Skip to content
Results

Ballindenisk International 3

21 Sep 2022

Organiser(s):
Peter Fell
+353868560666
Useful Link(s):

NutriScience CCI4*-L

Optimum time:
11:00
Judge(s):
Seppo Laine (FIN) - C, Judith Eisnecker (AUT) - M, Yvonne Monahan (IRL) - B
Horse Rider (CompNo) Nat MER DR XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Pts Plc Total
Kilcannon Ramiro (ISH) Daragh Byrne (5) Y 32.0 0.0 10.8 10.8 12.0 0.0 12.0 110 1 54.8
TR Kaygraff Michael Ryan (3) Y 32.7 0.0 18.8 18.8 4.0 1.6 5.6 100 2 57.1
Chillis Gem Sarah Gairdner (4) N 30.5 20.0 8.4 28.4 4.0 0.0 4.0 0 3 62.9
Dalestown Castlebar HFS (ISH) James O'Haire (1) Y 42.5 0.0 20.8 20.8 0.0 2.0 2.0 25 4 65.3
Lord Of The Morning (AEAS) Lexi Kilfeather (2) N 31.6 20.0 26.8 46.8 0.0 2.8 2.8 0 5 81.2
Sportsfield Lord Livesey James Avery (7) N 31.8 - - RET - - - 0 RET RET
Social Butterfly Ali Wilkes (6) N 31.9 - - RET - - - 0 RET RET
The Quizmaster (KWPN) Joseph Murphy (8) N 33.7 - - RET - - - 0 RET RET

ARK Equine CCI3*-L

Optimum time:
8:11
Judge(s):
John Lyttle (IRL) - C, Faith Ponsonby (IRL) -B
Horse Rider (CompNo) Nat MER DR XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Pts Plc Total
Icco (KWPN) Michael O'Toole (24) Y 31.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.2 1.2 30 1 32.3
Ballyvillane OBOS (ISH) Gillian Beale King (19) Y 33.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 28 2 33.6
Geko Fiona Kashel (30) Y 34.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.4 0.4 26 3 34.9
Count Onyx Aaron Millar (32) Y 31.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 4.0 24 4 35.9
Caunton Well Connected Holly Woodhead (20) Y 35.2 0.0 0.8 0.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 22 5 36.0
Boleys Maximum Patrick Byrne (11) Y 36.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5 6 36.9
Monbeg Maximus (ISH) Tara Roisin Murphy (28) Y 37.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.4 0.4 5 7 37.5
Ivanhoe (ISH)(TIH) Dominic Furnell (27) Y 36.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 0.8 4.8 5 8 41.5
Luxys Time (ISH) Dominic Furnell (12) Y 33.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 8.0 1.6 9.6 5 9 43.3
Liberty Belle (ISH) James O'Haire (29) Y 40.6 0.0 2.8 2.8 0.0 0.4 0.4 5 10 43.8
Kilcooley Michael (TB) Emma Newsam (22) Y 40.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 0.8 4.8 5 11 44.8
Ophelie Van Prinseveld Ailsa Wates (31) Y 30.0 0.0 10.8 10.8 8.0 2.0 10.0 5 12 50.8
BGS Mikado (ISH) Emily Barrett (21) Y 35.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 16.0 0.0 16.0 5 13 51.3
Kildalton Henry Fiona Kashel (15) Y 34.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 16.0 1.2 17.2 5 14 52.0
Master Smart (ISH) Tara Dixon (14) N 35.4 20.0 2.0 22.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 15 57.4
HHF Elegance (ISH) Casey Webb (16) N 37.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 WD 0 WD WD
Fonbherna Lancer Ailsa Wates (13) N 26.5 - - RET - - - 0 RET RET
Interface (KWPN) Ellen Creed (18) N - - - - - - - 0 EL EL
General Trend (ISH) Megan Telford-Kelly (23) N 37.0 - - RET - - - 0 RET RET
Union Fortunus (ISH) Clodie Coen (17) N 33.0 20.0 6.0 26.0 0.0 0.0 EL 0 EL EL

