ISH) | 11:32:00 |
71 | Sarah Curry | Barberton (TB) | 11:56:00 |
66 | Kate A Walsh | Lisheen Fork Lightning | 11:26:00 |
69 | Claire O'Ryan | Treasure Island (ISH) | 11:44:00 |
73 | Jack O'Haire | Via Victory (ISH) | 12:08:00 |
65 | Lucy Rose McCarthy | Coolcorron Magic Man (ISH) | 11:20:00 |
64 | Georgina Pettit | BCL Dynamic (ISH)(TIH) | 11:14:00 |
EI110 (P)
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time |
---|---|---|---|
74 | Ellen Thompson | Hazy Bluebell (CP) | 12:24:00 |
76 | Daniel Moran | Classy Clinique | 12:36:00 |
75 | Sarah Smullen | Cloughreagh Charlie (ISH)(TIH) | 12:30:00 |
EI110 (Amateur)
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time |
---|---|---|---|
78 | Zoe Kavanagh | Farrellys Tavern (ISH) | 12:02:00 |
77 | Noelle Reidy | Ballinhassig | 11:20:00 |
EI100 (Amateur)
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time |
---|---|---|---|
79 | Ciara O'Keeffe | Sash Flight (ISH) | 12:24:00 |
81 | Grace Queally | Unbelievable Honour (SHB) | 12:36:00 |
80 | Cathal Murphy | Operation Overload (TB)(IRE) | 12:30:00 |
Munster Region EI100P
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time |
---|---|---|---|
87 | Laragh Byrne | Taylors Dicey Riley | 09:36:00 |
88 | Isabelle Walsh | Lucky For Some (ISH)(TIH) | 09:42:00 |
82 | Amelia Scott | Gelato (ISH)(TIH) | 09:00:00 |
86 | Jonty Purcell | HHO Wayne | 09:30:00 |
83 | David Kiely | Highland Carol (CP) | 09:06:00 |
84 | Maeve Flynn | Kildangan Music Box | 09:18:00 |
85 | Niamh Verkade | Penny Lane WE (DR) | 09:24:00 |
90 | Alice Curley | L.A. Dream Machine (IPSA) | 10:00:00 |
EI100 (J)
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time |
---|---|---|---|
91 | Maria Fouhy | Hillcrest Horizon (ISH) | 08:30:00 |
96 | Katie Gibbons | Milchem Watermill (ISH) | 09:00:00 |
95 | Ellen Holmes | Rastaman (TB)(GB) | 08:54:00 |
99 | Yvonne Daly | Drumiller Diamante | 09:18:00 |
97 | Hannah Willis | Belline Rock Trend (ISH) | 09:06:00 |
93 | Jack Minehan | Blackfort Diamond Princess (ISH) | 08:42:00 |
94 | Rebecca Coughlan | Miss Cooley | 08:48:00 |
98 | Kate A Walsh | Beechtree Watchful (CP) | 09:12:00 |
100 | Claire O'Ryan | Quora (ISH) | 09:24:00 |
92 | Georgina Pettit | BCL Belletastic (ISH)(TIH) | 08:36:00 |
101 | Georgina Pettit | Spring Firefly (ISH) | 09:30:00 |
EI100 A
EI100 B
EI90 (Amateur)
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time |
---|---|---|---|
168 | Noelle Reidy | Sir Pelder Duke (ISH)(TIH) | 12:30:00 |
160 | Joanna Jones | Dogora (TB) | 11:42:00 |
161 | Fiona Coughlan | Kenley Diamond (ID) | 11:48:00 |
162 | Nora O'Donovan | Muckross Shadow | 11:54:00 |
163 | Sharon Power | Grantstown Dun And Dusted (ISH) | 12:00:00 |
167 | Amy Potter | Tatton Cross (TB) | 12:24:00 |
159 | Michael Butler | Ardfield Comet (ISH) | 11:36:00 |
166 | Leanne Foster | Super Nova Scotia (ISH) | 12:18:00 |
164 | Jenny Williams | Gneeve King William (ID) | 12:06:00 |
Mervue Equine EI90
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time |
---|---|---|---|
176 | Nicky Roncoroni | Merlin (unnamed) (TB)(IRE) | 10:28:00 |
183 | Nicky Roncoroni | The Magic of Merlin (ISH) | 11:26:00 |
181 | Susie Shekleton | Dante’s Pass (TB)(IRE) | 11:14:00 |
