Skip to content
Results

Ballindenisk International 1

26 Apr 2023

Organiser(s):
Kate Fell
021 4889106
Joyce Fell
021 4889106

NutriScience CCI4*-L

Optimum time:
10:00
Judge(s):
Joanne Jarden (IRE) - C, Faith Ponsonby (IRL) -H, Wiebke Hennig (GER) - B
Horse Rider (CompNo) Nat MER DR XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Pts Plc Total
By Design JRA (ZANG) Wills Oakden (2) Y 34.1 0.0 1.2 1.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 110 1 35.3
A Class Cooley (ISH) Wills Oakden (11) Y 30.6 0.0 14.4 14.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 100 2 45.0
Balham Mist (SHB) Abi Boulton (4) Y 35.2 0.0 13.2 13.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 90 3 48.4
Ardeo Berlin Julia Norman (3) Y 40.1 0.0 6.8 6.8 8.0 0.0 8.0 25 4 54.9
Guilty Pleasure Franky Reid-Warrilow (5) Y 33.2 0.0 25.2 25.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 25 5 58.4
Claragh Mountain (ISH)(TIH) Michael Ryan (8) Y 41.1 0.0 17.6 17.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 25 6 58.7
Click here to view all NutriScience CCI4*-L results

Johnson & Perrott CCI3*-L

Optimum time:
8:29
Judge(s):
Wiebke Hennig (GER) - C, Marie Hennessy (IRL) - E
Horse Rider (CompNo) Nat MER DR XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Pts Plc Total
Kontendro (KWPN) Julia Norman (20) Y 32.4 0.0 2.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 30 1 34.4
Dourough Ferro Class Act (ISH) Sarah Ennis (23) Y 27.6 0.0 7.2 7.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 28 2 34.8
Dunrath Navigator (ISH) Robbie Collins (31) Y 37.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 26 3 37.4
Headleys Quixote (SHB) Julia Norman (34) Y 35.6 0.0 2.4 2.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 5 4 38.0
Kapriccio (KWPN) Julia Norman (29) Y 34.1 0.0 1.2 1.2 4.0 0.0 4.0 5 5 39.3
Ballyneety Rocketman (ISH)(TIH) Sam Watson (22) Y 35.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 4.0 5 6 39.6
Click here to view all Johnson & Perrott CCI3*-L results

SemaLease CCI2*-L

Optimum time:
7:53
Judge(s):
Douglas Hibbert (GBR) - C, Paula Geiger (IRL) - E
Horse Rider (CompNo) Nat MER DR XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Pts Plc Total
Handsome Starr (TB) Steven Smith (50) Y 25.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 4.0 10 1 29.8
Milchem Miami (ISH) Godfrey Gibbons (48) Y 30.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 8 3 30.4
Finsceal Endeavour (ISH) Amelia McCarthy (44) Y 30.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 9 2 30.4
OLS King Aragon (ISH) Alex Connors (43) Y 26.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 4.0 2 4 30.6
Loughview Commander (ISH) Suzanne Hagan (49) Y 30.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2 5 30.6
Dermish Chill (ISH) Patrick Whelan (41) Y 30.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2 6 30.7
Click here to view all SemaLease CCI2*-L results

NutriScience CCI4*-S

Optimum time:
7:00
Judge(s):
Joanne Jarden (IRE) - C, Barbara Woolhouse (NZL) - B
Horse Rider (CompNo) Nat MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Bing Bong (HOLST) Samantha Lissington (83) Y 30.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 4.0 32 1 34.9
Grantstown Jackson (ISH) Sarah Ennis (100) Y 38.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.8 4.8 29 2 42.8
TR Kaygraff Michael Ryan (85) Y 31.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 14.8 14.8 26 3 46.1
SAP Talisman (ISH)(TIH) Sam Watson (101) Y 39.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 8.4 8.4 23 4 47.5
Greenfort Gorgeous George (ISH)(TIH) Elizabeth Power (108) Y 37.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10.4 10.4 20 5 48.3
Senza Fine Elizabeth Power (94) Y 29.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 21.6 21.6 17 6 50.8
Click here to view all NutriScience CCI4*-S results