Horse Sport Ireland CCI2*-L

Optimum time:
7:40
Judge(s):
Judith Eisnecker (AUT) - C, Yvonne Monahan (IRL) - B
Horse Rider (CompNo) Nat MER DR XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Pts Plc Total
TMX Herby Momo Sheehy (61) Y 22.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 2.0 10 1 24.3
Kilroe Frolic (ISH) Sian Coleman (42) Y 26.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 9 2 26.1
Monbeg Cazador Fiona Kashel (56) Y 28.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.4 0.4 8 3 29.1
L Special G Sam Ecroyd (51) Y 26.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 4.0 7 4 30.1
Elegant Philly (ISH) Dominic Furnell (47) Y 32.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6 5 32.6
Athea Clover Dew (ISH) Rebecca Scott (58) Y 34.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5 6 34.4
Drumnaconnell Kobie (ISH) Daniel Brown (64) Y 30.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 1.2 5.2 4 7 35.6
Chrysanthos (AES) Rosie Alcorn (39) Y 31.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 4.0 2 8 35.9
OnceUponATime (ISH) Sarah Ennis (36) Y 28.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 8.0 0.0 8.0 2 9 36.1
Garrybritt Susie (TB) Terence White (53) Y 36.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2 10 36.4
The Sequel (LBP) Heidi Hamilton (59) Y 32.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 0.4 4.4 2 11 37.2
Coolnaleen Rebel (ISH)(TIH) Molly O'Connor (60) Y 28.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 8.0 1.6 9.6 2 12 37.6
Kilcoltrim Dora (ISH) Anna Corinne White (46) Y 37.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2 13 37.6
Clonakilty Bay (TB) Olivia Swan (57) Y 38.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.6 1.6 2 14 40.0
OLS Pixie Hollow (ISH) Alex Connors (38) Y 36.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 4.0 2 15 40.0
Swatch Out (ISH)(TIH) Terence White (35) Y 35.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 8.0 0.0 8.0 2 16 43.6
Centaur Esquire Daragh Byrne (43) Y 38.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 2 17 44.9
Hacklim Moxie (ISH)(TIH) Davina Gray (44) Y 43.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.2 1.2 2 18 45.1
Kilybeg Spirit (ISH) Cillian Creedon (41) Y 34.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 12.0 0.0 12.0 2 19 46.9
Farrellys Tavern (ISH) Zoe Kavanagh (54) Y 39.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 3.2 7.2 2 20 47.0
Mawillan Raju Singh (49) Y 31.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 16.0 0.0 16.0 2 21 47.5
Granny Jean's Unicorn (ISH) Sara Glynn (63) N 32.5 20.0 0.0 20.0 4.0 0.4 4.4 0 22 56.9
Erin (KWPN) Anna Maher (50) N 32.8 20.0 0.0 20.0 4.0 2.4 6.4 0 23 59.2
Danos Lola (ISH) Alyssa O'Neill (48) N 31.4 20.0 5.2 25.2 4.0 0.0 4.0 0 24 60.6
Global Javall Gold (KWPN) Niamh Kirwan (52) N 34.3 20.0 2.0 22.0 4.0 1.6 5.6 0 25 61.9
Goodwins Royalty (ISH) Rosie Alcorn (62) N 30.1 - - EL - - - 0 EL EL
Tullaree Ruby Tuesday (CP) Tom Nestor (40) N 30.5 - - RET - - - 0 RET RET
Wil Cut the Mustard Emily King (37) N 27.8 - - RET - - - 0 RET RET
Hazeldene Elsa (ISH) Andrew Napier (45) N 46.9 - - WD - - - 0 WD WD
Mellow Lane Emily King (55) N 25.6 60.0 18.8 78.8 0.0 0.0 WD 0 WD WD

