Skip to content
Results

Kilguilkey House 1

21 May 2023

Organiser(s):
Michelle Dulohery
087 7566374

EI120

Optimum time:
05:57
Judge(s):
Joan Ahern
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Seavaghan Ash (ISH) Declan Cullen (10) Y 29.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 24 1 29.8
Shanbo Super Flex (ISH)(TIH) Ian Cassells (13) Y 33.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 22 2 33.4
Belline Fighting Spirit Joseph Murphy (7) Y 33.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 20 3 33.6
OBOS Take One (ISH) Suzanne Hagan (15) Y 33.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 18 4 33.9
The Caped Crusader (ISH)(TIH) Patricia Ryan (4) Y 27.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 4 5 33.9
Boleys Maximum Patrick Byrne (12) Y 36.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4 6 36.4
Click here to view all EI120 results

EI115 (Open)

Optimum time:
05:27
Judge(s):
Marion Slattery
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Dourough Ferro Class Act (ISH) Sarah Ennis (21) Y 24.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10 1 24.8
Sandyhill Ceol (ISH)(TIH) Edie Murray-Hayden (35) Y 27.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 8 2 27.7
Action Lady M (ISH) Sarah Ennis (29) Y 29.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6 3 29.1
Calmaro (DSP) Joseph Murphy (28) Y 29.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5 4 29.3
A Classic Sportsfield (ISH) Daniel Meagher (24) Y 30.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4 5 30.0
HSH Has It All (ISH) Heather O'Connor (26) Y 33.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2 6 33.9
Click here to view all EI115 (Open) results

EI115

Optimum time:
05:27
Judge(s):
Marion Slattery
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Assagart Earl (ISH) Michael McNally (49) Y 28.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10 1 28.0
Milchem Miami (ISH) Godfrey Gibbons (44) Y 29.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.6 3.6 8 2 33.2
Romans Mr. Kane Keelin McCarthy (47) Y 33.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6 3 33.4
Licence to Cooley (KWPN) John Tilley (46) Y 33.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5 4 33.6
Drumnaconnell Kobie (ISH) Clare Abbott (60) Y 29.8 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4 5 33.8
Belline Newmarket Delight (ISH) Patrick Byrne (52) Y 34.6 0.0 0.4 0.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 6 35.0
Click here to view all EI115 results

EI110 (Open)

Optimum time:
04:56
Judge(s):
Paula Geiger
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Lates Eddie (ISH) Alison Holden (63) Y 29.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 1 29.5
Mr Obos Hullabaloo (ISH) Blathnaid Boyd (65) Y 31.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 2 31.5
Global Mentor (ISH) Brian Morrison (62) Y 30.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.4 4.4 0 3 35.2
Tullybee Renegade (ISH)(TIH) Jim Newsam (66) Y 35.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 4 35.8
Moystown St Ghyvan (ISH) Lindsay Graham (64) Y 32.0 4.0 1.6 5.6 0.0 2.0 2.0 0 5 39.6
CDS Cairnview Romolu (ISH) Jennifer Kuehnle (61) Y 30.8 0.0 0.4 0.4 0.0 21.6 21.6 0 6 52.8
Click here to view all EI110 (Open) results

EI110

Optimum time:
04:56
Judge(s):
Una O'Donnell
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Coolnorran Cooley (ISH) Amanda Goldsbury (79) Y 26.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 8 1 26.0
Islandwood Quality Control (ISH) Daniel Alderson (80) Y 27.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 7 2 27.0
Rock Island (ISH)(TIH) Nicky Roncoroni (99) Y 28.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6 3 28.8
Greenhall Good Decision (ISH) Susie Shekleton (96) Y 29.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5 4 29.3
Rockalong (ISH) Nicky Roncoroni (93) Y 31.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4 5 31.5
HVL Ravensdale (ISH) Patrick Whelan (84) Y 31.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3 6 31.8
Click here to view all EI110 results

