11 Jun 23
Scarteen
V35 PE04
By kind permission of: The Ryan Family
Legend:
Entries Open
Entries Pending
Limited entries left
Class full
Closing Extended ( + late entry fee if applicable )
Event Cancelled
Day Tickets
Class | Dressage Test | Entry Fee | |
---|---|---|---|
EI105 |
Novice Dressage Test BE130 (2016) |
€ 95 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
EI100 (Amateur) |
EI100 Dressage Test BE107 (2016) |
€ 90 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
EI100 (P) |
EI100 Dressage Test BE107 (2016) |
€ 90 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
EI100 (J) |
EI100 Dressage Test BE107 (2016) |
€ 90 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
EI100 |
EI100 Dressage Test BE107 (2016) |
€ 90 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
EI100 (T) |
EI100 Dressage Test BE107 (2016) |
€ 65 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
EI90 (Amateur) |
EI90 Dressage Test BE96 (2016) |
€ 80 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
EI90 |
EI90 Dressage Test BE96 (2016) |
€ 80 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
EI90 (P) |
EI90 Dressage Test BE96 (2016) |
€ 80 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
EI90 (T) |
EI90 Dressage Test BE96 (2016) |
€ 65 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
EI80 (T) |
EI90 Dressage Test BE96 (2016) |
€ 65 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
EI80 |
EI90 Dressage Test BE96 (2016) |
€ 65 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
Event Details
Cross Country Description
Scarteen
Event Contacts
Entries Secretary
Entries Secretary
Event Organiser
Event Organiser
Cross Country Designer
Technical Advisor
Scorer
EI105
EI100 (Amateur)
Rider | Horse |
---|---|
Cathal Murphy | Operation Overload (TB)(IRE) |
EI100 (J)
Rider | Horse |
---|---|
Jack O'Haire | The Diplomat (ISH)(TIH) |
Cara Padden | Global On Q (ISH) |
Hazel McCann | Glenara Dun Dancer |
EI100
EI90 (Amateur)
Rider | Horse |
---|---|
Fiona Coughlan | Kenley Diamond (ID) |
Amy Walsh | Tinkas Hugo (ISH) |
Amy Walsh | Trucking Along (TB) |
EI90
EI90 (P)
Rider | Horse |
---|---|
Oisin McDonagh | Milchem Illusion (ISH) |
Oisin McDonagh | Milchem My Lady |
Ella Burke Ott | Sally Gardens |
EI80
EI100 (T)
EI90 (T)
EI80 (T)
EI105
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time |
---|---|---|---|
13 | Jade Mather | Billy Hi Ho (ISH)(TIH) | 10:22:00 |
16 | Jennifer Holland | Ballingowan Melody (ISH) | 10:40:00 |
15 | Laura Archdeacon | Hacketts Cross (ISH)(TIH) | 10:34:00 |
6 | Georgina Beesley | Knockash Junior (ISH) | 09:30:00 |
18 | Georgina Beesley | Mountain Hideaway (ISH) | 10:52:00 |
14 | Darren O'Connor | Newmarket Apollo (ISH) | 10:28:00 |
4 | Tim Collins | Clonshire Waveney | 09:18:00 |
5 | Anita Algierowicz | Cairnview Noble Jester (ISH) | 09:24:00 |
17 | Sian Coleman | Kilroe Frolic (ISH) | 10:46:00 |
3 | Daniel Alderson | HSH Nacho (ISH) | 09:12:00 |
10 | Miriam Byrne | Foreflora (TB) | 09:54:00 |
12 | Patrick Whelan | MBF Silver Bridge (ISH) | 10:16:00 |
8 | Patrick Whelan | Kilroe Lego Land (ISH) | 09:42:00 |
1 | Michael Ryan | Claragh Road (ISH) | 09:00:00 |
2 | Jack O'Haire | My Bright Spark (ISH) | 09:06:00 |
9 | Jack O'Haire | Via Victory (ISH) | 09:48:00 |
7 | Michael Ryan | Fabia HSH (ISH) | 09:36:00 |
11 | Michael Ryan | The Outlaw | 10:10:00 |
EI100 (Amateur)
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time |
---|---|---|---|
19 | Cathal Murphy | Operation Overload (TB)(IRE) | 09:00:00 |
EI100 (P)
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time |
---|---|---|---|
22 | David Kiely | Highland Carol (CP) | 09:18:00 |
23 | Ali Fitzpatrick | Houndswood Moonbay (CP) | 09:24:00 |
20 | Avril Rea | Blessington Black Shadow | 09:06:00 |
24 | Madeline McSweeney | Lislee Lucy | 09:30:00 |
21 | Jonty Purcell | HHO Wayne | 09:12:00 |
25 | Niamh Verkade | Penny Lane WE (DR) | 09:36:00 |
EI100 (J)
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time |
---|---|---|---|