NutriScience CCIO4*-S

Optimum time:
7:00
Judge(s):
Seppo Laine (FIN) - C, Marie Hennessy (IRL) - B
Horse Rider (CompNo) Nat MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Iron Selina Milnes (101) Y 26.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 2.0 32 1 28.6
DHI No Fear Clare Abbott (76) Y 30.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 4.0 29 2 34.9
Galileo Nieuwmoed David Doel (79) Y 32.1 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.8 0.8 26 3 36.9
Cooley For Sure Greta Mason (82) Y 33.0 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 23 4 37.0
Grantstown Jackson (ISH) Sarah Ennis (100) Y 39.7 4.0 0.8 4.8 0.0 1.6 1.6 20 5 46.1
Tomatillo Aaron Millar (70) Y 34.1 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 9.6 9.6 17 6 47.7
Red Ace Heidi Brabazon (83) Y 37.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10.0 10.0 14 7 47.7
FE Coldplay Angus Smales (74) Y 36.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 12.4 12.4 5 8 48.9
Friendship VDL Aaron Millar (71) Y 34.1 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 11.6 11.6 5 9 49.7
Out Of Print (ISH) Nicola Ennis (93) Y 37.1 0.0 2.0 2.0 0.0 12.8 12.8 5 10 51.9
Guidam Roller (ISH) Alex Donohoe (72) Y 38.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 13.6 13.6 5 11 52.2
Shannondale Icarus (ISH) Louise Bloomer (89) Y 32.9 0.0 0.4 0.4 0.0 19.6 19.6 5 12 52.9
Opposition Aphrodite Kirsty Chabert (85) Y 32.9 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 24.8 24.8 5 13 61.7
Piltown OBOS (ISH) Patrick Whelan (96) Y 39.7 4.0 3.6 7.6 0.0 19.2 19.2 5 14 66.5
Rubix Kube (ISH) Sarah Dowley (99) N 35.8 0.0 0.8 0.8 0.0 35.6 35.6 0 15 72.2
Hi Happy Harry (ISH) Steven Smith (103) N 33.2 8.0 1.6 9.6 20.0 22.0 42.0 0 16 84.8
HL Marley and Me (ISH)(TIH) Laura Kelly (88) N 40.3 8.0 0.0 8.0 20.0 17.6 37.6 0 17 85.9
Bob Cotton Bandit Laura Birley (87) N 39.4 0.0 2.0 2.0 20.0 26.8 46.8 0 18 88.2
Think it Over Meghan Healy (91) N 34.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 20.0 35.6 55.6 0 19 90.5
Newferry Jagermeister (ISH) Steven Smith (102) N 35.3 8.0 0.0 8.0 20.0 27.6 47.6 0 20 90.9
Quingenti (TB) (IRE) Lucca Stubington (90) N 36.8 0.0 0.0 WD - - - 0 WD WD
Opposition Heraldik Girl Kirsty Chabert (86) N 33.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - EL 0 EL EL
Bonmahon Liberation (ISH) Sarah Dowley (98) N 43.4 12.0 4.4 16.4 - - RET 0 RET RET
Fort Arthur Little Dolly (ISH) Alice Copithorne (73) N - - - - - - - 0 EL EL
Millridge Atlantis (ISH) Ian Cassells (84) N - - - - - - - 0 WD WD
Oughterard Diva (ISH)(TIH) Patrick Byrne (95) N - - - - - - - 0 WD WD
Ferro Point David Doel (78) N 33.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - EL 0 EL EL
Chance Encounter VII (ISH)(TIH) Gillian Beale King (81) N 36.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - EL 0 EL EL
Wellan Graffiti (ISH) Molly Evans (92) N 35.4 4.0 0.0 4.0 - - EL 0 EL EL
Mr Mighty Clare Abbott (75) N 33.3 4.0 0.0 4.0 - - EL 0 EL EL
Valmy Biats Emily King (80) N 26.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - EL 0 EL EL
Callista du Mazes Noor Slaoui (94) N 41.4 8.0 2.0 10.0 - - EL 0 EL EL