EI110 (J)

Optimum time:
04:56
Judge(s):
Marion Slattery
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Cooley Diamond Dancer (ISH) Tom Nestor (120) Y 29.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3 1 29.8
TMX Herby Momo Sheehy (111) Y 29.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.4 0.4 2 2 29.9
Milchem Ardeo (ISH) Julia Adams (122) Y 30.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1 3 30.3
Into Mischief (ISH) Gearoid Bolger (110) Y 31.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1 4 31.0
OLS King Aragon (ISH) Alex Connors (114) Y 29.5 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 5 33.5
Castlequarter Rambo Aine Connolly (107) Y 33.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1 6 33.5
Click here to view all EI110 (J) results

EI110 (P)

Optimum time:
04:56
Judge(s):
Joan Ahern
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Pts Plc Total
Coolnaleen Rebel (ISH)(TIH) Molly O'Connor (129) Y 25.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 1 25.7
Agharanny Minstrel (CP) Ciara O'Connor (131) Y 26.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 2 26.8
Cornafest Fred (CP) Ben Connors (128) Y 27.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 3 27.1
Kilnaspic Lily (ISH) Hannah Willis (137) Y 31.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 4 31.4
Whitethorn Honeys Rock (CP) Gearoid Bolger (127) Y 28.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 4.0 0 5 32.0
Tullibards Cloneenagh Ted (CP) Ben Connors (136) Y 35.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 4.0 0 6 39.9
Click here to view all EI110 (P) results

EI110 (Amateur)

Optimum time:
04:56
Judge(s):
Paula Geiger
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Sugar Bunnie (ISH) Denis Coakley (143) Y 32.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.8 6.8 2 1 39.1
Ballinhassig Noelle Reidy (140) Y 38.0 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 2 42.0
Tullibards Benny And Jess (OLD) Sharon Power (141) Y 35.3 4.0 3.2 7.2 0.0 10.4 10.4 0 3 52.9
Mr. Maverick Ashling Lenane (142) N 33.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 20.0 13.6 33.6 0 4 66.9
Click here to view all EI110 (Amateur) results

EI100 (Amateur)

Optimum time:
4:25
Judge(s):
Michelle Marshall
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Splendid B (ISH) Rolline O'Callaghan (147) Y 18.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 1 18.5
PLS Coconuts Mariella Letman (145) Y 17.8 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 2 21.8
Ballinabarney Somerton (ISH) Hannah Wentges (146) Y 23.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 3 23.3
Newmarket Apollo (ISH) Darren O'Connor (144) Y 28.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 4 28.3
Operation Overload (TB) Cathal Murphy (148) Y 27.0 8.0 0.0 8.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 5 35.0
Ballingowan Melody (ISH) Jennifer Holland (149) N - - - - - - - 0 DNS DNS
Click here to view all EI100 (Amateur) results

Munster Region EI100P

Optimum time:
04:25
Judge(s):
Michelle Marshall
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Battlestown Delight (CP) Andrew Walsh (156) Y 22.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 1 22.5
Ashwood Ramiro Diamond (ISH) Ciara O'Connor (163) Y 23.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 2 23.8
Taylors Dicey Riley Laragh Byrne (164) Y 20.8 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 3 24.8
Dejay (CP) Sarah Smullen (162) Y 27.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 4 27.3
Glanmore Honey (CP) Kirstyn Reel (170) Y 27.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 6 27.5
Carhu Melody (CP) Jessica O'Ryan (165) Y 27.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 5 27.5
Click here to view all Munster Region EI100P results

EI100 (J)

Optimum time:
04:25
Judge(s):
Michelle Marshall
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Oxview Jasper (CP) Ciara ONeill (186) Y 18.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 1 18.5
My Bright Spark (ISH) Jack O'Haire (191) Y 22.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 3 22.3
Romans Special Envoy (ISH) Keelin McCarthy (184) Y 22.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 2 22.3
BGS Mikado (ISH) Izzy Barrett (181) Y 19.5 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 4 23.5
Via Victory (ISH) Jack O'Haire (182) Y 27.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 5 27.5
Wolf Pack (ISH) Maya Byrne (188) Y 24.5 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 6 28.5
Click here to view all EI100 (J) results