28 | Jack O'Haire | The Diplomat (ISH)(TIH) | 10:28:00 |
27 | Cara Padden | Global On Q (ISH) | 10:22:00 |
26 | Hazel McCann | Glenara Dun Dancer | 10:16:00 |
EI100
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time |
---|---|---|---|
31 | Niamh O'Carroll | Leaca Re Valentino (ISH)(TIH) | 09:12:00 |
34 | Ana Maria Hughes (HC) | LSR Farmer (ISH) | 09:30:00 |
35 | Sian Coleman | Ballyvonare Rascal (ISH) | 09:36:00 |
30 | Jason Doerflinger | Cohiba by Picobello Z (ZANG) | 09:06:00 |
37 | Jason Doerflinger | Galwaybay Dynamite (ISH) | 09:48:00 |
29 | Patrick Whelan | Ideal Spirit (SHB) | 09:00:00 |
36 | Nikki Murphy | Rosedale Casper (CP) | 09:42:00 |
32 | Ann O'Grady | Ballygowan Curious (ISH) | 09:18:00 |
39 | Ann O'Grady | Ballingowan Notorious (ISH) | 10:00:00 |
38 | Niamh O'Carroll | Ballyneety Butlers Mistress (ISH) (TIH) | 09:54:00 |
33 | Romy McCarthy | MGH Cassandra (ISH) | 09:24:00 |
EI90 (Amateur)
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time |
---|---|---|---|
51 | Fiona Coughlan | Kenley Diamond (ID) | 11:26:00 |
50 | Amy Walsh | Tinkas Hugo (ISH) | 11:20:00 |
52 | Amy Walsh | Trucking Along (TB) | 12:10:00 |
EI90
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time |
---|---|---|---|
56 | Lily Horgan | Red Rossanna (TB)(IRE) | 11:26:00 |
54 | Anita Algierowicz | Cairnview Crystal Springs (ISH) | 11:14:00 |
55 | Jason Doerflinger | Inedit D'Orchidea (AES) | 11:20:00 |
60 | Ciara Hanley | Trendy Ricardo Cruise (ISH) | 11:50:00 |
58 | Grace Butler | Belline Bentley | 11:38:00 |
57 | Rachel Lucey | EPA Revelate (ISH) | 11:32:00 |
53 | Patrick Whelan | Carraiganard Conor (ISH) | 11:08:00 |
59 | Patrick Whelan | Carraiganard Obie (ISH)(unnamed) | 11:44:00 |
EI90 (P)
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time |
---|---|---|---|
61 | Oisin McDonagh | Milchem Illusion (ISH) | 11:02:00 |
63 | Oisin McDonagh | Milchem My Lady | 11:58:00 |
62 | Ella Burke Ott | Sally Gardens | 11:08:00 |
EI80
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time |
---|---|---|---|
104 | Fiona Coughlan | Kiskeam Lock (ISH) | 12:52:00 |
98 | Kate Tyner | Frankies Queen (ISH) | 12:16:00 |
95 | Megan Perry | Gortmore Cailin Rua (ISH)(TIH) | 11:14:00 |
99 | Kate O’Riordan | Glencarrig Pat (CP) | 12:22:00 |
100 | Sharon Dillon | Kanturk Rocko | 12:28:00 |
101 | Caroline Leahy | Tarbert Flash | 12:34:00 |
102 | Lillie Brind | Kealanine Beauty (ISH) | 12:40:00 |
97 | Brigid Neill | Dunwell Bracken (CP) | 11:32:00 |
103 | Irene Leahy | Irish Tinker | 12:46:00 |
105 | Wendy Byrne | Lus Na Gaoithe | 12:58:00 |
96 | Lily Culbert | Woodend Prince (CP) | 12:04:00 |
EI100 (T)
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time |
---|---|---|---|
43 | Sean Wrynn | GLS Cruising Home (ISH)(TIH) | 10:10:00 |
44 | Paul Kelleher | My Amigo (ISH)(unnamed) | 10:16:00 |
45 | Misha Richardson | Ballybrown Bertie | 10:22:00 |
47 | Susan Roche | Toberpatrick Emperor (ISH)(TIH) | 10:34:00 |
48 | Nora O'Donovan | Muckross Shadow | 10:40:00 |
41 | Daniel Alderson | Jack (Unnamed) (ISH) | 09:58:00 |
40 | Alice Copithorne | Fort Arthur Duchess (ISH) | 09:52:00 |
42 | Jack Minehan | Blackfort Diamond Princess (ISH) | 10:04:00 |
46 | Jessica O'Driscoll | Lux Dam Good (ISH) | 10:28:00 |
49 | Daniel Alderson | EPA Orlaith (ISH)(TIH) | 10:46:00 |
EI90 (T)
EI80 (T)
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time |
---|---|---|---|
91 | Julie Spring | Lili (Unnamed)(TB)(IRE) | 12:48:00 |
89 | Daniel Bourke | Mighty Buddy (ISH)(TIH) | 12:36:00 |
86 | Jemma O Sullivan | Hillcrest Hop | 12:18:00 |
93 | Ciara Hanley | Byrnesaille Nugget | 13:00:00 |
85 | Alice Copithorne | Fort Arthur Buddy (ISH)(TIH) | 12:12:00 |
90 | Lucy Healy | Ballysimon Oscar | 12:42:00 |
88 | Alex Kenny | Ballyhoose Seymour (ISH) (Unnamed) | 12:30:00 |
87 | Meabh T Hennessy | Oakland Little T (ID) | 12:24:00 |
84 | Kelley Hutchinson | HSH Afterglow (ISH) | 12:06:00 |
94 | Kelley Hutchinson | HSH Persuasion (ISH) | 13:06:00 |
92 | Denis Collins | Stonepark Metro (ISH) | 12:54:00 |