ARK Equine CCI3*-S

Optimum time:
6:30
Judge(s):
John Lyttle (IRL) - C, Faith Ponsonby (IRL) -B
Horse Rider (CompNo) Nat MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Shanbo Super Flex (ISH)(TIH) Ian Cassells (125) Y 28.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 16 1 28.3
Dourough Ferro Class Act (ISH) Sarah Ennis (123) Y 24.3 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 14 2 28.3
Rosconnell Alto (ISH) Ian Cassells (127) Y 28.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 12 3 28.5
Brookwood Supersable (ISH) Ian Cassells (136) Y 30.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10 4 30.4
Benecia B Holly Woodhead (115) Y 31.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 8 5 31.1
Altitu Patrick Whelan (128) Y 27.5 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6 6 31.5
Belline Fighting Spirit Joseph Murphy (118) Y 31.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4 7 31.8
A Classic Sportsfield (ISH) Daniel Meagher (130) Y 32.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4 8 32.2
Oakland Quality (ISH) Elizabeth Power (137) Y 32.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4 9 32.3
Kenzo Power B David Doel (131) Y 32.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4 10 32.4
Killossery Kitten (ISH)(TIH) Nicola Ennis (126) Y 32.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4 11 32.7
Man About Town David Doel (117) Y 32.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.4 0.4 4 12 32.8
Gorsehill Jewel Rio Hall (113) Y 33.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4 13 33.1
Mr Obos Hullabaloo (ISH) Ian Cassells (116) Y 32.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.2 1.2 4 14 33.9
Kiltown Watson (ISH) Lucca Stubington (138) Y 34.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4 15 34.6
Dawn Arrival (TB) Nicola Ennis (135) Y 34.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.4 0.4 4 16 35.3
Dartans Hillcrest (ISH) Rodney O'Donnell (122) Y 35.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.6 5.6 4 17 40.6
Choclat Joseph Murphy (141) Y 30.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10.0 10.0 4 18 40.6
BGK Valentine (ISH)(TIH) Christine O'Donnell (129) Y 32.4 4.0 0.8 4.8 0.0 4.4 4.4 4 19 41.6
Dunrath Navigator (ISH) Robbie Collins (142) Y 35.5 8.0 0.0 8.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4 20 43.5
Ikoon Lan DHI (KWPN) Patrick Whelan (120) Y 34.9 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 4 21 44.9
Borris Kings Quality (ISH) Emma Hosey (132) Y 37.1 8.0 0.0 8.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4 22 45.1
Ringwood Figaro (ISH) Daniel Alderson (112) Y 34.4 12.0 0.0 12.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4 23 46.4
R Showman (ISH) Jonathan Steele (134) Y 33.1 12.0 0.0 12.0 0.0 5.6 5.6 4 24 50.7
Savas Noor Slaoui (119) Y 38.6 4.0 1.2 5.2 0.0 14.4 14.4 4 25 58.2
Lates Eddie (ISH) Alison Holden (139) Y 32.3 16.0 1.6 17.6 0.0 12.8 12.8 4 26 62.7
Santiago Steppe (ISH) Alex Donohoe (110) N 39.3 8.0 0.0 8.0 20.0 17.6 37.6 0 27 84.9
Carsonstown Alice (ISH) Robyn McCluskey (143) N 46.8 16.0 0.0 16.0 - - WD 0 WD WD
WTTL Opposition Skylaw Kirsty Chabert (121) N - - - - - - - 0 WD WD
Fernhill Inferno (ISH) Cameron Kiernan (111) N 40.8 8.0 0.0 8.0 - - EL 0 EL EL
Tullybee Renegade (ISH)(TIH) Jim Newsam (114) N 36.1 4.0 0.0 4.0 - - RET 0 RET RET