EI100

Optimum time:
4:25
Judge(s):
Betty O'Neill
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Fernhill Count On Me (ISH) Fraser Duffy (210) Y 21.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 1 21.3
Sportsfield Cooper (ISH) Patrick Whelan (221) Y 23.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 2 23.0
Magherard Candy (ISH) Sophie Richards (216) Y 24.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 3 24.8
Teachers Pet (GB) Daragh Byrne (229) Y 26.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 4 26.5
Belline Ames To Please (ISH) Caitie Slater (226) Y 25.8 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 5 29.8
Murph's Legend (TB) Amy L Lambert (HC) (230) Y 30.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 HC HC 30.0
Click here to view all EI100 results

EI90 (Amateur)

Optimum time:
04:41
Judge(s):
Michelle Marshall
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Steel Me Darling Shannon O'Mahony (251) Y 28.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 1 28.0
Coco Rebel (ISH)(TIH) Tara O'Donoghue (247) Y 22.0 8.0 0.0 8.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 2 30.0
Kenley Diamond (ID) Fiona Coughlan (246) Y 32.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 3 32.0
Trucking Along (TB) Amy Walsh (249) Y 28.8 12.0 0.0 12.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 4 40.8
Whitetree Ribera Tamsin Sandys (252) Y 32.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 16.8 16.8 0 5 49.1
Coolrus Conquistador (ISH)(TIH) Griselda Williams (250) Y 33.3 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 23.2 23.2 0 6 60.5
Click here to view all EI90 (Amateur) results

EI90

Optimum time:
04:41
Judge(s):
Sue Ryan
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Ballyneety Butlers Mistress (ISH) (TIH) Niamh O'Carroll (262) Y 27.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 1 27.8
Grantstown Dun And Dusted (ISH) Corentin Gautier (263) Y 26.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.6 3.6 0 2 29.6
Rowanhill Luka Chan Lucy O Connor (254) Y 32.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 3 32.5
Monatrea Confusion (ISP) Pauline Dahill (253) Y 32.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 4 32.8
Zarina (ISH) Pauline Dahill (258) Y 30.3 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 5 34.3
Tobias (TB)(IRE) Jason Furlong (257) Y 26.5 8.0 0.0 8.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 6 34.5
Click here to view all EI90 results

EI90 (P)

Optimum time:
04:41
Judge(s):
Paula Geiger
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Divine Fernando Molly Egan (266) Y 31.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 1 31.3
Meelicks River (CP) Robyn Dempsey (267) Y 32.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 2 32.5
Hartigan Thunder Cloud Avril Rea (265) N 34.8 12.0 0.0 12.0 20.0 4.0 24.0 0 3 70.8
Click here to view all EI90 (P) results

EI80 (Q)

Optimum time:
04:49
Judge(s):
Liz O'Connor
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Lucy Cruising (ISH)(TIH) Marlieze Krielaart (288) Y 16.0 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 1 20.0
Coppenagh Russel Beth Coveney (286) Y 25.8 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 5.2 5.2 0 2 35.0
Gortmore Cailin Rua (ISH)(TIH) Megan Perry (289) Y 27.8 12.0 0.0 12.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 3 39.8
Crimlon Dylan (CP) Rebecca Scott (285) Y 28.5 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 8.8 8.8 0 4 41.3
Drumlin Ruby (CP) Gina Goessling (287) N 25.5 8.0 0.0 EL - - - 0 EL EL
Keyes Girl (ISH)(TIH) Lizzy Naughton (290) N - - - - - - - 0 DNS DNS
Click here to view all EI80 (Q) results
Classes

Eventing Ireland Sponsors