Skip to content
Results

Ballindenisk 1

16 Jun 2024

Organiser(s):
Joyce Fell
021 4889106
Kate Fell
021 4889106
Useful Link(s):

EI120

Optimum time:
5:37
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Global Narco (ISH) Tara Dixon (4) Y 34.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 16.4 16.4 24 1 51.2
Dunrath Navigator (ISH) Victoria Brown (3) Y 38.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 14.8 14.8 22 2 53.6
Fort Arthur Little Dolly (ISH) Alice Copithorne (1) Y 42.5 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 18.0 18.0 0 3 64.5
DSH Showtime (ISH) Gavin Smiddy (5) Y 35.4 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 27.6 27.6 0 4 67.0
Licence to Cooley (KWPN) John Tilley (6) N 33.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 20.0 25.6 45.6 0 5 79.4
Barnaboy Peaches N Cream (ISH) Alice Copithorne (7) N 40.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 20.0 34.0 54.0 0 6 94.5
Click here to view all EI120 results

EI115 (Open)

Optimum time:
5:50
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
First Obama (ISH) Michael O'Toole (12) Y 33.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.4 6.4 10 1 39.6
The Caped Crusader (ISH)(TIH) Patricia Ryan (10) Y 28.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 16.4 16.4 8 2 44.8
Claragh Mountain (ISH)(TIH) Michael Ryan (17) Y 36.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 12.4 12.4 2 3 49.0
OLS Pixie Hollow (ISH) Ben Connors (14) Y 41.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10.8 10.8 2 4 51.9
HHF Elegance (ISH) Casey Webb (8) Y 40.2 8.0 0.0 8.0 0.0 7.2 7.2 0 5 55.4
HHS Noble Call (ISH) Momo Sheehy (15) Y 44.3 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 10.8 10.8 0 6 59.1
Click here to view all EI115 (Open) results

EI115

Optimum time:
5:50
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Carrowgar Je T'aime Max (ISH) Sian Coleman (21) Y 33.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 14.4 14.4 10 1 47.4
Oldrock Cloe (ISH)(TIH) Peter Dillon (24) Y 38.4 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 12.0 12.0 8 2 54.4
Tullybee Renegade (ISH)(TIH) Jim Newsam (23) Y 39.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 17.6 17.6 2 3 56.7
Deravarra Rise N Shine (ISH) Chloe Fagan (25) Y 32.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 24.8 24.8 2 4 56.9
Muckridge Quick Step (ISH) Molly O'Neill (20) Y 36.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 23.2 23.2 2 5 59.8
Romans Mr. Kane Keelin McCarthy (19) Y 37.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 28.0 28.0 2 6 65.3
Click here to view all EI115 results

DAFM Eventing Series 7yo EI115

Optimum time:
5:50
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Strangford (ISH) Steven Smith (30) Y 35.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10 1 35.7
Wellfields Casino Royale John Tilley (35) Y 33.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 4.0 8 2 37.9
Grand Espoir (AES) John Tilley (28) Y 34.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 4.0 2 3 38.6
Kilnamac Kasu (ISH) Godfrey Gibbons (29) Y 36.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.2 3.2 2 4 39.8
Rockalong (ISH) Nicky Roncoroni (33) Y 31.8 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 8.4 8.4 0 5 44.2
Tullybee Louie (ISH) Jim Newsam (34) Y 33.4 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 13.6 13.6 0 6 51.0
Click here to view all DAFM Eventing Series 7yo EI115 results

EI110 (Open)

Optimum time:
4:40
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Tullibards Bennys Rainbow (ISH) Michael Ryan (41) Y 33.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 1 33.8
Kinsau (TB)(IRE) Sofie Walshe (40) Y 34.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 2 34.8
Youngstars Cheetah (ISH) Sarah O'Shea (39) Y 36.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 3 36.0
Lates Eddie (ISH) Alison Holden (37) Y 30.5 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 3.2 3.2 0 4 37.7
Dassett Fortune (ISH) Elizabeth Power (38) N 35.8 - - EL - - - 0 EL EL
Click here to view all EI110 (Open) results

EI110

Optimum time:
4:40
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Novocana Luke Drea (59) Y 30.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6 1 30.0
Dolmen Stellor Design (ISH) Sarah Ennis (57) Y 26.3 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5 2 30.3
Shannondale Levi (ISH) Louise Bloomer (50) Y 30.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.4 0.4 4 3 30.9
Son of Montague (ISH) James O'Haire (46) Y 31.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3 4 31.0
Hurricane Fly B (ISH) Daniel Alderson (43) Y 32.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2 5 32.0
DS Conn Boy (ISH) Godfrey Gibbons (42) Y 32.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2 6 32.5
Click here to view all EI110 results

