Skip to content
Results

Ballindenisk 2

07 Jul 2024

Organiser(s):
Kate Fell
021 4889106
Joyce Fell
021 4889106

EI120

Optimum time:
5:37
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Bonmahon Liberation (ISH) Sarah Dowley (2) Y 40.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 15.6 15.6 24 1 56.0
Cooley Bounce (ISH)(TIH) Alannah Kelly (1) N 31.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - WD 0 WD WD
Click here to view all EI120 results

EI115 (Open)

Optimum time:
5:50
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Boleys Maximum Patrick Byrne (5) Y 32.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.8 2.8 10 1 35.5
Athea Clover Dew (ISH) Rebecca Scott (9) Y 34.1 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 8 2 38.1
Finsceal Endeavour (ISH) Amelia McCarthy (8) Y 33.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 11.6 11.6 2 3 45.0
America Biats Cathal Daniels (11) Y 30.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 15.2 15.2 2 4 45.4
RCA Royal Summer Robbie Kearns (3) Y 25.2 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 20.0 20.0 0 5 49.2
MBF Touch Your Toes (ISH) Sian Coleman (4) Y 29.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 27.6 27.6 2 6 57.4
Click here to view all EI115 (Open) results

EI115

Optimum time:
5:50
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Belline Newmarket Delight (ISH) Patrick Byrne (21) Y 30.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10 1 30.2
Penwhistle (ISH)(TIH) Neilus O'Donoghue (18) Y 31.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.8 4.8 8 2 36.6
Atlantic Rockstar (ISH) Louise Bloomer (12) Y 30.9 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 7.6 7.6 0 3 42.5
Deravarra Rise N Shine (ISH) Chloe Fagan (17) Y 29.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 13.2 13.2 2 4 42.7
Ideal Spirit (SHB) Patrick Whelan (15) N 31.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 20.0 41.6 61.6 0 5 93.4
Kilybeg Spirit (ISH) Cillian Creedon (16) N 35.7 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 EL 0 EL EL
Click here to view all EI115 results

EI110 (Open)

Optimum time:
4:40
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Stroke of Genius (ISH)(TIH) Alannah Kelly (26) Y 28.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 1 28.0
Lates Eddie (ISH) Alison Holden (24) Y 28.5 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 2 32.5
Derena Super Star (ISH) Caitie Slater (23) Y 30.3 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 3 34.3
Cesario P Corey Jarman (25) Y 34.5 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 12.0 12.0 0 4 50.5
Click here to view all EI110 (Open) results

EI110

Optimum time:
4:40
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Belline Thistle Bethelasttime (ISH) Robbie Kearns (55) Y 28.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 8 1 28.3
Cooley Capri Sun (ISH) Alannah Kelly (48) Y 28.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 7 2 28.5
Lolita Do Cahim Fraser Duffy (32) Y 28.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6 3 28.5
Shannondale Micah (ISH) Cathal Daniels (57) Y 30.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5 4 30.5
Ballyvonare Rascal (ISH) Sian Coleman (28) Y 32.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4 5 32.0
Independent Article (ISH) Cathal Daniels (52) Y 33.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3 6 33.0
Click here to view all EI110 results

EI110 (J)

Optimum time:
4:40
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Goldman (TB) Carla Williamson (61) Y 25.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3 1 25.5
Oxview Jasper (CP) Phonsie Wardell (60) Y 28.5 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 2 32.5
Uncle Junior (ISH) Caoilfhionn Lawlor (59) Y 36.0 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 3 40.0
Click here to view all EI110 (J) results

EI110 (Amateur)

Optimum time:
4:40
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Shannondale George Denis Coakley (65) Y 33.5 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 3.2 3.2 0 1 40.7
Sash Flight (ISH) Ciara O'Keeffe (63) Y 44.5 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 2 48.5
Milshogue Bailey (ISH) Alannah M Kelly (64) Y 38.0 8.0 5.6 13.6 0.0 3.6 3.6 0 3 55.2
Ardeo Chocolate (ISH) Denis Coakley (62) N 32.8 8.0 0.0 8.0 20.0 11.6 31.6 0 4 72.4
Click here to view all EI110 (Amateur) results

EI100 (Amateur)

Optimum time:
5:00
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Farrellys Tavern (ISH) Zoe Kavanagh (69) Y 28.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.8 0.8 0 1 29.1
Operation Overload (TB)(IRE) Cathal Murphy (67) Y 32.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 2 32.0
Sir Pelder Duke (ISH)(TIH) Noelle Reidy (68) Y 33.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 3 33.3
Ballingowan Melody (ISH) Jennifer Holland (71) Y 36.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.8 0.8 0 4 37.3
Fort Arthur Carefree (ISH) Grace Copithorne (70) Y 33.0 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 1.2 1.2 0 5 38.2
MBF Bridge View (ISH) Carthach Mc Carthy (66) Y 37.8 8.0 0.0 8.0 0.0 19.2 19.2 0 6 65.0
Click here to view all EI100 (Amateur) results

