Skip to content
Results

Semalease Kilguilkey House International (2)

28 Jul 2022

Organiser(s):
Michelle Dulohery
+353 (0)87 7566374

Lightsource BP CCI4*-L

Judge(s):
Faith PONSONBY (IRL) (C), Slawomir PIETRZAK (POL), Eric LIEBY (FRA)
Horse Rider (CompNo) Nat MER DR XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Pts Plc Total
Ricker Ridge Sooty GNZ Samantha Lissington (2) Y 29.0 0.0 2.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 110 1 31.0
Woodendfarm Jack O D (ISH) Ian Cassells (5) Y 36.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 4.0 25 2 40.4
Native Spirit Louise Harwood (1) N WD - - - - - - 0 WD WD
Cool Jack Alexander Tordoff (3) N WD - - - - - - 0 WD WD
Click here to view all Lightsource BP CCI4*-L results

Horse Sport Ireland CCI3*-L

Judge(s):
Slawomir PIETRZAK (POL) (C), Joan AHERN (IRL) ()
Horse Rider (CompNo) Nat MER DR XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Pts Plc Total
Chance Encounter VII (ISH)(TIH) Gillian Beale King (23) Y 29.8 0.0 1.6 1.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 30 1 31.4
RCA Royal Summer Gillian Beale King (17) Y 28.8 0.0 3.6 3.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 28 2 32.4
Tommy Cruise Tom Grant (11) Y 31.8 0.0 5.2 5.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 26 3 37.0
The Quizmaster (KWPN) Joseph Murphy (25) Y 31.0 0.0 6.4 6.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 24 4 37.3
Oakfield Wild Heart Tom Grant (24) Y 35.8 0.0 4.8 4.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 5 5 40.7
HHF Elegance (ISH) Casey Webb (15) Y 37.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 4.0 5 6 41.5
Click here to view all Horse Sport Ireland CCI3*-L results

Eventing Ireland CCI2*-L

Judge(s):
Faith PONSONBY (IRL) (C), Liam MALONEY (IRL) ()
Horse Rider (CompNo) Nat MER DR XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Pts Plc Total
Very Dignified (ISH) Robbie Kearns (35) Y 27.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10 1 27.7
Millridge Athos (ISH) Ian Cassells (36) Y 29.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 9 2 29.3
Luxys Time (ISH) Dominic Furnell (31) Y 28.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 4.0 8 3 32.4
Drumnaconnell Kobie (ISH) Daniel Brown (42) Y 28.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 4.0 2 4 32.9
My Foxhall Kit (ISH) Joseph Murphy (41) Y 29.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 4.0 2 5 33.5
Mr Diceman (ISH) Daniel Brown (33) Y 31.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 4.0 2 6 35.4
Click here to view all Eventing Ireland CCI2*-L results

Colliers CCIP2-L

Judge(s):
Joan Ahern (IRL) (C), Slawomir Pietrzak (POL)
Horse Rider (CompNo) Nat MER DR XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Pts Plc Total
Ballylee Roller (CP) Oleana Cowan (46) Y 28.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 4.0 0 1 32.0
Agharanny Minstrel (CP) Ciara O'Connor (45) Y 35.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 2 35.8
Coolnaleen Rebel (ISH)(TIH) Molly O'Connor (47) Y 33.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 4.0 0 3 37.2
Click here to view all Colliers CCIP2-L results

Global Event Horses CCI4*-S

Judge(s):
Faith PONSONBY (IRL) (C), Eric LIEBY (FRA)
Horse Rider (CompNo) Nat MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Classic VI Kirsty Chabert (57) Y 27.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 32 1 27.8
Calmaro (DSP) Joseph Murphy (74) Y 30.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 29 2 30.5
Ricker Ridge Ricochet Samantha Lissington (51) Y 28.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.2 5.2 26 3 33.9
DHI No Fear Clare Abbott (78) Y 28.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 23 4 34.5
Bing Bong (HOLST) Samantha Lissington (63) Y 29.4 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 3.6 3.6 20 5 37.0
Wellan Graffiti (ISH) Molly Evans (59) Y 30.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10.4 10.4 17 6 41.2
Click here to view all Global Event Horses CCI4*-S results

DJI Group CCI3*-S

Judge(s):
Slawomir PIETRZAK (POL) (C), Joan AHERN (IRL) ()
Horse Rider (CompNo) Nat MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Altitu Patrick Whelan (87) Y 31.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 16 1 31.0
Lux Like Cruise (ISH) Daniel Alderson (102) Y 32.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 14 2 32.2
Blarney Monbeg Pepper (ISH) Sian Coleman (93) Y 32.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 12 3 32.8
Global Fugitive (ISH) Daniel Alderson (122) Y 33.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10 4 33.8
Texan Style (ISH) Tegan White-McMorrow (115) Y 33.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 8 5 33.8
Double Sixteen (TB)(IRE) Leila Barker (121) Y 34.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6 6 34.0
Click here to view all DJI Group CCI3*-S results

Module CCI2*-S

Judge(s):
Eric LIEBY (FRA) (C), Paula GEIGER (IRL)
Horse Rider (CompNo) Nat MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Hanerina SSF Kirsty Chabert (137) Y 25.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 8 1 25.4
MBF Back to Back (ISH) Meabh Bolger (165) Y 25.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 7 2 25.9
Stellor Deelite (ISH) Sarah Ennis (125) Y 26.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6 3 26.2
DHI Qyaracolle Z (Zang) Cornelia Dorr (171) Y 24.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.6 1.6 5 4 26.5
Henry Higgins (ISH) Nicky Roncoroni (159) Y 27.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4 5 27.0
OnceUponATime (ISH) Sarah Ennis (147) Y 27.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3 6 27.4
Click here to view all Module CCI2*-S results

Black Rainbow CC11*-Intro

Judge(s):
Liam MOLONEY (IRL) (C), Paula GEIGER (IRL)
Horse Rider (CompNo) Nat MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Ikoon Lan DHI (KWPN) Patrick Whelan (177) Y 30.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 1 30.6
Fernhill Hotshot (ISH) Fraser Duffy (176) Y 31.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 2 31.2
Herobrine (TB)(GB) Charlotte Walshe (193) Y 31.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 3 31.3
Liscarrow Fernhill (ISH) Fraser Duffy (196) Y 31.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 4 31.5
Efeba (CDE) Cecilia Mayne (192) Y 32.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 5 32.2
Millridge Cara (ISH)(TIH) Jonah McCarthy (183) Y 32.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 6 32.4
Click here to view all Black Rainbow CC11*-Intro results
Classes

Eventing Ireland Sponsors