Horse Sport Ireland CCI2*-S

Optimum time:
5:31
Judge(s):
Judith Eisnecker (AUT) - C, Yvonne Monahan (IRL) - B
Horse Rider (CompNo) Nat MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
BDE Olympic Royale (ISH) Ian Cassells (151) Y 26.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 8 1 26.2
Knocksharrys Dream Sam Ecroyd (174) Y 24.6 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 7 2 28.6
Henry Higgins (ISH) Nicky Roncoroni (152) Y 29.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6 3 29.7
Karolita O (KWPN) Suzanne Hagan (176) Y 29.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5 4 29.8
My Foxhall Kit (ISH) Joseph Murphy (165) Y 27.2 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4 5 31.2
Diamond Fusion (ISH) Sarah Ennis (175) Y 28.6 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3 6 32.6
Phoenix CES Caroline Steranka (163) Y 33.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2 7 33.6
Vihara du Causse Nicole Pearson (153) Y 36.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2 8 36.5
Summer Stardust (ISH) Noor Slaoui (154) Y 35.9 0.0 1.6 1.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 2 9 37.5
Greenfort Society Diamond (ISH)(TIH) Elizabeth Power (160) Y 37.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2 10 37.5
Zermatt Jonathan Steele (159) Y 33.2 4.0 0.8 4.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 2 11 38.0
Tiboy Des Etisses (SF) Anita Doherty (155) Y 36.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.8 4.8 2 12 41.5
Freddie Tom Nestor (179) Y 34.6 8.0 0.0 8.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2 13 42.6
Rock Eclipse (ISH) Patricia Ryan (158) Y 35.7 8.0 0.0 8.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2 14 43.7
Whitetree Sky (ISH) Eliza Kavanagh (178) Y 38.7 8.0 0.0 8.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2 15 46.7
Grantstown True Loves (ISP) Eliza Culloty (150) Y 30.1 12.0 6.0 18.0 0.0 1.6 1.6 2 16 49.7
Right On Q Tara Carroll (177) Y 39.0 8.0 0.4 8.4 0.0 2.8 2.8 2 17 50.2
Pay Back (ISH)(TIH) Martha Dolan (168) Y 41.1 8.0 0.4 8.4 0.0 7.2 7.2 2 18 56.7
Romans Mr. Kane Keelin McCarthy (172) N 34.4 4.0 0.0 4.0 20.0 0.0 20.0 0 19 58.4
Fanlehane Nariah (ISH) Matthew Kelly (169) N 32.9 4.0 0.0 4.0 20.0 3.2 23.2 0 20 60.1
Kilnaspic Lily (ISH) Hannah Willis (162) N 34.5 12.0 3.2 15.2 20.0 1.6 21.6 0 21 71.3
Orza SC (CDE) Keelin McCarthy (164) N 38.7 4.0 10.0 14.0 20.0 0.0 20.0 0 22 72.7
Dukes Endeavour Dominic Furnell (157) N 35.4 12.0 2.0 14.0 20.0 5.2 25.2 0 23 74.6
Moystown St Ghyvan (ISH) Lindsay Graham (167) N 34.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 60.0 6.8 66.8 0 24 101.4
Hanerina SSF Nicole Pearson (170) N 28.9 0.0 0.0 EL - - - 0 EL EL
Courtyard Queen Lara McRobb (166) N 44.7 0.0 0.0 EL - - - 0 EL EL
Miss Cranny Sarco (ISH) Emma Buckley (161) N 50.8 8.0 0.8 8.8 - - RET 0 RET RET
Threeseas (ISH) Anita Doherty (171) N 38.9 0.0 0.0 WD - - - 0 WD WD
Loughnavalley (TB) Hazel Barden (156) N - - - - - - - 0 WD WD