Johnson & Perrott CCI3*-S

Optimum time:
6:07
Judge(s):
Marie Hennessy (IRL) - C, Wiebke Hennig (GER) - E
Horse Rider (CompNo) Nat MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Ballyvillane OBOS (ISH) Robbie Kearns (143) Y 28.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 16 1 28.7
Regal Bounty (ISH) Felicity Ward (129) Y 33.1 0.0 0.8 0.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 14 2 33.9
Milchem Free Spirit (ISH) Godfrey Gibbons (134) Y 33.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.2 3.2 12 3 36.2
Very Dignified (ISH) Robbie Kearns (120) Y 36.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.2 3.2 10 4 39.4
Comte Ligniere Z Chloe Fagan (126) Y 28.0 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 7.6 7.6 8 5 39.6
RCA Patron Saint (SHB) Lucy Latta (130) Y 35.9 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6 6 39.9
Click here to view all Johnson & Perrott CCI3*-S results

Southern Fuel & Farm CCI2*-S

Optimum time:
6:00
Judge(s):
Douglas Hibbert (GBR) - C, Marie Hennessy (IRL) - E
Horse Rider (CompNo) Nat MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Jockey Club Highdown March Patrick Lam (165) Y 26.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 8 1 26.6
All Or Nothing (HANN) Yu Xuan Su (193) Y 29.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 7 2 29.9
Icarus (KWPN) Jemima Cross (163) Y 32.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6 3 32.4
The Sequel (LBP) Heidi Hamilton (174) Y 33.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5 4 33.5
Tullibards Right Now (ISH) Nessa Briody (184) Y 29.9 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4 5 33.9
Belline Newmarket Delight (ISH) Patrick Byrne (186) Y 34.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3 6 34.0
Click here to view all Southern Fuel & Farm CCI2*-S results

LHR Group CCIP2-S

Optimum time:
5:41
Judge(s):
Faith Ponsonby (IRL) - C, Paula Geiger (IRL) - B
Horse Rider (CompNo) Nat MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Coolnaleen Rebel (ISH)(TIH) Molly O'Connor (77) Y 31.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 1 31.3
Galco Carla Williamson (76) Y 31.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 2 31.8
Kilnaspic Lily (ISH) Hannah Willis (67) Y 34.9 8.0 0.0 8.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 3 42.9
Romans Special Envoy (ISH) Zara McCarthy (74) Y 37.0 8.0 0.0 8.0 0.0 0.4 0.4 0 4 45.4
Whitethorn Honeys Rock (CP) Gearoid Bolger (66) Y 32.0 4.0 1.6 5.6 0.0 9.6 9.6 0 5 47.2
Ardeo Fireman Carla Williamson (60) N 29.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 20.0 0.0 20.0 0 6 49.3
Click here to view all LHR Group CCIP2-S results

Cameron Kiernan Landscaping CCI1*-Intro

Optimum time:
5:54
Judge(s):
Faith Ponsonby (IRL) - C, Paula Geiger (IRL) - B
Horse Rider (CompNo) Nat MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
R Ballerina (ISH) Tom Rowlatt-McCormick (221) Y 29.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 1 29.5
Egans Watermill Crest Antonia Ward (203) Y 31.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 2 31.3
Cooley Rocco Ben Way (222) Y 29.4 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 3 33.4
Poynstown Cubby (ISH) Isobella Donohue (215) Y 33.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 4 33.8
The Cherokee Flight Sarah O'Shea (200) Y 35.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 5 35.1
IDA 83 Ava Dowley (211) Y 34.4 0.0 0.8 0.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 6 35.2
Click here to view all Cameron Kiernan Landscaping CCI1*-Intro results
Classes

Eventing Ireland Sponsors