Skip to content
Results

Grove

23 Jun 2024

Organiser(s):
Rosemary Ponsonby
087 1533242

Waterford Stanley EI115 (Open)

Optimum time:
5:38
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Karolita O (KWPN) Suzanne Hagan (6) Y 28.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.4 4.4 10 1 32.6
Athea Clover Dew (ISH) Rebecca Scott (5) Y 35.9 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 8 2 39.9
Milchem Free Spirit (ISH) Godfrey Gibbons (2) Y 34.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10.8 10.8 2 3 44.9
OLS Pixie Hollow (ISH) Ben Connors (4) Y 36.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 11.6 11.6 2 4 48.0
Milchem Miami (ISH) Godfrey Gibbons (7) Y 34.8 8.0 0.0 8.0 0.0 9.2 9.2 0 5 52.0
Kellys Quality (ISH) Ian Cassells (1) Y 28.0 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 22.8 22.8 0 6 54.8
Click here to view all Waterford Stanley EI115 (Open) results

Bedmax EI115

Optimum time:
5:38
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Inquisitor (ISH)(TIH) Ian Cassells (8) Y 30.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.8 2.8 10 1 33.5
Jamaica Rose (ISH) Jack O'Haire (13) Y 32.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.4 2.4 8 2 34.5
Atlantic Rockstar (ISH) Louise Bloomer (18) Y 29.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 8.8 8.8 6 3 38.6
Wellan Summertime (ISH) Toni Quail (16) Y 32.3 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 6.4 6.4 0 4 42.7
Greenhall Good Decision (ISH) Susie Shekleton (14) Y 35.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 12.0 12.0 2 5 47.9
Greenogue GiGi (ISH) Ian Cassells (19) Y 30.5 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 14.4 14.4 0 6 48.9
Click here to view all Bedmax EI115 results

Sportsfield/Fernhill EI110 (Open)

Optimum time:
5:17
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Teachers Pet (GB) Daragh Byrne (22) Y 31.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 1 31.8
Minty Imp (ISH) Alex Houston (26) Y 33.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 2 33.3
King of Moveen (ISH) Claire Farrell (24) Y 31.0 8.0 0.0 8.0 0.0 2.0 2.0 0 3 41.0
A Classic Sportsfield (ISH) Daniel Meagher (21) Y 27.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 13.6 13.6 0 4 41.1
Corbally Mountain View (ISH) Nicola Ennis (28) Y 25.5 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 13.2 13.2 0 5 42.7
Cesar V Caitie Slater (27) Y 25.8 0.0 0.4 0.4 0.0 24.4 24.4 0 6 50.6
Click here to view all Sportsfield/Fernhill EI110 (Open) results

Knight Frank EI110

Optimum time:
5:17
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Penwhistle (ISH)(TIH) Neilus O'Donoghue (61) Y 30.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 8 1 30.8
Belline Imperial Diamond (ISH)(TIH) Caitie Slater (46) Y 32.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 7 2 32.8
Belline Ames To Please (ISH) Robbie Kearns (29) Y 32.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6 3 32.8
Shannondale Micah (ISH) Cathal Daniels (31) Y 33.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5 4 33.8
Kilroe Lego Land (ISH) Godfrey Gibbons (50) Y 30.3 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4 5 34.3
Kilcoltrim Cooley (ISH) Clare Abbott (56) Y 30.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.4 4.4 3 6 34.9
Click here to view all Knight Frank EI110 results

Kiltinan Castle Stud EI110 (J)

Optimum time:
5:17
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Herobrine (TB)(GB) Amy Ennis Crosbie (70) Y 31.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3 1 31.0
Grafenstolz Distinction Connie Cullen (72) Y 25.0 8.0 0.0 8.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2 2 33.0
Paulank Kirikee (ISH) Isobella Donohue (68) Y 32.8 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1 3 36.8
Milchem Watermill (ISH) Katie Gibbons (69) Y 27.8 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 5.2 5.2 0 4 37.0
Killoughey Clover Imp (ISH) Ali Fitzpatrick (64) Y 29.3 8.0 0.0 8.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 5 37.3
Alcatraz (KWPN) Molly O'Connor (73) Y 30.3 8.0 0.0 8.0 0.0 0.4 0.4 0 6 38.7
Click here to view all Kiltinan Castle Stud EI110 (J) results

EI110 (P)

Optimum time:
5:17
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Kiltiernan Kitty (CP) Maeve Fleming (74) Y 42.0 8.0 0.0 8.0 0.0 13.6 13.6 0 1 63.6
Click here to view all EI110 (P) results

Centra Fethard EI110 (Amateur)

Optimum time:
5:17
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Ardeo Chocolate (ISH) Denis Coakley (79) Y 31.0 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 18.8 18.8 0 1 53.8
Monemore Joule (ISH) Michael Butler (76) Y 40.0 8.0 0.0 8.0 0.0 10.4 10.4 0 2 58.4
Shannondale George Denis Coakley (75) Y 30.3 8.0 1.6 9.6 0.0 19.2 19.2 0 3 59.1
Milshogue Bailey (ISH) Alannah M Kelly (78) N 36.3 4.0 0.0 4.0 20.0 6.8 26.8 0 4 67.1
Ballinhassig Noelle Reidy (77) N DNS - - - - - - 0 DNS DNS
Click here to view all Centra Fethard EI110 (Amateur) results

Kilcash Veterinary Clinic EI100 (Amateur)