177 | Jessica O'Driscoll | River Action (ISH) | 10:44:00 |
174 | Daisy Trayford | Waterdale Cardento (ISH) | 10:16:00 |
182 | Patrick Whelan | Galileo Dance (TB)(IRE) | 11:20:00 |
172 | Tom Hayden | Tullowcussane Peaches (CP) | 10:04:00 |
173 | Melanie Purcell | FHS Stormzy (ISH)(TIH) | 10:10:00 |
170 | Mary Leonard Blake | Grandpas Charm (ISH) | 09:52:00 |
169 | Elizabeth Ryan | SCS Ballycoskerry Cardento (ISH) | 09:46:00 |
178 | Elizabeth Ryan | EPA Revelate (ISH) | 10:50:00 |
175 | Clodagh McGauran | Mister Morandi (ISH) | 10:22:00 |
180 | Luke Drea | Quality by Quantum (ISH) | 11:02:00 |
179 | Sarah Ennis | Nycarlos H (KWPN) | 10:56:00 |
EI90 (P)
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time |
---|---|---|---|
184 | Ella Burke Ott | Sally Gardens | 12:24:00 |
186 | India Cox | Bruckless Elmar (CP) | 12:36:00 |
187 | Claire Nestor | Freddie | 12:42:00 |
185 | Avril Rea | Hartigan Thunder Cloud | 12:30:00 |
EI80
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time |
---|---|---|---|
201 | Rachel McDaid | Not Otto (ISH) | 12:26:00 |
199 | Caitriona Kennedy | Rathleasty Rosie | 12:14:00 |
200 | Ciara M Kelly | Diamond Acord (ISH) | 12:20:00 |
EI100 (T)
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time |
---|---|---|---|
155 | Daniel Alderson | Hurricane Fly B (ISH) | 09:54:00 |
157 | Kate O Donovan | LSR Treaty Man | 10:12:00 |
158 | Michael McNally | Rathfleask (ISH) | 10:18:00 |
154 | Gillian Beale King | SHL Cantbetamed (ISH) | 09:12:00 |
156 | Gillian Beale King | SHL Donatello (ISH) | 10:06:00 |
EI90 (T)
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time |
---|---|---|---|
190 | Eimear Darcy | Rossdarragh Sarah (ISH)(TIH) | 11:48:00 |
188 | Louise Kennedy | Nevins Pucán (CP) | 11:08:00 |
194 | Aoife Madigan | Belline Princess India (ISH)(TIH) | 12:12:00 |
197 | Amy L Lambert | Golden King Lux (ISH) | 12:30:00 |
191 | Sarah Kehoe | Dreampearl (ISH) | 11:54:00 |
192 | Leagh Daniels | Blackmoor Crest (ISH)(TIH) | 12:00:00 |
189 | Michael McNally | Port Sunshine (TB)(IRE) | 11:42:00 |
198 | Michael McNally | Hufflepuff | 12:36:00 |
196 | Chloe Fagan | Little Miss Susie | 12:24:00 |
195 | Rhiannon Burton | Candyland (ISH) | 12:18:00 |
193 | Clodagh McCarthy | Cloonan Millie (CP) | 12:06:00 |
EI80 (T)
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time |
---|---|---|---|
203 | Laragh Byrne | Oxhill Buí (CP) | 10:40:00 |
202 | Yvonne Daly | Out of the Blue 2 | 10:34:00 |
204 | Rachel Lucey | RNH Coco Chanel (ISH) | 10:46:00 |
206 | Holly Murphy | Lustrous Light (TB)(IRE) | 10:58:00 |
207 | Abbie Murphy | JoJo | 11:04:00 |
210 | Harriet Scott | GH Minted (ISH) | 11:22:00 |
211 | Ashleigh Hughes | Valkyrie (ISH) | 11:28:00 |
214 | James O'Haire | Sinatras Encore (ISH)(TIH) | 11:56:00 |
208 | Melanie Purcell | FHS High Waltzer (ISH)(TIH) | 11:10:00 |
216 | Lindsay Graham | Stonebrook Clerys Clock (ISH)(TIH) | 12:08:00 |
205 | Mary Leonard Blake | Fanlehane Prada (ISH) | 10:52:00 |
213 | Mary Leonard Blake | Galtee Wild Rose (CP) | 11:50:00 |
212 | Zachary Blake | Daredevil | 11:44:00 |
215 | Caroline Leahy | Tarbert Flash | 12:02:00 |
209 | Georgina Beesley | Equatorial Ridge (TB)(IRE) | 11:16:00 |