Skip to content
Results

Ballindenisk International 3

21 Sep 2022

Organiser(s):
Peter Fell
+353868560666
Useful Link(s):

NutriScience CCI4*-L

Judge(s):
Seppo Laine (FIN) - C, Judith Eisnecker (AUT) - M, Yvonne Monahan (IRL) - B
Horse Rider (CompNo) Nat MER DR XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Pts Plc Total
Kilcannon Ramiro (ISH) Daragh Byrne (5) Y 32.0 0.0 10.8 0.0 12.0 0.0 0.0 110 1 54.8
TR Kaygraff Michael Ryan (3) Y 32.7 0.0 18.8 0.0 4.0 1.6 0.0 100 2 57.1
Chillis Gem Sarah Gairdner (4) N 30.5 20.0 8.4 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0 3 62.9
Dalestown Castlebar HFS (ISH) James O'Haire (1) Y 42.5 0.0 20.8 0.0 0.0 2.0 0.0 25 4 65.3
Lord Of The Morning (AEAS) Lexi Kilfeather (2) N 31.6 20.0 26.8 0.0 0.0 2.8 0.0 0 5 81.2
Sportsfield Lord Livesey James Avery (7) N 31.8 - - RET - - - 0 RET RET
Click here to view all NutriScience CCI4*-L results

ARK Equine CCI3*-L

Judge(s):
John Lyttle (IRL) - C, Faith Ponsonby (IRL) -B
Horse Rider (CompNo) Nat MER DR XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Pts Plc Total
Icco (KWPN) Michael O'Toole (24) Y 31.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.2 0.0 30 1 32.3
Ballyvillane OBOS (ISH) Gillian Beale King (19) Y 33.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 28 2 33.6
Geko Fiona Kashel (30) Y 34.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.4 0.0 26 3 34.9
Count Onyx Aaron Millar (32) Y 31.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 24 4 35.9
Caunton Well Connected Holly Woodhead (20) Y 35.2 0.0 0.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 22 5 36.0
Boleys Maximum Patrick Byrne (11) Y 36.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5 6 36.9
Click here to view all ARK Equine CCI3*-L results

Horse Sport Ireland CCI2*-L

Judge(s):
Judith Eisnecker (AUT) - C, Yvonne Monahan (IRL) - B
Horse Rider (CompNo) Nat MER DR XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Pts Plc Total
TMX Herby Momo Sheehy (61) Y 22.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 0.0 10 1 24.3
Kilroe Frolic (ISH) Sian Coleman (42) Y 26.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 9 2 26.1
Monbeg Cazador Fiona Kashel (56) Y 28.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.4 0.0 8 3 29.1
L Special G Sam Ecroyd (51) Y 26.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 7 4 30.1
Elegant Philly (ISH) Dominic Furnell (47) Y 32.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6 5 32.6
Athea Clover Dew (ISH) Rebecca Scott (58) Y 34.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5 6 34.4
Click here to view all Horse Sport Ireland CCI2*-L results

NutriScience CCIO4*-S

Judge(s):
Seppo Laine (FIN) - C, Marie Hennessy (IRL) - B
Horse Rider (CompNo) Nat MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Iron Selina Milnes (101) Y 26.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 0.0 32 1 28.6
DHI No Fear Clare Abbott (76) Y 30.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 29 2 34.9
Galileo Nieuwmoed David Doel (79) Y 32.1 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.8 0.0 26 3 36.9
Cooley For Sure Greta Mason (82) Y 33.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 23 4 37.0
Grantstown Jackson (ISH)(TIH) Sarah Ennis (100) Y 39.7 4.0 0.8 0.0 0.0 1.6 0.0 20 5 46.1
Tomatillo Aaron Millar (70) Y 34.1 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 9.6 0.0 17 6 47.7
Click here to view all NutriScience CCIO4*-S results

ARK Equine CCI3*-S

Judge(s):
John Lyttle (IRL) - C, Faith Ponsonby (IRL) -B
Horse Rider (CompNo) Nat MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Shanbo Super Flex (ISH)(TIH) Ian Cassells (125) Y 28.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 16 1 28.3
Dourough Ferro Class Act (ISH) Sarah Ennis (123) Y 24.3 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 14 2 28.3
Rosconnell Alto (ISH) Ian Cassells (127) Y 28.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 12 3 28.5
Brookwood Supersable (ISH) Ian Cassells (136) Y 30.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10 4 30.4
Benecia B Holly Woodhead (115) Y 31.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 8 5 31.1
Altitu Patrick Whelan (128) Y 27.5 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6 6 31.5
Click here to view all ARK Equine CCI3*-S results

Horse Sport Ireland CCI2*-S

Judge(s):
Judith Eisnecker (AUT) - C, Yvonne Monahan (IRL) - B
Horse Rider (CompNo) Nat MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
BDE Olympic Royale (ISH) Ian Cassells (151) Y 26.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 8 1 26.2
Knocksharrys Dream Sam Ecroyd (174) Y 24.6 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 7 2 28.6
Henry Higgins (ISH) Nicky Roncoroni (152) Y 29.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6 3 29.7
Karolita O (KWPN) Suzanne Hagan (176) Y 29.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5 4 29.8
My Foxhall Kit (ISH) Joseph Murphy (165) Y 27.2 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4 5 31.2
Diamond Fusion (ISH) Sarah Ennis (175) Y 28.6 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3 6 32.6
Click here to view all Horse Sport Ireland CCI2*-S results

Horse Sport Ireland CCI1*-Intro

Judge(s):
John Lyttle (IRL) - C, Faith Ponsonby (IRL) -B
Horse Rider (CompNo) Nat MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Finsceal Endeavour (ISH) Amelia McCarthy (241) Y 35.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 1 35.1
Longwood Laura (CP) Gilby Monaghan (251) Y 31.9 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 2 35.9
Caisleann Rí (ISH)(TIH) Orla Treacy (246) Y 38.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 3 38.1
My Bold Decision (ISH) Conor Coomey (228) Y 38.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 4 38.3
Major Cross (ISH) Alex Byrne (225) Y 33.6 4.0 1.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 5 39.2
King-Paola Alex Connors (226) Y 35.4 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 6 39.4
Click here to view all Horse Sport Ireland CCI1*-Intro results

HSI Michael Leonard CCI1*-Intro for 5&6yo

Judge(s):
Seppo Laine (FIN) - C, Marie Hennessy (IRL) - B
Horse Rider (CompNo) Nat MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Shannondale Levi (ISH) Louise Bloomer (211) Y 29.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 1 29.8
Diamond Mistress (ISH) Sian Coleman (191) Y 30.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 2 30.6
Inquisitor (ISH)(TIH) Ian Cassells (198) Y 30.7 0.0 0.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 3 31.1
Rockalong (ISH) Nicky Roncoroni (215) Y 31.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 4 31.7
Call On Cavalier (ISH) Conor Leahy (203) Y 32.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 5 32.0
Tullibards Bennys Rainbow (ISH) Michael Ryan (196) Y 32.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 6 32.2
Click here to view all HSI Michael Leonard CCI1*-Intro for 5&6yo results
Classes

Eventing Ireland Sponsors