HSI Michael Leonard CCI1*-Intro for 5&6yo

Optimum time:
5:29
Judge(s):
Seppo Laine (FIN) - C, Marie Hennessy (IRL) - B
Horse Rider (CompNo) Nat MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Shannondale Levi (ISH) Louise Bloomer (211) Y 29.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 1 29.8
Diamond Mistress (ISH) Sian Coleman (191) Y 30.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 2 30.6
Inquisitor (ISH)(TIH) Ian Cassells (198) Y 30.7 0.0 0.4 0.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 3 31.1
Rockalong (ISH) Nicky Roncoroni (215) Y 31.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 4 31.7
Call On Cavalier (ISH) Conor Leahy (203) Y 32.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 5 32.0
Tullibards Bennys Rainbow (ISH) Michael Ryan (196) Y 32.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 6 32.2
Loughview Commander (ISH) Suzanne Hagan (221) Y 32.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 7 32.2
Belline Newmarket Delight (ISH) Patrick Byrne (190) Y 33.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 8 33.8
Belline Rock Trend (ISH) Caitie Slater (202) Y 35.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 9 35.9
Grantstown Spirit (ISH) Jess Widger (207) Y 35.6 0.0 0.8 0.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 10 36.4
Rebecca Mills (ISH) David Raeburn (204) Y 37.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 11 37.0
Wellfields Casino Royale Amy Parsons (209) Y 32.7 4.0 0.4 4.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 12 37.1
Brownstowns Blue Steel (ISH) Amelia Furnell (212) Y 33.6 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 13 37.6
Liscarrow Fernhill (ISH) Fraser Duffy (197) Y 38.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 14 38.3
Jamaica Rose (ISH) James O'Haire (193) Y 39.0 0.0 0.4 0.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 15 39.4
Hans First Lady (ISH) Lucca Stubington (188) Y 33.8 4.0 1.6 5.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 16 39.4
Fernhill Hotshot (ISH) Fraser Duffy (195) Y 37.0 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 17 41.0
JVK Eclipse (ISH)(TIH) Michael Ryan (185) Y 33.2 8.0 0.0 8.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 18 41.2
Paddy Jo (CP) Hazel Barden (206) Y 37.6 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 19 41.6
Avalon Romulus (ISH) Paddy Smullen (214) Y 37.7 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 20 41.7
Leonardoe (ISH) Sarah Gould (217) Y 37.9 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 21 41.9
Fernhill Rock Phoenix (ISH) Nicola Ennis (189) Y 35.9 4.0 2.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 22 41.9
Rock Island (ISH)(TIH) Nicky Roncoroni (200) Y 32.5 8.0 0.0 8.0 0.0 1.6 1.6 0 23 42.1
Diamant de Heraldik (Westf) Michael Ryan (213) Y 33.8 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 4.4 4.4 0 24 42.2
Ardagh Mayday (ISH) Emily Brooks (205) Y 39.7 4.0 0.4 4.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 25 44.1
Battlestown Delight (CP) Andrew Walsh (201) Y 34.0 12.0 0.0 12.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 26 46.0
SF Sportsfield Rising Star (ISH)(TIH) Terence White (220) Y 38.9 8.0 0.0 8.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 27 46.9
MMG Candy Du Carel (ISH) Jim Newsam (208) Y 35.6 12.0 2.0 14.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 28 49.6
Dermish Chill (ISH) Patrick Whelan (186) Y 33.2 8.0 8.8 16.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 29 50.0
Via Victory (ISH) Michael Ryan (199) N 34.4 8.0 4.8 12.8 40.0 13.6 53.6 0 30 100.8
Our Pollyanna (ISH)(TIH) Casey Webb (187) N 38.4 4.0 0.0 4.0 - - RET 0 RET RET
Fort Arthur Buddy (ISH)(TIH) Alice Copithorne (192) N 38.0 0.0 0.0 WD - - - 0 WD WD
Nightshift B (ISH) Daniel Alderson (194) N - - - - - - - 0 WD WD
SHE Dance Monkey (ISH) Sara Hakala (216) N - - - - - - - 0 WD WD
Biden My Time (ISH) Tegan White-McMorrow (219) N - - - - - - - 0 WD WD
Premier Lara (ISH) Symone Brown (218) N 42.1 0.0 0.0 EL - - - 0 EL EL
Lord Ghyvan (ISH) Katherine Bennett (210) N 44.6 0.0 0.0 EL - - - 0 EL EL

