18 Jun 23
Ballindenisk 1
T56 YX60
By kind permission of: The Fell Family
Legend:
Entries Open
Entries Pending
Limited entries left
Class full
Closing Extended ( + late entry fee if applicable )
Event Cancelled
Day Tickets
Class | Dressage Test | Entry Fee | |
---|---|---|---|
EI120 |
Advanced Dressage Test BE122 (2009) |
€ 150 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
EI115 (Open) |
Intermediate Dressage Test BE115 (2011) |
€ 130 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
EI115 |
Intermediate Dressage Test BE115 (2011) |
€ 130 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
EI110 (Open) |
Novice Dressage Test BE110 (2012) |
€ 105 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
EI110 |
Novice Dressage Test BE110 (2012) |
€ 105 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
EI110 (J) |
Novice Dressage Test BE110 (2012) |
€ 105 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
EI110 (P) |
Novice Dressage Test BE110 (2012) |
€ 105 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
EI110 (Amateur) |
Novice Dressage Test BE110 (2012) |
€ 105 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
EI100 (Amateur) |
EI100 Dressage Test BE102 (2010) |
€ 90 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
Munster Region EI100P |
EI100 Dressage Test BE102 (2010) |
€ 90 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
EI100 (J) |
EI100 Dressage Test BE102 (2010) |
€ 90 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
EI100 |
EI100 Dressage Test BE102 (2010) |
€ 90 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
EI90 (Amateur) |
EI90 Dressage Test BE92 (2009) |
€ 80 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
EI90 |
EI90 Dressage Test BE92 (2009) |
€ 80 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
EI90 (P) |
EI90 Dressage Test BE92 (2009) |
€ 80 EUR |
Entries Closed
|
Event Details
Cross Country Description
Ballindenisk
Event Contacts
Entries Secretary
Event Organiser
Cross Country Designer
Entries Secretary
Technical Advisor
Society Steward
Assistant Steward
General Admin
EI120
EI115 (Open)
EI115
EI110 (Open)
EI110
EI110 (J)
EI100 (Amateur)
Rider | Horse |
---|---|
Ciara O'Keeffe | Sash Flight (ISH) |
Holly Conte | Superior Jasmin (ISH)(TIH) |
Cathal Murphy | Operation Overload (TB)(IRE) |
Munster Region EI100P
EI100 (J)
EI100
EI90 (Amateur)
Rider | Horse |
---|---|
Nuala Lowney | Sligo Sweetie (ISH) |
Tanya Lock | Rathcline Moonlight Girl (CP) |
Amy Walsh | Tinkas Hugo (ISH) |
Amy Walsh | Trucking Along (TB)(IRE) |
EI90
EI120
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time |
---|---|---|---|
8 | Lucca Stubington | Kiltown Watson (ISH) | 09:26:00 |
2 | Patrick Whelan | Tullibards Now Or Never (ISH) | 08:38:00 |
1 | Dominic Furnell | Bellscross Guy (ISH) | 08:30:00 |
5 | Dominic Furnell | Ivanhoe (ISH)(TIH) | 09:02:00 |
10 | Dominic Furnell | Luxys Time (ISH) | 09:42:00 |
3 | Sarah Ennis | Action Lady M (ISH) | 08:46:00 |
9 | Casey Webb | Aprils Pacino Time (ISH) | 09:34:00 |
6 | Laura Kelly | HL Marley and Me (ISH)(TIH) | 09:10:00 |
7 | Joseph Murphy | Belline Fighting Spirit | 09:18:00 |
4 | Steven Smith | Newferry Jagermeister (ISH) | 08:54:00 |
EI115 (Open)
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time |
---|---|---|---|
11 | Sian Coleman | Global Mentor (ISH) | 09:56:00 |
16 | Sian Coleman | Hush A Bye Baby (ISH) | 10:26:00 |