EI100 (P)

Optimum time:
5:00
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Ballyerk Black Beauty (CP) Sarah Pettit (76) Y 28.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 1 28.8
Gortnalea Dun (CP) Muireann Phelan (78) Y 30.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 2 30.5
FHS Felicity (ISH) Jonty Purcell (77) Y 28.0 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 3 32.0
Esker Tallyho Oliver (CP) Oisin McDonagh (75) Y 29.5 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.8 0.8 0 4 34.3
Kinamara Bright Star (CP) Phonsie Wardell (80) Y 39.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 5 39.3
Cloonan Millie (CP) Clodagh McCarthy (83) Y 36.3 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 6 40.3
Click here to view all EI100 (P) results

EI100 (J)

Optimum time:
5:00
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Garrybritt Susie (TB)(IRE) Alison Dunne (94) Y 25.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 1 25.3
Mooreshill (ISH) Aaron Doyle (93) Y 28.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 2 28.5
Barravalley Tres Belle (ISH) Clodagh Shanahan Rice (90) Y 29.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 3 29.0
MHS Talisman (ISH) Eliza Jane Queally (99) Y 29.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.4 0.4 0 4 29.4
Claragh D'Or (ISH) Jack O'Haire (85) Y 29.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 5 29.8
Ballycreen Kings Mistress (ISH)(TIH) Lucy Keane (103) Y 30.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.8 0.8 0 6 31.1
Click here to view all EI100 (J) results

EI100

Optimum time:
5:00
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Novastar (KWPN) Meabh Bolger (119) Y 29.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 1 29.0
Wolf Sparta (ISH) Kim O'Gorman (128) Y 29.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 2 29.5
Belline Kilbunny Harmony (ISH) Robbie Kearns (136) Y 30.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 3 30.3
Ballymurphy Hughie (ISH)(TIH) Jane Marie Fitzgerald (135) Y 30.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 4 30.3
Jack (Unnamed) (ISH) Heather O'Connor (127) Y 30.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 5 30.5
My Lion J'adore (ISH) Alice Copithorne (139) Y 31.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 6 31.0
Click here to view all EI100 results

EI90 (Amateur)

Optimum time:
5:22
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Lisrua River (CP) Bernadette De Courcey (147) Y 28.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 1 28.5
Mighty Buddy (ISH)(TIH) Daniel Bourke (145) Y 29.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 2 29.0
Lucy Cruising (ISH)(TIH) Marlieze Krielaart (149) Y 26.0 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 3 30.0
Agreement (ISH) Evelyn Healion (148) Y 27.0 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 2.8 2.8 0 4 33.8
Ballygriffin Lester Man Barbara Maher (146) N 30.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 20.0 9.2 29.2 0 5 59.2
Plant Willie Sarah Duffy (150) N 30.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 60.0 0.0 60.0 0 6 90.8
Click here to view all EI90 (Amateur) results

EI90

Optimum time:
5:22
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Illane Boss (CP) Nicola Ennis (156) Y 24.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 2.0 0 1 26.8
Kildromin Mentor (CP) Jane Marie Fitzgerald (171) Y 28.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 2 28.0
DS Bouncer 007 (ISH) Caroline Lynch (169) Y 25.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 4.0 0 3 29.3
La Grande Pomme (TB)(IRE) Stephen Doyle (170) Y 29.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 4 29.8
Lucy Babe Meabh O'Brien (159) Y 26.0 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 5 30.0
For Treasure Z (ZANG) Luca Bortolamei (172) Y 27.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.6 3.6 0 6 30.6
Click here to view all EI90 results

EI90 (P)

Optimum time:
5:22
Horse Rider (CompNo) MER DR SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Pts Plc Total
Shanbo Hazels Boy (CP) Julie McDonald (176) Y 23.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 1 23.8
Coppenagh Russel Beth Coveney (180) Y 25.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 2 25.8
Forans Daylight (ISH) Beth Coveney (174) Y 22.3 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 3 26.3
Gracies Heather Belle (CP) Liam Holland (175) Y 33.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 4 33.0
Corker Dun Shadow (CP) Matilda Ormond (177) Y 31.3 4.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 5 35.3
Rathosey Cailin Bui (CP) Sophie Flood (179) Y 36.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.2 7.2 0 6 43.7
Click here to view all EI90 (P) results
Classes

Eventing Ireland Sponsors