Horse Sport Ireland CCI1*-Intro

Optimum time:
5:29
Judge(s):
John Lyttle (IRL) - C, Faith Ponsonby (IRL) -B
Horse Rider (CompNo) Nat MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Finsceal Endeavour (ISH) Amelia McCarthy (241) Y 35.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 1 35.1
Longwood Laura (CP) Gilby Monaghan (251) Y 31.9 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 2 35.9
Caisleann Rí (ISH)(TIH) Orla Treacy (246) Y 38.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 3 38.1
My Bold Decision (ISH) Conor Coomey (228) Y 38.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 4 38.3
Major Cross (ISH) Alex Byrne (225) Y 33.6 4.0 1.6 5.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 5 39.2
King-Paola Alex Connors (226) Y 35.4 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 6 39.4
Cheeky Sybil (ISH) Shannon Anderson (242) Y 36.0 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 7 40.0
Cruising Caricello Clodagh McGauran (245) Y 41.1 0.0 0.4 0.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 8 41.5
Kinetic Blue Emily Corbett (249) Y 37.6 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 9 41.6
Urneypark Big Cat (ISH)(TIH) Kim Constable (254) Y 37.9 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 10 41.9
Aughabeg Dew Isabella Gogan (258) Y 39.3 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 11 43.3
Cool Addition (ISH) (TIH) Rachel Wrest (244) Y 35.6 8.0 0.0 8.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 12 43.6
Milshogue Bailey (ISH) Alannah M Kelly (237) Y 43.5 0.0 0.4 0.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 13 43.9
Lanigan O (ISH)(TIH) Ralph Robinson (232) Y 36.6 8.0 0.0 8.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 14 44.6
Youngstars Cheetah (ISH) Sarah O'Shea (227) Y 35.9 8.0 0.8 8.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 15 44.7
Lancreto Meri Harrila (248) Y 35.6 8.0 1.2 9.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 16 44.8
Splendid B (ISH) Rolline O'Callaghan (240) Y 28.2 12.0 5.6 17.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 17 45.8
Skyhills Cavalier (ISH) Pradyumna Dhumal (235) Y 30.0 16.0 0.0 16.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 18 46.0
Millridge Cara (ISH)(TIH) Jonah McCarthy (238) Y 38.5 8.0 0.8 8.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 19 47.3
Tara Joker (CP) Ellen Holmes (247) Y 35.8 12.0 2.4 14.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 20 50.2
Carric Pick and Mix Grace Scully (255) Y 40.7 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 0 21 50.7
Cloneenagh Jacko (CP) Grainne Flavin (256) Y 35.7 12.0 0.0 12.0 0.0 3.2 3.2 0 22 50.9
Chilled Bud (ISH) Laura Jane Mahony (253) Y 37.0 16.0 0.0 16.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 23 53.0
Ashwood Chuisle Lady (CP) Sarah Curry (233) Y 38.0 16.0 0.0 16.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 24 54.0
Ringfort India Nicky Nesbitt (231) Y 35.7 16.0 0.0 16.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 0 25 57.7
Avalon Heatvale (ISH) Lucy Kerrigan (250) N 38.7 4.0 0.0 4.0 20.0 2.0 22.0 0 26 64.7
Peter the Great (ISH) Kim Constable (230) N 35.5 28.0 6.0 34.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 27 69.5
Gigolo B (ISH) Amelia J Green (239) N 42.3 12.0 8.8 20.8 20.0 12.8 32.8 0 28 95.9
Albert VI (KWPN) Anna McCaldin (243) N 46.0 8.0 0.0 8.0 - - EL 0 EL EL
Glanmore Honey (CP) Kirstyn Reel (236) N - - - - - - - 0 EL EL
Coolgreaney Turbo Sarah Daniels (234) N 35.0 8.0 2.4 10.4 - - EL 0 EL EL
Ballinglen Major (ISH)(TIH) Katherine Shields (257) N 34.5 0.0 0.0 EL - - - 0 EL EL
Fanion Libre (TB) Enda O'Gorman (229) N 36.4 32.0 0.0 32.0 - - EL 0 EL EL
Classes

Eventing Ireland Sponsors