14 | Daniel Alderson | Blarney Monbeg Pepper (ISH) | 10:14:00 |
15 | Robbie Collins | Dunrath Navigator (ISH) | 10:20:00 |
12 | Storm O'Connor | Barnaboy Peaches N Cream (ISH) | 10:02:00 |
13 | Daniel Meagher | A Classic Sportsfield (ISH) | 10:08:00 |
17 | Joseph Murphy | Shannondale Mari (ISH) | 10:32:00 |
EI115
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time |
---|---|---|---|
18 | Daniel Alderson | Global Javall Gold (KWPN) | 08:30:00 |
23 | Ellen Creed | Interface (KWPN) | 09:00:00 |
27 | Sara Glynn | Granny Jean's Unicorn (ISH) | 09:24:00 |
20 | Allan McSweeney | Balladeer Give A Guidam | 08:42:00 |
22 | John Tilley | Licence to Cooley (KWPN) | 08:54:00 |
24 | Daniel Alderson | Islandwood Quality Control (ISH) | 09:06:00 |
21 | Cillian Creedon | Kilybeg Spirit (ISH) | 08:48:00 |
29 | Alison Baird | TMS Freya (ISH) | 09:36:00 |
19 | Michael Ryan | Tullibards Bennys Rainbow (ISH) | 08:36:00 |
25 | Heidi Hamilton | The Sequel (LBP) | 09:12:00 |
30 | Daniel Alderson | FLS Confusion | 09:42:00 |
26 | Cliodhna Brennan | Road to Emmaus (TB)(IRE) | 09:18:00 |
31 | Sarah Ennis | Silken Icon (ISH) | 09:48:00 |
28 | Victoria Brown | Dunrath Teddy (ISH)(TIH) | 09:30:00 |
32 | Joseph Murphy | My Foxhall Kit (ISH) | 09:54:00 |
EI110 (Open)
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time |
---|---|---|---|
37 | Sarah Dowley | Bonmahon Liberation (ISH) | 10:36:00 |
33 | Sian Coleman | Kilroe Frolic (ISH) | 11:00:00 |
38 | John Tilley | Cooley And Co (ISH) | 10:42:00 |
35 | Dominic Furnell | Horlepiep (KWPN) | 10:24:00 |
39 | Alison Holden | Lates Eddie (ISH) | 10:48:00 |
40 | Ruth Burke | SRS Mini Vendi (ISH) | 10:54:00 |
34 | Laura Archdeacon | Hacketts Cross (ISH)(TIH) | 10:18:00 |
41 | Rodney O'Donnell | Dartans Hillcrest (ISH) | 10:12:00 |
36 | Jemma O Sullivan | Hillcrest Horizon (ISH) | 10:30:00 |
EI110
EI110 (J)
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time |
---|---|---|---|
79 | Alex Connors | King-Paola | 11:32:00 |
75 | Tom Nestor | Cooley Diamond Dancer (ISH) | 11:08:00 |
80 | Eva O'Neill | Blessington Prince Royal | 11:38:00 |
71 | Aine Connolly | Castlequarter Rambo | 10:44:00 |
84 | Alex Byrne | Suirvalley Little Monkey | 12:08:00 |
82 | Paddy Smullen | Avalon Romulus (ISH) | 11:56:00 |
81 | Jessica Reid | Ballyorney Bubbles | 11:50:00 |
74 | Kate A Walsh | Lisheen Fork Lightning | 11:02:00 |
73 | Jack O'Haire | Via Victory (ISH) | 10:56:00 |
86 | Jack O'Haire | My Bright Spark (ISH) | 12:20:00 |
76 | Claire O'Ryan | Treasure Island (ISH) | 11:14:00 |
83 | Annie ONeill | Castlestrange Misty Boy (CP) | 12:02:00 |
77 | Izzy Barrett | BGS Mikado (ISH) | 11:20:00 |
78 | Jonah McCarthy | Millridge Cara (ISH)(TIH) | 11:26:00 |
72 | Jasper Kelly | Twentypark Amber Lady (ISH) | 10:50:00 |
85 | Jasper Kelly | Agatha Raisin (ISH) | 12:14:00 |
EI110 (P)
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time |
---|---|---|---|
87 | Niamh Verkade | Westide Mirah Jack (CP) | 11:06:00 |
88 | Ellen Thompson | Hazy Bluebell (CP) | 11:12:00 |
90 | Andrew Walsh | Battlestown Delight (CP) | 11:24:00 |
92 | Ben Connors | Tullibards Cloneenagh Ted (CP) | 11:36:00 |
93 | Jessica O'Ryan | Carhu Melody (CP) | 11:42:00 |
91 | Gearoid Bolger | Whitethorn Honeys Rock (CP) | 11:30:00 |
89 | Zara McCarthy | Romans Special Envoy (ISH) | 11:18:00 |
EI110 (Amateur)
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time |
---|---|---|---|
99 | Zoe Kavanagh | Farrellys Tavern (ISH) | 12:06:00 |