Optimum time:
5:22
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Gervada (TB)(IRE) Rachael O Callaghan (99) Y 24.8 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 1 28.8
Farrellys Tavern (ISH) Zoe Kavanagh (80) Y 30.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.6 1.6 0 2 31.9
Justbecool (TB)(IRE) Rachael O Callaghan (90) Y 33.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 3 33.3
JMHillfield Double Diamond (ID) Susanna Boxwell (91) Y 27.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.6 7.6 0 4 34.9
Operation Overload (TB)(IRE) Cathal Murphy (97) Y 36.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 5 36.5
Sir Pelder Duke (ISH)(TIH) Noelle Reidy (88) Y 35.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.6 3.6 0 6 39.1
Click here to view all Kilcash Veterinary Clinic EI100 (Amateur) results

EI100 (P)

Optimum time:
5:22
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Our Girl (SHB) Kirsty Greene (114) Y 22.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 1 22.8
Ms Arielle Jodie Scully (116) Y 25.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 2 25.0
Divine Fernando Molly Egan (103) Y 26.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 3 26.0
Milchem Illusion (ISH) Oisin McDonagh (115) Y 23.0 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 4 27.0
Milchem My Lady Oisin McDonagh (108) Y 23.0 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.8 0.8 0 5 27.8
Taylors Dicey Riley Laragh Byrne (110) Y 27.0 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 1.6 1.6 0 6 32.6
Click here to view all EI100 (P) results

EI100 (J)

Optimum time:
5:22
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Annaharvey Dunowen (ISH) Maeve Deverell (139) Y 18.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 1 18.3
Herald of Milltown (ISH) Ella Doddy (141) Y 26.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 2 26.5
Beechtree Watchful (CP) Kate A Walsh (122) Y 26.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.4 2.4 0 3 28.9
Club Orange (ISH) Carolina Condon (142) Y 27.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.6 1.6 0 4 29.1
Cruise Along Water Lilly (ISH)(TIH) Lily Cormican (138) Y 28.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.8 0.8 0 5 29.6
The Blue Diamond Andrew Moore (136) Y 29.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 6 29.8
Click here to view all EI100 (J) results

Equine Warehouse EI100 A

Optimum time:
5:22
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Belline Gucci (ISH) Robbie Kearns (149) Y 26.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 1 26.5
Sportsfield More Fusion (ISH) Sara Lundkvist (158) Y 29.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.4 0.4 0 2 29.4
MBF Corbeagh (ISH) Patrick Whelan (154) Y 30.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 3 30.3
My Atlantic Encore (ISH) Alex Houston (152) Y 30.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.2 1.2 0 4 31.5
Skylanna Scatman (TB)(IRE) Lily-Mai Berry (151) Y 33.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 5 33.5
MT Kenobis Touch (ISH) Clare Abbott (186) Y 28.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.6 5.6 0 6 33.6
Click here to view all Equine Warehouse EI100 A results

Equine Warehouse EI100 B

Optimum time:
5:22
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Belline Thistle Bethelasttime (ISH) Robbie Kearns (172) Y 27.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 1 27.3
MBF Galavanto (AES) Patrick Whelan (178) Y 29.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 2 29.5
Carrigshawn Zara (ISH) Corentin Gautier (185) Y 28.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 2.0 0 3 30.5
CSF Pallas (ISH) Godfrey Gibbons (174) Y 31.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 4 31.3
Belline JFH Golden Spear (ISH)(TIH) Robbie Kearns (179) Y 31.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 5 31.5
Cortynan (ISH) Clare Abbott (143) Y 30.3 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 6 34.3
Click here to view all Equine Warehouse EI100 B results

EI90 (Amateur)

Optimum time:
4:52
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Clonfin Sidneigh (UNK) Emma Ryan (199) Y 27.5 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 1 31.5
Rainstown Go with The Flo (ISH) Ciara Geraghty (211) Y 31.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.2 1.2 0 2 32.7
Rising Crest (ISH) Elaine Hatton (206) Y 26.0 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 3.2 3.2 0 3 33.2
Knockdomney Point Lady (ISH)(TIH) Perrine Pilate (208) Y 28.0 8.0 0.0 8.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 4 36.0
Ryagan Lad (ISH) Nicola Keating (198) Y 31.3 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.8 0.8 0 5 36.1
Woodview Quality Rebel (ISH) Ashling O'Brien (202) Y 32.5 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 6 36.5
Click here to view all EI90 (Amateur) results

Hoofprints Innovations EI90

Optimum time:
4:52
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
LSL The Melody Maker (ISH) Sarah Ennis (236) Y 23.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 1 23.8
Illane Boss (CP) Nicola Ennis (229) Y 28.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 2 28.0
Captain D’Aubry (AES) Sophie Richards (225) Y 26.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.6 3.6 0 3 30.4
Martini On The House (TB)(IRE) Carol Spain (217) Y 33.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 4 33.8
Blackfort Melody (CP) Heidi Brabazon (227) Y 33.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.4 2.4 0 5 35.7
Coppenagh Otto Ella Kidd (223) Y 38.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 6 38.0
Click here to view all Hoofprints Innovations EI90 results

O'Sullivans Pharmacy EI90 (P)

Optimum time:
4:52
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
How Ya Sammy Abbey Ferris (248) Y 19.8 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 1 23.8
Glencroft Shadow Catcher (ISP) Sofia Ball (245) Y 23.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 2 23.8
Chapel Hill Dark Spark (ISH) Lillymai Walsh (242) Y 27.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 3 27.3
Maserati of Holstud (NRPS) Izzy Barrett (249) Y 28.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 4 28.0
Essenar Double Dutch (ISH) Anna Radford (247) Y 30.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 5 30.3
Kilcreene Jasper Sarah O’Riordan (239) Y 32.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 6 32.0
Click here to view all O'Sullivans Pharmacy EI90 (P) results
Classes

Eventing Ireland Sponsors