EI110 (J)

Optimum time:
4:40
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Cooley Rebound (KWPN) Ciara O'Connor (73) Y 25.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3 1 25.7
OLS King Aragon (ISH) Alex Connors (69) Y 27.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2 2 27.1
Stillbrook Aoife (ISH)(TIH) Molly O'Connor (76) Y 29.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1 3 29.3
Poynstown Cubby (ISH) Isobella Donohue (66) Y 30.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1 4 30.9
Goldman (TB) Carla Williamson (72) Y 32.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1 5 32.1
Killoughey Clover Imp (ISH) Ali Fitzpatrick (80) Y 27.3 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.8 0.8 0 6 32.1
Click here to view all EI110 (J) results

DAFM Eventing Series 6yo EI110

Optimum time:
4:40
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Nycarlos H (KWPN) Sarah Ennis (93) Y 28.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3 1 28.3
EPA Orlaith (ISH)(TIH) Felicity Ward (84) Y 29.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2 2 29.0
Slieve Callan Solice (ISH) Niamh Tottenham (89) Y 30.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1 3 30.0
Greenhall Gold Dust (ISH) Steven Smith (87) Y 27.3 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 4 31.3
DS Candescent (ISH) Alyssa O'Neill (90) Y 31.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1 5 31.8
Kilcoltrim Cooley (ISH) Clare Abbott (88) Y 32.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1 6 32.0
Click here to view all DAFM Eventing Series 6yo EI110 results

EI110 (P)

Optimum time:
4:40
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Galco Carla Williamson (102) Y 24.1 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 1 28.1
Lucky For Some (ISH)(TIH) Isabelle Walsh (105) Y 32.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 2 32.7
Dejay (CP) Sarah Smullen (96) Y 33.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 3 33.6
Star of Hollymount Holly Ross (99) Y 34.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 4 34.6
Romans Special Envoy (ISH) Zara McCarthy (101) Y 33.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.4 2.4 0 5 36.0
Greenaun Russel (CP) Kitty Cullen (103) Y 36.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 6 36.1
Click here to view all EI110 (P) results

EI110 (Amateur)

Optimum time:
4:40
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Tullibards Benny And Jess (OLD) Sharon Power (108) Y 33.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 8.0 8.0 2 1 41.8
Ballinhassig Noelle Reidy (107) Y 37.3 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 0 2 47.3
Click here to view all EI110 (Amateur) results

EI100 (Amateur)

Optimum time:
5:00
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Bluestone Ice (ISH) Lucy Toombs (113) Y 30.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 1 30.3
Ardeo Chocolate (ISH) Denis Coakley (109) Y 30.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 2 30.8
Shannondale George Denis Coakley (115) Y 30.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.8 0.8 0 3 30.8
Roses Sligo Candy (ISH) Johnny Drake (111) Y 33.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.2 1.2 0 4 35.0
Sir Pelder Duke (ISH)(TIH) Noelle Reidy (114) Y 35.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 5 35.3
Operation Overload (TB)(IRE) Cathal Murphy (110) Y 32.5 8.0 0.0 8.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 6 40.5
Click here to view all EI100 (Amateur) results

EI100 (P)

Optimum time:
5:00
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Milchem My Lady Oisin McDonagh (120) Y 27.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 1 27.8
Fanta Cross (CP) Jessica O'Ryan (119) Y 32.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 2 32.5
Penny Lane WE (DR) Niamh Verkade (118) Y 28.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.2 5.2 0 3 33.5
Milchem Illusion (ISH) Oisin McDonagh (124) Y 30.3 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 4 34.3
Ms Arielle Jodie Scully (123) Y 33.0 8.0 0.0 8.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 5 41.0
HFS Rock Shandy Tadgh O'Haire (117) Y 31.5 8.0 0.0 8.0 0.0 7.6 7.6 0 6 47.1
Click here to view all EI100 (P) results

EI100 (J)