98 | Sharon Power | Tullibards Benny And Jess (OLD) | 12:00:00 |
94 | Jade Mather | Billy Hi Ho (ISH)(TIH) | 11:36:00 |
95 | Noelle Reidy | Ballinhassig | 11:42:00 |
100 | Symone Brown | Premier Lara (ISH) | 12:12:00 |
96 | Darren O'Connor | Newmarket Apollo (ISH) | 11:48:00 |
97 | Fiona Fitton | IFES Limited Edition (ISH) | 11:54:00 |
EI100 (Amateur)
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time |
---|---|---|---|
101 | Ciara O'Keeffe | Sash Flight (ISH) | 12:06:00 |
103 | Holly Conte | Superior Jasmin (ISH)(TIH) | 12:18:00 |
102 | Cathal Murphy | Operation Overload (TB)(IRE) | 12:12:00 |
Munster Region EI100P
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time |
---|---|---|---|
107 | Niamh Verkade | Penny Lane WE (DR) | 12:42:00 |
111 | Sophie Swain | Here Comes Trouble (ISH) | 13:06:00 |
105 | David Kiely | Highland Carol (CP) | 12:30:00 |
112 | Sam Austin | Scorcher Babe | 13:12:00 |
104 | Amelia Scott | Gelato (ISH)(TIH) | 12:24:00 |
113 | Phonsie Wardell | Ballybrit Kate (CP) | 13:18:00 |
106 | Sarah Archdeacon | Ballymac Buachaill (CP) | 12:36:00 |
109 | Izzy Barrett | Maserati of Holstud (NRPS) | 12:54:00 |
108 | Oliver O'Connor | Lickeen Shannon (CP) | 12:48:00 |
EI100 (J)
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time |
---|---|---|---|
118 | Zach Palmer | Sir Alexander Diamond (ISH)(TIH) | 12:54:00 |
119 | Jessie O'Sullivan | My Mountain Grey | 13:00:00 |
114 | Cara Padden | Global On Q (ISH) | 12:30:00 |
117 | Laura O'Sullivan | Harle Du Puissant (ISH) | 12:48:00 |
122 | Maya Byrne | Wolf Pack (ISH) | 13:18:00 |
115 | Kate A Walsh | Beechtree Watchful (CP) | 12:36:00 |
120 | Niamh Gemma Ryan | Blackfort Bimbo (ISH)(TIH) | 13:06:00 |
116 | Tom Nestor | Freddie | 12:42:00 |
121 | Alison Dunne | Garrybritt Susie (TB)(IRE) | 13:12:00 |
123 | Sarah Curry | Castlefield Gem | 13:24:00 |
124 | Molly O'Connor | Alcatraz (KWPN) | 13:30:00 |
EI100
EI90 (Amateur)
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time |
---|---|---|---|
154 | Nuala Lowney | Sligo Sweetie (ISH) | 13:48:00 |
155 | Tanya Lock | Rathcline Moonlight Girl (CP) | 13:54:00 |
153 | Amy Walsh | Tinkas Hugo (ISH) | 13:42:00 |
156 | Amy Walsh | Trucking Along (TB)(IRE) | 14:30:00 |
EI90
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time |
---|---|---|---|
159 | Lucy O Connor | Rowanhill Luka Chan | 13:42:00 |
158 | Luke Drea | Avoca Saorla (ISH)(TIH) | 13:36:00 |
167 | Alyssa Culbert | True Jem (ISH)(TIH) | 14:30:00 |
162 | Pauline Dahill | Monatrea Confusion (ISP) | 14:00:00 |
160 | Megan Harris | CSF Quality Surprise | 13:48:00 |
157 | Claire O'Ryan | Corclough Jacqueline (CP) | 13:30:00 |
169 | Anita Algierowicz | Cairnview Crystal Springs (ISH) | 14:42:00 |
168 | Sarah Dowley | Kilbunny Jockeyhall Augustus (ISH) | 14:36:00 |
161 | Mary Leonard Blake | Grandpas Charm (ISH) | 13:54:00 |
166 | Declan Leahy | Aille Copper (ISH)(TIH) | 14:24:00 |
165 | Ellen Holmes (HC) | Rastaman (TB)(GB) | 14:18:00 |
164 | Nicky Roncoroni | Rossmount Point (ISH)(TIH) | 14:12:00 |
163 | Cara Padden | My Amigo (ISH)(unnamed) | 14:06:00 |
EI90 (P)
No. | Rider | Horse | DR Time |
---|---|---|---|
170 | Molly Egan | Divine Fernando | 14:00:00 |
174 | Zara Walsh | Lisnagry Champ | 14:24:00 |
173 | Sofia Ball | Corries Whiskey (ISH) | 14:18:00 |
171 | Ella Burke Ott | Sally Gardens | 14:06:00 |
172 | David Kiely | Daredevil | 14:12:00 |