Optimum time:
5:00
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Millridge Cara (ISH)(TIH) Zara McCarthy (126) Y 28.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 1 28.8
Annaharvey Dunowen (ISH) Maeve Deverell (131) Y 25.5 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 1.2 1.2 0 2 30.7
Splendid B (ISH) Esta Isobelle Roche (130) Y 31.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 3 31.0
Herald of Milltown (ISH) Ella Doddy (134) Y 30.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.2 5.2 0 4 35.7
Barravalley Tres Belle (ISH) Clodagh Shanahan Rice (133) Y 33.0 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 5 37.0
Claragh D'Or (ISH) Jack O'Haire (125) Y 38.5 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 16.0 16.0 0 6 58.5
Click here to view all EI100 (J) results

DAFM Eventing Series 5yo EI100

Optimum time:
5:00
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
MT Kenobis Touch (ISH) Clare Abbott (138) Y 29.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 1 29.3
Randalstown Prime Time (ISH) Sian Coleman (143) Y 29.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 2 29.8
My Lion J'adore (ISH) Alice Copithorne (137) Y 29.5 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 3 33.5
Grantstown Imperial (ISH) Sadhbh Bolger (142) Y 29.3 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.4 0.4 0 4 33.7
My Blue Valentine by HSH (ISH) Emma Egan (141) Y 34.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 5 34.5
Kin-Ming CAL m2s (WSI) Storm O'Connor (136) Y 36.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 6 36.0
Click here to view all DAFM Eventing Series 5yo EI100 results

EI100

Optimum time:
5:00
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Jack (Unnamed) (ISH) Heather O'Connor (155) Y 28.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 1 28.5
Quality by Quantum (ISH) Luke Drea (159) Y 30.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 2 30.0
HVL Jack Pot (ISH) Rebekah McKinstry (164) Y 29.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.8 0.8 0 3 30.1
Kipling (ISH)(TIH) Alice Copithorne (158) Y 30.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 4 30.5
Heathermore Joyce's Odyssey Ellen Creed (160) Y 33.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 5 33.0
CSF Palace (ISH) Godfrey Gibbons (165) Y 33.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 6 33.0
Click here to view all EI100 results

EI90 (Amateur)

Optimum time:
5:22
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Mighty Buddy (ISH)(TIH) Daniel Bourke (166) Y 30.8 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 1 34.8
Plant Willie Sarah Duffy (168) Y 36.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 2 36.8
Clonfin Sidneigh (UNK) Emma Ryan (167) Y 29.3 8.0 0.0 8.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 3 37.3
Lucy Cruising (ISH)(TIH) Marlieze Krielaart (169) Y 31.5 8.0 0.0 8.0 0.0 4.0 4.0 0 4 43.5
Oh Boss (ISH) Laurène Yviquel (171) Y 32.3 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 10.8 10.8 0 5 47.1
Knockdomney Point Lady (ISH)(TIH) Perrine Pilate (170) Y 30.5 12.0 0.0 12.0 0.0 7.2 7.2 0 6 49.7
Click here to view all EI90 (Amateur) results

EI90

Optimum time:
5:22
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Industrial Action (ISH) Daisy Trayford (184) Y 27.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.8 0.8 0 1 28.6
Stillbrook Lizzie (ISH)(TIH) Tom Hayden (177) Y 32.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 2 32.5
KNH Iontach (ISH) Daisy Trayford (173) Y 36.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 3 36.8
Blackwater Cool Emmet Patrick Kelly (180) Y 34.8 8.0 0.0 8.0 0.0 0.8 0.8 0 4 43.6
Watervalley Top Dude (ISH)(TIH) Storm O'Connor (175) Y 36.8 12.0 0.0 12.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 5 48.8
Lucy Babe Meabh O'Brien (178) N 30.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 20.0 3.2 23.2 0 6 54.0
Click here to view all EI90 results

EI90 (P)

Optimum time:
5:22
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Chapel Hill Dark Spark (ISH) Lillymai Walsh (188) Y 29.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 1 29.3
Glencroft Shadow Catcher (ISP) Sofia Ball (191) Y 26.8 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 1.6 1.6 0 2 32.4
Essenar Double Dutch (ISH) Anna Radford (189) Y 26.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.8 6.8 0 3 33.1
Ballymac Buachaill (CP) Jack Archdeacon (187) Y 34.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 4.0 0 4 38.5
Carnabay Diamond (CP) Zoe Boyle (186) N 35.8 - - EL - - - 0 EL EL
Classy Clinique Juliet Moran (185) N 41.0 - - EL - - - 0 EL EL
Click here to view all EI90 (P) results
Classes

Eventing Ireland Sponsors